Albert Fernand-Renault Sold at Auction Prices

    • GRAND TABLEAU "LA SORTIE DU BAIN" par Albert FERNA
      Nov. 19, 2023

      GRAND TABLEAU "LA SORTIE DU BAIN" par Albert FERNA

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      GRAND TABLEAU "LA SORTIE DU BAIN" par Albert FERNAND-RENAULT (1887-c.1939) Huile sur toile encadrée Signée en bas à gauche 130 x 96,5 cm Légers manques Lot vendu sur désignation, à retirer à Chantilly

      Oise Encheres
    • FERNAND-RENAULT, ALBERT
      Jun. 28, 2019

      FERNAND-RENAULT, ALBERT

      Est: CHF1,800 - CHF2,400

      (Paris 1887–1939) Hafenszene (Saint-Malo?). Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 54x73 cm. - Pigmentausbrüche.

    • ALBERT FERNAND-RENAULT (1887)
      Jul. 29, 2012

      ALBERT FERNAND-RENAULT (1887)

      Est: €300 - €400

      ALBERT FERNAND-RENAULT (1887) Le chagrin de la ballerine. Huile sur fin panneau signé en bas à gauche. Sans encadrement. Dimensions : 16,5 x 27,5 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Albert FERNAND-RENAULT (1887 - ?) - Femme au bain
      Dec. 15, 2010

      Albert FERNAND-RENAULT (1887 - ?) - Femme au bain

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • A. RENAULT (DATES UNKNOWN). MICHELIN / PNEU VÉLO. 1916. 21x14 inches, 54x36 cm.
      Dec. 16, 2009

      A. RENAULT (DATES UNKNOWN). MICHELIN / PNEU VÉLO. 1916. 21x14 inches, 54x36 cm.

      A. RENAULT (DATES UNKNOWN) MICHELIN / PNEU VÉLO. 1916. 21 1/4x14 1/4 inches, 54x36 cm. Condition B+: repaired tears and overpainting in margins. A rare Michelin image, and an extraordinary document that presages King Kong! The image, rendered in pastel tones, requires a second look to see past the young damsel framed within the rubber tire, as she is seated in the giant hand of Bibendum. A. Renault is most likely Albert-Fernand Renault, the academic painter who won a gold medal at the Salon des Artistes Francais in 1931. Bibendum p. 77.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • ALBERT FERNAND-RENAULT (1887-aprEs 1939) -
      Jun. 27, 2007

      ALBERT FERNAND-RENAULT (1887-aprEs 1939) -

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      ALBERT FERNAND-RENAULT (1887-aprEs 1939) - PASTORALE ANTIQUE