Friedrich (1777) Egermann Sold at Auction Prices

Glass painter

    • A Lithyalin Cup, Glas Harrach’sche Hütte, Neuwelt, Northern Bohemia, Finishing by Friedrich Egermann (1777–1864), Blottendorf or Haida, Northern Bohemia, c. 1830/35,
      Oct. 23, 2023

      A Lithyalin Cup, Glas Harrach’sche Hütte, Neuwelt, Northern Bohemia, Finishing by Friedrich Egermann (1777–1864), Blottendorf or Haida, Northern Bohemia, c. 1830/35,

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      ‘rothwelsches Glas’ blown into shape, with fourteen facets, the lower part of the body with defined and bulbous shape, gilt edging, flat sphere cut base, 10.8 cm, (Hr) Provenance: Austrian private collection.

    • A PAIR OF BOHEMIAN GREEN LITHYALIN GLASS AND GILT METAL MOUNTED VASES, MID 19TH CENTURY
      May. 23, 2023

      A PAIR OF BOHEMIAN GREEN LITHYALIN GLASS AND GILT METAL MOUNTED VASES, MID 19TH CENTURY

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      A PAIR OF BOHEMIAN GREEN LITHYALIN GLASS AND GILT METAL MOUNTED VASES MID 19TH CENTURY Of fluted form 36cm highLithyalin glass was developed by Friedrich Egermann (1777-1864) in Bohemia, and the name derived from the Greek word ''lithos'', meaning stone. Typically it is a type of opaque coloured glass manufactured to produce a marbled surface in imitation of semi-precious and hard stones.

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • Friedrich Egermann, Schluckenau 1777 – 1864 Haida, Attributed, Glass bottle with cup
      Mar. 30, 2022

      Friedrich Egermann, Schluckenau 1777 – 1864 Haida, Attributed, Glass bottle with cup

      Est: €800 - €1,500

      Friedrich Egermann Schluckenau 1777 – 1864 Haida, Attributed Glass bottle with cup Pink glass with white cut overlay, richly decorated in gold colors, surrounding blue and orange ground medallions with portrait heads. Total height 19 cm, bottle 18 cm, glass cup 9.5 cm Diameter 8.5 cm

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Friedrich Egermann Sockelbecher
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Friedrich Egermann Sockelbecher

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Friedrich Egermann Beaker colourless glass, partly gilded; transparent staffage and gold etching; gilding partly rubbed

      Im Kinsky
    • Friedrich Egermann Freundschaftsbecher
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Friedrich Egermann Freundschaftsbecher

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Friedrich Egermann Beaker colourless glass; faceted walling; colourful medallions with symbols, engraved inscription "Gesundheit Treue Freundschaft Liebe Glück und Freude bringe dir die Zeit"; star-shaped base h. 12.5 cm

      Im Kinsky
    • Tumble glass bottle, Friedrich Egermann 1777 – 1864?, around 1830/40
      Mar. 30, 2021

      Tumble glass bottle, Friedrich Egermann 1777 – 1864?, around 1830/40

      Est: €1,400 - €2,000

      TUMBLE GLASS BOTTLE Friedrich Egermann 1777 – 1864? around 1830/40 Two-piece set, bottle and tumbler made of glass. Ruby red glass with white overlay. All around portrait medallions, gold painted. Height: 19,5 cm, only bottle height 19 cm, ø bottom approx 8 cm Sturzglasflasche Böhmen Friedrich Egermann 1777-1864? um 1830/40 Zweiteiliges Set, Becher und Flasche aus rubinrotem Glas mit weißem Überfang, umlaufend Portraitmedaillons, Gold staffiert Gesamthöhe 19,5 cm, Flasche H 19 cm, Becher H 9,3 cm

      Tiberius Auctions
    • Friedrich Egermann kleine Steinglasvase
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Friedrich Egermann kleine Steinglasvase

      Friedrich Egermann kleine Steinglasvase Blottendorf bei Haida, um 1840/45, Lithyalin, sogenanntes rothwelsches Glas, formgeblasen und geschliffen, oktogonal facettiert und mit Zinkemail und Gold bemalt, langgezogene Blüten und Stängel mit Blattwerk, guter Zustand, H 9,5 cm. Quelle: Das Böhmische Glas, Passauer Glasmuseum, Band II., S. 148, Nr. II.209.

    • Friedrich Egermann Steinglasbecher
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Friedrich Egermann Steinglasbecher

      Friedrich Egermann Steinglasbecher Blottendorf bei Haida, um 1835, Grundglas aus grünem Glas, geschliffen und vergoldet, facettierter Ranftbecher mit Bodenstern, mittels Farbbeizen marmoriert, schauseitig eine ovale Kartusche mit springendem Pferd, normale Altersspuren, H 13 cm. Quelle: Das Böhmische Glas, Passauer Glasmuseum, Band II., S. 150, Nr. II.215.

    • FRIEDRICH EGERMANN RUBY LITHYALIN CUT GLASS VASE
      May. 25, 2018

      FRIEDRICH EGERMANN RUBY LITHYALIN CUT GLASS VASE

      FRIEDRICH EGERMANN RUBY LITHYALIN CUT GLASS VASE, ruby agate, 11-panel urn form with a folded-over rim with panelled flute cuts, 11-panel waisted standard on a circular foot, wide polished pontil mark. Bohemian.

      Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates
    • Friedrich Egermann Bohemia 1777 - 1864 Vase
      May. 30, 2017

      Friedrich Egermann Bohemia 1777 - 1864 Vase

      Est: €800 -

      Friedrich Egermann Bohemia 1777 - 1864 Vase Opal green chalcedony "Lithyalin" glass De mediados del siglo XIX, con monturas probablemente francesas en plata de la segunda mitad del siglo XIX. Restauración en la boca 33,5x18x15 cm Friedrich Egermann Bohemia 1777 - 1864 Jarrón Vidrio verde opaco calcedonio "Lithyalin" De mediados del siglo XIX, con monturas probablemente francesas en plata de la segunda mitad del siglo XIX. Restauración en la boca 33,5x18x15 cm

      Balclis
    • LITHYALINOVÝ STOJÁNEK NA PERA
      Apr. 12, 2014

      LITHYALINOVÝ STOJÁNEK NA PERA

      Est: Kč11,000 - Kč22,000

      Harrachov glass factory, Nový Svět, Friedrich Egermann (1777-1864). Elegant Empire lithyalin pen stand with widened graded bottom, conical body divided into rings, open neck. Decorated with gilt lines, inner gilding. Height 12 cm. Paper label of the collector with inscription 'SAMMLUNG KOMMERZIALRAT JOSEF MAHLER', with number 246 and a paper label of a museum with number 140. Condition A. Harrachovy sklárny, Nový Svět, Friedrich Egermann (1777-1864). Elegantní empírový lithyalinový stojánek na pera s rozšířenou odstupňovanou základnou, válcovitým tělem členěným prstenci a rozevřeným hrdlem. Zdobeno zlacenými linkami, uvnitř vyzlaceno. V. 12 cm. Zn. papírovou nálepkou sběratele s nápisem „SAMMLUNG KOMMERZIALRAT JOSEF MAHLER", číslem 246 a papírovou značkou muzea s číslem 140. Stav A. Harrach'sche Hütte, Neuwelt, Friedrich Egermann (1777-1864). Eleganter Empireständer, unten abgestuft, zylindrischer Korpus mit Ringen gegliedert, oberer Teil breit geöffnet, innen vergoldet. H. 12 cm. Papieretikette des Sammlers „SAMMLUNG KOMMERZIALRAT JOSEF MAHLER", N. 246 und Papieretikette des Museums mit N. 140. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Czech lithyalin glass stand for pens
      Dec. 04, 2013

      Czech lithyalin glass stand for pens

      Est: Kč30,000 - Kč35,000

      Czech lithyalin glass stand for pens Bohemia, Polevsko, Egermann Friedrich (1777-1864), early 19th century lithyalin empire stand for pens, miniature damage on the neck edge, 9 x 6.5 x 6.5 cm

      Galerie Ustar
    • A Bohemian large transparent enamel decorated goblet possibly Friedrich Egermann (1777-1864) second quarter 19th century
      Mar. 04, 2013

      A Bohemian large transparent enamel decorated goblet possibly Friedrich Egermann (1777-1864) second quarter 19th century

      The octagonal facetted bowl with raised reserve of two stallions running in a landscape, flanked four panels each with a huntsman, and an oval window, the knopped stem and petal cut foot highlighted with rose pink and purple. height 8 3/4in (22.25cm)

    • Bowl on leg with Chinese-style decor
      Jun. 05, 2010

      Bowl on leg with Chinese-style decor

      Est: Kč1,000 - Kč2,000

      Bohemia, second half of the 19th century. Bowl made of clear glass is blown into a form stands on tall leg. Body decorated by Chinese style decoration of colored enamels showing figures and insect. Painting in the style of Friedrich Egermann (1777-1864). Gilding partly wiped-off. Condition A, h. 15,7 cm. Miska na noze s chinoiseriemi Čechy, 2. polovina 19. stol. Miska z čirého skla, foukaná do formy, na vyšší duté noze s pěti prstenci, v kupě chinoiserie transparentně malované barevnými emaily s figurálními motivy a letícím hmyzem. Malba je volnou variací na styl prací Friedricha Egermanna (1777-1864). Zlacení okraje setřeno. Stav A, v. 15,7 cm. Schüssel mit Chinoiserien Böhmen, 2. H. 19. Jh. Klarglas, formgeblasene Schüssel auf höherem Hohlfuß mit fünf Ringen. In der Kuppe transparente Emailmalerei von Chinoiserein, Figurenmotiven und fliegenden Insekten. Freie Variation auf den Stil von Friedrich Egermann (1777-1864). Vergoldung berieben. Zustand A, H. 15,7 cm.

      Auction House Zezula