Marcel Favreau Sold at Auction Prices

    • Marcel Favreau (CA 1921-2020) Sunset
      Jun. 07, 2024

      Marcel Favreau (CA 1921-2020) Sunset

      Marcel Favreau (Canada 1921-2020) Sunset - oil on canvas signed lower right - 8 x 10" 12 x 14" as framed. Ex Tilting at Windmills Gallery Manchester VT.

      Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Favreau, Marcel - Charme d'automne
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Favreau, Marcel - Charme d'automne

      Est: $450 - $600

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-2020) Charme d'automne Description: Oil on canvas, titled on the back, signed at the front lower right M. Favreau Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.5 x 51 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel - Abstraction en bleu et jaune
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Favreau, Marcel - Abstraction en bleu et jaune

      Est: $400 - $800

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-2020) Abstraction en bleu et jaune Description: Oil on pannel, signed on lower right M. Favreau Dimension (PO): 22" 32" Dimension (CM): 56 x 81 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel - Espoir #5
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Favreau, Marcel - Espoir #5

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-2020) Espoir #5 Description: Oil on canvas signed on lower right M. Favreau Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel - La rosée
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Favreau, Marcel - La rosée

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-2020) La rosée Description: Oil on canvas signed on lower right M. Favreau Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel - Scène d'automne
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Favreau, Marcel - Scène d'automne

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-2020) Scène d'automne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right M. Favreau Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 101.6 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel - Scène d'hiver
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Favreau, Marcel - Scène d'hiver

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-2020) Scène d'hiver Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right M. Favreau Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel - Abstraction
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Favreau, Marcel - Abstraction

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-2020) Abstraction Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right M. Favreau Dimension (PO): 24" x 36" Dimension (CM): 61 x 91.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau (kanadisch, geb. 1921), La Riviere Chateauguay
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Marcel Favreau (kanadisch, geb. 1921), La Riviere Chateauguay

      Marcel Favreau (kanadisch, geb. 1921), La Riviere Chateauguay, 2. H. 20. Jh., Öl a. Lwd., unten rechts sig., verso sig. und betitelt. Maße: 61 x 76 cm, gerahmt: 69,5 x 84,5 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Favreau, Marcel - L'inconnu 2
      May. 24, 2022

      Favreau, Marcel - L'inconnu 2

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-2020) L'inconnu 2 Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Favreau and on back Marcel Favreau Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Est: $400 - $500

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-2020) Charme d'automne Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite M. Favreau, signée au dos Marcel Favreau Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right M. Favreau, signed on the back Marcel Favreau Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel - Le futur
      May. 18, 2021

      Favreau, Marcel - Le futur

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-) Le futur Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droit M Favreau Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right M Favreau Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel - Val-David
      May. 18, 2021

      Favreau, Marcel - Val-David

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-) Val-David Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite MFavreau Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right MFavreau Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel - Pommiers en fleurs
      May. 18, 2021

      Favreau, Marcel - Pommiers en fleurs

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-) Pommiers en fleurs Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite MFavreau Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right MFavreau Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel - Val David
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Favreau, Marcel - Val David

      Est: $300 - $400

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-) Val David Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite MFavreau Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right MFavreau Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Nov. 26, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Marcel Favreau (1921-, Can.) : "La Vision". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed and titled on reverse. 20" x 24". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Nov. 26, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Marcel Favreau (1921-, Can.) : "Le futur #11". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed and titled on reverse. 20" x 24". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Est: $350 - $500

      Marcel Favreau (1921-, Can.) : "Le mystere de la couleur". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed and titled on reverse. 20" x 24". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Est: $250 - $400

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): " Le vert c'est l'espoire". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed and titled on reverse. 16" x 20". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Est: $350 - $500

      Marcel Favreau (1921-, Can.) : "Ouragan 3". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed and titled on reverse. en bas à droite. 20" x 24". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel - La vision -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Favreau, Marcel - La vision -

      Est: $350 - $500

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-) La vision () Huile sur toile, titrée et signée au dos, signée en bas à droite M.Favreau Oil on canvas, titled and signed on back, signed on lower right M.Favreau 20" x 24" - 50.80 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel - L'envol 5" -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Favreau, Marcel - L'envol 5" -

      Est: $500 - $800

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-) L'envol 5" () Huile sur toile, numérotée, titrée et signée au dos, signée en bas à droite M.Favreau Oil on canvas, numbered, titled and signed on back, signed on lower right M.Favreau 24" x 30" - 60.96 x 76.20 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel - Printemps en fleur -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Favreau, Marcel - Printemps en fleur -

      Est: $150 - $300

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-) Printemps en fleur () Huile sur toile, titrée et signée au dos, signée en bas à droite M.Favreau Oil on canvas, titled and signed on the back, signed on lower right M.Favreau 12" x 16" - 30.48 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel - Étude de nu -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Favreau, Marcel - Étude de nu -

      Est: $150 - $300

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-) Étude de nu () Huile sur toile, titrée et signée au dos, signée en bas à droite M.Favreau Oil on canvas, titled and signed on the back, signed on lower right M.Favreau 16" x 12" - 40.64 x 30.48cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel - St-Calixte en hiver -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Favreau, Marcel - St-Calixte en hiver -

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-) St-Calixte en hiver () Huile sur toile, titrée et signée au dos, signée en bas à droite M.Favreau Oil on canvas, titled and signed on the back, signed on lower right M.Favreau 24" x 30" - 60.96 x 76.20 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel - Paysage -
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Favreau, Marcel - Paysage -

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-) Paysage () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite M.Favreau Oil on canvas, signed on lower right M.Favreau 24" x 36" - 60.96 x 91.44 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): "Le Cosmos No.17". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and numbered #3398 on reverse. 20" x 24". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): "Vision 20". Acrylic on canvas. Signed, titled, and numbered #3463 on reverse. 20" x 24". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): "Mystere de la couleur 3". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and numbered #3467 on reverse. 12" x 16". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Jul. 10, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Est: $250 - $400

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): "Le Cosmos No.16". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and numbered #3397 on reverse. 16" x 20". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Jul. 10, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Est: $450 - $600

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): "Une Melodie 4". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and numbered #3270 on reverse. 24" x 36". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Jul. 10, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): "Inspiration #2". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and numbered #3232 on reverse. 20" x 24". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Jun. 19, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Est: $250 - $350

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): "Volcan 4". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and numbered #3342 on reverse. 16" x 20". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Jun. 19, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Est: $300 - $400

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): "La vision 16". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and numbered #3455 on reverse. 20" x 24". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Jun. 19, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Est: $350 - $500

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): "L'univers 7". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and numbered #3437 on reverse. 24" x 30". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • MARCEL FAVREAU, Canada, b. 1921, "Fin du Jour St. Calixte"., Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 23" x 27".
      Jun. 14, 2019

      MARCEL FAVREAU, Canada, b. 1921, "Fin du Jour St. Calixte"., Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 23" x 27".

      MARCEL FAVREAU Canada, b. 1921 "Fin du Jour St. Calixte". Signed lower right "M. Favreau". Titled verso. Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 23" x 27".

      Eldred's
    • Marcel Favreau
      May. 14, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Est: $300 - $400

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): "Le Futur 21". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and numbered #3424 on reverse. 20" x 24". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      May. 14, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): "Le Futur 4". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and numbered #3407 on reverse. 24" x 36". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      May. 14, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): "Liberté 2". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and numbered #3245 on reverse. 20" x 30". Unframed.

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Mar. 26, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): "Le Futur 2". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and numbered #3405 on reverse. 16" x 20".

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Mar. 26, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): "Le Futur 13". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and numbered #3416 on reverse. 20" x 24".

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Mar. 26, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): "Le Cosmos". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and numbered #3382 on reverse. 24" x 30".

      Empire Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel - Le mystère 7 -
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Favreau, Marcel - Le mystère 7 -

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-) Le mystère 7 - Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite MFavreau Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right MFavreau 24" x 30" - 60.96 x 76.20 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel - Jets d'eau -
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Favreau, Marcel - Jets d'eau -

      Favreau, Marcel (1921-) Jets d'eau - Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite MFavreau Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right MFavreau 20" x 24" - 50.80 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Feb. 19, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Est: $250 - $500

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): "L'iconnu, No. 8". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and numbered #3370 on reverse. 16" x 20".

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Feb. 19, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Est: $250 - $500

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): "Le Cosmos, No. 12". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and numbered #3393 on reverse. 16" x 20".

      Empire Auctions
    • Marcel Favreau
      Feb. 19, 2019

      Marcel Favreau

      Est: $350 - $550

      Marcel Favreau (1921- , Can.): "Le Cosmos, No. 3". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and numbered #3384 on reverse. 24" x 30".

      Empire Auctions
    • Favreau, Marcel (1921- ) Abstraction
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Favreau, Marcel (1921- ) Abstraction

      Est: $250 - $350

      Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite MFavreau Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right MFavreau

      Champagne Auctions