Martin (1917) Eder Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

    • Eder, Martin: Das Farbensehen
      Dec. 03, 2021

      Eder, Martin: Das Farbensehen

      Est: €400 - €500

      Das Farbensehen Multiple. 5 Fotografien im Inkjet-Druck, Anaglyph-Graphik mit 3D-Brille, Vinyl-Single, Textblatt und Glasobjekt in leinenbezogener Orig.-Objektbox mit Prägedruck. 2016. 27,5 x 23 x 6 cm. Auf innenliegendem Inhaltsverzeichnis signiert "Martin Eder" und datiert. Griffelkunst IV, P51. Erschienen bei der Griffelkunst-Vereinigung, Hamburg. Martin Eder beschäftigt sich seit vielen Jahren mit Hypnose, Suggestion, Neuro-Linguistischem Programmieren und Okkultismus. Bei der für die Griffelkunst-Edition entwickelten magischen Box ist Hypnose das zentrale Thema. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      Nov. 27, 2021

      Est: €300 -

      Eder, Martin Les Nus#0418. (Aus dem Zyklus "Die Armen"). Farboffset auf Papier. Rechts unten signiert und datiert: "07/08". 2008. Blattgröße: 84 x 59,4 cm. An der unteren Blattkante typographisch bezeichnet. - Sehr gut erhalten.

    • Martin Eder | Ohne Titel (741MEgirl03/06)
      Jun. 17, 2020

      Martin Eder | Ohne Titel (741MEgirl03/06)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      EDER, MARTIN 1968 Augsburg Title: Ohne Titel (741MEgirl03/06). Date: 2006. Technique: Aquarell auf Büttenpapier. Measurement: 28,5 x 22cm. Notation: Signiert, bezeichnet und datiert unten rechts: Martin Eder 03 / 06. Frame/Pedestal: Rahmen. Im Rahmen beschrieben. Dem Werk liegt ein Zertifikat der Galerie Eigen + Art, Leipzig/Berlin vom 13. März 2015 bei. Provenienz: Galerie Eigen + Art, Leipzig/Berlin (Aufkleber); Privatsammlung Europa .

    • MARTIN EDER - Die Stimme aus Metall
      Dec. 05, 2018

      MARTIN EDER - Die Stimme aus Metall

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      Phillips
    • MARTIN EDER - Three Works from Memoirs of My Nervous Illness: (i) Untitled (ii) Untitled (iii) Untitled (328ME/woman/0802)
      Feb. 28, 2017

      MARTIN EDER - Three Works from Memoirs of My Nervous Illness: (i) Untitled (ii) Untitled (iii) Untitled (328ME/woman/0802)

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Phillips
    • MARTIN EDER - Untitled (792MEgirl09/06) from Memoirs of My Nervous Illness
      Feb. 28, 2017

      MARTIN EDER - Untitled (792MEgirl09/06) from Memoirs of My Nervous Illness

      Phillips
    • MARTIN EDER | Aufstieg/Ascent
      Sep. 30, 2016

      MARTIN EDER | Aufstieg/Ascent

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      oil on canvas

    • Martin Eder German, b. 1968 Der Herbst, 2005
      Jun. 15, 2016

      Martin Eder German, b. 1968 Der Herbst, 2005

      Martin Eder German, b. 1968 Der Herbst, 2005 Signed Martin Eder and dated 10 05 (lr), inscribed as titled (ur) Graphite on handmade paper 24 1/2 x 19 inches Provenance: Galerie Eigen + Art, Berlin C

      Doyle New York
    • Untitled (303)
      Sep. 30, 2015

      Untitled (303)

      Martin Eder (b. 1968) Untitled (303) signed and titled 'Martin Eder 303' (lower right) gouache and watercolor on paper 11 x 8 1/2 in. (27.9 x 21.6 cm.) Painted circa 2000.

    • Les Nus #0128
      Sep. 30, 2015

      Les Nus #0128

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Martin Eder (b. 1968) Les Nus #0128 signed, inscribed, titled, numbered, and dated 'Martin Eder Les Nus #0128 WV 769 3/3 2006 Berlin' (on the reverse) chromogenic print face-mounted to Plexiglas 94 1/2 x 63 in. (240 x 160 cm.) Executed in 2006. This work is number three from an edition of three plus one artist's proof.

    • „Nichts"
      May. 31, 2014

      „Nichts"

      Est: €500 - €700

      Martin Eder „Nichts" On the reverse signed and dated with black felt-tip pen Edding in black on C-print 36 1/8 x 24 in.

      Grisebach
    • „Prada"
      May. 31, 2014

      „Prada"

      Est: €500 - €700

      Martin Eder „Prada" On the reverse signed and dated with felt-tip pen in black C-print 36 1/8 x 24 in.

      Grisebach
    • „Yamamoto"
      May. 31, 2014

      „Yamamoto"

      Est: €500 - €700

      Martin Eder „Yamamoto" On the reverse signed and dated with felt-tip pen in black C-print 36 1/8 x 23 7/8 in.

      Grisebach
    • MARTIN EDER
      Oct. 11, 2012

      MARTIN EDER

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      Seven works: Diana and Charles Each signed and dated ‘Martin Eder 1997’ in the margin; (v) and (vii) are further titled.

      Phillips
    • MARTIN EDER
      Jun. 30, 2011

      MARTIN EDER

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      MARTIN EDER B. 1968 UNTITLED (YOUNG DEER) signed and dated 4/01 ; signed on the reverse watercolour and ink on paper 27.9 by 22.2cm.; 11 by 8 3/4 in.

    • MARTIN EDER
      Mar. 09, 2011

      MARTIN EDER

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      MARTIN EDER B. 1968 UNTITLED signed and dated 01 04 watercolor and graphite on paper 11 by 8 1/2 in. 27.9 by 21 cm.

    • MARTIN EDER
      Dec. 13, 2010

      MARTIN EDER

      Est: €30,000 - €50,000

      MARTIN EDER B. 1968 DIANA AND CHARLES (IN 7 PARTS) each signed and dated 11 97 ; (v), (vii) signed, titled and dated 11 97 watercolour on paper 29 by 21,5 cm.

    • MARTIN EDER B.1968 MEMOIRS OF MY NERVOUS ILLNESS (GROUP OF THREE DRAWINGS) each: 11 by 8.75 in. 28 by 22.2. cm i: signed and dated 11/02; titled, inscribed wvz: 369 ME / girl and dated 011 / 02 ii: signed and dated 02 04; stamped WVz.Nr.M9496 / girl
      Nov. 10, 2005

      MARTIN EDER B.1968 MEMOIRS OF MY NERVOUS ILLNESS (GROUP OF THREE DRAWINGS) each: 11 by 8.75 in. 28 by 22.2. cm i: signed and dated 11/02; titled, inscribed wvz: 369 ME / girl and dated 011 / 02 ii: signed and dated 02 04; stamped WVz.Nr.M9496 / girl

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      MARTIN EDER B.1968 MEMOIRS OF MY NERVOUS ILLNESS (GROUP OF THREE DRAWINGS) each: 11 by 8.75 in. 28 by 22.2. cm i: signed and dated 11/02; titled, inscribed wvz: 369 ME / girl and dated 011 / 02 ii: signed and dated 02 04; stamped WVz.Nr.M9496 / girl / 02 04 on the reverse iii: signed and dated 11/02; titled, inscribed 371.ME / girl and dated 11/02 watercolor and pencil on paper Executed 2002-2004. PROVENANCE Private collection, London