Charles Georges Ferville-Suan Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1847 - d. 1925

        • CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (1847 - 1925) ART NOUVEAU MANTEL SET ‘ALLÉGORIE À LA NATURE’, CIRCA 1900 Green onyx mantel clock surmounted by a régule (?) sculpture of a draped woman holding flowers, titled in a riveted cartouche ‘Coquetterie’
          Jun. 26, 2024

          CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (1847 - 1925) ART NOUVEAU MANTEL SET ‘ALLÉGORIE À LA NATURE’, CIRCA 1900 Green onyx mantel clock surmounted by a régule (?) sculpture of a draped woman holding flowers, titled in a riveted cartouche ‘Coquetterie’

          Est: €600 - €800

          stamped ‘France’ (on the base) 56 x 16 x 28.5 cm Two pendants, régule (?) sculptures of two draped women on onyx bases: one holding flowers, titled in a riveted cartouche ‘L'Amour des Fleurs/ par Férville - Suan’ the other holding birds, titled in a riveted cartouche ‘L'Amour des Oiseaux/ par Férville - Suan’ each signed ‘Férville Suan’ (on the base) 49 x 15.5 x 15 cm (each)

          Hermitage Fine Art
        • Signed Charles Georges Ferville Suan, Vase Depicting Nymph
          Jun. 02, 2024

          Signed Charles Georges Ferville Suan, Vase Depicting Nymph

          Est: $300 - $1,000

          Signed Charles Georges Ferville Suan, Vase Depicting Nymph "Vase Avec Nymphe", 1847-1925 Beautiful Art Nouveau vase decorated by Charles Georges Ferville-Suan with a rich decoration of nymph and fauns and floral elements. Signed by the artist on the base. Size: 12 1/2 x 8 x 7 1/2 in. (31.8 x 20.3 x 19.1 cm.) Approx

          Collective Hudson, LLC
        • Charles Georges Ferville-Suan
          May. 03, 2024

          Charles Georges Ferville-Suan

          Est: €2,800 - €5,600

          (1847 Le Mans - 1925 ebenda) Figürliche Jugendstil-Vase mit Eurydike Bronze, olivfarben patiniert und vergoldet, 1897. Sign. u. bez. "Salon des Beaux Arts 1897". Auf dem Salon von 1897 in Paris gezeigtes bzw. hierfür ausgeführtes, dekoratives Zierobjekt des französischen Art Nouveau bzw. der Belle Epoque. Balusterform mit reliefplastischer Darstellung aus der Mythologie, schauseitig die ruhende Eurydike mit Laute, rücks. ein Vogelpaar unter einem Baum. Ferville studierte an der École des Beaux-Arts in Paris bei François Jouffroy. Lange im Künstlerviertel Montmartre ansässig, schuf Ferville-Suan Medaillons, Statuetten und figürliche Vasen in verschiedenen Materialien, die er 1872-1909 auf dem Salon ausstellte. Er wurde ein Mitglied der Société des Artistes Français. H. 48,5 cm. A large patinated and gilt figural mythological Art Nouveau vase representing Eurydice in a landscape with tree and two birds. Signed 1897 and inscribed "Salon des B(eau)x Arts 1897".

        • CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925)
          Apr. 23, 2024

          CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925)

          Est: €300 - €400

          'Au clair de la lune', c. 1890. Bronze, golden brown patina. Signed 'Ferville Suan'. Three strings of harp missing. Description FR 'Au clair de la lune', c. 1890. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze à patine or brun. Signée 'Ferville Suan'. Trois cordes de la harpe manquent. Beschrijving NL 'Au clair de la lune', c. 1890. Brons, goudbruine patina. Getekend 'Ferville Suan'. Drie snaren van harp ontbreken.

        • CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (France, 1847-1925). Cupid and a lion. Patinated bronze on red stepped marble base. Signed Ferville Suan on the embarkment.
          Apr. 15, 2024

          CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (France, 1847-1925). Cupid and a lion. Patinated bronze on red stepped marble base. Signed Ferville Suan on the embarkment.

          Est: €3,500 - €4,000

          CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (France, 1847-1925). Cupid and a lion. Patinated bronze on red stepped marble base. Signed Ferville Suan on the embarkment. Measurements: 38 x 33 x 18 cm. Ferville-Suan was an adobted son of the French painter Charles Suan. He studied at the School of Fine Arts in Paris where he ws a pupil of the sculptor Francois Jouffreoy and exhibited at the Salon from 1872. From 1878 he was a member of the Society of French Art.

          Setdart Auction House
        • Charles Georges Ferville-Suan, 1847 Le Mans – 1925 ebenda
          Mar. 21, 2024

          Charles Georges Ferville-Suan, 1847 Le Mans – 1925 ebenda

          Est: €1,800 - €2,000

          GROSSE JUGENDSTIL-BRONZEVASE Höhe: 49 cm. Signatur seitlich am Vasenkörper; auf dem Sockel gravierte Inschrift „Salon des B. - Arts“. Der bauchige Vasenkörper mit sich verjüngendem Hals auf gekehltem Rundfuß, allseitig im Hochrelief mit vegetabilen Motiven, Vögeln, Ästen, Zweigen und Blättern dekoriert, dunkelbraun patiniert, an der Vorderseite eine vergoldete Mädchenfigur mit Mandoline, umgeben mit einem auswehenden Tuch. Im Innern herausnehmbarer Blecheinsatz für die Blumenbestückung. (13909310) (1) (11)

        • Signed Charles Georges Ferville Suan, Vase Depicting Nymph "Vase avec Nymphe", Beautiful Art Nouveau vase decorated by Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (1847-1925) with a rich decoration of nymph and fauns and floral ele...
          Mar. 01, 2024

          Signed Charles Georges Ferville Suan, Vase Depicting Nymph "Vase avec Nymphe", Beautiful Art Nouveau vase decorated by Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (1847-1925) with a rich decoration of nymph and fauns and floral ele...

          Est: $500 - $1,000

          Signed Charles Georges Ferville Suan, Vase Depicting Nymph "Vase avec Nymphe" Beautiful Art Nouveau vase decorated by Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (1847-1925) with a rich decoration of nymph and fauns and floral elements. Signed by the artist on the base. 12 1/2 x 8 x 7 1/2 in. (31.8 x 20.3 x 19.1 cm.) Approx SHIPPING: Collective HUDSON does NOT offer in-house shipping. For a list of shippers, please  click here. We have a few shippers who operate on the east coast with competitive pricing: Andrew Prial, Paul Bzwadka, and Joe Garden. These names are listed on our site.  All items are sold  as is. Conditions of the items are generally commensurate with age and use. Please examine the photos carefully and do not hesitate to ask questions. You are also welcome to visit us from  Wednesday to Sunday, 11 AM to 4 PM, by making an appointment.

          Collective Hudson, LLC
          Mar. 01, 2024

          Est: $500 - $1,000

          Collective Hudson, LLC
        • "Envole-toi" - Sculptuur in brons - Gesigneerd - Franse school - H: 54 cm
          Dec. 28, 2023

          "Envole-toi" - Sculptuur in brons - Gesigneerd - Franse school - H: 54 cm

          Est: €500 - €800

          DEWIT Auctions
        • TRÈS BELLE SCULPTURE "COUPLE DE JEUNE PAYSANS DIT LA DÉCLARATION" de Charle
          Jul. 23, 2023

          TRÈS BELLE SCULPTURE "COUPLE DE JEUNE PAYSANS DIT LA DÉCLARATION" de Charle

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          TRÈS BELLE SCULPTURE "COUPLE DE JEUNE PAYSANS DIT LA DÉCLARATION" de Charles-Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) Groupe en bronze patiné posé sur une base moulurée pivotante Signé sur la terrasse Fonte ancienne H : 58 cm Fils adoptif du peintre Charles Suan, Charles Georges Ferville-Suan étudie à l'École des beaux-arts de Paris dans l'atelier du sculpteur François Jouffroy. Il réalise des médaillons, des statuettes, en plâtre, en marbre ou en bronze. Il expose au Salon dès 1872 (jusqu'en 1909) et est membre de la Société des artistes français. En septembre 1878, il épouse l'artiste peintre paysagiste Marie Ernestine Lavieille, fille du peintre Eugène Lavieille.

          Oise Encheres
        • Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) 'Autome' patinated bronze. (H:59 x D:19 cm)
          Mar. 22, 2023

          Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) 'Autome' patinated bronze. (H:59 x D:19 cm)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) 'Autome' Patinated bronze.  Circa 1900.  Dimensions: (H:59 x D:19 cm)

          Flanders Auctions
        • Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925), d'après
          Mar. 19, 2023

          Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925), d'après

          Est: €300 - €500

          PENDULE de CHEMINNE figurant une femme endormie surmontée d'un aigle soulevant son drapé Le cadran émaillé blanc indiquant les heures en chiffres arabes Bronze ciselé, marbre blanc mouluré Signé H. 41 cm - L. 31 cm - P. 14 cm Traces d'oxydations, petites usures

          OXIO
        • CHARLES-GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (FRENCH 1847-1925) A BRONZE FIGURE OF A CHASSEUR
          Jan. 24, 2023

          CHARLES-GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (FRENCH 1847-1925) A BRONZE FIGURE OF A CHASSEUR

          Est: £100 - £150

          CHARLES-GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (FRENCH 1847-1925) A BRONZE FIGURE OF A CHASSEUR CHARLES-GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (FRENCH 1847-1925) a late nineteenth century bronze figure of a chasseur, holding a rabbit, a rifle in his other hand aloft, on a square base, bearing signature, and a plaque 'Chasseur Par Ferville-Suan (Mne au Salon)'. 31.5cm high x 17cm wide x 8cm deep

          Chiswick Auctions
        • Charles G. Ferville-Suan Art Nouveau Bronze
          Jan. 01, 2023

          Charles G. Ferville-Suan Art Nouveau Bronze

          Est: $1,200 - $1,500

          Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (1847-1925) Art Nouveau Bronze. Great original two tone bronze figural lamp of "Eve and the Snake". Having an Art Nouveau bronze sculpture of a nude (Eve) in gilt bronze and brown patina tree and snake. Signed at bottom. 13.5" tall. Condition: good, working order.

          Treasureseeker Auctions LLC
        • CHARLES-GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (FRENCH 1847-1925)
          Oct. 26, 2022

          CHARLES-GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (FRENCH 1847-1925)

          Est: £150 - £250

          CHARLES-GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (FRENCH 1847-1925) CHARLES-GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (FRENCH 1847-1925) a late nineteenth century bronze figure of a chasseur, holding a rabbit, a rifle in his other hand aloft, on a square base, bearing signature, and a plaque 'Chasseur Par Ferville-Suan (Mne au Salon)'. 31.5cm high x 17cm wide x 8cm deep

          Chiswick Auctions
        • French Gilt Bronze & Marble Figural Clock Garniture, Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (1847 -1925)
          Oct. 22, 2022

          French Gilt Bronze & Marble Figural Clock Garniture, Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (1847 -1925)

          French Gilt Bronze & Marble Figural Clock Garniture, Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (1847 -1925) early 20th century the clock with an eagle and reclined woman, with two matching candelabra with rams heads, French ebauche 8-day brass time and strike movement with platform escapement, movement with Vincenti & Cie mark and "Paris," sculpture signed "Ferville-Suan" 16 x 12 x 5 1/2 inches (clock) 19 1/2 x 9 x 4 1/2 inches (candelabra)

          Fontaine's Auction Gallery
        • BRONZE SKATER AND LADY IN SLEDGE BY FERVILLE SUAN
          Oct. 01, 2022

          BRONZE SKATER AND LADY IN SLEDGE BY FERVILLE SUAN

          Est: $100 - $150

          An antique 19th-century patinated bronze figure by Charles Georges Ferville-Suan, 1847 to 1925, a French sculptor. The composition represents a young woman in a sledge and a man in ice skates. Fine detail work. The piece is heavy weight. Signed by the artist on the bottom. Embossed seal Bronze Garanti Au Titre Paris on the bottom. The scultpure is mounted on a white and black marble base. Winter Themed Bronze Sculpture And Decor For Collectors.

          Antique Arena Inc
        • Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925)
          Sep. 18, 2022

          Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          LAMPE de BUREAU figurant une femme sous une fleur France, vers 1900 H. 51cm Manque l'abat-jour.

          OXIO
          Aug. 24, 2022

          Est: £300 - £500

          Chiswick Auctions
        • TRÈS BELLE SCULPTURE "COUPLE DE JEUNE PAYSANS DIT LA DÉCLARATION" de Charles-Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925)
          Jun. 26, 2022

          TRÈS BELLE SCULPTURE "COUPLE DE JEUNE PAYSANS DIT LA DÉCLARATION" de Charles-Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925)

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Oise Encheres
        • LAMPE DE BUREAU de Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) Lampe en bronze doré à décor d'un buste
          Mar. 27, 2022

          LAMPE DE BUREAU de Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) Lampe en bronze doré à décor d'un buste

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          LAMPE DE BUREAU de Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) Lampe en bronze doré à décor d'un buste de femme et de végétaux stylisés Tulipe en verre marmoréen H : 35,5 cm

          Oise Encheres
          Jan. 30, 2022

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          TRÈS BELLE SCULPTURE EN BRONZE "COUPLE DE JEUNE PAYSANS DIT LA DÉCLARATION" de Charles-Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) Groupe en bronze patiné posé sur une base moulurée pivotante Signé sur la terrasse Fonte ancienne H : 58 cm Fils adoptif du peintre Charles Suan, Charles Georges Ferville-Suan étudie à l'École des beaux-arts de Paris dans l'atelier du sculpteur François Jouffroy. Il réalise des médaillons, des statuettes, en plâtre, en marbre ou en bronze. Il expose au Salon dès 1872 (jusqu'en 1909) et est membre de la Société des artistes français. En septembre 1878, il épouse l'artiste peintre paysagiste Marie Ernestine Lavieille, fille du peintre Eugène Lavieille.

          Oise Encheres
        • A Pair of Gilt Bronze Figural Vases after Charles Georges Ferville-Suan Marks t
          Oct. 14, 2021

          A Pair of Gilt Bronze Figural Vases after Charles Georges Ferville-Suan Marks t

          A Pair of Gilt Bronze Figural Vases after Charles Georges Ferville-Suan  Marks to each: Ferville-Suan  11-1/4 x 5 x 5-1/4 inches (28.6 x 12.7 x 13.3 cm) (each) HID01801242017

          Heritage Auctions
        • CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (FRENCH, 1847-1925), PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU PARCEL-GILDED BRONZE VASES
          Sep. 28, 2021

          CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (FRENCH, 1847-1925), PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU PARCEL-GILDED BRONZE VASES

          Est: $2,000 - $4,000

          CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (FRENCH, 1847-1925), PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU PARCEL-GILDED BRONZE VASES one signed "Ferville Suan"; the other signed "Ferville Suan, Salon des Beaux Arts", both h: 25.5 in. (including stands) (2)

          Potomack Company
        • GRANDE SCULPTURE "LAVANDIÈRE" de Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925)
          Sep. 26, 2021

          GRANDE SCULPTURE "LAVANDIÈRE" de Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925)

          Est: €1,300 - €1,500

          GRANDE SCULPTURE "LAVANDIÈRE" de Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) Bronze à patine mordorée signé sur la terrasse. 70 x 20 x 21 cm État d'usage et d'entretien

          Oise Encheres
        • Charles Georges Ferville-Sua
          Aug. 19, 2021

          Charles Georges Ferville-Sua

          Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (1847-1925), young couple at the village fountain under the observation of Cupid, patinated bronze group on marble plinth, signed on the side, foundry mark of Delarue, 48,5 cm

        • Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (French, 1847-1925) 'Cupid and Psyche' Statue
          Jun. 13, 2021

          Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (French, 1847-1925) 'Cupid and Psyche' Statue

          Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (French, 1847-1925) 'Cupid and Psyche' Statue Undated, cast signature on reverse of base, gilt bronze Neoclassical depiction Category: Fine Art > Sculpture Estimated Sale Time: 12:19 pm CST Shipping Status: Due to size, weight, value or shipping complexity, this item must be shipped via a 3rd Party and the shipping cost may be high. We recommend contacting multiple shipping vendors for an estimate as the cost may vary greatly. Sales Tax: Illinois (8.000%), Kansas (6.500%), New Jersey (6.625%), Pennsylvania (6.000%), Washington (10.500%) Links to High Resolution Images: Image #1 Image #2 Image #3 Image #4 Image #5 Image #6 Image #7 Image #8 Image #9 Image #10 Image #11 Image #12

          Leonard Auction
        • LAMPE DE BUREAU DE Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) Lampe en bronze doré à décor d'un bust
          Jun. 06, 2021

          LAMPE DE BUREAU DE Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) Lampe en bronze doré à décor d'un bust

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          LAMPE DE BUREAU DE Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) Lampe en bronze doré à décor d'un buste de femme et de végétaux stylisés. Tulipe en verre marmoréen. H : 35,5 cm

          Oise Encheres
          Jun. 03, 2021

          Charles Georges Ferville-Suan

        • CHARMANT PETIT BRONZE "ENVOLES TOI" DE Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) Sujet en bronze pat
          Apr. 25, 2021

          CHARMANT PETIT BRONZE "ENVOLES TOI" DE Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) Sujet en bronze pat

          Est: €3,400 - €3,800

          CHARMANT PETIT BRONZE "ENVOLES TOI" DE Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) Sujet en bronze patiné représentant un jeune garçon tenant dans sa main droite un filet à papillon et sur sa main gauche un papillon. Il est debout sur une section de colonne à cannelures reposant sur une base octogonale titrée en façade. Signé derrère le pied droit. Hauteur : 82,5 cm Etat d'usage et d'entretien

          Oise Encheres
        • FERVILLE-SUAN LAMPE DE BUREAU DE Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) Lampe en bronze doré à décor d'un bust
          Mar. 14, 2021

          FERVILLE-SUAN LAMPE DE BUREAU DE Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) Lampe en bronze doré à décor d'un bust

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Oise Encheres
        • Charles Ferville-Suan(1847-1925) Art Nouveau Lamp
          Mar. 07, 2021

          Charles Ferville-Suan(1847-1925) Art Nouveau Lamp

          Est: $3,000 - $4,000

          Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (France 1847-1925), stunning gild gilt bronze representing a nude woman playing with a piece of fabric on a tripod base carved with rocks, signed at the base, very good condition, electric needs rewiring, not working at time of auction, 24.75" hieght *Wiring should be inspected before use*

          Treasureseeker Auctions LLC
        • Art Nouveau Bronze by Charles Ferville-Suan
          Feb. 18, 2021

          Art Nouveau Bronze by Charles Ferville-Suan

          Est: $700 - $1,000

          Charles Ferville-Suan (French, 1847-1925). A vertigree patinated bronze on marble base, signed at base and also with foundry stamp from Bacchanalian figural column, nude atop with grapes, and deer at base, all atop a rotating marble base. ht. 19.5" From the Estate of Harold and Miriam Prigozen, Dayton, OH.

          Caza Sikes
        • Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) The Bronze fright with golden patina signed on the terrace
          Dec. 15, 2020

          Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) The Bronze fright with golden patina signed on the terrace

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) La frayeur Bronze à patine doré signé sur la terrasse. (Restauration au bâton). Haut. 70 cm Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) The Bronze fright with golden patina signed on the terrace. (Restoration with the stick). Top. 70 cm

          Marie-Saint Germain
        • Charles-Georges FERVILLE-SUAN
          Nov. 20, 2020

          Charles-Georges FERVILLE-SUAN

          Est: €450 - €600

          Charles-Georges FERVILLE-SUAN "A la fontaine" Groupe en bronze à patine médaille. Signé. H. 43,5 cm

          Primardeco
        • Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (French, 1847-1925) Falconniere Bronze with brown
          Sep. 10, 2020

          Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (French, 1847-1925) Falconniere Bronze with brown

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (French, 1847-1925) Falconniere Bronze with brown patina 40-3/4 inches (103.5 cm) Inscribed to base: Ferville Suan HID01801242017

          Heritage Auctions
        • Charles Georges Ferville-Suan Bronze Sculpture
          Mar. 18, 2020

          Charles Georges Ferville-Suan Bronze Sculpture

          DESCRIPTION: In the Manner of: Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (French, 1847-1925) Bronze Sculpture "Saute Mouton" Foundry: "Collection Francaise, Made in USA" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H. 8.5" x W. 5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email ([email protected]) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

          Akiba Galleries
        • Charles Georges Ferville-Suan Spelter Statue
          Jan. 11, 2020

          Charles Georges Ferville-Suan Spelter Statue

          Nice antique French spelter statue by artist Charles Georges Ferville-Suan. The statue measures 15" tall and has a bronze finish. Nice detail and signed.

          Kraft Auction Service
        • Ferville-Suan, Charles Georges - Vase au chérubin
          Dec. 11, 2019

          Ferville-Suan, Charles Georges - Vase au chérubin

          Est: $500 - $1,000

          Ferville-Suan, Charles Georges (1847-1925) Vase au chérubin Description (FR): Vase en bronze, signé à la base Ferville Suan Description (EN): Bronze vase, signed on the base Ferville Suan Dimension (PO): 7 1/2'' x 4'' x 4'' Dimension (CM): 19.05 x 10.16 x 10.16 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • Charles-Georges Ferville-Suan (1847-1925), "Léda" et "Hébé"
          Dec. 03, 2019

          Charles-Georges Ferville-Suan (1847-1925), "Léda" et "Hébé"

          Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

          Charles-Georges Ferville-Suan (1847-1925), "Léda" et "Hébé" Charles-Georges Ferville-Suan (1847-1925), deux sujets représentant "Léda" et "Hébé". Sujet en régule sur socle de marbre rouge. H. 22 cm Sculptures -

          Dogny Auction
        • Ferville-Suan Bronze Jockey on Horse
          Jun. 08, 2019

          Ferville-Suan Bronze Jockey on Horse

          French. Circa 1900. Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (1847-1925). Gilt Bronze. Signed at base, "Ferville Suan". Base stamped, "Finnigan's London". 5" x 5" x 2". Paint loss to jockey. Plinth not original to the jockey. Ex. Joseph Seagram Estate.

          Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.
        • CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN
          Nov. 28, 2018

          CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN

          Est: €5,000 - €8,000

          FALCONNIERE, Nineteenth-century bronze, dated 1880

          Sheppards
        • CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (FRENCH, 1847-1925)
          Feb. 20, 2018

          CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (FRENCH, 1847-1925)

          CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (FRENCH, 1847-1925) BRONZE RELIEF, a rectangular 3-dimensional wall plaque in wood frame, artist signed within, 16 x 12.25 inches.

          O'Gallerie
        • CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (FRENCH 1847-1925)
          Oct. 18, 2017

          CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN (FRENCH 1847-1925)

          DESCRIPTION:Bronze sculpture by Charles Georges Ferville-Suan of a rustic shrouded woman holding a net while standing on a textured base of foliate and boulders. Finished in a clay red patina and marked:"Ferville Suan" CIRCA:19th-Early 20th Ct. ORIGIN:France DIMENSIONS:H:28" L:10" W:8" CONDITION:Great condition with exception to the fishing net stem that goes through the woman's left hand and a small aperture in the base has broken. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email ([email protected]) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

          Akiba Galleries
        • Charles-Georges Ferville-Suan (1847-1925). A 19th century French bronze figure of a woman leaning against a pedestal, height 18.5in., m
          Sep. 26, 2017

          Charles-Georges Ferville-Suan (1847-1925). A 19th century French bronze figure of a woman leaning against a pedestal, height 18.5in., m

          Est: £400 - £600

          Charles-Georges Ferville-Suan (1847-1925). A 19th century French bronze figure of a woman leaning against a pedestal, signed, height 18.5in., mounted as a table lamp

          Gorringes
        • FERVILLE-SUAN Charles Georges (1847 - 1925), "Femme-libellule chevauchant u
          Apr. 25, 2017

          FERVILLE-SUAN Charles Georges (1847 - 1925), "Femme-libellule chevauchant u

          Est: €600 - €800

          FERVILLE-SUAN Charles Georges (1847 - 1925), "Femme-libellule chevauchant un faune-escargot" en bronze doré. Signé Ferville-Suan. Ecole française. (Manques). H.:35cm.

        • After Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (French 1847 - 1925) Spelter, "Faneuse", Signed, 46cm including base
          Apr. 09, 2017

          After Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (French 1847 - 1925) Spelter, "Faneuse", Signed, 46cm including base

          Est: R1,000 - R1,500

          5th Avenue Auctioneers
        • CHARLES GEORGE FERVILLE-SUAN GILT BRONZE
          Dec. 18, 2016

          CHARLES GEORGE FERVILLE-SUAN GILT BRONZE

          CHARLES GEORGE FERVILLE-SUAN (FRENCH, 1847-1925), GILT BRONZE NYMPH AND SATYR, H 12 1/2":Charles George Ferville-Suan (French, 1847-1925). Nymph and Satyr. Gilt bronze sculpture of winged nymph pulling on horns of a shelled satyr. Raised on a green marble base. Inscribed "Ferville-Suan". Height 12 1/2", length of base 5 1/2".

          DuMouchelles