Maurice Ehlinger Auction Price Results

MAURICE EHLINGER (1896-1981) NANOU ASSISE HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE 74 X 60 CM RÉFÉRENC

Lot 142: MAURICE EHLINGER (1896-1981) NANOU ASSISE HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE 74 X 60 CM RÉFÉRENC

Auction Date: Mar 28, 2021

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

MAURICE EHLINGER (FRENCH, 1896-1981).

Lot 32: MAURICE EHLINGER (FRENCH, 1896-1981).

Auction Date: Feb 07, 2021

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Location: Larchmont, NY, US

Auction House: Clarke Auction Gallery

View additional info

MAURICE EHLINGER (1896-1981) Femme nue allongée de dos Huile sur toile Sign

Lot 229: MAURICE EHLINGER (1896-1981) Femme nue allongée de dos Huile sur toile Sign

Auction Date: Oct 31, 2020

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

MAURICE EHLINGER (1896-1981) Fernande devant un paysage Huile sur toile Sig

Lot 227: MAURICE EHLINGER (1896-1981) Fernande devant un paysage Huile sur toile Sig

Auction Date: Oct 31, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

MAURICE EHLINGER (1896-1964) Nu dans l'atelier Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 73 x 60 cm C

Lot 117: MAURICE EHLINGER (1896-1964) Nu dans l'atelier Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 73 x 60 cm C

Auction Date: Oct 18, 2020

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,000

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Maurice EHLINGER (1896-1981) - Vase d'oeillets

Lot 380: Maurice EHLINGER (1896-1981) - Vase d'oeillets

Auction Date: Jul 26, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Maurice EHLINGER (1896-1981)
Vase d'oeillets
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche
61 x 50 cm.
...

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Maurice EHLINGER (1896-1961) - Christian assis, figurant Cupidon, 1941

Lot 119: Maurice EHLINGER (1896-1961) - Christian assis, figurant Cupidon, 1941

Auction Date: Jul 26, 2020

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,000

Description: Maurice EHLINGER (1896-1961)
Christian assis, figurant Cupidon, 1941
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite
73 x 60 cm.

1.800-2.000€
...

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Auction Date: Jun 28, 2020

Estimate: €4,000 - €5,000

Description: MAURICE EHLINGER (1896-1961) Les deux fils, 1936 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 98 x 80 cm. Bibliographie: Catalogue raisonné de l’artiste n°183 b, page 341. Ce tableau exposé au Salon des artistes français de 1936 représente la femme de l’artiste Renée Virginie Erard et leurs deux fils Christian et Dominique....

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Auction Date: Jun 28, 2020

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,000

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Maurice EHLINGER (1896-1981) Portrait de M. Exnne

Lot 191: Maurice EHLINGER (1896-1981) Portrait de M. Exnne

Auction Date: Jun 09, 2020

Estimate: €30 - €50

Portrait de M. Exnne
Huile sur toile
Signée, dédicacée et datée 42 en bas à droite
44 x 61 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Gros-Delettrez

View additional info

Maurice EHLINGER (1896-1981) Nu au bouquet de fleurs

Lot 173: Maurice EHLINGER (1896-1981) Nu au bouquet de fleurs

Auction Date: Jun 09, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €500

Nu au bouquet de fleurs
Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite
46 x 55 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Gros-Delettrez

View additional info

MAURICE EHLINGER (1896-1981) Nu allongé Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cm.

Lot 162: MAURICE EHLINGER (1896-1981) Nu allongé Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cm.

Auction Date: May 06, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

MAURICE EHLINGER (1896-1981) La coupe de fraises Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 27 5 x 35 c

Lot 164: MAURICE EHLINGER (1896-1981) La coupe de fraises Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 27 5 x 35 c

Auction Date: May 06, 2020

Estimate: €500 - €600

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Signed Maurice Ambrose Ehlinger Oil Painting on Canvas

Lot 21: Signed Maurice Ambrose Ehlinger Oil Painting on Canvas

Auction Date: Jan 26, 2020

Estimate: $600 - $800

Location: Lake Worth, FL, US

Auction House: Bruce Kodner Galleries

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 22, 2019

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

MAURICE EHLINGER 1896-1981. Lecture, portrait de Ginette Dollinger, 1928 H

Lot 89: MAURICE EHLINGER 1896-1981. Lecture, portrait de Ginette Dollinger, 1928 H

Auction Date: Nov 17, 2019

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Description: MAURICE EHLINGER 1896-1981. Lecture, portrait de Ginette Dollinger, 1928 Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et datée au dos. 146x114 cm Bibliographie : salon des artistes français de 1928, médaille de bronze. Reproduit au catalogue raisonné de l’artiste sous le n° 893, p338....

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

bp parity badge
Maurice EHLINGER – 1896-1981 NANOU EN BUSTE Huile sur toile signée en

Lot 199: Maurice EHLINGER – 1896-1981 NANOU EN BUSTE Huile sur toile signée en

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2019

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Location: VERSAILLES, FR

Auction House: Eric Pillon Enchères

View additional info

bp parity badge
Maurice EHLINGER – 1896-1981 BOUQUET DE GENETS, vers 1960 Huile sur

Lot 209: Maurice EHLINGER – 1896-1981 BOUQUET DE GENETS, vers 1960 Huile sur

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2019

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Location: VERSAILLES, FR

View additional info

bp parity badge
Maurice EHLINGER - 1896-1981 MICHÈLE À LA CLAIRIE, NU À L’ÉDREDON ROUGE, 1

Lot 184: Maurice EHLINGER - 1896-1981 MICHÈLE À LA CLAIRIE, NU À L’ÉDREDON ROUGE, 1

Auction Date: May 26, 2019

Estimate: €1,600 - €1,800

Location: VERSAILLES, FR

View additional info

bp parity badge
Maurice Ehlinger, Fr., Nude, O/C

Lot 725: Maurice Ehlinger, Fr., Nude, O/C

Auction Date: May 11, 2019

Estimate: $400 - $600

Description: Maurice Ambroise Ehlinger, 1896-1981, Nude, oil on canvas, signed lower right Dimensions: 21 x 25, framed 30 x 34
Property from a fourth generation gallery
(HEAR695)(MM)
...

Location: Litchfield, CT, US

Auction House: Litchfield Auctions

View additional info

bp parity badge
Maurice EHLINGER – 1896-1981 CHRISTINE, JEUNE FILLE ENDORMIE Huile sur

Lot 180: Maurice EHLINGER – 1896-1981 CHRISTINE, JEUNE FILLE ENDORMIE Huile sur

Auction Date: Mar 24, 2019

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Location: VERSAILLES, FR

View additional info

bp parity badge
Maurice EHLINGER – 1896-1981 NU ENDORMI Huile sur toile signée en bas

Lot 213: Maurice EHLINGER – 1896-1981 NU ENDORMI Huile sur toile signée en bas

Auction Date: Mar 24, 2019

Estimate: €2,000 - €2,500

Location: VERSAILLES, FR

View additional info

MAURICE AMBROISE EHLINGER (FRENCH 1896-1981) ARR

Lot 200: MAURICE AMBROISE EHLINGER (FRENCH 1896-1981) ARR

Auction Date: Jun 12, 2018

Estimate: £2,000 - £3,000

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Chiswick Auctions

View additional info

Maurice EHLINGER (1896-1981) LE NU Huile sur toile signée en bas à dr

Lot 106: Maurice EHLINGER (1896-1981) LE NU Huile sur toile signée en bas à dr

Auction Date: Mar 25, 2018

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Location: VERSAILLES, FR

View additional info

Maurice EHLINGER (1896-1981) "MADEMOISELLE GÉDÉON, vers 1930" Huile s

Lot 107: Maurice EHLINGER (1896-1981) "MADEMOISELLE GÉDÉON, vers 1930" Huile s

Auction Date: Mar 25, 2018

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: VERSAILLES, FR

View additional info

Maurice Ambrose Ehlinger "Jeune Fille" O/C

Lot 74: Maurice Ambrose Ehlinger "Jeune Fille" O/C

Auction Date: Jan 25, 2018

Estimate: $400 - $600

Description: Maurice Ambrose Ehlinger, France (1896-1981). Oil on canvas of nude girl reclining. Signed lower left. 35" X 29.5" framed; 27" X 21.5" unframed. Painting has been relined to help repair craquelure, see photos. UPS Store 4875, 954.358.2800, [email protected] Pak Mail, 954.942.3101, [email protected] BMC International Shipping, 954-972-5786, [email protected] Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detailed information if needed. AAG is not responsible for any errors or omissions to any lots. All sales are final and sold as is....

Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL, US

Auction House: Abington Auction Gallery

View additional info

Maurice EHLINGER – 1896-1981 VASE DE RHODODENDRONS, vers 1970 Huile s

Lot 138: Maurice EHLINGER – 1896-1981 VASE DE RHODODENDRONS, vers 1970 Huile s

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2017

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Location: VERSAILLES, FR

View additional info

Maurice EHLINGER – 1896-1981 VASE DE PIVOINES, 1981 Huile sur toile s

Lot 164: Maurice EHLINGER – 1896-1981 VASE DE PIVOINES, 1981 Huile sur toile s

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2017

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: VERSAILLES, FR

View additional info

Maurice EHLINGER – 1896-1981 MICHÈLE, 1969 Huile sur toile signée en

Lot 161: Maurice EHLINGER – 1896-1981 MICHÈLE, 1969 Huile sur toile signée en

Auction Date: Nov 12, 2017

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Location: VERSAILLES, FR

View additional info

MAURICE EHLINGER (French. 1896-1981)

Lot 23: MAURICE EHLINGER (French. 1896-1981)

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2017

Estimate: $600 - $800

Location: West Palm Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches

View additional info

Maurice EHLINGER ''Jeune fille au collier de fleurs''

Lot 56: Maurice EHLINGER ''Jeune fille au collier de fleurs''

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2017

Estimate: €400 - €800

Description: Maurice EHLINGER
''Jeune fille au collier de fleurs''
Huile sur toile signée en haut à droite
Figure au catalogue raisonné n°2741, page 367 55 x 46 cm
...

Location: Sceaux, FR

Auction House: SVV Michel Siboni

View additional info

Lot 211: MAURICE EHLINGER (French. 1896-1981)

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2017

Estimate: $250 - $350

View additional info

Lot 197: MAURICE EHLINGER (French. 1896-1981)

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2017

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

View additional info

Lot 153: MAURICE EHLINGER (French. 1896-1981)

Auction Date: Aug 08, 2016

Estimate: $700 - $900

View additional info

Maurice Ehlinger Champagney 1896 - Belfort 1981 "Nu couché: Catherine"

Lot 1800: Maurice Ehlinger Champagney 1896 - Belfort 1981 "Nu couché: Catherine"

Auction Date: Jul 13, 2016

Estimate: €1,800 - €0

Description: Maurice Ehlinger
Champagney 1896 - Belfort 1981
"Nu couché: Catherine"
Oil on canvas glued to panel
Firmado. Bibliografía: L. L. Akan y G. Stehlin, "Maurice Ehlinger. Beauté et vérité", Saint-André les Vergers, La Clairie, 2010, p. 392, nº 1608 (reproducido)
53x63 cm

Maurice Ehlinger
"Nu couché: Catherine"
Óleo sobre lienzo pegado a tabla
53x63 cm

...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

AR Maurice-Ambroise Ehlinger (French, 1896-1981) Nue assise

Lot 184: AR Maurice-Ambroise Ehlinger (French, 1896-1981) Nue assise

Auction Date: Mar 22, 2016

Estimate: £1,000 - £1,500

Description: Maurice-Ambroise Ehlinger (French, 1896-1981)
Nue assise
signed 'M. Ehlinger' (centre right)
oil on canvas
46 x 55cm (18 1/8 x 21 5/8in).
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

MAURICE AMBROSE EHLINGER (French. 1896-1981)

Lot 74: MAURICE AMBROSE EHLINGER (French. 1896-1981)

Auction Date: Feb 15, 2016

Estimate: $400 - $600

View additional info

Maurice Ambroise EHLINGER (1896-1981) "Portrait de femme en buste". HUILE sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 60x50 cm.

Lot 155: Maurice Ambroise EHLINGER (1896-1981) "Portrait de femme en buste". HUILE sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 60x50 cm.

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2015

Estimate: €400 - €500

Location: Saint Raphaël, FR

Auction House: Var Enchères

View additional info

Lot 65: MAURICE EHLINGER (French. 1896-1981)

Auction Date: Nov 23, 2015

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

View additional info

Maurice Ambroise EHLINGER (1896-1981). Nu au faute

Lot 44: Maurice Ambroise EHLINGER (1896-1981). Nu au faute

Auction Date: Nov 21, 2015

Estimate: €300 - €400

Location: Le Chesnay, FR

Auction House: Le Chesnay Enchères

View additional info

§ Maurice Ehlinger (French, 1896-1981) Détente, 18 x 21in.

Lot 1377: § Maurice Ehlinger (French, 1896-1981) Détente, 18 x 21in.

Auction Date: Sep 03, 2015

Estimate: £1,200 - £1,600

Description: § Maurice Ehlinger (French, 1896-1981)
oil on canvas,
Détente,
signed,
18 x 21in.
...

Location: Lewes, SXE, UK

Auction House: Gorringes

View additional info

Maurice Ambroise EHLINGER (1896-1981), "Nu de femm

Lot 57: Maurice Ambroise EHLINGER (1896-1981), "Nu de femm

Auction Date: Jul 04, 2015

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Location: Vannes, FR

Auction House: Jack-Philippe Ruellan

View additional info

Auction Date: Mar 07, 2015

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Description: Maurice Ambroise Ehlinger
(French; 1896-1981)
Mademoiselle X, female nude with red hair in repose
oil on canvas
signed lower left. Plaque on frame: "Ne a Champigney en 1896, Medemoiselle X, Collection Alfred S. Karlsen". Label on stretcher verso: "Une Etude Du Lue". Provenance: Private collection of Michael Nickel (MI)
32" x 25 1/2". Total dimensions: 38 1/2" x 33".
...

Location: Indianapolis, IN, US

Auction House: Ripley Auctions

View additional info

Femme couchée

Lot 503: Femme couchée

Auction Date: Nov 25, 2014

Estimate: £1,000 - £1,500

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Maurice EHLINGER (1896-1981) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 60 x 73 cm

Lot 44: Maurice EHLINGER (1896-1981) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 60 x 73 cm

Auction Date: Jun 25, 2014

Estimate: €700 - €900

Repos du modèle
60 x 73 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Maurice EHLINGER (1896-1981) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cm

Lot 43: Maurice EHLINGER (1896-1981) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cm

Auction Date: Jun 25, 2014

Estimate: €400 - €600

Repos du modèle
Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche
46 x 55 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Auction Date: Apr 09, 2014

Estimate: €400 - €700

Description: Maurice EHLINGER
Nature morte à l'ananas
huile sur carton toilé, signé en bas à gauche.
38x46cm.

BIBLIOGRAPHIE: Maurice Ehlinger, Beauté et Vérité, , L.L. Akan et G. Stehlin, Éditions La Clairie, 2010, décrit et reproduit sous le n°3594.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères

View additional info

Auction Date: Apr 09, 2014

Estimate: €500 - €800

Description: Maurice EHLINGER
Mimi à la fenêtre
huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos.
65x50cm.

BIBLIOGRAPHIE: Maurice Ehlinger, Beauté et Vérité, L.L. Akan et G. Stehlin, Éditions La Clairie, 2010, décrit et reproduit sous le n°2197.
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

M. Ehlinger Portrait Painting of Carmen Bigard

Lot 2123: M. Ehlinger Portrait Painting of Carmen Bigard

Auction Date: Feb 13, 2014

Estimate: $400 - $600

Description: A circa 1957 framed oil on canvas painting by listed artist Maurice Ambrose Ehlinger (French, 1896 - 1981) depicting a portrait of Carmen Bigard in a blue dress. Signed upper right, title and date on canvas reverse. A few holes in canvas from prior frames and a previous repair present in the lower right corner. Image measures approximately 17.5" x 14.25"...

Location: Scottsdale, AZ, US

Auction House: J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC

View additional info

Maurice EHLINGER Baigneuse à l'arbre huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, 60 x 73 cm.

Lot 123: Maurice EHLINGER Baigneuse à l'arbre huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, 60 x 73 cm.

Auction Date: Nov 14, 2013

Estimate: €700 - €1,000

Description: Maurice EHLINGER
Baigneuse à l'arbre
huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche,
60 x 73 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

similar artists