Slawomir Elsner Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1976 -

    • Slawomir Elsner *1976
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Slawomir Elsner *1976

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Slawomir Elsner *1976 Die väterliche Ermahnung (nach Gerard ter Borch um 1654/55), 2015 Farbstift auf Papier rückseitig signiert, datiert und bezeichnet Slawomir Elsner 2015 DIE VÄTERLICHE ERMAHNUNG (Nach Gerard ter Borch um 1654/55) Farbstift auf Papier 71,4 x 62,1 cm und Stempel-Signatur Slawomir Elsner 2015 71.4 x 62.1 cm

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • SLAWOMIR ELSNER (B. 1976) Claudett oil on canvas 25 5/8 x 19 5/8in. (65.2 x
      Nov. 10, 2022

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER (B. 1976) Claudett oil on canvas 25 5/8 x 19 5/8in. (65.2 x

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER (B. 1976) Claudett oil on canvas 25 5/8 x 19 5/8in. (65.2 x 50cm.)

    • Slavomir Elsner: Panorama 95 (Duzy Mazy Teatr)
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Slavomir Elsner: Panorama 95 (Duzy Mazy Teatr)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      ELSNER, SLAVOMIR 1976 Wodzislaw Slaski/Poland Title: "Panorama 95 (Duzy Mazy Teatr)". Subtitle: From the Series: Panorama (Mädchen der Woche). Date: 2006. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 100 x 135cm. Notation: Signed, dated and titled verso upper left: Slawomir Elsner 2006 PANORAMA 95. (Duzy Mazy Teatr). As well as signed, dated and titled verso upper left on canvas overlap. Provenance: - Galerie Johnen + Schöttle, Cologne - Private collection Netherlands Literature: - Galerie Geb. Lehmann (ed.): Slawomir Elsner - Panorama, Cologne 2008, p. 42, ill. (Index No. 095).

    • Slavomir Elsner: Panorama 02
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Slavomir Elsner: Panorama 02

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ELSNER, SLAVOMIR 1976 Wodzislaw Slaski/Poland Title: "Panorama 02". Subtitle: From the Series: Panorama (Mädchen der Woche). Date: 2006. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 50,5 x 33,5cm. Notation: Signed, dated and titled verso lower centre: Slawomir Elsner 2006 PANORAMA DZEWCZYNA TYGODNIA 02. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Provenance: - Galerie Johnen + Schöttle, Cologne - Private collection Switzerland.

    • Slavomir Elsner: Panorama 45 (Ewa ma glos)
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Slavomir Elsner: Panorama 45 (Ewa ma glos)

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      ELSNER, SLAVOMIR 1976 Wodzislaw Slaski/Poland Title: "Panorama 45 (Ewa ma glos)". Subtitle: From the Series: Panorama (Mädchen der Woche). Date: 2006. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 40 x 40cm. Notation: Signed, dated and titled verso top: Slawomir Elsner 2006 PANORAMA 45 (Ewa ma glos). Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Provenance: - Marc Jancou Contemporary, New York (label) - Private collection Switzerland.

    • Slavomir Elsner: Panorama 57 (Wielka prygoda archeologii)
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Slavomir Elsner: Panorama 57 (Wielka prygoda archeologii)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      ELSNER, SLAVOMIR 1976 Wodzislaw Slaski/Poland Title: "Panorama 57 (Wielka prygoda archeologii)". Subtitle: From the Series: Panorama (Mädchen der Woche). Date: 2006. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 40,5 x 27,5cm. Notation: Signed, dated and titled verso top: Slawomir Elsner 2006 "PANORAMA" 57 (Wielka prygoda archeologii). Provenance: - Galerie Gebr. Lehmann, Dresden (stamp) - Private collection Switzerland Exhibitions: - Galerie Gebr. Lehmann, Dresden 2006.

    • Slavomir Elsner: Panorama K.T. 26 (Weekgirl)
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Slavomir Elsner: Panorama K.T. 26 (Weekgirl)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ELSNER, SLAVOMIR 1976 Wodzislaw Slaski/Poland Title: "Panorama K.T. 26 (Weekgirl)". Subtitle: From the Series: Panorama (Mädchen der Woche). Date: 2006. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 50 x 53cm. Notation: Signed, dated and titled verso lower left: Slawomir Elsner 2006 PANORAMA K.T. 26 (Weekgirl). Provenance: - Galerie Johnen + Schöttle, Cologne - Private collection Switzerland.

    • Slavomir Elsner: Panorama 91
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Slavomir Elsner: Panorama 91

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      ELSNER, SLAVOMIR 1976 Wodzislaw Slaski/Poland Title: "Panorama 91". Subtitle: From the Series: Panorama (Mädchen der Woche). Date: 2006. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 80 x 100cm. Notation: Signed, dated and titled verso lower left: Slawomir Elsner 2006 PANORAMA 91. Provenance: - Galerie Johnen + Schöttle, Cologne - Private collection Switzerland.

    • Slavomir Elsner: Panorama 39 (Stare I Nuove Hornby)
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Slavomir Elsner: Panorama 39 (Stare I Nuove Hornby)

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      ELSNER, SLAVOMIR 1976 Wodzislaw Slaski/Poland Title: "Panorama 39 (Stare I Nuove Hornby)". Subtitle: From the Series: Panorama (Mädchen der Woche). Date: 2006. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 135 x 130cm. Notation: Signed, dated and titled verso upper left: Slawomir Elsner 2006 "PANORAMA 39" (STARE I NUOVE HORNBY). Provenance: - Galerie Johnen + Schöttle, Cologne - Private collection Switzerland.

    • Elsner Slawomir - Panorama 78 (2006)
      Mar. 06, 2021

      Elsner Slawomir - Panorama 78 (2006)

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. 2006 with title on the reverse - Unframed

      De Vuyst
    • Elsner, Slawomir: Panorama/Mädchen der Woche
      Nov. 07, 2020

      Elsner, Slawomir: Panorama/Mädchen der Woche

      Est: €1,200 - €1,400

      Slawomir Elsner 1976 Girl of the week / Panorama Oil print technique on canvas; H 45 cm, W 26.5 cm; verso signed, numbered, dated and inscribed ''Slawomir Elsner 2008 6/24 + 4AP Panorama Edition''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Elsner, Slavomir: "Panorama", 35 (Balsam Brzozowy)
      Oct. 07, 2020

      Elsner, Slavomir: "Panorama", 35 (Balsam Brzozowy)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Elsner, Slavomir 1976 Wodzislaw Slaski/Poland "Panorama, 35 (Balsam Brzozowy)". 2006. Oil on canvas. 45 x 30cm. Signed, dated and titled verso: Slavomir Elsner 2006 \PANORAMA\", 35. Provenance: - Kunsthaus Lempertz, Cologne, Auction 1032, 2014, Lot 643. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Slavomir Elsner Contemporary Art 2000s Woman Painting Oil Face Estimated Shippingcost for this lot: Germany: 21,85 Euro plus 4,15 Euro VAT EU: 33,61 Euro plus 6,39 Euro VAT Worldwide: 58,82 Euro plus 11,18 Euro VAT additional shipping insurance "

    • SLAWOMIR ELSNER
      Dec. 09, 2017

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER (Wodzislaw Slaski/Poland 1976 - lives and works in Berlin) Venus (nach Cranach). 2015. Coloured pencil on paper. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: Slawomir Elsner 2015 "Venus" 37 x 25 cm Farbstift auf Papier (Nach Lucas Cranach D.Ä.). Also with the stamp: Slawomir Elsner 2015. 37 x 25 cm. Provenance: - Lullin+Ferrari, Zurich (verso with the label). - Purchased from the above. - By descent to the present owner, private collection Switzerland. --------------- SLAWOMIR ELSNER (Wodzislaw Slaski/Polen 1976 - lebt und arbeitet in Berlin) Venus (nach Cranach). 2015. Farbstift auf Papier. Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt: Slawomir Elsner 2015 "Venus" 37 x 25 cm Farbstift auf Papier (Nach Lucas Cranach D.Ä.). Zudem mit dem Stempel: Slawomir Elsner 2015. 37 x 25 cm. Provenienz: - Lullin+Ferrari, Zürich (verso mit dem Etikett). - Bei obiger Galerie erworben. - Durch Erbschaft an den heutigen Besitzer, seitdem Privatsammlung Schweiz.

    • SLAWOMIR ELSNER - Odra Wodzislaw
      Dec. 07, 2017

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER - Odra Wodzislaw

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      Phillips
    • Slawomir Elsner (b. 1976) "Panorama 90" (Lenin's anniversary), 2006
      Nov. 23, 2017

      Slawomir Elsner (b. 1976) "Panorama 90" (Lenin's anniversary), 2006

      Est: zł16,000 - zł30,000

      oil on canvas, 50 x 60 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • S?awomir Elsner, Untitled 58 , Signed, dated, tit
      Jun. 05, 2015

      S?awomir Elsner, Untitled 58 , Signed, dated, tit

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      S?awomir Elsner, Untitled 58 , Signed, dated, titled and inscribed in pencil on the reverse: Slawomir Elsner 2005 Untitled 58 (140 x 120 cm), Oil on canvas, 2005, 55 1/8 x 47 1/4 in.

      Grisebach
    • S?awomir Elsner, Vogel, Signed and dated in pencil
      Jun. 05, 2015

      S?awomir Elsner, Vogel, Signed and dated in pencil

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      S?awomir Elsner, Vogel, Signed and dated in pencil on the reverse: Slawomir Elsner 2007, Oil on canvas, 2007, 39 3/8 x 31 3/8 in.

      Grisebach
    • S?awomir Elsner, o.T. 33 , On the reverse with br
      Jun. 05, 2015

      S?awomir Elsner, o.T. 33 , On the reverse with br

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      S?awomir Elsner, o.T. 33 , On the reverse with brown felt-tip pen signed, titled, dated and inscribed: Slawomir Elsner o.T. 33 2004 100 x 150 cm UNTITLED, Oil on canvas, 2004, 39 3/8 x 59 in.

      Grisebach
    • Slawomir Elsner, Untitled, 2004
      Nov. 29, 2014

      Slawomir Elsner, Untitled, 2004

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      The canvas verso signed, dated and titled 'Slawomir Elsner Untitled 40, 2004' and with dimensions. 45 x 60 cm Oil on canvas

    • Sławomir Elsner - Untitled (78)
      Nov. 28, 2014

      Sławomir Elsner - Untitled (78)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Sławomir Elsner - Untitled (78). Signed, dated and titled in pencil on the reverse: Slawomir Elsner 2005 untitled (78). Marked on the stretcher with a stamp in black of Galerie Gebr. Lehmann, Dresden. Acrylic on canvas. 2005

      Grisebach
    • Slawomir Elsner, Panorama, 35 (Balsam Brzozowy), 2006
      May. 31, 2014

      Slawomir Elsner, Panorama, 35 (Balsam Brzozowy), 2006

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Verso on canvas signed, dated and titled 'Slawomir Elsner 2006 "PANORAMA", 35'. Oil on canvas

    • „Spezialeinheit 2"
      May. 30, 2014

      „Spezialeinheit 2"

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      S?awomir Elsner „Spezialeinheit 2" Signed, titled and dated on the reverse in pencil: Slawomir Elsner "Spezialeinheit" 2, 2004 Acrylic on canvas 19 3/4 x 25 5/8 in.

      Grisebach
    • „Untitled 35" (Haus)
      May. 30, 2014

      „Untitled 35" (Haus)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      S?awomir Elsner „Untitled 35" (Haus) Signed, dated, titled and inscribed on the reverse of the canvas in pencil: Slawomir Elsner 2004 Untitled 35 (115 x 135 cm) Oil on canvas 53 3/8 x 45 1/4 in.

      Grisebach
    • Slawomir Elsner (B. 1976)
      Mar. 06, 2014

      Slawomir Elsner (B. 1976)

      Slawomir Elsner (B. 1976) >Untitled (83) <br>signed, titled and dated 'Slawomir Elsner 2005 Untitled (83)' (on the reverse) >acrylic on canvas <br>23¾ x 19 7/8 in. (60.3 x 50.5 cm.) >Painted in 2005. <br>

    • Elsner, S?awomir 1976 „Seite"
      May. 31, 2013

      Elsner, S?awomir 1976 „Seite"

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Elsner, S?awomir 1976 „Seite" Oil on canvas 0 Signed, dated, titled and inscribed in pencil on the reverse: Slawomir Elsner 2005 "Untitled" (73) "Seite" 90 x 110 cm 35 3/8 x 43 1/4 in.

      Grisebach
    • Apr. 17, 2013

      Slawomir Elsner (b. 1976) Feuerwerk und Luftabwehr 9 (Fireworks and Air Defense 9) signed, titled and dated 'Slawomir Elsner 2004 Feuerwerk & Luftabwehr 9' (on the reverse) graphite and crayon on paper 39 3/8 x 47¼in. (100 x 120cm.) Executed in 2004

    • SLAWOMIR ELSNER
      Jun. 28, 2011

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      PROPERTY FROMA PRIVATE EUROPEANCOLLECTION THIS LOT IS SOLD WITH NO RESERVE Panorama 29 Signed, titled and dated 'Slawomir Elsner 2006 "PANORAMA" (29)' on the overlap.

      Phillips
    • SLAWOMIR ELSNER
      Mar. 09, 2011

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER B. 1976 UNTITLED (83) signed, titled and dated 2005 on the reverse acrylic on canvas 28 1/2 by 23 3/4 in. 72.4 by 60.4 cm.

    • Slawomir Elsner
      Feb. 18, 2011

      Slawomir Elsner

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Panorama Signed, titled and dated 'Slawomir Elsner 2006 "PANORAMA" (WIEZENIE RPA)' on the reverse.

      Phillips
    • Slawomir Elsner
      Feb. 18, 2011

      Slawomir Elsner

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      Lichterscheinung Signed, titled and dated ‘Slawomir Elsner "Lichterscheinung" 2003’ on the reverse.

      Phillips
    • SLAWOMIR ELSNER
      Feb. 16, 2011

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER B. 1976 UNTITLED, "PAINTINGS" 8 signed, titled and dated 2005 on the reverse oil on canvas 40 by 55cm.; 15 3/4 by 21 5/8 in.

    • SLAWOMIR ELSNER Wodzislaw (Polen) 1976 POLNISCHE
      Jun. 02, 2010

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER Wodzislaw (Polen) 1976 POLNISCHE

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER Wodzislaw (Polen) 1976 POLNISCHE AUTOBAHN 2004

    • SLAWOMIR ELSNER Wodzislaw (Polen) 1976 ERDE 2004
      Jun. 02, 2010

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER Wodzislaw (Polen) 1976 ERDE 2004

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

    • Slawomir Elsner
      May. 14, 2010

      Slawomir Elsner

      Untitled Signed and dated “Slawomir Elsner 2004” on the reverse.

      Phillips
    • SLAWOMIR ELSNER Wodzislaw (Polen) 1976 DZIEJE ROKU
      Mar. 17, 2010

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER Wodzislaw (Polen) 1976 DZIEJE ROKU

      Est: - €1,500

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER Wodzislaw (Polen) 1976 DZIEJE ROKU (DIE GESCHICHTE DES JAHRES) 2008 Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 30 cm.

    • SLAWOMIR ELSNER
      Feb. 13, 2010

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      THIS LOT IS SOLD WITH NO RESERVE PANORAMA (21) Signed, titled and dated ‘Slawomir Elsner 2006 “PANORAMA” (21)’ on the overlap.

      Phillips
    • SLAWOMIR ELSNER
      Dec. 08, 2009

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      DISPLACED 04

    • Slawomir Elsner (b. 1976)
      Oct. 17, 2009

      Slawomir Elsner (b. 1976)

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Slawomir Elsner (b. 1976) Panorama (Dzewczyna Tygodnia II) signed, inscribed, titled and dated 'Slawomir Elsner 2006 PANORAMA DZEWCZYNA TYGODNIA 02.' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 19¾ x 13in. (55 x 33.2cm.) Painted in 2006

    • SLAWOMIR ELSNER
      Sep. 26, 2009

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      Panorama 87

      Phillips
    • SLAWOMIR ELSNER
      Sep. 26, 2009

      SLAWOMIR ELSNER

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      Panorama 94

      Phillips
    • Slawomir Elsner (b. 1976)
      Dec. 11, 2008

      Slawomir Elsner (b. 1976)

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      Slawomir Elsner (b. 1976) China signed, titled and dated 'Slawomir Elsner "China" 2004' (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas 19¾ x 25¾in. (50.2 x 65.4cm.) Painted in 2004

    • Slawomir Elsner (b. 1976)
      Dec. 11, 2008

      Slawomir Elsner (b. 1976)

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      Slawomir Elsner (b. 1976) Feuerwerk und Luftabwehr Nr. 9 signed, inscribed, numbered and dated 'Slawomir Elsner 2004, Hus der serie "Feuerwerk & Luftabwehr" 9.' (on the reverse) pencil and coloured crayons on paper 39 3/8 x 47¼in. (100 x 120cm.) Executed in 2004

    • Contemporary Art: SLAWOMIR ELSNER Wodzislaw
      Dec. 05, 2008

      Contemporary Art: SLAWOMIR ELSNER Wodzislaw

      Est: - €8,000

      Contemporary Art: SLAWOMIR ELSNER Wodzislaw (Polen) 1976 UNTITLED 2004

      Dec. 05, 2008

      Est: - €8,000

    • Kalifornien II
      Jul. 01, 2008

      Kalifornien II

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      Slawomir Elsner (b. 1976) Kalifornien II signed, titled and dated 'Slawomir Elsner "Kalifornien" II 2004' (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas 39½ x 59 1/8in. (100.4 x 150cm.) Painted in 2004

    • m - Slawomir Elsner , b. 1976 KT 05 (Februar) oil on canvas
      Dec. 12, 2007

      m - Slawomir Elsner , b. 1976 KT 05 (Februar) oil on canvas

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      signed, titled and dated 2006 on the overlap oil on canvas

      May. 12, 2006

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Phillips