Pablo Echaurren Auction Price Results

Pablo Echaurren - Senza Titolo (Untitled)

Lot 69: Pablo Echaurren - Senza Titolo (Untitled)

Auction Date: Jul 25, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Location: Milan, IT

Auction House: Arte Investimenti

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ECHAURREN Pablo, Tecnica mista su carta firmato

Lot 86: ECHAURREN Pablo, Tecnica mista su carta firmato

Auction Date: Jul 17, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €600

Description:

Artista: Pablo Echaurren

Titolo: Dolce pittura

Anno: 2003

Tecnica: Tecnica mista su carta

Dimensioni: 52 x 51 cm

Dimensioni cornice: 65 x 64 cm

Descrizione: Tenica mista su carta del 2003 firmato e titolato al retro dall'Artista. L'opera è accompagnata da ricevuta / fattura e certificato di garanzia.

Artist: Pablo Echaurren

Title: Dolce pittura

Year: 2003

Media: Mixed media on paper

Size: 52 x 51 cm

Frame size: 65 x 64 cm

Description: Mixed media on paper from 2003 signed and titled on the back by the Artist. The artwork is accompanied by a receipt / invoice and guarantee certificate.

...

Location: Perugia, IT

Auction House: EmporiumArt

View additional info

ECHAURREN Pablo, Olio su carta firmato

Lot 87: ECHAURREN Pablo, Olio su carta firmato

Auction Date: Jul 17, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €600

Description:

Artista: Pablo Echaurren

Titolo: S.T.

Tecnica: Olio su carta

Dimensioni: 48 x 33,5 cm

Dimensioni cornice: 70,5 x 56 cm

Descrizione: Olio su carta firmato in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista. L'opera è accompagnata da ricevuta / fattura e certificato di garanzia.

Artist: Pablo Echaurren

Title: S.T.

Media: Oil on paper

Size: 48 x 33,5 cm

Frame size: 70,5 x 56 cm

Description: Oil on paper, signed lower right in pencil by the Artist. The artwork is accompanied by a receipt / invoice and guarantee certificate.

...

Location: Perugia, IT

Auction House: EmporiumArt

View additional info

ECHAURREN Pablo, Acrilico su carta firmato

Lot 88: ECHAURREN Pablo, Acrilico su carta firmato

Auction Date: Jul 17, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €400

Description:

Artista: Pablo Echaurren

Titolo: S.T.

Anno: 1999

Tecnica: Acrilico su carta

Dimensioni: 25 x 25 cm

Dimensioni cornice: 34,5 x 34,5 cm

Descrizione: Acrilico su carta firmato al retro a matita dall'Artista. L'opera è accompagnata da ricevuta / fattura e certificato di garanzia.

Artist: Pablo Echaurren

Title: S.T.

Year: 1999

Media: Acrylic on paper

Size: 25 x 25 cm

Frame size: 34,5 x 34,5 cm

Description: Acrylic on paper signed on the back in pencil by the Artist. The artwork is accompanied by a receipt / invoice and guarantee certificate.

...

Location: Perugia, IT

Auction House: EmporiumArt

View additional info

Azione futurista, 1989

Lot 268: Azione futurista, 1989

Auction Date: Jun 12, 2021

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Azione futurista, 1989 tecnica mista su carta 70x100 cm, firma in basso al centro, etichetta della Galleria Giulia (Roma) al retro. Bibliografia: - Copertina della brochure La Panchetta (Bari), novembre-dicembre 1990.
Starting Bid
1000
...

Location: Vercelli, IT

Auction House: Meeting Art Casa D'Aste

View additional info

PABLO ECHAURREN (1951, Roma) [Italia] "La mascella del verme marino fossile" 1974

Lot 308: PABLO ECHAURREN (1951, Roma) [Italia] "La mascella del verme marino fossile" 1974

Auction Date: Jan 03, 2021

Estimate: €800 - €1,300

Location: Cingoli, IT

Auction House: Picenum

View additional info

bp parity badge
Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951) - Figures

Lot 286: Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951) - Figures

Auction Date: Dec 18, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: acrylics on paper
Signed lower right: Pablo Echaurren

This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Finarte

View additional info

bp parity badge
Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951) - Artisti Micastristi, 1996

Lot 308: Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951) - Artisti Micastristi, 1996

Auction Date: Dec 18, 2020

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Signed on the reverse: Pablo Echaurren 1996, Artisti Micatristi

...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Finarte

View additional info

bp parity badge
Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951) - Red orange, solferino blue

Lot 283: Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951) - Red orange, solferino blue

Auction Date: Dec 18, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: mixed media and collage on cardboard
Signed lower center: Pablo Echeuren with dedication: to Bruno Manturi

PROVENANCE
Rome, Prof. B. Mantura collection.

...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Finarte

View additional info

PABLO ECHAURREN

Lot 122: PABLO ECHAURREN

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2020

Estimate: €500 - €700

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Ansuini 1860 Auctions

View additional info

Auction Date: Nov 22, 2020

Estimate: €800 - €1,300

Location: Cingoli, IT

Auction House: Picenum

View additional info

ECHAURREN PABLO (n. 1951) Untitled.

Lot 428: ECHAURREN PABLO (n. 1951) Untitled.

Auction Date: Oct 29, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

OUR EXPERTS HAVE COME TO A DECISIVE CONCLUSION, 1970

Lot 571: OUR EXPERTS HAVE COME TO A DECISIVE CONCLUSION, 1970

Auction Date: Oct 01, 2020

Estimate: €1,200 - €2,000

Description: I nostri esperti sono giunti ad una conclusione determinante is an amusing and ironic enamel and China ink on cardboard realized in 1970 by Pablo Echaurren. Signed and dated in black ink on the lower right margin. On the back, title, year of creation, and signature are hand-written in blue and black ink. This wonderful and joyful contemporary artwork, in Pablo Echaurren's style of the 70s, is in excellent conditions, except for a light fold on the lower left corner. This imperceptible defect does not affect the overall conditions of the image. This artwork comes with the certificate of authenticity by the Fondazione Pablo Echaurren...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Bertolami Fine Art

View additional info

bp parity badge
Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951) - Carpe

Lot 118: Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951) - Carpe

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2019

Estimate: €50 - €80

Description: lithograph in colours, numbered IV/XX
Sign in pencil lower right

...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Finarte

View additional info

Pablo Echaurren (1951), Artista Tentacolare

Lot 253: Pablo Echaurren (1951), Artista Tentacolare

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2019

Estimate: €500 - €900

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Cambi Casa d'Aste

View additional info

PABLO ECHAURREN MIXED MEDIA TREES COLLAGE FRAMED

Lot 394: PABLO ECHAURREN MIXED MEDIA TREES COLLAGE FRAMED

Auction Date: Oct 06, 2019

Estimate: $650 - $850

Description: Pablo Echaurren (b. 1951) mixed media on artist board. Featuring softly colored trees in a symmetrical collage design. Custom wood framed. Meaurements 9.5" x 14" unframed and 21" x 24.75" framed. Excellent condition on art and frame....

Location: Palm Beach Gardens, FL, US

Auction House: DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions

View additional info

PABLO ECHAURREN

Lot 260: PABLO ECHAURREN

Auction Date: Sep 19, 2019

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: Un manifesto 4 fogli per il film 'Porci con le ali'
Una locandina per il film 'Porci con le ali'
Firmate
(2)
...

Location: Milan, IT

Auction House: Wannenes Art Auctions

View additional info

Lot 136: PABLO ECHAURREN MIXED MEDIA TREES COLLAGE FRAMED

Auction Date: Aug 04, 2019

Estimate: $650 - $850

View additional info

PABLO ECHAURREN

Lot 309: PABLO ECHAURREN

Auction Date: Mar 20, 2019

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Auction Date: Mar 12, 2019

Estimate: €50 - €70

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Pablo Echaurren Formiche

Lot 208: Pablo Echaurren Formiche

Auction Date: Mar 12, 2019

Estimate: €50 - €70

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Pablo Echaurren Mr and Mrs Longitude

Lot 192: Pablo Echaurren Mr and Mrs Longitude

Auction Date: Mar 12, 2019

Estimate: €300 - €400

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Auction Date: Mar 12, 2019

Estimate: €50 - €70

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Pablo Echaurren Two drawings

Lot 194: Pablo Echaurren Two drawings

Auction Date: Mar 12, 2019

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Lot 148: PABLO ECHAURREN MIXED MEDIA TREES COLLAGE FRAMED

Auction Date: Jan 01, 2019

Estimate: $650 - $850

View additional info

PABLO ECHAURREN

Lot 171: PABLO ECHAURREN

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2018

Estimate: €350 - €450

Location: Rome, IT

View additional info

PABLO ECHAURREN

Lot 173: PABLO ECHAURREN

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2018

Estimate: €350 - €450

Location: Rome, IT

View additional info

AQUARELLES

Lot 310: AQUARELLES

Auction Date: Dec 13, 2017

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,600

Description: ECHAURREN Pablo (1951) AQUARELLES "Living sculpture", série de trente-quatre planches originales à l'encre et à l'aquarelle sur papier. Signée Pablo Echaurren. Ecole italienne. Dim.(feuille):33x24cm....

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Lot 3: Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Auction Date: Nov 16, 2017

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Pittura pittura, 1978 acquarello su cartoncino, cm 24 x 18Firmato in basso a destra: Pablo Echaurren '78 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia
watercolour on card, cm 24 x 18, signed lower right
...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Lot 77: Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Auction Date: May 11, 2017

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Lot 76: Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Auction Date: May 11, 2017

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: Collages, 1980 tre collages e tecnica mista su carta, cm 29,5 x 21 ciascuno, applicati su un unico cartoncino di cm 33,5 x 69, (sc)Ogni foglio firmato in basso a destra: Pablo Echaurren 80 PROVENIENZA: galleria Il Segno, Roma...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Lot 79: Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Auction Date: May 11, 2017

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Lot 118: Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Auction Date: Nov 15, 2016

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Lot 117: Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Auction Date: Nov 12, 2015

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: Composizione futurista
collage su carta, cm 32 x 23,5Firmato in basso a sinistra: Pablo EchaurrenFuturistic compositioncollage on paper, cm 32 x 23,5Signed lower left
...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Lot 103: Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2015

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: In una sola consultazione, 1972 tecnica mista su carta, cm 24 x 18Firmato in basso a destra: Pablo Echaurren 72, In una sola consultazioneFirmato al verso: Pablo Echaurren 72leggere abrasioni all'estremità del margine inferiore destroPABLO ECHAURREN (ROME 1951) IN UNA SOLA CONSULTAZIONE, 1972, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, CM 24 x 18 SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND ON THE BACK...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Lot 104: Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2015

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: Dove pare che tutto taccia, 1972 tecnica mista su carta, cm 24 x 18Firmato in basso a destra: Pablo Echaurren 72, Dove pare che tutto tacciaFirmato al verso: Pablo Echaurren 72leggere abrasioni all'angolo inferiore destro e superiore sinistroPABLO ECHAURREN (ROME 1951) DOVE PARE CHE TUTTO TACCIA, 1972, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, CM 24 x 18 SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND ON THE BACK...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Lot 105: Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2015

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: Mmmmmm na na na, 1972 tecnica mista su carta, cm 24 x 18Firmato in basso a destra: Pablo Echaurren 72, Mmmmmm na na naFirmato al verso: Pablo Echaurren 72leggere abrasioni all'estremità del margine e dell'angolo inferiore destro e una piccola abrasione in alto a sinistraPABLO ECHAURREN (ROME 1951) MMMMMM NA NA NA, 1972, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, CM 24 x 18 SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND ON THE BACK...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Lot 165: Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2015

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: Elefanti, 1991 tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 51 x 51Firmato in basso a sinistra: Pablo EchaurrenFirmato al verso: Pablo Echaurren 1991PABLO ECHAURREN (ROME 1951) ELEPHANTS, 1991, MIXED MEDIA ON CARD, CM 51 x 51, SIGNED LOWER LEFT AND ON THE BACK...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Lot 163: Pablo Echaurren (Roma 1951)

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2015

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Picchiarello ora fa un quadro bello, 1984 acquarello su carta, cm 36 x 24Firmato in basso a destra: Pablo EchaurrenAl verso etichetta della Galleria Giulia, RomaPABLO ECHAURREN (ROME 1951) PICCHIARELLO ORA FA UN QUADRO BELLO, 1984, WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER, CM 36 x 24 SIGNED LOWER RIGHT...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

PABLO ECHAURREN (1951) Living Sculpture,

Lot 104: PABLO ECHAURREN (1951) Living Sculpture,

Auction Date: Oct 18, 2011

Estimate: €5,000 - €6,000

Location: 1050 Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: Pierre Bergé & Associés

View additional info

PABLO ECHAURREN (ROMA 1951) Orchidea Al retro

Lot 339: PABLO ECHAURREN (ROMA 1951) Orchidea Al retro

Auction Date: Jun 21, 2009

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,250

Description: PABLO ECHAURREN (ROMA 1951)
Orchidea
Al retro scritta "Foglia secca d'Azalea" Firmato Eucharren". Firmato e datato
...

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

similar artists