Fablo Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ventadour, Serge "FABLO" - Nous ne sommes pas libres d'inventer l'avenir à notre convenance
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Ventadour, Serge "FABLO" - Nous ne sommes pas libres d'inventer l'avenir à notre convenance

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Ventadour, Serge "FABLO" (1937-) Nous ne sommes pas libres d'inventer l'avenir à notre convenance Description: Oil on canvas signed on front lower left Fablo Dimension (PO): 27 1/2 x 36" Dimension (CM): 70 x 91,5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Ventadour, Serge "FABLO" - École surréaliste - 1987
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Ventadour, Serge "FABLO" - École surréaliste - 1987

      Est: $1,000 - $1,400

      Ventadour, Serge "FABLO" (1937-) École surréaliste (1987) Description: Oil on panel, dated and signed on the back, signed on the front lower right Fablo Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40,5 x 30,5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Ventadour, Serge "FABLO" - Bouquet de fleurs
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Ventadour, Serge "FABLO" - Bouquet de fleurs

      Est: $700 - $900

      Ventadour, Serge "FABLO" (1937- ) Bouquet de fleurs Description: Oil on canvas signed on front lower right FABLO, inscribed on the back Dimension (PO): 32" x 24" Dimension (CM): 81 x 60 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Ventadour, Serge "FABLO" - Le casis Rufa
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Ventadour, Serge "FABLO" - Le casis Rufa

      Est: $500 - $800

      Ventadour, Serge "FABLO" (1937- ) Le casis Rufa Description: Oil on canvas signed lower right F.ABL, dedication and title on back Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76 x 60 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fablo, Serge Ventadour - Sans titre
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour - Sans titre

      Est: $400 - $500

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937-) Sans titre Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right and on the back Fablo Dimension (PO): 8'' x 6 1/4" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 15.9 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fablo, Serge Ventadour - Les oiseaux
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour - Les oiseaux

      Est: $400 - $500

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937-) Les oiseaux Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower right Fablo, label of the gallery of Musée des Beaux-Arts de Montréal Provenance: Lapidarius, Montreal Dimension (PO): 11 1/2" x 11 1/2" Dimension (CM): 29.2 x 29.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fablo, Serge Ventadour - L'étude de l'étude
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour - L'étude de l'étude

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937-) L'étude de l'étude Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Fablo Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Fablo Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 61 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fablo, Serge Ventadour - Rêves en promenade - 1971
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour - Rêves en promenade - 1971

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937-) Rêves en promenade (1971) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite et au dos Fablo 1971 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right and on the back Fablo 1971 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937-) L'étude de l'étude Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Fablo Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Fablo Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fablo, Serge Ventadour - Galaxie bleu (sic) - 1985
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour - Galaxie bleu (sic) - 1985

      Est: $150 - $250

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937-) Galaxie bleu (sic) (1985) Description: Oil on board, titled on the back, signed on lower left Fablo Certificate of authenticity Collection Claude Courey Dimension (PO): 8" x 6" Dimension (CM): 20.32 x 15.24 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fablo, Serge Ventadour - Fleurs du 13 Avril
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour - Fleurs du 13 Avril

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937-) Fleurs du 13 Avril Description (FR): Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Fablo Description (EN): Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Fablo Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fablo, Serge Ventadour - L'étude de l'étude -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour - L'étude de l'étude -

      Est: $750 - $1,000

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937-) L'étude de l'étude () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Fablo Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Fablo 20" x 24" - 50.80 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fablo, Serge Ventadour - Tout est destiné -
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour - Tout est destiné -

      Est: $500 - $600

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937-) Tout est destiné - Huile sur isorel, signé en bas à droite Fablo Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Fablo 16” x 12” - 40.64 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fablo, Serge Ventadour - Vaisseau fantas -
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour - Vaisseau fantas -

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937-) Vaisseau fantas - Huile sur isorel, signé en bas à droite Fablo Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Fablo 8" x 10" - 20.32 x 25.40 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937) Sans Titre
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937) Sans Titre

      Encre et aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Fablo Ink and watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Fablo 13" x 10"; 33.02 x 25.40 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937) Sans titre (1971)
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937) Sans titre (1971)

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Fablo 1971 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Fablo 1971 32" x 28"; 81.28 x 71.12 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937) Jumièges Fantas (1970)
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937) Jumièges Fantas (1970)

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Fablo 1970 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Fablo 1970 32 1/2" x 26 1/4"; 82.55 x 66.67 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937- ) Tour d’ivoire
      Nov. 21, 2017

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1937- ) Tour d’ivoire

      Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Fablo Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Fablo 10” x 12”; 25.40 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1938- ) Le flamant rose produit de mon imagination (1981)
      Feb. 12, 2017

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1938- ) Le flamant rose produit de mon imagination (1981)

      Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Fablo Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Fablo 23 ¼” x 20”; 59.05 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1938- ) Le baleinier (1985)
      Feb. 12, 2017

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1938- ) Le baleinier (1985)

      Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite Fablo Oil on board, signed on lower right Fablo 12” x 10”; 30.48 x 25.40 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1938- ) Le pêcher
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Fablo, Serge Ventadour (1938- ) Le pêcher

      Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Fablo Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Fablo 16” x 12”; 40.64 x 30.48 cm Merci de nous contacter pour le rapport de condition. Please contact us for condition report.

      Lapointe & Champagne
    • Serge Ventadour FABLO (né en 1938) "Paysage
      Apr. 06, 2013

      Serge Ventadour FABLO (né en 1938) "Paysage

      Est: €150 - €200

      Serge Ventadour FABLO (né en 1938) "Paysage fantastique, 2003 Acrylique sur panneau. Signée en bas à droite. H: 21 x L: 15,50 cm "

      Apr. 06, 2013

      Est: €150 - €200

      Serge Ventadour FABLO (né en 1938) "Paysage surréaliste, 2003 Acrylique sur panneau. Signée en bas à droite. H: 21 x L: 15,50 cm "

    • SERGE FABLO VENTADOR EN ACCORD AVEN LES
      Sep. 22, 2011

      SERGE FABLO VENTADOR EN ACCORD AVEN LES

      SERGE FABLO VENTADOR EN ACCORD AVEN LES INTERROGATIONS MODERNES, 4 JANVIER 80, acrylic on board; signed 36 ins x 28 ins; 90 cms x 70 cms

      Waddington's
    • SERGE FABLO VENTADOR ENTRE NEPTUNE ET PLUTON, oil
      Sep. 22, 2011

      SERGE FABLO VENTADOR ENTRE NEPTUNE ET PLUTON, oil

      Est: $300 - $400

      SERGE FABLO VENTADOR ENTRE NEPTUNE ET PLUTON, oil on board; signed 16 ins x 20 ins; 40 cms x 50 cms

      Waddington's
    • SERGE (FABLO) VENTADOUR (Canadian 1937-) "OU
      Aug. 28, 2007

      SERGE (FABLO) VENTADOUR (Canadian 1937-) "OU

      SERGE (FABLO) VENTADOUR (Canadian 1937-) "OU EN SOMMES NOUS". Oil on masonite surrealistic scene shows a daliesque-type scene with an ant man approaching a castle below steep cliff mountain with blue mountain background. Signed lower left "Fablo 73". Reverse has title, artist and date also a Four Winds Gallery label. Housed in a modern chip carved frame with black cloth and gold lining. SIZE: 16" x 12". CONDITION: Very good. 9-74869 SM

      James D. Julia
    • Serge Fablo, Born 1938
      Jun. 19, 2007

      Serge Fablo, Born 1938

      Serge Fablo, Born 1938 ; Dali Time, Oil on board, signed

      Walker's