WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

James Ferrier

Aliases: James Stratton Ferrier

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • James Ferrier (British, born circa 1840-died circa 1900) A figure by a stile in the Highlands

  • JAMES FERRIER (SCOTTISH FL.1843-83) HIGHLAND LOCH 33cm x 52cm (13in x 20.5in)

  • James Ferrier (British, born circa 1840-died circa 1900) Highland landscape, with figures and cattle by a croft

  • James Ferrier (British, born circa 1840-died circa 1900) Highland landscape, with figures and cattle by a croft

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

James Ferrier Sold at AuctionView all James Ferrier Sold at Auction

  • JAMES FERRIER (19TH CENTURY) A HORSE AND CART ON A, James Ferrier, Click for value View Details
  • James Ferrier Circa 1840-1900, Royal Scottish, James Ferrier, Click for value View Details
  • James Ferrier (British, c1840-1900)  - Highland Bothy on West Coast of Scotland, James Ferrier, Click for value View Details
  • Scottish art: James Ferrier (Act. 1840-1883) water, James Ferrier, Click for value View Details
  • James Ferrier (British, born circa 1840-died circa 1900) Morlachan at the f, James Ferrier, Click for value View Details
  • JAMES FERRIER (BRITISH, 1840-1900)  LAKE RAZZOWATERCOLOUR; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; TITLED VERSO (Sight, 6.8” x 11”)Estimate: $150—200, James Ferrier, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now