Luiz Ferreira Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1909 - d. 1994

                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - TAÇA
                  Feb. 01, 2024

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - TAÇA

                  Est: €600 - €1,200

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - TAÇA Em prata portuguesa contraste águia (1938-1984) de 833, marca de ourives de Delmar Gomes Pinheiro (1945-1981), marcada David Ferreira e "LF", decoração martelada, de formato quadrangular ao centro aplicação de placa em jaspe. Peso aprox: 880 g. Dim: 4x30x

                  Corte Real, Leiloeira
                • A LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) plaque
                  Dec. 19, 2023

                  A LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) plaque

                  Est: €200 - €400

                  Jesus Christ Silver 833/000 Reliefs decoration Oporto hallmark (1938-1984), goldsmith's mark Delmar Gomes Pinheiro (1945-1981), marked LUIZ FERREIRA and commercial mark DAVID FERREIRA (signs of wear) 13,5x5,5 cm35 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, no. 65 and 1675.

                  Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  Dec. 19, 2023

                  Est: €300 - €400

                  Saint Theresa of Avila Silver 833/000 Reliefs and engraved decoration Oporto hallmark (1938-1984), goldsmith's mark Delmar Gomes Pinheiro (1945-1981) and commercial mark LUIZ FERREIRA (signs of wear) 11,5x9,5 cm125gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, no. 65 and 1675.

                  Veritas Art Auctioneers
                  Dec. 19, 2023

                  Est: €300 - €400

                  Saint Joseph and The Child Silver 833/000 Reliefs and engraved decoration Oporto hallmark (1938-1984), goldsmith's mark Delmar Gomes Pinheiro (1945-1981) and commercial mark LUIZ FERREIRA (signs of wear) 13x9,5 cm151gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, no. 65 and 1675.

                  Veritas Art Auctioneers
                • A pair of LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) bowls
                  Dec. 19, 2023

                  A pair of LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) bowls

                  Est: €1,000 - €1,500

                  Silver 833/000 Leaf naturalistic decoration Applied ivory elements Oporto hallmark (1938-1984), goldsmith's mark Venâncio Pereira (regd. 1976) and signed LUIZ FERREIRA 6x20x15 cm394 g (bruto)Literature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (século XV a 1887)", IN-CM, no. 49 and 5022.

                  Veritas Art Auctioneers
                • A LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) bowl
                  Dec. 19, 2023

                  A LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) bowl

                  Est: €500 - €800

                  Silver 833/000 Leaf naturalistic decoration Oporto hallmark (1938-1984), goldsmith's mark Venâncio Pereira (regd. 1976) and signed LUIZ FERREIRA 4,5x20,5x14 cm154 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (século XV a 1887)", IN-CM, no. 46 and 5022.

                  Veritas Art Auctioneers
                • A small LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) bowl
                  Dec. 19, 2023

                  A small LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) bowl

                  Est: €300 - €400

                  Silver 833/000 Leaf naturalistic decoration Oporto hallmark (1938-1984), goldsmith's mark Delmar Gomes Pinheiro (1945-1981) and signed LUIZ FERREIRA 3x13x11 cm96 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (século XV a 1887)", IN-CM, no. 65 and 1675.

                  Veritas Art Auctioneers
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) Pair of deep saucers
                  Dec. 19, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) Pair of deep saucers

                  Est: €600 - €1,200

                  Chinese export porcelain Blue and white decoration of landscape with pagodas Applied silver 835/000 and Mediterranean coral elements Oporto hallmark (post-1985), goldsmith's mark Virgílio da Costa Barroca (1983) and commercial mark LUIZ FERREIRA (signs of wear) 4x21,5x17,5 cmLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, no. 4109 and 5025.

                  Veritas Art Auctioneers
                • A set of four LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) ducks
                  Dec. 19, 2023

                  A set of four LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) ducks

                  Est: €5,000 - €10,000

                  Silver 833/000 Hardstone bodies, chiselled decoration and glass eyes Oporto hallmark (1938-1984), goldsmith's mark Delmar Gomes Pinheiro (1945-1981) and marked LUIZ FERREIRA Height: 26 cm ( o larger)Literature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, no. 49 and 1675.

                  Veritas Art Auctioneers
                • A LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) snail
                  Dec. 19, 2023

                  A LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) snail

                  Est: €850 - €1,200

                  Silver 925/000 sculpture Engraved decoration Applied shell element Oporto hallmark (post-1985) and goldsmith's mark Manuel Alcino & Filhos (regd. 1986) 7,5x22x6,5 cm Literature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, no. 4107 and 4887.

                  Veritas Art Auctioneers
                • A pair of LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) cockatoos
                  Dec. 19, 2023

                  A pair of LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) cockatoos

                  Est: €12,000 - €16,000

                  Silver 833/000 Moulded, engraved and chiselled sculpture of applied coral crest, garnet eyes and ivory beaks Oporto hallmark (1985-2020), goldsmith's mark Delmar Gomes Pinheiro (1945-1981) and signed LUIZ FERREIRA Height: 26,5 cm1153 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (século XV a 1887)", IN-CM, no. 65 and 1675.

                  Veritas Art Auctioneers
                • A LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) giraffe
                  Dec. 19, 2023

                  A LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) giraffe

                  Est: €10,000 - €15,000

                  Silver 833/000 sculpture Reliefs and chiselled decoration Glass bead eyes and articulated and oscillating neck Oporto hallmark (1938-1984), goldsmith's mark Venâncio Pereira Lda. (regd. 1976) and marked LUIZ FERREIRA Height: 51,5 cm1531 gLiterature: Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, no. 49 and 5022.

                  Veritas Art Auctioneers
                • A LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) rabbit
                  Dec. 19, 2023

                  A LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) rabbit

                  Est: €8,000 - €12,000

                  Silver 833/000 sculpture Glass eyes and oscillating head Oporto hallmark (1938-1984), goldsmith's mark Delmar Gomes Pinheiro (1945-1981), signed LUIZ FERREIRA and commercial mark DAVID FERREIRA PORTO 36,5x20,5x10,5 cm1290 gLiterature: VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM, no. 49 and 1675.

                  Veritas Art Auctioneers
                • A SWAN JARDINIERE
                  Dec. 19, 2023

                  A SWAN JARDINIERE

                  Est: €4,000 - €6,000

                  Silver 833/000 Reliefs and engraved sculpture of bead eyes and articulated neck and wings Oporto hallmark (1938-1984) Marked LF Unmarked (signs of wear) 39x17x40 cm 2208 g

                  Veritas Art Auctioneers
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Silver tea box
                  Dec. 11, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Silver tea box

                  Est: €600 - €800

                  Portuguese silver, contrast eagle, makers mark of José Pereira Reis (1916-46), marked 'LF', scalloped, incised decoration with garlands and circular reserves. Signs of use. Approx weight: 470g. Dim.: 13x12x9cm

                  Marques dos Santos
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Sugar bowl with silver spoon
                  Dec. 11, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Sugar bowl with silver spoon

                  Est: €450 - €600

                  Portuguese silver, hallmark eagle 925 (after 1985), marked 'LF', plain decoration. Signs of use. Approx total weight: 382.60g. Dim.: 7x11cm

                  Marques dos Santos
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Silver and agate bowl
                  Dec. 11, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Silver and agate bowl

                  Est: €300 - €400

                  Portuguese silver, hallmark eagle 925 (after 1985), makers mark of José Martins de Oliveira e Costa, Suc. (reg. 1945), marked 'LF', plain decoration with hard blue stone in the center. Signs of use. Approx total weight: 250g. Dim.: 16cm

                  Marques dos Santos
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Silver and agate salt cellar
                  Dec. 11, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Silver and agate salt cellar

                  Est: €375 - €500

                  Portuguese silver, hallmark eagle 835 (after 1985), José Pereira Reis maker's mark (1916-1990), marked 'LF', relief decoration of bamboo branches. Signs of use. Approx total weight: 545g. Dim.: 10.5cm

                  Marques dos Santos
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - 'Seaship' magnifying glass
                  Dec. 11, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - 'Seaship' magnifying glass

                  Est: €450 - €600

                  Portuguese silver, hallmark eagle 835 (after 1985), Venâncio Pereira makers mark (reg. 1976), 'LF' mark, incised decoration with seaship. Approx total weight: 286g. Dim.: 21cm

                  Marques dos Santos
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Opens ivory letters with silver magnifying glass
                  Dec. 11, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Opens ivory letters with silver magnifying glass

                  Est: €375 - €500

                  Portuguese silver, hallmark eagle 925 (after 1985), Luís & Sousa makers mark (reg.2001). Marked 'LF', polychromatic inlaid decoration with mother-of-pearl of insects and flowers. Signs of use and small flaws. Approx total weight: 83.63g. Dim.: 35cm

                  Marques dos Santos
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Shibayama ivory letter opener with silver magnifying glass
                  Dec. 11, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Shibayama ivory letter opener with silver magnifying glass

                  Est: €375 - €500

                  Portuguese silver, hallmark eagle 925 (after 1985), José Pereira Reis maker's mark (reg. 1916), Japanese ivory, Meiji, with gold inlay and mother-of-pearl birds among flowers. Signs of use and small flaws. Approx total weight: 119g. Dim.: 35.5cm

                  Marques dos Santos
                  Dec. 11, 2023

                  Est: €2,500 - €3,750

                  LUIZ FERREIRA - 1909-1994, A pair of «Cassolettes» candlesticks, 835/1000 silver, relief decoration “Garlands and bows”,, Portuguese, signs of use, marked LF, Porto mark (1985-2020), José Pereira Reis maker's mark (1916-1990), Dim. - 26,5 x 8,5 x 8,5 cm; Peso - 1.792 g.

                  Cabral Moncada Leilões
                • A snail…
                  Dec. 11, 2023

                  A snail…

                  Est: €1,500 - €2,250

                  LUIZ FERREIRA - 1909-1994, A snail, 833/1000 silver sculpture en relief, application of mother-of-pearl shell and Mediterranean coral beads, Portuguese, marked LF, Porto Águia mark (1938-1984), Delmar Gomes Pinheiro maker's mark (1945-1981), Dim. - 9,7 x 23,5 x 8,8 cm; Peso - (bruto) 238 g.

                  Cabral Moncada Leilões
                • A vase…
                  Dec. 11, 2023

                  A vase…

                  Est: €3,000 - €4,500

                  LUIZ FERREIRA - 1909-1994, A vase, 835/1000 hammered silver, application of carved ivory medallion (19th C.) with the coat of arms of Prince Edward of England (future King Edward VII), with silver application with monogram LA, Portuguese, minor defects, crack on the ivory, signs of use, marked LF, Porto mark (1985-2020), Venâncio Pereira Lda. maker's mark (reg. 1976). Notes: a) This lot is subject to CITES export/import restrictions and is duly certified: nr 23PTLX10280C; b) Several countries prohibit the import of goods that incorporate materials from protected wild fauna and flora species, including, among others, ivory, coral and turtle; c) In Portugal, according to the forecast transposition into the Portuguese legislation of the more recente EU guidance document concerning ivory commerce, the issuing of reexport certifications for non EU countries is suspended; d) We therefore advise potential buyers to inform themselves in advance on the applicable legislation, in particular the customs regulations in force in the countries concerned., Dim. - 29,5 x 21,5 x 12 cm; Peso - 1.160 g.

                  Cabral Moncada Leilões
                • Horses…
                  Dec. 11, 2023

                  Horses…

                  Est: €15,000 - €22,500

                  LUIZ FERREIRA - 1909-1994, Horses, pair of 835/1000 silver sculptures, chiselled naturalistic decoration, Portuguese, marked LF, Porto mark (1985-2020), Venâncio Pereira Lda. maker's mark (reg. 1976), Dim. - 35 x 42 x 11 cm / 29,5 x 47 x 11 cm; Peso - 3.435 g.

                  Cabral Moncada Leilões
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - PAR DE CASTIÇAIS "CAÇA"
                  Dec. 07, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - PAR DE CASTIÇAIS "CAÇA"

                  Est: €700 - €1,400

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - PAR DE CASTIÇAIS "CAÇA" Em prata portuguesa contraste águia (1938-1984) de 833, marca de ourives do Porto de Venâncio Pereira Lda. (1976) marcada "LF", decoração relevada e gravada com motivos de caça, fuste em cristal de rocha. Sinais de uso. Peso total aprox: 769 g. Dim: 15,5

                  Corte Real, Leiloeira
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - PALITEIRO "FRUTO"
                  Dec. 07, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - PALITEIRO "FRUTO"

                  Est: €400 - €800

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - PALITEIRO "FRUTO" Em prata portuguesa contraste águia (1938-1984) de 916 - 1º titulo, marca de ourives do Porto José Pereira Reis (1916-1990) marcada "LF", decoração relevada, gradinha vazada, fruto esculpido em marfim. Sinais de uso, leve amolgadela. Peso aprox: 237 g.

                  Corte Real, Leiloeira
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - PALITEIRO "FRUTOS"
                  Dec. 07, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - PALITEIRO "FRUTOS"

                  Est: €400 - €800

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - PALITEIRO "FRUTOS" Em prata portuguesa contraste águia (1938-1984) de 916 - 1º titulo, marca de ourives do Porto José Pereira Reis (1916-1990) marcada "LF", decoração relevada, gradinha e pedestal vazados, maçã esculpida em marfim. Sinais de uso. Peso aprox: 275 g. Dim: 15,

                  Corte Real, Leiloeira
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - TAMBULADEIRA
                  Dec. 07, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - TAMBULADEIRA

                  Est: €300 - €600

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - TAMBULADEIRA Em prata portuguesa contraste águia (1938-1984) de 833, marca de ourives do Porto José Pereira Reis (1916-1990) marcada "LF", decoração martelada, pegas relevadas. Sinais de uso. Peso aprox: 403 g. Dim: 10x20,5x16,5 cm.

                  Corte Real, Leiloeira
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - ANELEIRA RECORTADA
                  Dec. 07, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - ANELEIRA RECORTADA

                  Est: €100 - €200

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - ANELEIRA RECORTADA Em prata portuguesa contraste águia (1938-1984) de 833, marca de ourives do Porto de Venâncio Pereira Lda. (1976) marcada "LF", decoração lisa, aplicação de coral. Sinais de uso. Peso aprox: 121 g. Dim: 2x16x14,5 cm.

                  Corte Real, Leiloeira
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - PAR DE BRINCOS "GRANITOS"
                  Dec. 07, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - PAR DE BRINCOS "GRANITOS"

                  Est: €40 - €80

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - PAR DE BRINCOS "GRANITOS" Em prata portuguesa contraste águia (pós 1985) de 835, marca de ourives do Porto Venâncio Pereira, Lda., marcada "LF", decoração relevada. Sinais de uso. Peso Aprox: 36 g. Dim.: 3,5 cm.

                  Corte Real, Leiloeira
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - NECKLACE
                  Sep. 29, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - NECKLACE

                  Est: €50 - €100

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - NECKLACE In Portuguese sterling silver contrast "águia" (post 1985) from 835, lacquer beads and hard stone. Signs of use, small flaw. Approx total weight: 127.5 g. Dim.: 39 cm.

                  Corte Real, Leiloeira
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - ANELEIRA
                  Sep. 28, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - ANELEIRA

                  Est: €100 - €200

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - ANELEIRA Em prata portuguesa contraste águia (pós 1985) de 925, marca de ourives de José Martins de Oliveira e Costa (1932), marcada "LF", decoração recortada com aplicação. Leves amolgadelas. Peso total aprox.: 153 g. Dim.: 16,5x16,5 cm.

                  Corte Real, Leiloeira
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Small silver Mouse
                  Sep. 27, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Small silver Mouse

                  Est: €270 - €360

                  Portuguese silver, eagle contrast 833 (1938-1984), goldsmith's mark of Delmar Gomes Pinheiro (1945-1981), marked LF, with amber stone and garnet applications. Total weight. 50.67gr. Dim.:7.5cm.

                  Marques dos Santos
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Silver Fish
                  Sep. 27, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Silver Fish

                  Est: €600 - €800

                  Portuguese silver, hallmark eagle 833 (1938-1984), Venâncio Pereira Lda. maker's mark (1976), marked LF, shell and garnet application. Total weight: 120.71g. Dim.:11cm.

                  Marques dos Santos
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Pair of silver Snails
                  Sep. 27, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Pair of silver Snails

                  Est: €1,800 - €2,400

                  Portuguese silver, hallmark eagle 833 (1938-1984), makers mark of Delmar Gomes Pinheiro (1945-1981) and Venâncio Pereira Lda. (1976), marked LF, application of sea shell and garnets. Total weight. 380gr. Signs of use. Dim.:20 to 22cm.

                  Marques dos Santos
                • OS BICHOS DE LUIZ FERREIRA
                  Jul. 28, 2023

                  OS BICHOS DE LUIZ FERREIRA

                  Est: €30 - €60

                  OS BICHOS DE LUIZ FERREIRA Por Gonçalo de Vasconcelos e Sousa. Livro dedicado à obra do grande criador de ourivesaria Portuense Luiz Ferreira, por ocasião do centenário do seu nascimento (1909-2009). Sinais de uso e pequenos defeitos na contra capa.

                  Corte Real, Leiloeira
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - ANELEIRA "DUAS ESPINGARDAS CRUZADAS"
                  Jul. 27, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - ANELEIRA "DUAS ESPINGARDAS CRUZADAS"

                  Est: €225 - €450

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - ANELEIRA "DUAS ESPINGARDAS CRUZADAS" Em prata portuguesa contraste águia (1938-1984) de 833, marca de ourives do Porto Delmar Gomes Pinheiro (1945-1981), marcada David Ferreira e "LF", decoração martelada e relevada. Sinais de uso, leves amolgadelas. Peso aprox.: 198,2 g. Dim: 2x16,5x13 cm.

                  Corte Real, Leiloeira
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - ANELEIRA "DUAS ESPADAS CRUZADAS"
                  Jul. 27, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - ANELEIRA "DUAS ESPADAS CRUZADAS"

                  Est: €225 - €450

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - ANELEIRA "DUAS ESPADAS CRUZADAS" Em prata portuguesa contraste águia (1938-1984) de 833, marca de ourives do Porto Delmar Gomes Pinheiro (1945-1981), marcada "LF", decoração relevada. Sinais de uso. Peso aprox.: 194,4 g. Dim: 2x17x13 cm.

                  Corte Real, Leiloeira
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - DUAS ESCOVAS
                  Jun. 22, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - DUAS ESCOVAS

                  Est: €80 - €180

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - DUAS ESCOVAS Em osso com aplicação em prata portuguesa contraste águia (pós 1985) de 925, marcada LF e de ourives de Virgílio da Costa Barroca (1983), marca "LF". Sinais de uso. Dim.: 15x3,5 e 17x3,5 cm.

                  Corte Real, Leiloeira
                  Jun. 22, 2023

                  Est: €300 - €600

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - ANELEIRA Concha em madrepérola incisa "paisagem oriental" e caracteres, aplicação em prata portuguesa contraste águia (1938-1984) de 833, marcada "LF" e de ourives de Venâncio Pereira, Lda. (1976). Leves falhas. Peso Total aprox.: 112 g. Dim.: 11x18,3 cm.

                  Corte Real, Leiloeira
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Set of three silver bowls with agate
                  May. 24, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Set of three silver bowls with agate

                  Est: €600 - €800

                  Portuguese silver, 833 eagle assay marking (1938-1984), Venâncio Pereira Lda makers mark. (1976) plain decoration with scalloped rim, goldsmith, marked 'LF', with agate in the center Signs of wear. Dim.: 11 and 10 cm

                  Marques dos Santos
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - silver spoon
                  May. 24, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - silver spoon

                  Est: €90 - €120

                  Portuguese silver, 833 eagle assay marking (1938-1984), Delmar Gomes Pinheiro goldsmith mark (1945-1981), handle with engraved decoration with plant scrolls, marked 'LF'. Weight approx.:59.5gr. Dim.: 17 cm

                  Marques dos Santos
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Pair of silver snails
                  May. 24, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - Pair of silver snails

                  Est: €975 - €1,300

                  Portuguese silver 833 eagle assay marking (1938-1984), Venâncio Pereira Lda goldsmith mark. (1976), marked LF, with snail shell and grenade stone. One grenade is missing. Weight approx.: 61 g. Dim.: 18.5 cm.

                  Marques dos Santos
                  May. 24, 2023

                  Est: €975 - €1,300

                  Portuguese silver, 833 eagle assay marking (1938-1984), Venâncio Pereira Lda goldsmith mark. (1976), marked LF, with snail shell and grenade stones. One grenade is missing. Weight approx.: 61 g. Dim.: 18.5 cm.

                  Marques dos Santos
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - pigeon in silver
                  May. 24, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - pigeon in silver

                  Est: €2,100 - €2,800

                  Sculpture of a bird in Portuguese silver, 833 eagle assay marking (1938-1984), Delmar Gomes Pinheiro goldsmith mark (1945-1981), marked 'LF', eyes with garnets. Weight approx.696 gr. Dim.: 23 cm

                  Marques dos Santos
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - COPO
                  May. 18, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - COPO

                  Est: €100 - €200

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - COPO Em prata portuguesa contraste águia (pós 1985) de 835, marca de ourives do Porto Albino da Conceição Fulgêncio, marcada "LF", decoração lisa com friso gravado. Sinais de uso. Peso aprox.: 125,8 g. Dim.: 6,5 cm.

                  Corte Real, Leiloeira
                • LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - QUATRO ANELEIRAS
                  May. 18, 2023

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - QUATRO ANELEIRAS

                  Est: €80 - €160

                  LUIZ FERREIRA (1909-1994) - QUATRO ANELEIRAS Em prata portuguesa contraste águia (pós 1985) de 835, marca de ourives do Porto Venâncio Pereira, Lda., marcada "LF", decoração lisa com figuras clássicas ao centro. Sinais de uso. Peso aprox.: 98,2 g. Dim.: 7 cm.

                  Corte Real, Leiloeira