Thomas Ender Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, b. 1793 - d. 1875

    • T. ENDER (1793-1875), Italian parkland, around 1820, Watercolor
      Jan. 20, 2024

      T. ENDER (1793-1875), Italian parkland, around 1820, Watercolor

      Est: €2,550 - €3,400

      Thomas Ender (1793 Vienna - 1875 ibid.): Italian park landscape with umbrella pines Resting man and ox cart in front of a distant villa, c. 1820, Watercolor Technique: Watercolor over Pencil on Paper Stamp: Verso Collector's stamp, Kulturhistorisches Museum Magdeburg. Magdeburg Date: c. 1820 Description: Tidy parkland with Italian flair. In the foreground, a man rests on a fallen tree trunk while a team of oxen drives behind him. A villa rustica and numerous figures can be recognised between the trees in the distance. Provenance: Keywords: Italy, Country, Park, Nature, Outskirts, Figures, 19th century, Romanticism, Landscape, Italy,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • FOREST LANDSCAPE WITH A RIVER AND A SAWMILL, THOMAS ENDER
      Dec. 02, 2023

      FOREST LANDSCAPE WITH A RIVER AND A SAWMILL, THOMAS ENDER

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Watercolor on paper, signed bottom right "Th. Ender". Thomas Ender (1793 Vienna – 1875 Vienna). Austria, 1st half of the 19th century, size 25 x 16,5 cm. Matted, framed, glazed. Condition 2+

      Antikvity
    • Thomas Ender (Umkreis) (1793 – Wien – 1875) – Ansicht eines Palmenhains (Brasilien)
      Nov. 15, 2023

      Thomas Ender (Umkreis) (1793 – Wien – 1875) – Ansicht eines Palmenhains (Brasilien)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,400

      Aquarell und schwarze Feder auf Bütten, aufgezogen auf dünnes Velin. 1840. 29,6 x 40 cm. Verso datiert.Mit Werkstattspuren und eingezeichneten Hilfslinien. – Minimal gebräunt. Diagonal verlaufende Quetschfältchen. In guter Erhaltung. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber - Timed
    • Ender, Thomas
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Ender, Thomas

      Est: €360 - €540

      (1793 Wien 1875) zugeschr. Steile Berghänge, im Vordergrund ein vom unteren Bildrand angeschnittenes Haus. Ölstudie über Bleistift, auf dünnem braunem Malkarton. 12 x 26,2 cm. Verso nummeriert "No 6001". D

    • Ender, Thomas: Hochgebirgslandschaft mit Gletscher
      Jul. 29, 2023

      Ender, Thomas: Hochgebirgslandschaft mit Gletscher

      Ender, Thomas - High mountain landscape with glacier (Vienna 1793-1875 ibid.) Gouache. Signed lower left. ''Tho. Ender''. Visible size 12 x 17,5 cm; in passepartout and framed under glass. // Ender, Thomas Hochgebirgslandschaft mit Gletscher (Wien 1793-1875 ebd.) Gouache. Links unten sign. ''Tho. Ender''. Sichtmaß 12 x 17,5 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 10.

    • Thomas Ender (1793-1875), a view of a town in a Continental valley, watercolour, signed, 11" x 15.5", (28 x 39
      Jul. 19, 2023

      Thomas Ender (1793-1875), a view of a town in a Continental valley, watercolour, signed, 11" x 15.5", (28 x 39

      Est: £60 - £100

      Thomas Ender (1793-1875), a view of a town in a Continental valley, watercolour, signed, 11" x 15.5", (28 x 39cm), (unframed), A/F.

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • T. ENDER (1793-1875) attributed, Alpine landscape,
      Jul. 01, 2023

      T. ENDER (1793-1875) attributed, Alpine landscape,

      Est: €450 - €600

      Thomas Ender (1793 Vienna - 1875 ibid.) attributed: Alpine landscape with mountain stream and view to a glacier, , Watercolor Technique: Watercolor over Pencil on Paper, mounted on China paper Stamp: Verso Collector's stamp, Kulturhistorisches Museum Magdeburg. Magdeburg Inscription: Lower middle signed: "Th. Ender". Date: Description: Impressive mountain landscape with a view of a glacier. On the banks of the coniferous glacier stream, individual huts, perhaps a sawmill. Provenance: Literature: Kanter, Karin; Köster, Gabriele: Zeichnungen und Aquarelle des späten 18. und 19. Jahrhunderts. Bestandskatalog der Graphischen Sammlung des Kulturhistorischen Museums Magdeburg; p. 123; cat. no. 170. Keywords: Alps, Mountains, Glacier, Nature, Forestry, Switzerland, South Tyrol, 19th century, Romanticism, Landscape, Switzerland,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • T. ENDER (1793-1875), Italian park landscape, around 1820,
      Jul. 01, 2023

      T. ENDER (1793-1875), Italian park landscape, around 1820,

      Est: €1,650 - €2,200

      Thomas Ender (1793 Vienna - 1875 ibid.): Italian park landscape with umbrella pines Resting man and ox cart in front of distant villa, c. 1820, Watercolor Technique: Watercolor over Pencil on Paper Stamp: Verso Collector's stamp, Kulturhistorisches Museum Magdeburg. Magdeburg Date: c. 1820 Description: Tidy park landscape with Italian flair. In the foreground a man is resting on a fallen tree trunk while an ox team is driving behind him. A villa rustica and numerous figures can be seen between the trees in the distance. Provenance: Keywords: Italy, countryside, park, nature, outskirts, figures, 19th century, Romanticism, Landscape, Italy,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • THOMAS ENDER: BURGRUINE WEITENEGG ON THE DANUBE WITH VIEW TOWARDS STIFT MELK
      Jun. 20, 2023

      THOMAS ENDER: BURGRUINE WEITENEGG ON THE DANUBE WITH VIEW TOWARDS STIFT MELK

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

      Thomas Ender Burgruine Weitenegg on the Danube with view towards Stift Melk watercolour on paper; framed 9 x 15.8 cm signed in the lower center: Th Ender. pencil sketch on the reverse, titled and numbered: 17. private property, Austria cf. Walter Koschatzky, Thomas Ender. 1793-1875. Kammermaler Erzherzog Johanns, Graz 1982, p. 223

      Im Kinsky
    • THOMAS ENDER: VIEW OF LIECHTENSTEIN CASTLE AND RUIN NEAR MARIA ENZERSDORF
      Jun. 20, 2023

      THOMAS ENDER: VIEW OF LIECHTENSTEIN CASTLE AND RUIN NEAR MARIA ENZERSDORF

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

      Thomas Ender View of Liechtenstein Castle and Ruin near Maria Enzersdorf watercolour on paper; framed 10.4 x 15.8 cm private property, Austria cf. Walter Koschatzky, Thomas Ender. 1793-1875. Kammermaler Erzherzog Johanns, Graz 1982, p. 206

      Im Kinsky
    • THOMAS ENDER: VIEW OF BERCHTESGADEN AND WATZMANN
      Jun. 20, 2023

      THOMAS ENDER: VIEW OF BERCHTESGADEN AND WATZMANN

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Thomas Ender View of Berchtesgaden and Watzmann 1834 watercolour on paper; framed 10.5 x 17 cm (cut-out) monogrammed and dated on the bottom right: TE 1834. numbered on the lower left: 21. auction Sotheby's Munich, 10 December 1992, lot 155; since then private collection, Vienna cf. Walter Koschatzky, Thomas Ender. 1793-1875. Kammermaler Erzherzog Johanns, Graz 1982, p. 191

      Im Kinsky
    • THOMAS ENDER: VIEW OF LAKE ACHENSEE
      Jun. 20, 2023

      THOMAS ENDER: VIEW OF LAKE ACHENSEE

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Thomas Ender View of Lake Achensee watercolour on paper; framed 28.5 x 45 cm (cut-out) estate stamp of Oscar Ender on the reverse collection Oscar Ender (grandson of the artist); private property, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • THOMAS ENDER: BARON HÜGEL'S GARDEN IN HIETZING
      Jun. 20, 2023

      THOMAS ENDER: BARON HÜGEL'S GARDEN IN HIETZING

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

      Thomas Ender Baron Hügel's Garden in Hietzing watercolour on paper; framed 14.5 x 23.5 cm (cut-out) signed on the lower right: Thom. Ender. estate of Rudolf von Strasser, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Thomas Ender/Conrad Gaefe
      May. 27, 2023

      Thomas Ender/Conrad Gaefe

      Est: €200 - €400

      Aussicht nächst dem Schlosse Tirol, um 1867;Aus: Album der deutschen Alpen Chromolithografie, 43,5 x 55,5 cm (mit Untersatzblatt), gerahmt Nach der Natur von Thomas Ender, Lith. von Conrad Graefe, Druck u. Verlag Reiffenstein & Rösch Wien

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • THOMAS ENDER
      Mar. 31, 2023

      THOMAS ENDER

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

      THOMAS ENDER (1793 Vienna 1875) An alpine lake, probably Almsee. Oil on board. Signed lower left: T. Ender. 45 × 55 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland. --------------- THOMAS ENDER (1793 Wien 1875) Alpensee, wohl Almsee im Almtal. Öl auf Karton. Unten links signiert: T. Ender. 45 × 55 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. ---------------

      Mar. 22, 2023

      Est: £150 - £200

    • THOMAS ENDER: VIEW ON RAUHENSTEIN RUIN NEAR BADEN
      Dec. 06, 2022

      THOMAS ENDER: VIEW ON RAUHENSTEIN RUIN NEAR BADEN

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

      Thomas Ender View on Rauhenstein ruin near Baden watercolour on paper 15 x 21.5 cm (cut-out) signed lower centre: Tho. Ender private property, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • THOMAS ENDER: ESPLANADE IN BAD ISCHL
      Dec. 06, 2022

      THOMAS ENDER: ESPLANADE IN BAD ISCHL

      Est: €4,000 - €8,000

      Thomas Ender Esplanade in Bad Ischl watercolour on paper 14 x 20.5 cm private property, Austria cf.: Walter Koschatzky, Thomas Ender. 1793-1875. Kammermaler Erzherzog Johanns, Graz 1982, p. 177 "Ischel stromaufwaerts"

      Im Kinsky
    • THOMAS ENDER: "SCHLERN BEI BOZEN" SCILIAR NEAR BOLZANO
      Dec. 06, 2022

      THOMAS ENDER: "SCHLERN BEI BOZEN" SCILIAR NEAR BOLZANO

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Thomas Ender "Schlern bei Bozen" Sciliar near Bolzano watercolour on paper 26.3 x 35.7 cm sketch in pencil on the reverse as well as the number 19; stamp of Oscar Ender on the reverse / 1. Elisabethstrasse 13; inscribed on the cover plate on the reverse: Thomas Ender "Schlern bei Bozen" as well as stamp of Dr. Hans Ender, Buenos Aires from the estate of the artist; collection by Oscar Ender (1865-1917), Vienna (grandson of the artist); Dr. Hans Ender, Buenos Aires; private property, Austria cf.: Walter Koschatzky, Thomas Ender. 1793-1875. Kammermaler Erzherzog Johanns, Graz 1982, p. 217

      Im Kinsky
    • THOMAS ENDER: THE HELENENTAL
      Dec. 06, 2022

      THOMAS ENDER: THE HELENENTAL

      Est: €3,000 - €6,000

      Thomas Ender The Helenental watercolour on paper 14.5 x 20.5 cm inscribed on the passe-partout: Thom. Ender / L vallée de Ste Hélène. private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • THOMAS ENDER: NEUHAUS NEAR WEISSENBACH IN THE TRIESTING VALLEY
      Dec. 06, 2022

      THOMAS ENDER: NEUHAUS NEAR WEISSENBACH IN THE TRIESTING VALLEY

      Est: €4,000 - €8,000

      Thomas Ender Neuhaus near Weissenbach in the Triesting valley watercolour on paper 12.5 x 24.5 cm (cut-out) signed on the lower right: Th Ender numbered on the lower right: 94 private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
      Dec. 06, 2022

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Thomas Ender View of Berchtesgaden and Watzmann 1834 watercolour on paper 10.5 x 17 cm (cut-out) monogrammed and dated on the bottom right: TE 1834. numbered on the lower left: 21. auction Sotheby's Munich, 10 December 1992, lot 155; since then private collection, Vienna cf. Walter Koschatzky, Thomas Ender. 1793-1875. Kammermaler Erzherzog Johanns, Graz 1982, p. 191

      Im Kinsky
    • THOMAS ENDER: THE AMALFI COAST
      Dec. 06, 2022

      THOMAS ENDER: THE AMALFI COAST

      Est: €5,000 - €10,000

      Thomas Ender The Amalfi coast watercolour on paper 33.5 x 51.5 cm signed in the lower centre: Tho. Ender Auction House im Kinsky, Vienna, 12 October 2004, no. 11; private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • THOMAS ENDER: VIEW OF THE SOUTHERN SHORE AT LAKE GARDA
      Dec. 06, 2022

      THOMAS ENDER: VIEW OF THE SOUTHERN SHORE AT LAKE GARDA

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Thomas Ender View of the southern shore at Lake Garda watercolour on paper 31 x 47.5 cm Dorotheum Vienna, 29 April 1992, lot 596; since then private collection, Vienna cf. Walter Koschatzky, Thomas Ender. 1793-1875. Kammermaler Erzherzog Johanns, Graz 1982, p. 198

      Im Kinsky
    • THOMAS ENDER: VIEW OF ST. PETER'S IN ROME FROM THE MONTE MARIO REGION
      Dec. 06, 2022

      THOMAS ENDER: VIEW OF ST. PETER'S IN ROME FROM THE MONTE MARIO REGION

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Thomas Ender View of St. Peter's in Rome from the Monte Mario region c. 1820 watercolour on paper 15.5 x 22.2 cm private property, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Ender, Thomas — Blick durch einen Torbogen auf eine Dorfstraße
      Jul. 29, 2022

      Ender, Thomas — Blick durch einen Torbogen auf eine Dorfstraße

      Ender, Thomas —View through an archway onto a village street (Vienna 1793-1875 ibid.) Oil on canvas, relined. Verso on the canvas handwritten note of the restorer: ''Ich bestätige, dass auf der Rückseite des Originals 'Thomas Ender Studie' gestanden hat'' (I confirm that on the back of the original has said 'Thomas Ender study'). 26 x 33 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 10. // Ender, Thomas Blick durch einen Torbogen auf eine Dorfstraße (Wien 1793-1875 ebd.) Öl/Lwd., doubl. Verso auf der Leinwand handschriftlicher Vermerk der Restauratorin: ''Ich bestätige, dass auf der Rückseite des Originals 'Thomas Ender Studie' gestanden hat''. 26 x 33 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 10.

    • Ender, Thomas
      Jul. 08, 2022

      Ender, Thomas

      Est: €60 - €90

      (1793 Wien 1875). Muckendorf. Radierung. Plgr. ca. 20 x 23,8 cm, Blgr. ca. 22,5 x 30,5 cm. I.d.Platte betitelt. Unter Passep. mont. - Leichte Gebrauchssp. R

    • Ender, Thomas (Wien 1793-1875)
      Jun. 30, 2022

      Ender, Thomas (Wien 1793-1875)

      Est: €450 - €540

      Ansicht der Burgruine Weitenegg, in der Ferne Stift Melk Sign. Aquarell auf Papier. 9x15,5 cm. Rücks. Bleistiftskizze und bez. Weideneck u. Nr. 17. (minimal fleckig). R. (59824)

    • ENDER, THOMAS
      Jun. 24, 2022

      ENDER, THOMAS

      Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

      (1793 Wien 1875), zugeschrieben Ischl, stromaufwärts. Aquarell. 14,2x20,7 cm. Gerahmt. - An den vier Ecken alt auf Sammlungsunterlage montiert.

    • ENDER, THOMAS
      Jun. 24, 2022

      ENDER, THOMAS

      Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

      (1793 Wien 1875), zugeschrieben Das Helenental bei Baden, mit dem Schloss Weilburg. Aquarell. 14,3x20,9 cm. Gerahmt. - An den vier Ecken alt auf Sammlungsunterlage montiert. Die linke, untere Ecke durchrissen und rep., die drei anderen Ecken ebenfalls mit Einrissen.

    • ENDER, THOMAS
      Jun. 24, 2022

      ENDER, THOMAS

      Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

      (1793 Wien 1875), zugeschrieben Blick von einer Anhöhe in ein Flusstal. Im Vordergrund eine Kapelle. Aquarell. 13,8x20,4 cm. Gerahmt. - An den vier Ecken alt auf Sammlungsunterlage montiert.

    • Ender, Thomas: Ländliches Casino bei Rom mit Blick auf die Sabiner Berge
      Jun. 03, 2022

      Ender, Thomas: Ländliches Casino bei Rom mit Blick auf die Sabiner Berge

      Est: €100 - €200

      Ländliches Casino bei Rom mit Blick auf die Sabiner Berge. -- Bleistift auf Velin. 11,1 x 16,9 cm. Verso in Bleistift alt bezeichnet "T. Ender / Aus einem Skizzenbuche / während seines ital. ersten Aufenthaltes / 1819-23" und nummeriert "No. 84". -- -- -- -- - Provenienz: Unbekannter Sammlerstempel verso "H L (?)", (nicht in Lugt). -- Nachlass Tilman Falk, Neusäss. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Ender, Thomas: Aussicht von Hohenems nach
      Jun. 03, 2022

      Ender, Thomas: Aussicht von Hohenems nach

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Aussicht von Hohenems in Vorarlberg auf das Rheintal. -- Aquarell, alt aufgezogen. 36,5 x 54,2 cm. Am Unterrand wohl eigenh. betitelt "Gegend hinter bey (durchgestrichen) Hohenems", verso auf der Pappe mit dem Ausschnitt eines alten Auktionskataloges. -- -- -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • The Zemmfall near Prodelana in the Ziller Valley
      Jun. 01, 2022

      The Zemmfall near Prodelana in the Ziller Valley

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      The Zemmfall near Prodelana in the Ziller Valley Inscribed with pencil on the reverse, lower right: Zemmfall nächst Prodelana im Zillerthale

      Grisebach
    • View of Florence
      Jun. 01, 2022

      View of Florence

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      View of Florence Lower left inscribed: Florenz. Lower right: 2. On the reverse lower left the collector's mark Lugt 2182; there too inscribed by a collector in pen in violet: No. 283 Thom: Ender. Florenz. Studie

      Grisebach
    • Ender, Thomas
      May. 14, 2022

      Ender, Thomas

      Est: €70 - €100

    • ENDER, THOMAS: Blick auf den Walensee mit Walenstadt.
      May. 05, 2022

      ENDER, THOMAS: Blick auf den Walensee mit Walenstadt.

      Est: CHF600 - CHF1,200

      ENDER, THOMAS (1793 Wien 1875) : Blick auf den Walensee mit Walenstadt; Aquarell über Bleistift; 34x50 cm (BG), gerahmt; bez. "35 Wallenstadt See" u.l.

    • THOMAS ENDER
      Apr. 01, 2022

      THOMAS ENDER

      Est: CHF7,000 - CHF10,000

      THOMAS ENDER (1793 Vienna 1875) An alpine lake, probably Almsee. Oil on board. Signed lower left: T. Ender. 45 × 55 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. --------------- THOMAS ENDER (1793 Wien 1875) Der Alpensee, wohl Almsee im Almtal. Öl auf Karton. Unten links signiert: T. Ender. 45 × 55 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.

    • Ender, Thomas: Blick durch einen Torbogen auf eine Dorfstraße
      Apr. 01, 2022

      Ender, Thomas: Blick durch einen Torbogen auf eine Dorfstraße

      Ender, Thomas — View through an archway onto a village street (Vienna 1793-1875 ibid.) Oil on canvas, relined. Verso on the canvas handwritten note of the restorer: ''Ich bestätige, dass auf der Rückseite des Originals 'Thomas Ender Studie' gestanden hat'' (I confirm that on the back of the original has said 'Thomas Ender study'). 26 x 33 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 10. // Ender, Thomas — Blick durch einen Torbogen auf eine Dorfstraße — (Wien 1793-1875 ebd.) Öl/Lwd., doubl. Verso auf der Leinwand handschriftlicher Vermerk der Restauratorin: "Ich bestätige, dass auf der Rückseite des Originals 'Thomas Ender Studie' gestanden hat". 26 x 33 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 10.

    • Thomas Ender 1793–1875
      Mar. 23, 2022

      Thomas Ender 1793–1875

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

      Thomas Ender 1793–1875 Italienisches Bergdorf Öl auf Leinwand unten rechts signiert Tho. Ender. 40 x 56 cm

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • J.SANDS (19th) after ENDER (*1793), Trajan's Table near Ogredina, Steel engraving
      Mar. 20, 2022

      J.SANDS (19th) after ENDER (*1793), Trajan's Table near Ogredina, Steel engraving

      Est: €45 - €75

      John Sands (19th century) after Thomas Ender (1793 Vienna - 1875 ibid.): Trajan's Table near Ogredina, 19th century, Steel engraving Technique: Steel engraving on Paper Inscription: Inscribed below with the title "TRAJANS-TAFEL. | BEI OGREDINA". To the left with "Gez. v. Th. Ender." and to the right with "Gest. v. J. Sands." on the right. Date: 19th century Description: View of the river landscape of the Danube with the rock bearing the inscription of the Trajan tablet. In the foreground, sailboats float in the river. Keywords: 19th century, Romanticism, Landscape, Germany, Size: 14,4 cm x 22,8 cm (5,7 x 9 in), Depiction: 9,9 cm x 15,3 cm (3,9 x 6 in) Condition: Very good condition. The margins are slightly discoloured due to their age. The impression of the print is fresh.

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Thomas Ender Blick auf Arco am Gardasee
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Thomas Ender Blick auf Arco am Gardasee

      Est: €7,000 - €14,000

      Thomas Ender Blick auf Arco am Gardasee Öl auf Leinwand 57,5 x 78,5 cm Signiert rechts unten: Tho Ender Rückseitig Etikett: N:6. Thom. Ender. Privatbesitz, Wien; Auktionshaus im Kinsky, Wien, 20.4.2010, Nr. 203; Privatbesitz, Österreich; Auktionshaus im Kinsky, Wien, 13.11.2012, Nr. 121; seither österreichische Privatsammlung

      Im Kinsky
    • Thomas Ender Kapelle im Pustertal
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Thomas Ender Kapelle im Pustertal

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

      Thomas Ender Kapelle im Pustertal Aquarell auf Papier 16 x 20 cm (Passep.-Ausschnitt) Signiert rechts unten: Thom Ender Privatbesitz, Wien

      Im Kinsky
    • Thomas Ender Partie beim Achensee
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Thomas Ender Partie beim Achensee

      Est: €3,500 - €5,000

      Thomas Ender Partie beim Achensee Aquarell auf Papier 28,5 x 45 cm (Passep.-Ausschnitt) Rückseitig Nachlass-Stempel von Oscar Ender Sammlung Oscar Ender (Enkel des Künstlers); Privatbesitz, Wien

      Im Kinsky
    • Thomas Ender "Mieders im Stubaithale"
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Thomas Ender "Mieders im Stubaithale"

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

      Thomas Ender "Mieders im Stubaithale" Aquarell auf Papier 21,5 x 33,5 cm (Passep.-Ausschnitt) Privatbesitz, Wien

      Im Kinsky
    • Thomas Ender Flußtal des Serchio bei Lucca
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Thomas Ender Flußtal des Serchio bei Lucca

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Thomas Ender Flußtal des Serchio bei Lucca Aquarell auf Papier 17 x 23,8 cm Privatsammlung, Österreich

      Im Kinsky
    • Ender, Thomas: Studienblatt mit Feluken und Kähnen im Vorderen Orient
      Dec. 03, 2021

      Ender, Thomas: Studienblatt mit Feluken und Kähnen im Vorderen Orient

      Est: €300 - €400

      Studienblatt mit Feluken und Kähnen im Vorderen Orient. Bleistift, teils aquarelliert auf Velin. 24,3 x 30,1 cm. Um 1837. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Thomas Ender Blick auf Bad Ischl
      Jul. 07, 2021

      Thomas Ender Blick auf Bad Ischl

      Est: €35,000 - €70,000

      Thomas Ender View of Bad Ischl c. 1828 oil on canvas 53 x 74.5 cm signed on the lower left: Thom. Ender 1989 Galerie Peter Kovacek, Vienna; since then private collection, Austria

      Im Kinsky

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Thomas Ender