Ferdinand Feldhutter Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1841 - d. 1898

    • FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER: VIEW FROM THE NORTH OVER SALZBURG TO THE HAGEN MOUNTAINS
      Nov. 28, 2023

      FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER: VIEW FROM THE NORTH OVER SALZBURG TO THE HAGEN MOUNTAINS

      Est: €6,000 - €12,000

      Ferdinand Feldhütter View from the north over Salzburg to the Hagen mountains oil on canvas; framed 74 x 115 cm signed and inscribed on the lower left: Ferdinand Feldhütter / München private property, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • FELDHÜTTER, FERDINAND (1842 MÜNCHEN - 1898 MÜNCHEN). ROMANTISCHE ANSICHT VOM ACHENSEE.
      Mar. 05, 2022

      FELDHÜTTER, FERDINAND (1842 MÜNCHEN - 1898 MÜNCHEN). ROMANTISCHE ANSICHT VOM ACHENSEE.

      FELDHÜTTER, Ferdinand(1842 München - 1898 München) Romantische Ansicht vom Achensee Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert. 30 x 36 cm. Gerahmt44 x 51 cm. Vergoldeter Stuckrahmen Doubliert, partiell Craquelé. Feldhütter, Landschaftsmaler. Schüler von Julius Lange. Bevorzugte Motive aus der Gebirgswelt von Bayern, Tirol und der Schweiz, immer in romantischer Stimmung. Regelmäßig auf deutschen Ausstellungen vertreten * Partnerauktion Bergmann. Literatur : Thieme-Becker (1907-1957), Ludwig (1981-1983), Boetticher (1891-1898), Saur (2003).

    • Ferdinand Feldhütter (1842 Munich - 1898 ibid.) - Neuschwanstein Castle seen from the Tegelberg
      Sep. 23, 2021

      Ferdinand Feldhütter (1842 Munich - 1898 ibid.) - Neuschwanstein Castle seen from the Tegelberg

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Signed and inscribed with place name München lower left. Inscribed on the stretcher verso. Oil on canvas. 81 x 100 cm. Restored. Framed.

    • FELDHUTTER, 19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING
      Nov. 16, 2014

      FELDHUTTER, 19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING

      19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTAINOUS LAKE SCENE PAINTING DEPICTING LIFE IN A RURAL SETTING SIGNED FERDINAND FELDHUTTER; 22.25"H X 34.25"W IMAGE, 30"H X 42"W OVERALL; CONDITION: LINED, RETACKED, ON ORIGINAL STRETCHER, SLIGHT CRAZING THROUGHOUT, SMALL AREA OF RESTORATION IN SKYLINE

      Clements
    • Ferdinand Feldhutter, German (1842-1898)
      Oct. 15, 2014

      Ferdinand Feldhutter, German (1842-1898)

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Austrian Bay Scene. O/C unsigned. Height: 41", Width: 54 3/4" & Image Size: Height: 35 1/4", Width: 48 3/4"

      Sterling Associates, Inc.
    • Ferdinand Feldhutter (German 1842-1898), WOODED
      May. 14, 2013

      Ferdinand Feldhutter (German 1842-1898), WOODED

      Est: £400 - £600

      Ferdinand Feldhutter (German 1842-1898), WOODED LANDSCAPES AT DUSK A pair, signed l.l., oil on board 18 x 30cm (2)

      Sworders
    • FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER 1842 - München - 1898 Partie
      Nov. 05, 2011

      FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER 1842 - München - 1898 Partie

      FERDINAND FELDHÜTTER 1842 - München - 1898 Partie am Königssee. Oel auf Leinwand. - Signiert "Feldhütter Ferd.". 46 x 62 cm. Mit vereinzelten Retuschen, leichten Krakelüren und Bereibungen im Bereich der Ränder. Gerahmt. [bg] geschätzter Preis: 2850,00 EUR

    • Feldhütter, Ferdinand. München 1842 - München 1898 Königssee in Bavaria
      Nov. 27, 2010

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand. München 1842 - München 1898 Königssee in Bavaria

      Est: - €750

      Feldhütter, Ferdinand. München 1842 - München 1898 Königssee in Bavaria Oil/canvas, 55 x 75,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. Ferdinand Feldhütter München, min. craquelure, min. rest. - Mus.: Altenburg a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

    • Ferdinand Feldhütter (German, 1841-1898) Alpine lake scene
      Apr. 28, 2009

      Ferdinand Feldhütter (German, 1841-1898) Alpine lake scene

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Alpine lake scene signed 'Fe'nd Feldhutter' (lower right); bears inscription on the reverse, oil on canvas 62 x 75cm (24 7/16 x 29 1/2in).

    • Ferdinand Feldhütter (München 1842-1898) Blick auf
      Apr. 24, 2009

      Ferdinand Feldhütter (München 1842-1898) Blick auf

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      Ferdinand Feldhütter (München 1842-1898) Blick auf den Achensee mit der Pertisau, monogrammiert FF, Öl auf Leinwand, 60 x 45 cm, gerahmt, (Rei)

    • (PAIR) FERDINAND FELDHUTTER (German, 1841-1898)
      Apr. 27, 2008

      (PAIR) FERDINAND FELDHUTTER (German, 1841-1898)

      pair of landscapes with lake, distant village and mountains one sgn. l.r. Ferdinand Feldhutter, the other l.l. o/p (one cradled), 6 by 10.5 in., framed Est.

      CRN Auctions