Georges Dussau Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

      • GEORGES DUSSAU (France, 1947-), Two color etchings., Sheets 15" x 9.75". Unframed.
        Jan. 29, 2024

        GEORGES DUSSAU (France, 1947-), Two color etchings., Sheets 15" x 9.75". Unframed.

        GEORGES DUSSAU France, 1947- Two color etchings. Both signed and numbered in pencil lower margin.

        Eldred's
      • Dussau, Georges. Ohne Titel.
        Nov. 11, 2023

        Dussau, Georges. Ohne Titel.

        Est: €600 - €900

        Dussau, Georges. Ohne Titel. (Abstrakte Komposition). Acryl auf Leinwand. Signiert unten mittig. Um 1980. Bildgröße: 100,5 x 81 cm. Gerahmt: 107 x 88 cm. Partiell etwas leichtes Krakelee, sonst in gutem Zustand.

      • Georges Dussau Multi-Media Piece.
        Mar. 11, 2023

        Georges Dussau Multi-Media Piece.

        Est: $50 - $150

        Multi-media piece with ink and goauche signed in lower right in pencil by Georges Dussau. Work and frame are in veryg ood condition. Painting is on Arches paper with ful sheet float framed. Full sheet measures 22 1/2" x 30". Frame measures 32 1/2" x 42". Third-party shipping or personal pickup required.

        Direct Auction Galleries, Inc.
      • Georges Dussau
        Dec. 04, 2022

        Georges Dussau

        Est: €1,300 - €2,600

        (Geb. 1947 Chalons-sur-Saone/Frankreich) "Visages". Originaltitel Farbaquatintaradierung und Prägedruck/Velin. Sign., betitelt und nummeriert 3/99. Abstrahierte, farbintensive Komposition des Malers und Grafikers, dessen Oeuvre in der Tradition der Klassischen Moderne von Wassily Kandinsky und Johnny Friedlaender geprägt ist, durch ein bewegtes Spiel zwischen Linie und Fläche, Farben und zeichenhaften Elementen. Darstellung 55,3 cm x 74,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Rahmen. Aquatint and etching in colours with embossing on wove paper. Hand-signed, numbered 3/99 and inscripted with title.

      • Georges Dussau
        Nov. 19, 2022

        Georges Dussau

        Est: €300 - €400

        Georges Dussau 1947 Chalon-sur-Saone - "Pas à Pas" - Farbige Carborundumradierung/Papier. 51/99. 75 x 56 cm (Druck- und Blattmaß). Sign. r. u.: Dussau. Passepartout. Voll ansichtig unter Glas gerahmt.

      • DUSSAU, Georges (*14.03.1947 Chalons-sur-Saone),
        Nov. 19, 2022

        DUSSAU, Georges (*14.03.1947 Chalons-sur-Saone),

        DUSSAU, Georges (*14.03.1947 Chalons-sur-Saone), Paar Farbradierungen/ geprägt, "Ne vous deplaise I" und. "Ne vous déplaise III" je unten links num. 75 /99, mittig beitelt und rechts signiert, je 24,5 x 18 cm

        zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
      • Georges Dussau, born 1947, color etching, right
        Oct. 21, 2022

        Georges Dussau, born 1947, color etching, right

        Est: €10 - €250

        Georges Dussau, born 1947, color etching, right. signed below, numbered 95/99, approx. 75.5x55 cm . German Description: Georges Dussau, geb. 1947, Farbradierung, re. unten sign., num. 95/99, ca. 75,5x55 cm

        Oct. 21, 2022

        Est: €10 - €250

        Georges Dussau, born 1947, color etching, right. signed below, numbered 25/99, about 64x48 cm . German Description: Georges Dussau, geb. 1947, Farbradierung, re. unten sign., num. 25/99, ca. 64x48 cm

      • Georges Dussau (*1947), Tryptichon 'La naissance espace' / A tryptich 'The birth of the universe', Ende 20. Jh.
        Sep. 26, 2022

        Georges Dussau (*1947), Tryptichon 'La naissance espace' / A tryptich 'The birth of the universe', Ende 20. Jh.

        Est: €300 - €600

        Technik: Farbradierter Prägedruck auf Büttenpapier, hinter Glas gerahmt, Signatur: unten rechts signiert, unten links nummeriert '6/30', Maße: 40 x 88 cm (Platte), 66 x 113 cm (Rahmen), Zustand: gut

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Georg Dussau(1947)"Komposition",Original Radierung,nummeriert 28/99,bezeichnet,Bildausschnitt ca.21,5x15,5cm,hinter Glas gerahmt
        Aug. 27, 2022

        Georg Dussau(1947)"Komposition",Original Radierung,nummeriert 28/99,bezeichnet,Bildausschnitt ca.21,5x15,5cm,hinter Glas gerahmt

        Est: €50 -

        Auction Partners
        Aug. 27, 2022

        Est: €50 -

        Auction Partners
        Jul. 16, 2022

        Est: €300 - €600

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Georges Dussau etching in colors
        Jun. 11, 2022

        Georges Dussau etching in colors

        Est: $80 - $150

        Georges Dussau (French 1947- ) ''La Chute D'Alice''- etching in colors, signed, titled and annotated 'E.A.' in pencil. 27 x 19 1/4''

        Rachel Davis Fine Arts
      • Georges Dussau
        May. 08, 2022

        Georges Dussau

        Est: €850 - €1,700

        Georges Dussau (Geb. 1947 Chalons-sur-Saone/Frankreich) Abstrakte Komposition In den 1990er Jahren entstandene Arbeit des Malers und Grafikers, dessen Oeuvre in der Tradition der Klassischen Moderne von Wassily Kandinsky und Johnny Friedlaender geprägt ist, durch ein bewegtes Spiel zwischen Linie und Fläche, Farben und zeichenhaften Elementen. Öl/Lwd.; M. u. sign.; 100 cm x 81 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.

      • Georges Dusseau, born 1947, watercolour, abstr
        Apr. 22, 2022

        Georges Dusseau, born 1947, watercolour, abstr

        Est: €200 - €400

        Georges Dusseau, born 1947, watercolour, abstr. Composition, signed and dated 81, PP: 22 x 17 cm, under glass, frame: 42 x 32 cm . German Description: Georges Dussau , geb. 1947, Aquarell, abstr. Komposition, signiert und dat. 81, PP: 22 x 17 cm, unter Glas, Rahmen: 42 x 32 cm

      • Georg Dussau(1947) "Composition",Original etching,numbered 28/99,inscribed,image detail ca.21,5x15,5cm,framed behind glass
        Mar. 12, 2022

        Georg Dussau(1947) "Composition",Original etching,numbered 28/99,inscribed,image detail ca.21,5x15,5cm,framed behind glass

        Est: €100 -

        Auction Partners
        Mar. 12, 2022

        Est: €100 -

        Auction Partners
      • Dussau, Georges (*1947): Abstrakte Komposition, ohne Titel, dat. (19)92
        Mar. 12, 2022

        Dussau, Georges (*1947): Abstrakte Komposition, ohne Titel, dat. (19)92

        AQUARELL/MISCHTECHNIK AUF PAPIER, UNTEN LINKS VON HAND SIGNIERT UND DATIERT "DUSSAU.92", MASSE 14 X 19CM, AUF BÜTTEN MONTIERT, ZUSTAND 1-.

        Daniel Meyer
      • Georges Dussau, born 1947, color etching, lower right
        Feb. 18, 2022

        Georges Dussau, born 1947, color etching, lower right

        Est: €50 - €100

        Georges Dussau, born 1947, color etching, lower right signed, numbered 54/99, approx 75x56 cm . German Description: Georges Dussau, geb. 1947, Farbradierung, rechts unten sign., num. 54/99, ca. 75x56 cm

        Feb. 18, 2022

        Est: €50 - €100

        Georges Dussau, born 1947, color etching, right. Signed below, numbered 26/99, approx 64x49 cm . German Description: Georges Dussau, geb. 1947, Farbradierung, re. unten sign., num. 26/99, ca. 64x49 cm

      • GEORGES DUSSAU / Flèche Orange (1968)
        Feb. 12, 2022

        GEORGES DUSSAU / Flèche Orange (1968)

        Georges Dussau (French, b. 1947) Flèche Orange (Orange Arrow), circa 1968 Color etching and aquatint on paper 19 1/2" x 16 1/4" (image) Pencil-signed and numbered (#43/50) to the bottom margin, with a Jacqueline de Champvallins (Paris) blind stamp to the sheet. Titled in pencil to the reverse of the sheet. Presented behind glass in a frame that measures 28" x 24".

        Circle Auction
      • Georges Dussau b.1947 Signed Color Abstract Litho
        Dec. 15, 2021

        Georges Dussau b.1947 Signed Color Abstract Litho

        Est: $100 - $1,000

        Georges Dussau (French, born 1947). Color lithograph on paper. Features modernist abstract image of colors, geometric shapes and paint splatters. Pencil signed to lower right. Housed in black frame. Work Size: 21.75 x 25 in. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Got something to sell? Contact us at HillAuctionGallery.com.

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • Georges Dussau, born 1947, # 'Sans titre #', color
        Aug. 20, 2021

        Georges Dussau, born 1947, # 'Sans titre #', color

        Est: €50 - €100

        Georges Dussau, born 1947, # 'Sans titre #', color etching, signed, num. 65/99, approx. 40x30 cm . German Description: Georges Dussau, geb. 1947, 'Sans titre', Farbradierung, sign., num. 65/99, ca. 40x30 cm

      • Georges Dussau, born 1947, # 'Variation II #',color
        Aug. 20, 2021

        Georges Dussau, born 1947, # 'Variation II #',color

        Est: €50 - €100

        Georges Dussau, born 1947, # 'Variation II #',color etching, signed, num. 67/99, plate approx. 24.5x32 cm, total approx. 46x56 cm . German Description: Georges Dussau, geb. 1947, 'Variation II', Farbradierung, sign., num. 67/99, Platte ca. 24,5x32 cm, gesamt ca. 46x56 cm

      • Georges Dussau, born 1947, # 'Avant l´orage #', color
        Aug. 20, 2021

        Georges Dussau, born 1947, # 'Avant l´orage #', color

        Est: €50 - €100

        Georges Dussau, born 1947, # 'Avant l´orage #', color etching, signed, num. 36/99, total approx. 56x73 cm . German Description: Georges Dussau, geb. 1947, 'Avant l´orage', Farbradierung, sign., num. 36/99, gesamt ca, 56x73 cm

      • Georges Dussau, born 1947, # 'Memoire Sibylline
        Aug. 20, 2021

        Georges Dussau, born 1947, # 'Memoire Sibylline

        Est: €50 - €100

        Georges Dussau, born 1947, # 'Memoire Sibylline #', color etching, signed, num. 79/99, approx. 57x75 cm . German Description: Georges Dussau, geb. 1947, 'Memoire Sibylline', Farbradierung,sign., num. 79/99, ca. 57x75 cm

      • Georges Dussau Surrealist Watercolor, 1980
        Jul. 28, 2021

        Georges Dussau Surrealist Watercolor, 1980

        Georges Dussau (French, b. 1947) watercolor on paper, 1980, Surrealist composition with explosion of forms including some with totemic images, signed and dated in pencil in lower margin: "Dussau 80." Image: 10" H x 11" W; frame: 20.25" H x 16.75" W x 0.75" D.

        Auctions at Showplace
      • Georges Dussau (*1947), 'Variation II' / 'Variation II', 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
        Jul. 05, 2021

        Georges Dussau (*1947), 'Variation II' / 'Variation II', 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.

        Est: €100 - €200

        Technik: Farbradierung auf Büttenkarton, hinter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt, Signatur: bezeichnet 'Variation II, unten rechts signiert, unten links nummeriert 65/99, Maße: 34 x 38 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt), 53 x 61 cm (Rahmen), Zustand: gut

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Dussau, Georges (geb. 1947 in Chalon-sur-Soane, Studium an der École des Beaux Arts, zahlreiche Einzelausstellungen in Frankreich, Deutschland, USA und der Schweiz),
        Jun. 19, 2021

        Dussau, Georges (geb. 1947 in Chalon-sur-Soane, Studium an der École des Beaux Arts, zahlreiche Einzelausstellungen in Frankreich, Deutschland, USA und der Schweiz),

        Dussau, Georges (geb. 1947 in Chalon-sur-Soane, Studium an der École des Beaux Arts, zahlreiche Einzelausstellungen in Frankreich, Deutschland, USA und der Schweiz), "Chronologie nocturne", Farbradierung auf Papier, geprägt, nummeriert bezeichnet und signiert unten 80/99 Chronologie nocturne Dusseau, 56 x 74 cm (Blattgröße)

      • ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION (1992)
        Jun. 04, 2021

        ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION (1992)

        Est: €150 - €300

        ~** GEORGES DUSSAU 1947 Chalon-sur-Saone ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION (1992) Mischtechnik auf strukturiertem Bütten. BM 19 x 14 cm (R. 43 x 36 cm). Unten links in schwarzer Tinte signiert und datiert 'Dussau (19)92'. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).

      • Georges Dussau (*1947): Aube I, Aube II, Aube III
        Apr. 10, 2021

        Georges Dussau (*1947): Aube I, Aube II, Aube III

        Est: €170 -

        Georges Dussau (*1947): Aube I, Aube II, Aube III. 3 Blatt Farbradierungen auf Bütten. Jedes Blatt ist signiert, betitelt. Nummeriert "75/99". Blattgrößen je ca: 21,5 x 56,8 cm. Darstellung je ca: 12,0 x 35,5 cm. In Original-Mappe. Edition Galerie Ricardo de Bernardi, Aachen. – Collection of 2 color etchings on hand made paper. Each signed and titled. Numbered "75/99". Sheet size each: 21,5 x 56,8 cm. Image each: 12,0 x 35,5 cm. Publisher: Galerie Ricardo de Bernardi, Aachen.

        Doebele Kunstauktionen
        Mar. 07, 2021

        Auctions at Showplace
        Mar. 07, 2021

        Georges Dussau (French, b. 1947) watercolor on paper, 1980, Surrealist composition with figure and deconstructed still life, signed and dated in pencil in lower margin: "Dussau 81." Image: 9" H x 10.5" W; frame: 20.25" H x 16.75" W x 0.75" D.

        Auctions at Showplace
      • GEORGES DUSSAU (FRENCH, B. 1947 ETCHING IN COLORS, ON WOVE PAPER, H 13.875" W 9.625" UNTITLED
        Feb. 26, 2021

        GEORGES DUSSAU (FRENCH, B. 1947 ETCHING IN COLORS, ON WOVE PAPER, H 13.875" W 9.625" UNTITLED

        Est: $75 - $150

        Signed in pencil lower right margin and numbered 27/99, with wide margins, unframed. Sheet: H 19.5" W 15.75"

        DuMouchelles
      • Dussau, Georges ''Chronologie nocturne'', Farbradierung auf Papier, geprägt, nummeriert bezeichnet und signiert unten 80/99 Chronologie nocturne Dusseau, 56 x 74 cm (Blattgröße), unter Glas gerahmt
        Feb. 20, 2021

        Dussau, Georges ''Chronologie nocturne'', Farbradierung auf Papier, geprägt, nummeriert bezeichnet und signiert unten 80/99 Chronologie nocturne Dusseau, 56 x 74 cm (Blattgröße), unter Glas gerahmt

        Dussau, Georges (geb. 1947 in Chalon-sur-Soane, Studium an der École des Beaux Arts, zahlreiche Einzelausstellungen in Frankreich, Deutschland, USA und der Schweiz) ''Chronologie nocturne'', Farbradierung auf Papier, geprägt, nummeriert bezeichnet und signiert unten 80/99 Chronologie nocturne Dusseau, 56 x 74 cm (Blattgröße)

      • GEORGES DUSSAU (1947 Chalon-sur-Saône)
        Dec. 12, 2020

        GEORGES DUSSAU (1947 Chalon-sur-Saône)

        Farbcarborundum-Radierung, ¨Message personnel¨ , unten rechts handsigniert, mittig betitelt, bezeichnet ¨E.A.¨, ca. 75,5x55,5cm, gerahmt (107,5x87,5cm)

      • Georges Dussau (*1947) moderne Komposition, modern composition,
        Sep. 19, 2020

        Georges Dussau (*1947) moderne Komposition, modern composition,

        Multiple auf reliefiertem Büttenpapier, u. rechts signiert, limitierte Auflage 91/99, Sichtmass 48,5 x 38 cm, Holzrahmen verglast 62,5 x 52,5 cm

        Antikauktion Krefeld
        Jul. 25, 2020

        Est: €70 - €150

        Georges Dussau. 1947 Chalon-sur-Saone - 'Sequence cantans' - Farbige Carborundumradierung/Papier. 11/99. 40 x 32,5 cm. Sign. r. u.: Dussau. Betit. M. u.: sequence cantans. Voll ansichtig unter Glas gerahmt. Ungeöffnet.

      • GEORGES DUSSAU MODERNIST LITHOGRAPHS
        Dec. 15, 2019

        GEORGES DUSSAU MODERNIST LITHOGRAPHS

        GEORGES DUSSAU (FRANCE, B. 1947) MODERNIST LITHOGRAPHS H 13", W 9.5", D 3" Three Georges Dussau lithographs. Graphite attributed lower right and numbered 27/99, 27/99, and 28/99 respectively. Matted.

        DuMouchelles
      • Aube I, Aube II, Aube III
        Nov. 09, 2019

        Aube I, Aube II, Aube III

        Est: €170 -

        Jedes Blatt ist signiert, betitelt. Nummeriert "75/99". Blattgrößen je ca: 21,5 x 56,8 cm. Darstellung je ca: 12,0 x 35,5 cm. In Original-Mappe. Edition Galerie Ricardo de Bernardi, Aachen.. -- Collection of 2 color etchings on hand made paper. Each signed and titled. Numbered "75/99". Sheet size each: 21,5 x 56,8 cm. Image each: 12,0 x 35,5 cm. Publisher: Galerie Ricardo de Bernardi, Aachen..

        Doebele Kunstauktionen
        Oct. 20, 2019

        Est: $300 - $600

        DuMouchelles
      • GEORGES DUSSAU (1947- ) FRENCH
        Aug. 24, 2019

        GEORGES DUSSAU (1947- ) FRENCH

        Est: $500 - $600

        Original Gouache abstract. Hand signed & dated 1980. Original brass frame. Overall 21 1/2" x 25 1/4".

        Chamberlain Auction Gallery
        Jul. 26, 2019

        Est: $500 - $600

        Chamberlain Auction Gallery
      • Georges Dussau (French, b.1947) Mixed Media on Canvas
        Jul. 21, 2019

        Georges Dussau (French, b.1947) Mixed Media on Canvas

        Est: $100 - $150

        Georges Dussau (French, b.1947) Mixed Media on Canvas Undated, signature lower right, titled 'Symetrie pour un Corps XIII'; abstract image Condition: Very Good, not examined out of the frame(s); image having light dirt accumulation; mat having discoloration; frame having light wear consistent with age and normal use; reverse having partial open canvas and partial dust cover; some damage to dust cover Height: 17.75 inches, Width: 21.25 inches (sight) Frame Size: 24.75 inches by 28.50 inches Category: Fine Art > European Paintings Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will provide direct shipping for this lot. Please visit our website for a shipping estimate. Approximate Sale Time: 12:13 pm CST Links to High Resolution Images: Image #1 Image #2 Image #3 Image #4

        Leonard Auction
      • GEORGE DUSSAU COLOR LITHOGRAPH
        May. 20, 2018

        GEORGE DUSSAU COLOR LITHOGRAPH

        GEORGE DUSSAU (FRENCH, B. 1947), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE & PAPER: H 22 1/2", W 30", "VENDREDI":Individually signed lower right; numbered 98/100 lower left. Floated in the frame under glass.

        DuMouchelles
      • GEORGE DUSSAU GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1980
        May. 20, 2018

        GEORGE DUSSAU GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1980

        Est: $150 - $200

        GEORGE DUSSAU (FRENCH, B. 1947), GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1980, PAPER & IMAGE: H 11", L 15", ABSTRACT COMPOSITION:Signed and dated lower center. Floated in the frame under glass.

        DuMouchelles
        Jan. 21, 2018

        Est: $150 - $250

        DuMouchelles
      • GEORGE DUSSAU GOUACHE ON PAPER 1980
        Jan. 21, 2018

        GEORGE DUSSAU GOUACHE ON PAPER 1980

        DuMouchelles