Jorge Eduardo Eielson Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Photographer, Installation Artist, b. 1924 - d. 2006

      • Quipus 72-B, 1998
        Jan. 20, 2024

        Quipus 72-B, 1998

        Est: €18,000 - €20,000

        Quipus 72-B, 1998 tela e acrilico su tavola 50x50 cm, firma, anno, tecnica, timbri ed etichetta dello Studio F22 al retro, dichiarazione d'autenticità dell'artista ed etichetta dello Studio F22 su foto, entro teca in plexiglas (teca con leggeri difetti).

        Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
      • Jorge Eduardo Eielson (Lima, 1924 - MIlano, 2006) - Senza titolo, Anni '70
        Dec. 14, 2023

        Jorge Eduardo Eielson (Lima, 1924 - MIlano, 2006) - Senza titolo, Anni '70

        Est: €400 - €600

        Serigrafia su carta, cm. 70x70; es. 24/70. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Vimarte, Brescia con dati dell'opera.

        Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
      • Jorge Eduardo EIELSON (1924-2006) Quipus A-8/10 - 1973 Toile torsadée sur panneau
        Dec. 06, 2023

        Jorge Eduardo EIELSON (1924-2006) Quipus A-8/10 - 1973 Toile torsadée sur panneau

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Jorge Eduardo EIELSON (1924-2006) Quipus A-8/10 - 1973 Toile torsadée sur panneau Signé, daté, titré et situé au dos "Quipus A-8/10, Paris, 73, J. Eielson" h: 50 w: 50 d: 12 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France Commentaire : Twisted canvas on panel; signed, dated, titled and located on the reverse Estimation 10 000 - 15 000 €

      • JORGE EIELSON (1924-2006) A Piero della Francesca-III acrylic and fabric on
        Oct. 05, 2023

        JORGE EIELSON (1924-2006) A Piero della Francesca-III acrylic and fabric on

        Est: $12,000 - $18,000

        JORGE EIELSON (1924-2006) A Piero della Francesca-III acrylic and fabric on wood Diameter: 31 3/8 in. (79.7 cm.) Depth: 4 in. (10.2 cm.)

      • EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006) - Composizione.
        Oct. 03, 2023

        EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006) - Composizione.

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006). Composizione.. At the back signature, year and Vigneti Mauro, Castelnuovo di Porto, label. Jorge Eielson Archive - Il Chiostro Arte Contemporanea, Saronno, authenticity certificate on photo.. 54,00 x 65,00 x 4,50 cm. 1961.

      • Jorge Eduardo Eielson (1928-2006) - Quipus 35-V-1, 1974
        Jul. 04, 2023

        Jorge Eduardo Eielson (1928-2006) - Quipus 35-V-1, 1974

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

        acrylic and knotted canvas laid on board cm 74,5 x 98 x 17 Titled, dated and signed on the reverse: Quipus 35-V-1, Paris, 74, Eielson PROVENANCE Christie's, Asta Arte Moderna e Contemporanea, May, 23 2006, lot 308; Tonelli collection (stamp on the reverse); private collection.

      • EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006) Quipus 39-A.
        Jul. 14, 2022

        EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006) Quipus 39-A.

        Est: €18,000 - €20,000

        EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006). Quipus 39-A.. At the back title, signature, year and Melesi Gallery, Lecco, label. Melesi Gallery, Lecco, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Jorge Eielson Archive, Saronno, authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Melesi Gallery, Lecco; Private Collection.. Cm 83,00 x 68,00. 2000

      • EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006) Quipus.
        Jul. 15, 2021

        EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006) Quipus.

        Est: €300 - €400

        EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006). Quipus.. 21/50. Edition, signature and year lower in pencil. Rosaspina Fabriano paper. Rainbow Studio F.22 edition, Palazzolo (Bs).. Cm 70,00 x 70,00. 1998

      • Jorge Eielson (1924-2006) - Amazzonia
        Jun. 03, 2021

        Jorge Eielson (1924-2006) - Amazzonia

        Est: €12,000 - €18,000

        Jorge Eielson (1924-2006) Amazzonia toile nouée et acrylique sur toile montée sur panneau 54.5 x 51 x 6 cm.

      • Jorge Eielson (1924-2006) Amazzonia, 1994
        Nov. 25, 2020

        Jorge Eielson (1924-2006) Amazzonia, 1994

        Est: €20,000 - €25,000

        Jorge Eielson (1924-2006) Amazzonia, 1994 Tied cotton on panel Signed, dated and titled on the reverse 71 x 70 x 6 cm Provenance : - Federico and Silvia Toso collection (collection's stamp on the reverse) - European private collection Jorge Eielson (1924-2006) Amazzonia, 1994 Coton noué sur panneau Signé, daté et titré au dos 71 x 70 x 6 cm Provenance : - Collection Federico et Silvia Toso (cachet de la collection au dos) - Collection particulière européenne

      • Jorge Eielson (1924-2006) - Rotor 7
        Nov. 13, 2020

        Jorge Eielson (1924-2006) - Rotor 7

        Est: $25,000 - $35,000

        Jorge Eielson (1924-2006) Rotor 7 acrylic and knotted canvas on board 32 x 30 x 4 in. (81.3 x 76.2 x 10.2 cm.)

      • Jorge Eielson (1924–2006) Nodo
        Aug. 04, 2020

        Jorge Eielson (1924–2006) Nodo

        Est: $12,000 - $18,000

        Jorge Eielson (1924–2006) Nodo signed and dated 'J Eielson 71' (near the base) painted wrapped canvas 53⁄4 x 117⁄8 x 117⁄8 in. (14.6 x 30.1 x 30.1 cm.) Executed in 1971. Please note this lot is the property of a private individual. Provenance Galería Adler/Castillo, Caracas. Acquired from the above by the present owner.

      • Jorge Eielson (1924-2006) - Quipus 79b
        Jul. 30, 2020

        Jorge Eielson (1924-2006) - Quipus 79b

        Est: $50,000 - $70,000

        Jorge Eielson (1924-2006) Quipus 79b painted canvas over wood 35 3/8 x 48 3/8 x 6 in. (89.9 x 122.9 x 15.2 cm.)

      • JORGE EIELSON - Morte gravida
        Dec. 12, 2019

        JORGE EIELSON - Morte gravida

        Est: £8,000 - £12,000

        JORGE EIELSON - Morte gravida

        Phillips
      • J. Eielson, Quipus, 1973
        Dec. 04, 2019

        J. Eielson, Quipus, 1973

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        Jorge Eielson (1924-2006). Acrylic, jute and canvas on panel. 41.3x41.3x11cm. Signed and dated

      • J. Eielson, Paesaggio infinito della costa del Perù, 1962
        Dec. 04, 2019

        J. Eielson, Paesaggio infinito della costa del Perù, 1962

        Est: €9,000 - €12,000

        Jorge Eielson (1924-2006). Oil and sand on canvas. 90x110cm. Signed and dated

      • JORGE EIELSON
        Jun. 06, 2019

        JORGE EIELSON

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Lima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, 1959 Olio e sabbia su tela, cm 110 x 80 Firmato e datato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Lorenzelli, Bergamo

      • JORGE EIELSON
        Jun. 07, 2018

        JORGE EIELSON

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      • EIELSON JORGE EDUARDO (1928 - 2006) - Rotor XIX, 1979
        May. 31, 2018

        EIELSON JORGE EDUARDO (1928 - 2006) - Rotor XIX, 1979

        Est: €8,000 - €10,000

        oil and mixed media on panel, diam. cm 50 Titled, dated and signed on the reverse: Rotor XIX, Milano 1979 J Eielson

      • Jorge Eielson (1924-2006) - Quipus 32 D-7
        May. 23, 2018

        Jorge Eielson (1924-2006) - Quipus 32 D-7

        Est: $60,000 - $80,000

        Jorge Eielson (1924-2006) Quipus 32 D-7 painted and knotted burlap mounted on wood 28 ¼ x 27 ¾ x 6 ¾ in. (72 x 70.5 x 17 cm.)

      • JORGE EIELSON - Quipus 31TL-1
        May. 16, 2018

        JORGE EIELSON - Quipus 31TL-1

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        JORGE EIELSON - Quipus 31TL-1

        Phillips
      • Jorge Eielson, Quipus 60 A
        Mar. 15, 2018

        Jorge Eielson, Quipus 60 A

        Est: $30,000 - $50,000

        Jorge Eielson Quipus 60 A 1974 painted burlap over wood 45.25 h x 45.25 w x 6.75 d in (115 x 115 x 17 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Quipus 60 A Paris - 1974 J. Eielson'. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Jorge Eielson Archive. Condition of the item is not included in this description. Condition reports are available from Wright upon request. Wright strongly recommends that you review a condition report for each item on which you plan to bid. Email [email protected] to request a condition report.

        Wright
      • JORGE EIELSON - Quipus 30B
        Nov. 21, 2017

        JORGE EIELSON - Quipus 30B

        Est: $50,000 - $70,000

        JORGE EIELSON - Quipus 30B

        Phillips
      • EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006) Amazon.
        Jul. 18, 2017

        EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006) Amazon.

        Est: €10,000 - €14,000

        EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006). Amazon.. At the back signature and year. Eielson archives, Saronno, authenticity certificate on photo. Within a plexiglass case.. Cm 55,00 x 55,00. 2004

      • JORGE EIELSON (1924-2006) | Dal clavicembalo ben temperato di J.S. Bach, Fuga IV
        May. 26, 2017

        JORGE EIELSON (1924-2006) | Dal clavicembalo ben temperato di J.S. Bach, Fuga IV

        Est: $25,000 - $35,000

        signed, titled and dated "1999" on the reverse; acrylic on canvas laid down on panel

      • JORGE EIELSON (1924-2006) | Nodo con sangue
        May. 26, 2017

        JORGE EIELSON (1924-2006) | Nodo con sangue

        Est: $8,000 - $12,000

        painted canvas

      • JORGE EIELSON - Untitled
        May. 24, 2017

        JORGE EIELSON - Untitled

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        JORGE EIELSON - Untitled

        Phillips
        May. 04, 2017

        Est: €10,000 - €14,000

        EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006). Amazon.. At the back of the title, signature and year. Cartouche descriptive and stamp by Studio F22 Modern Art Gallery, Palazzolo sull'Oglio, Brescia. Opera contained in a plexiglass case.. Cm 65,00. 2004

      • EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006) Amazzonia.
        Nov. 30, 2016

        EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006) Amazzonia.

        Est: €12,000 - €16,000

        EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006). Amazzonia.. Title, signature, year and Studio F22 Gallery, Palazzolo (BG), stamp at the back. Studio 22 Gallery, Palazzolo (BG) authenticity certificate on photo. Cm 80,00 x 80,00. 2005

        Nov. 30, 2016

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006). Quipus.. Eielson Archive, Saronno, certificate on photo.. Cm 30,00 x 27,00. 1974

      • JORGE EIELSON - Amazonía
        Nov. 22, 2016

        JORGE EIELSON - Amazonía

        Est: $20,000 - $30,000

        JORGE EIELSON - Amazonía

        Phillips
        Jul. 20, 2016

        Est: €16,000 - €24,000

        EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006). Amazzonia.. Signed and dated at the back. Plexi box.. Cm 55,00 x 55,00. 2004

      • EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006) From the Well-Tempered Clavier of J.S. Bach.
        Mar. 16, 2016

        EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006) From the Well-Tempered Clavier of J.S. Bach.

        Est: €12,000 - €16,000

        EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006). From the Well-Tempered Clavier of J.S. Bach.. Title signature and year at the back. Colombo Arte, Bovisio, label at the back. Eielson Archives, Saronno (Il Chiostro Arte Contemporanea) certificate on photo.. Cm 60,00 x 45,00. 1999

      • EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006) Codex on the Flight of Birds and knotting of Leonardo .
        Mar. 16, 2016

        EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006) Codex on the Flight of Birds and knotting of Leonardo .

        Est: €20,000 - €28,000

        EIELSON JORGE (1924 - 2006). Codex on the Flight of Birds and knotting of Leonardo .. Title, signature and year at the back.. Cm 70,00 x 70,00. 1994

      • JORGE EDUARDO EIELSON (1924-2006) | Quipus 44-B
        Nov. 20, 2015

        JORGE EDUARDO EIELSON (1924-2006) | Quipus 44-B

        Est: $25,000 - $35,000

        mixed media on canvas

      • Jorge Eielson (1924-2006) Quipus 37-R-1, 1973 Technique mixte sur bois Signé, daté, situé Paris 1973 au dos 80 x 80 cm
        Jun. 11, 2015

        Jorge Eielson (1924-2006) Quipus 37-R-1, 1973 Technique mixte sur bois Signé, daté, situé Paris 1973 au dos 80 x 80 cm

        Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      • JORGE EDUARDO EIELSON (1924-2006) | Quipus 38 14
        May. 27, 2015

        JORGE EDUARDO EIELSON (1924-2006) | Quipus 38 14

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        acrylic and canvas on wood

      • Jorge Eielson *
        Jun. 19, 2013

        Jorge Eielson *

        Est: €7,000 - €10,000

        Jorge Eielson * (Lima 1924-2006 Milan) "Quipus 64-R-97-03", on the back titled and signed J. Eielson, oil on canvas and wood panel, diameter 90 cm, (PP) photo-certificate of the artist

      • Quipus 49 CR
        Dec. 15, 2011

        Quipus 49 CR

        Quipus 49 CR. Autentica dell'artista e cartiglio della Galleria d'Arte Elleni su fotografia. Al retro titolo, firma, anno, dimensioni e cartiglio della Galleria D'Arte Elleni, Bergamo. Cm 80x90. Tecnica mista su tavola

      • Jorge Eielson
        May. 23, 2006

        Jorge Eielson

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Quipus 35-V-1 titolo, data e firma Quipus 35-V-1, Paris 74, J Eielson tela dipinta e annodata cm 74x97 Eseguito nel 1974