Camille Faure Auction Price Results

Camille Faure(1874-1956)
BOITE couverte à décor émaillé en plein de fleurs stylisées blanc

Lot 20: BOITE couverte à décor émaillé en plein de fleurs stylisées blanc

Auction Date: Oct 10, 2021

Estimate: €7,000 - €8,000

Description: BOITE couverte à décor émaillé en plein de fleurs stylisées blanches sur fond bleu Email peint sur laiton Signé C. Fauré Limoges H. 9,5 cm. L. 20 cm
Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: OXIO

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

VASE couvert à décor en plein de fleurs violettes stylisées sur f

Lot 21: VASE couvert à décor en plein de fleurs violettes stylisées sur f

Auction Date: Oct 10, 2021

Estimate: €10,000 - €12,000

Description: VASE couvert à décor en plein de fleurs violettes stylisées sur fond mauve à dégradé pourpre Email peint sur métal argenté Signé C. Fauré Limoges H. 27,5 cm
Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: OXIO

View additional info

Camille Faure (1874-1956), Enamelled copper vase with poppy decoration

Lot 192: Camille Faure (1874-1956), Enamelled copper vase with poppy decoration

Auction Date: Oct 03, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: Camille Faure (1874-1956), Enamelled copper vase with poppy decoration
Period: XXth - 20th century
Sizes: H=145mm D=100mm
Weight (K): 0,34kg
Author / artist: Camille Faure (1874-1956)
...

Location: Steinfort, LU

Auction House: Goldfield Auction

View additional info

Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) bowl.

Lot 230: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) bowl.

Auction Date: Jul 20, 2021

Estimate: $1,400 - $1,800

Description: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) deep bowl with a artitsic pattern of red, yellow, blue and orange enamel, with two white inner boarders.
Original paper label as well as signed Faure Limoges France on
the inside lower rim.
Diameter 10 3/4".

...

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Antique Place

View additional info

JOLI VASE BOULE DE Camille FAURE (1874-1956) En cuivre à décor émaillé et translucides de fleurs pol

Lot 178: JOLI VASE BOULE DE Camille FAURE (1874-1956) En cuivre à décor émaillé et translucides de fleurs pol

Auction Date: Jul 18, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: JOLI VASE BOULE DE Camille FAURE (1874-1956) En cuivre à décor émaillé et translucides de fleurs polychromes sur fond de paillon coloré. Base et collerette en cuivre. Signé à la base "C.FAURE. Limoges" Epoque XXeme siècle H : 13 cm Etat d'usage et d'entretien Céramiste reconnue de la période Art déco pour ses vases à décor émaillé, ses ouvres novatrices on contribué à redynamiser l'art de l'émail à Limoges?....

Location: Chantilly, FR

Auction House: Oise Encheres

View additional info

Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956), Tableau émaillé représentant un bouquet de fleurs. Signé en bas à droite

Lot 164: Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956), Tableau émaillé représentant un bouquet de fleurs. Signé en bas à droite

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2021

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Semur-en-Auxois, FR

Auction House: Alexandre Landre

View additional info

Auction Date: Apr 25, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €400

Location: Semur-en-Auxois, FR

View additional info

Large Camille Faure Enameled Floral Vase

Lot 123: Large Camille Faure Enameled Floral Vase

Auction Date: Apr 18, 2021

Estimate: $3,000 - $4,000

Location: Pasadena, CA, US

Auction House: Treasureseeker Auctions LLC

View additional info

Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase,

Lot 97: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase,

Auction Date: Mar 09, 2021

Estimate: $5,000 - $6,500

Description: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase decorated with flowers and leaves all around on a deep purple background.
Signed C. Faure Limoges around the top.
Height 7 1/2 inches.

...

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Antique Place

View additional info

Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase with flowers

Lot 80: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase with flowers

Auction Date: Dec 08, 2020

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase with flowers
and leaves.
The top is with inveted rim.
Signed 'C. Faure Limoges".
Height 7 1/2 inches.
...

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Antique Place

View additional info

bp parity badge
Camille Fauré Enamel vase, circa 1930

Lot 217: Camille Fauré Enamel vase, circa 1930

Auction Date: Dec 08, 2020

Estimate: £1,500 - £2,000

Description: Camille Fauré
Enamel vase, circa 1930
decorated with stylised flowers
13.5cm high
Signed C.Fauré Limoges France

For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Lot 240: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase with flowers

Auction Date: Oct 20, 2020

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

and leaves.
The top is with inveted rim.
Signed 'C. Faure Limoges".
Height 7 1/2 inches.
...

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Antique Place

View additional info

Lot 245: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase,

Auction Date: Sep 15, 2020

Estimate: $5,000 - $7,500

Height 7 1/2 inches.

...

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Antique Place

View additional info

bp parity badge
Faure, Fils De Crin Blanc, Limoge Enameled Horse Portrait Plaque

Lot 18: Faure, Fils De Crin Blanc, Limoge Enameled Horse Portrait Plaque

Auction Date: Jul 01, 2020

Estimate: $750 - $1,500

Description: Limoge enameled horse portrait by Camille Faure (1874-1956). Email de Limoges certificate to back "Fils de Crin Blanc"
Measurements: 12" H x 8-1/2" W, 20" H x 17" W framed.
...

Location: Lake Worth, FL, US

Auction House: Market Auctions Inc.

View additional info

Lot 34: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase with flowers

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2020

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

and leaves.
The top is with inveted rim.
Signed 'C. Faure Limoges".
Height 7 1/2 inches.
...

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Antique Place

View additional info

Lot 37: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase,

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2020

Estimate: $5,000 - $7,500

Height 7 1/2 inches.

...

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Antique Place

View additional info

Lot 163: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase,

Auction Date: May 12, 2020

Estimate: $5,000 - $7,500

Height 7 1/2 inches.

...

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Antique Place

View additional info

Camille Faure Art Deco Enamel Vase

Lot 117: Camille Faure Art Deco Enamel Vase

Auction Date: Apr 26, 2020

Estimate: $4,000 - $6,000

Location: Pasadena, CA, US

View additional info

Camille FAURE (1874-1956). Vase monté en lampe, à décor floral émaillé. Hauteur : 15 cm. Un éclat lé

Lot 348: Camille FAURE (1874-1956). Vase monté en lampe, à décor floral émaillé. Hauteur : 15 cm. Un éclat lé

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Semur-en-Auxois, FR

View additional info

CAMILLE FAURE LIMOGES ENAMEL ON COPPER JAR SIGNED

Lot 1117: CAMILLE FAURE LIMOGES ENAMEL ON COPPER JAR SIGNED

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2020

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description:
Camille Faure (French, 1874-1956)
Limoges enamel on copper jar, signed Faure Limoges, France. Having red ground with raised enamel white lilies.
...

Location: Philadelphia, PA, US

Auction House: Kamelot Auctions

View additional info

Camille Faure, French (1874-1956), Charles d'Orlean et sa Femme, enamel on copper, edition 6/8, 24 x 11 in.

Lot 30: Camille Faure, French (1874-1956), Charles d'Orlean et sa Femme, enamel on copper, edition 6/8, 24 x 11 in.

Auction Date: Feb 01, 2020

Estimate: $200 - $300

Location: St. Louis, MO, US

Auction House: Link Auction Galleries

View additional info

Camille Faure Art Nouveau Floral Enameled Vase

Lot 124: Camille Faure Art Nouveau Floral Enameled Vase

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2019

Estimate: $0 - $0

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Showplace

View additional info

bp parity badge

Lot 108: Faure, Fils De Crin Blanc, Limoge Enameled Horse Portrait Plaque

Auction Date: Dec 04, 2019

Estimate: $750 - $1,500

...

Location: Lake Worth, FL, US

View additional info

Camille FAURE (1874-1956)

Lot 20: Camille FAURE (1874-1956)

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2019

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: Camille FAURE
(1874-1956)
Primerose
Vase en cuivre émaillé à décor géométrique d’émaux translucides en polychromie à nuances roses et noir
Signé « C Fauré »
Forme créée en 1928
H : 30cm
Bibliographie :
Alberto Shayo, « Camille Fauré Limoges Art Deco Enamels the Geometry of Joy », Antique Collector’s Club, 2007, pour un décor approchant reproduit page 18
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Gros-Delettrez

View additional info

Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase.

Lot 272: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase.

Auction Date: Nov 12, 2019

Estimate: $5,000 - $10,000

Description: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) enamelle on copper vase decorated with higly stylized flowers with a large mouth opening.
Signed c. Faure Limoges.
Height 7 5/8 inches.
...

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Antique Place

View additional info

Lot 306: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase with flowers

Auction Date: Nov 12, 2019

Estimate: $800 - $1,600

and leaves.
The top is with inveted rim.
Signed 'C. Faure Limoges".
Height 7 1/2 inches.
...

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Antique Place

View additional info

Lot 366: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase,

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2019

Estimate: $5,000 - $6,500

Height 7 1/2 inches.

...

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Antique Place

View additional info

Camille Faure Limoges Peony Motif Enameled Vase

Lot 50: Camille Faure Limoges Peony Motif Enameled Vase

Auction Date: Sep 08, 2019

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: Art Nouveau Camille Fauré (French, 1874-1956) Camille Fauré for Limoges, bas-relief enameled peonies motif with gold enamel accents on a plum ground copper vase, signed: "C. Faure. / Limoges - France.," circa 1925. 11.75" H....

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Showplace

View additional info

Lot 144: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase.

Auction Date: Aug 06, 2019

Estimate: $1,600 - $2,200

and leaves around the top portion.
The top is with inveted rim.
Signed Faure-Marty Limoges.
Height 6 3/4".
...

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Antique Place

View additional info

Limoges Art Nouveau enamelled vase by Camille Faure (1874-1956), the trumpet form vase with flared n

Lot 566: Limoges Art Nouveau enamelled vase by Camille Faure (1874-1956), the trumpet form vase with flared n

Auction Date: Jun 22, 2019

Estimate: £150 - £250

Description: Limoges Art Nouveau enamelled vase by Camille Faure (1874-1956), the trumpet form vase with flared neck, the exterior decorated with holly leaves and berries on a maroon and blue ground fading to a light blue and white stem, signed C. Faure Limoges to the rim, 15.5cm high...

Location: Stowmarket, SFK, UK

Auction House: Bishop & Miller Auctioneers

View additional info

CAMILLE FAURE , LIMOGES ENAMEL VASE WITH

Lot 92: CAMILLE FAURE , LIMOGES ENAMEL VASE WITH

Auction Date: Apr 23, 2019

Estimate: $500 - $700

Location: Seaford, NY, US

Auction House: Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery

View additional info

(2x) Camille Fauré (1874 - 1956).

Lot 4352: (2x) Camille Fauré (1874 - 1956).

Auction Date: Mar 22, 2019

Estimate: €150 - €300

Description: Portrait of a little boy and a man sitting. France, Limoges, enamel on copper, 16 x 12 cm.
(2x) Camille Fauré (1874-1956).
Portret van een jongetje en een zittende man. Frankrijk, Limoges. Emaille op koper. 16 x 12 cm.
...

Location: Klaaswaal, NL

Auction House: Veilinghuis de Ruiter

View additional info

bp parity badge
Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956) Vase

Lot 49: Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956) Vase

Auction Date: Mar 13, 2019

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956)
Vase
Modèle Primerose du référencier de l'ariste entièrement recouvert d'épais émaux translucides et opaques roses, argentés, noirs et fuchsia (fines craquelures).
Signé.

H.: 32 cm

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Lot 337: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase,

Auction Date: Mar 12, 2019

Estimate: $5,000 - $6,500

Height 7 1/2 inches.

...

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Antique Place

View additional info

FAURE Camille (1874 - 1956) - Un vase couvert ovoï

Lot 208: FAURE Camille (1874 - 1956) - Un vase couvert ovoï

Auction Date: Jan 15, 2019

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,600

Description: FAURE Camille (1874 - 1956) - Un vase couvert ovoïde en cuivre aux émaux de Limoges translucides et opaques à décor de "Fleurs de lys" en relief. Signés dans le bas C. Fauré. Limoges. France. Travail français. H.:35cm....

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

bp parity badge

Lot 88: Faure, Fils De Crin Blanc, Limoge Enameled Horse Portrait Plaque

Auction Date: Jan 02, 2019

Estimate: $750 - $1,500

Location: Lake Worth, FL, US

View additional info

CAMILLE FAURE (FRENCH 1874-1956) ENAMEL 8.75" BOWL

Lot 335: CAMILLE FAURE (FRENCH 1874-1956) ENAMEL 8.75" BOWL

Auction Date: Dec 18, 2018

Estimate: $200 - $400

Description: Camille Faure (FRENCH, 1874 - 1956) hand crafted enameled wide bowl / dish with bronze tone metal rim with a pink and yellow feather design with black accent. Bottom with deep violet enameling with pockedcenter. Signed "C. FAURE. LIMOGES" to top near rim. Measures approx. 8 3/4" diameter (22.2cm). Provenance: Acquired by the estate from Lillian Nassau, New York....

Location: Boca Raton, FL, US

Auction House: Elite Auctioneers, LLC

View additional info

Vase boule sur talon à petit col droit en cuivre émaillé par Camille Fauré (1874-1956), Limoges, circa 1930. h. 21 cm

Lot 1056: Vase boule sur talon à petit col droit en cuivre émaillé par Camille Fauré (1874-1956), Limoges, circa 1930. h. 21 cm

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2018

Estimate: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

Description:

Vase boule sur talon à petit col droit en cuivre émaillé par Camille Fauré (1874-1956), Limoges, circa 1930. A décor émaillé polychrome et translucide de fleurs buissonantes et motifs géométriques, signé C. Fauré Limoges or, h. 21 cm

...

Location: Genève, CH

Auction House: Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève

View additional info

Camille Fauré (1874-1956) for Limoges Vase

Lot 165: Camille Fauré (1874-1956) for Limoges Vase

Auction Date: Dec 06, 2018

Estimate: £1,000 - £2,000

Description: Camille Fauré (1874-1956) for Limoges
Vase
enamels, decorated with flowers
signed 'C.Fauré Limoges' to neck
25cm high.

Literature:
Alberto Shayo, Camille Fauré, Limoges Art Deco Enamels, The Geometry of Joy, page 154.
...

Location: Oxford, OFE, UK

Auction House: Mallams

View additional info

bp parity badge
Camille FAURÉ 1874-1956 Vase

Lot 10: Camille FAURÉ 1874-1956 Vase

Auction Date: Nov 27, 2018

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Description: Camille FAURÉ 1874-1956
Vase
Corps ovoïde aplati en cuivre à décor floral en épais émaux translucides et opaques (un éclat important). Talon cerclé et col bagué. Signé et situé Limoges.
Haut. 8 cm

Enamelled copper vase by Camille Fauré; signed and situated Limoges;
H. 3.14 in.

h: 8 cm
Estimation 1 200 - 1 500 €

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

bp parity badge

Auction Date: Nov 23, 2018

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: CAMILLE FAURÉ (1874-1956)
Vase ovoïde en cuivre sur base argentée, décor en bas-relief d'une frise de feuilles et de fleurettes, émaux roses et framboise, rehauts jaunes et verts sur fond nacré. Signature émaillée "C. Fauré - Limoges - France".
A copper vase, pink enamels, yellow and green highlights, pearly background. Enamelled signature.
H 15,4 cm • H 6 in.

€800-1,200

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Camille Faure (1874-1958) _à Limoges

Lot 37: Camille Faure (1874-1958) _à Limoges

Auction Date: Nov 07, 2018

Estimate: €5,000 - €8,000

Description: Camille Faure (1874-1958) _à Limoges
Grande lampe de forme ovoïde en cuivre émaillé de motifs floraux en polychromie.
?Elle repose sur une base circulaire en laiton doré.
?Signature à l’or « C. Fauré Limoges .
?Vers 1930.
?H : 36 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Gros-Delettrez

View additional info

Camille Faure Rare French Art Deco Enamel Vase

Lot 55: Camille Faure Rare French Art Deco Enamel Vase

Auction Date: Nov 04, 2018

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: Camille Faure (French, 1872-1952) rare Art Deco enameled metal ovoid-form vase with a bas-relief motif in blue, rose-pink, black, and white enamel, signed in gold enamel, "Faure - Limoges / France," circa 1930, label underneath, "Andre Chenue & Fils." 12" H x 8.75" diameter....

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Showplace

View additional info

Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956) Petit vase

Lot 2: Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956) Petit vase

Auction Date: Oct 09, 2018

Estimate: €500 - €600

Petit vase
Petit vase de forme ovoïde en cuivre à décor floral en épaix émaux de couleurs. Cerclage à la base et au col en métal.
Signé.
H. : 21,5 cm

Estimation 500 - 600 €

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Camille Faure (1875-1956) Enamel Flowers Compact

Lot 94: Camille Faure (1875-1956) Enamel Flowers Compact

Auction Date: Sep 16, 2018

Estimate: $400 - $600

Location: Pasadena, CA, US

View additional info

Camille Faure (1875-1956) Art Deco Enamel Vase

Lot 95: Camille Faure (1875-1956) Art Deco Enamel Vase

Auction Date: Sep 16, 2018

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Location: Pasadena, CA, US

View additional info

Camille FAURE (1874-1956): Vase tronconique en cuivre à décor de cercles bl

Lot 163: Camille FAURE (1874-1956): Vase tronconique en cuivre à décor de cercles bl

Auction Date: Jun 23, 2018

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Location: Blois, FR

Auction House: Pousse-Cornet

View additional info

Lot 284: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase,

Auction Date: Jun 06, 2018

Estimate: $5,000 - $6,500

Height 7 1/2 inches.

...

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Antique Place

View additional info

Lot 285: Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase.

Auction Date: Jun 06, 2018

Estimate: $1,600 - $2,200

The top is with inveted rim.
Signed Faure-Marty Limoges.
Height 6 3/4".
...

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Antique Place

View additional info

Auction Date: May 24, 2018

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,800

H 15,4 cm • H 6 in.

€ 1,200-1,800

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

similar artists