Erna Emhardt Auction Price Results

EMHARDT, ERNA

Lot 6502: EMHARDT, ERNA

Auction Date: Jun 28, 2017

Estimate: CHF200 - CHF300

Description: EMHARDT, ERNA
(Malchin 1916 - 2009 Munich)
Schloss Suresnes in winter. 1976.
Reverse glass painting.
Signed and dated lower left: Emhardt 76.
41 x 51 cm.

Provenance: Private collection, Zurich.
EMHARDT, ERNA
(Malchin 1916 - 2009 München)
Schloss Suresnes im Winter. 1976.
Hinterglasmalerei.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Emhardt 76.
41 x 51 cm.

Provenienz: Privatbesitz Zürich.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Emhardt, Erna

Lot 2133: Emhardt, Erna

Auction Date: Jun 12, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Reverse Glass Painting. Noah's Ark. Signed lower left. Verso on label titled.
1916 (?) - (?).
Hinterglasmalerei. «Arche Noä I». Vor dunklen Wassermassen unter bewölktem Himmel auf einer Wiese eine bunte Vielzahl von Tierpaaren, von Noah in seine Arche geleitet. U.l. sign. Verso auf Etikett bet. H. 39,5, B. 51 cm.
Starting Bid - EUR 500
...

Location: Sulzburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH

View additional info

similar artists