Dusan Dzamonja Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1928 - d. 2009

    • DUSAN DZAMONJA (1928-2009) Skulptura SV-XX
      Apr. 30, 2024

      DUSAN DZAMONJA (1928-2009) Skulptura SV-XX

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      DUSAN DZAMONJA (1928-2009) Skulptura SV-XX 1985 Bois et clous en fer Inscription sous la base « D. Dzamonja Skulptura SV-XX, 1985 » Pièce unique Hout en ijzeren spijkers Inscriptie onder de voet « D. Dzamonja Skulptura SV-XX, 1985 » Uniek stuk Wood and iron nails Inscription under the base « D. Dzamonja Skulptura SV-XX, 1985 » Unique work 25 x 25 x 23 cm

    • DUSAN DZAMONJA (1928-2009) Drawing
      Apr. 30, 2024

      DUSAN DZAMONJA (1928-2009) Drawing

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      DUSAN DZAMONJA (1928-2009) Drawing 1991 Signé et daté en bas à droite Encre de Chine sur carton Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder Oost-Indische inkt op karton Signed and dated lower right India ink on cardboard 50 x 72 cm

      Apr. 30, 2024

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      DUSAN DZAMONJA (1928-2009) Drawing 1991 Signé et daté en bas à droite Encre de Chine sur carton Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder Oost-Indische inkt op karton Signed and dated lower right India ink on cardboard 100 x 140 cm

    • Dušan Džamonja, Conversation, 1954
      Mar. 19, 2024

      Dušan Džamonja, Conversation, 1954

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      painting, oil on paper, 33 × 48,5 cm, signed and dated lower right, in pencil, "Džam (19)54."; monogrammed lower right, in pencil

      Artmark Croatia
    • Dušan Džamonja, Composition, 1974
      Dec. 19, 2023

      Dušan Džamonja, Composition, 1974

      Est: €2,800 - €3,500

      painting, felt pen on paper, 70 × 100 cm, signed and dated lower right, in brown, "Džamonja, (19)74."

      Artmark Croatia
    • Dušan Džamonja, Study for a Sculpture, 1977
      Dec. 19, 2023

      Dušan Džamonja, Study for a Sculpture, 1977

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      painting, ink lavee, 70 × 100 cm, signed and dated lower right, in pencil, "Džamonja, (19)77."

      Artmark Croatia
    • DUSAN DZAMONJA (1928-2009) Multimodel X, 1974
      Nov. 06, 2023

      DUSAN DZAMONJA (1928-2009) Multimodel X, 1974

      Est: €400 - €600

      DUSAN DZAMONJA (1928-2009) Multimodel X, 1974 Sculpture en acier inoxydable sur un socle en bois noirci. Signé. Roestvrij stalen sculptuur op een gezwarte houten sokkel. Gesigneerd. Stainless steel sculpture on a blackened wooden base. Signed. H.19 cm

    • § Dušan Džamonja (Serbian 1928-2009) Untitled, 1970
      Oct. 27, 2023

      § Dušan Džamonja (Serbian 1928-2009) Untitled, 1970

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      § Dušan Džamonja (Serbian 1928-2009) Untitled, 1970 signed, dated and numbered 6/2, bronze (9.5cm high, 12.5cm wide (3 3/4in high, 4 7/8in wide)) Provenance Gimpel Weitzenhoffer Gallery, New York; Gimpel Fils, London.

      Lyon & Turnbull
    • Dusan Dzamonja (1928-2009): Untitled
      Jun. 08, 2023

      Dusan Dzamonja (1928-2009): Untitled

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Aluminum and polyester, 1990, with the incised monogram, dated and numbered 2/3 on the underside. 40 in. (diameter). Note: A similar outdoor sculpture titled Sculpture Alp II is in the collection of Sculpture Park, Vrsar. Literature: See Giulo Carlo Argan, Dzamonja, p. 165-167. Property from the Joukowksy Collection

      STAIR
      Jun. 08, 2023

      Bronze, 1982, with the artist's monogram, dated and numbered 1/6 on the underside. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 x 6 in. Property from the Joukowksy Collection

      STAIR
      Jun. 08, 2023

      Carved stone, 1973, dated and numbered 1/3 on the underside. 5 x 7 x 6 in. Property from the Joukowksy Collection

      STAIR
    • Dusan Dzamonja (1928-2009): Sculpture SV-X
      Jun. 08, 2023

      Dusan Dzamonja (1928-2009): Sculpture SV-X

      Iron and wood, 1983, unmarked, titled and dated on a label on the underside, on a travertine base. 7 1/2 x 9 x 7 in. (without base). Literature: See Giulio Carlo Argan, Dzamonja, p. 68-69. Property from the Joukowksy Collection

      STAIR
    • DUSAN DZAMONJA MODERN BRONZE SCULPTUE
      Apr. 16, 2023

      DUSAN DZAMONJA MODERN BRONZE SCULPTUE

      Dusan Dzamonja (Yugoslavia 1928-2009). Bronze art modern bronze & marble sculpture. Signed and numbered 40 limited 6/7. 8 1/4 inches tall with original marble base. Total height 9 7/8 inches. Base 5 x 4 1/4. Weighs 20lbs.

      White's Auctions
    • DUSAN DZAMONJA (1928-2009) Sans titre, 1989. Encre sur papier. Sign
      Feb. 07, 2021

      DUSAN DZAMONJA (1928-2009) Sans titre, 1989. Encre sur papier. Sign

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      DUSAN DZAMONJA (1928-2009) Sans titre, 1989. Encre sur papier. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Inkt op papier. Rechts onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. 67 x 82 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • Dušan Džamonja (*)
      Jun. 25, 2020

      Dušan Džamonja (*)

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      * The lot is liable to resale royalties. Please note the exact Buyer’s Premium charges which can be found in the Conditions of Sale in the Terms below. (Strumica, North Macedonia 1928–2009 Zagreb) S C XXX/74, model for the world exhibition in Montreal 1967, inscribed with title, name and date D. Džamonja S C XXX/74 on a Dymo printer label strip, embossed on the underside of the base, nails and wood, height with base 25 cm Provenance: gift from the artist to the mother of the present owner in the 1970s – European Private Collection

    • DUSAN DZAMONJA (HRV/ 1928-2009) Multimodel X
      Jun. 09, 2020

      DUSAN DZAMONJA (HRV/ 1928-2009) Multimodel X

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      DUSAN DZAMONJA (HRV/ 1928-2009) Multimodel X Accumulation de feuilles d’acier sur socle en marbre. Avec la marque de l’éditeur ‘Alessi d’Après’ (sous le socle). Hauteur avec socle: 19 cm / hauteur sans socle: 13 cm / largeur: 15 cm / profondeur: 13 cm Conçu en 1974 et édité par Alessi Fratelli

      Gros-Delettrez
    • DUSAN DZAMONJA (SRB-HRV/ 1928-2009) Composition
      Jun. 09, 2020

      DUSAN DZAMONJA (SRB-HRV/ 1928-2009) Composition

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      DUSAN DZAMONJA (SRB-HRV/ 1928-2009) Composition signé et daté 'DZAMONJA 65' (en bas à droite) encre et collage sur papier 50 x 35 cm. Exécuté en 1965

      Gros-Delettrez
    • DUSAN DZAMONJA (SRB-HRV/ 1928-2009) Composition (Dyptique noir)
      Jun. 09, 2020

      DUSAN DZAMONJA (SRB-HRV/ 1928-2009) Composition (Dyptique noir)

      Est: €100 - €150

      DUSAN DZAMONJA (SRB-HRV/ 1928-2009) Composition (Dyptique noir) Sérigraphie, signée, datée et numérotée au crayon '88/99 Dzamonja 86' en bas. Feuille: 35 x 30 cm.

      Gros-Delettrez
    • DUSAN DZAMONJA. Steel sculpture
      Mar. 19, 2020

      DUSAN DZAMONJA. Steel sculpture

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      DUSAN DZAMONJA (Strumica, 1928 - Zagabria, 2009). Scultura in acciaio raff. ''SOGGETTO INFORMALE''. Base in legno. Firmata e con numero di serie ADM444 nella parte alta. Mis. Lung. cm. 15 Alt. cm. 20 ca. Val. 1000/1500

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • Dusan Dzamonja, Yugoslavian, 1928-2009
      Feb. 20, 2020

      Dusan Dzamonja, Yugoslavian, 1928-2009

      Dusan Dzamonja, Yugoslavian, 1928-2009, Spomenik Revolucije Naroda Moslavine, Podgaric, Berak, Croatia, Bronze H. 11 Cm W 19.5 Cm.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • DESSINS
      Nov. 13, 2019

      DESSINS

      Est: €400 - €600

      "Composition géométrique" plume d'encre noire et lavis sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Dzamonja et daté (19)89. Ecole croate. (Légères usures dans le papier). Dim.:48,5x63,5cm.

    • Dusan Dzamonja 1928-2009 Composition
      Dec. 20, 2018

      Dusan Dzamonja 1928-2009 Composition

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      mixed media/cardboard 32 x 49.5 cm

      Art Salon Zagreb
    • Dusan Dzamonja 1928-2009 Model - XVIII/B
      Jun. 07, 2018

      Dusan Dzamonja 1928-2009 Model - XVIII/B

      Est: €2,000 - €2,200

      dental plaster, 9.5 x 13 x 11 cm bottom dedication VEDRANU - DUSKO 1982

      Art Salon Zagreb
      Jun. 07, 2018

      Est: €8,000 - €9,000

      bronze, height 52 cm, 1956 signed bottom right DZAMONJA 56

      Art Salon Zagreb
    • SCULPTURES
      Dec. 13, 2017

      SCULPTURES

      Est: €300 - €400

      DZAMONJA Dusan (1928 - 2009) SCULPTURES "Multimodel X" en acier inoxydable sur un socle en bois noirci. Création de Dusan Dzamonja en 1974, éditée par Alessi Fratelli (marqué sous la base "Alessidaprès"). Ecole croate. H.(socle compris):+/-18cm.

    • DUŠAN DŽAMONJA (1928 - 2009) / ALESSISculpture, 'Multimodel X'. Design from 1974. Steel on wooden stand. Signed to the bottom 'Alessi d'après'.19 x 16
      Oct. 11, 2017

      DUŠAN DŽAMONJA (1928 - 2009) / ALESSISculpture, 'Multimodel X'. Design from 1974. Steel on wooden stand. Signed to the bottom 'Alessi d'après'.19 x 16

      DUŠAN DŽAMONJA (1928 - 2009) / ALESSI Sculpture, 'Multimodel X'. Design from 1974. Steel on wooden stand. Signed to the bottom 'Alessi d'après'. 19 x 16 DUŠAN DŽAMONJA (1928 - 2009) / ALESSI Sculptuur, ‘Multimodel X’. Ontwerp uit 1974. Staal op houten sokkel. Onderaan getekend 'Alessi d'après'. 19 x 16

    • Dessin ML-IX
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Dessin ML-IX

      Est: €300 - €400

      Dusan Dzamonja 1928 Strumica - 2009 Zagreb Dessin ML-IX Indian ink and felt pen on paper; H 9 cm, W 13 cm; verso on the rearward cardboard Artists stamp, signature, description and date ''1.I.83'' Dusan Dzamonja 1928 Strumica - 2009 Zagreb Studium an der AK Zagreb; Meisterschüler bei Frano Krsinic; 1960 Einladung zur Biennale von Venedig und zur documenta III. Dessin ML-IX Tusche und Filzschreiber auf Papier; H 9 cm, B 13 cm; verso auf der Rückenpappe Künstlerstempel, Signatur, Beschreibung und Datierung ''1.I.83''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      Sep. 07, 2012

      Dusan Dzamonja (Yugoslavian, 1928-2009) Multimodel X, 1974 Signed and stamped "DZAMONJA/ADM246" on the third plate and "ALESSIDAPRES" beneath the base. Stainless steel (rotating plates), 4 1/4 x 6 x 6 in. (10.8 x 15.2 x 15.2 cm), mounted to a stone plinth. Condition: Minor surface dust/grime.

      Skinner
    • DZAMONJA, DUSAN
      May. 12, 2012

      DZAMONJA, DUSAN

      Est: - €600

      DZAMONJA, DUSAN 1928 Struminca - Zagreb 2009 Skulptur 'S - CXCVII' Eisen, Holz, beigefarbener Stein. Auf niedriger, quaderförmiger Steinplinthe eiförmiger, mit eisernen Nägeln partiell bedeckter Holzkorpus. Unter der Plinthe Aufkleber 'Dusan Dzamonja - Sculpture S-CXCVII - 1981', H. 23,5 cm.

    • DUSAN DZAMONJA
      Apr. 19, 2011

      DUSAN DZAMONJA

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      DUSAN DZAMONJA 1928-2009 SCULPTURE XLV Iron and wood 58 by 54 by 40 cm. Executed circa 1966.

    • DZAMONJA, DUSAN . (Born 1928 in Zagreb).
      May. 16, 2009

      DZAMONJA, DUSAN . (Born 1928 in Zagreb).

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      DZAMONJA, DUSAN. (Born 1928 in Zagreb). Multimodel X. Metal. Signed Dzamonja and inscribed ADM 376 in third plate. Edition Alessid'après. H 19 cm (with base). DZAMONJA, DUSAN (Né en 1928 à Zagreb) Multimodel X Métal. Signé Dzamonja et inscrit ADM 376 sur la troisième plaquette. Edition Alessid'après. H 19 cm (avec socle).

    • DUSAN DZAMONJA 1923 - Croatian School UNTITLED
      May. 10, 2008

      DUSAN DZAMONJA 1923 - Croatian School UNTITLED

      DUSAN DZAMONJA 1923 - Croatian School UNTITLED Sculpture 29 x 19 x 15 cm - Ceramic

      De Vuyst
      May. 10, 2008

      DUSAN DZAMONJA 1923 - Croatian School UNTITLED Sculpture 25 x 26 cm - Bronze - Brown patina

      De Vuyst