Eugène Feyen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Feyen, Jacques Eugène (1815 Bey-sur-Seille - 1908 Paris, French genre painter and photographer), "Hafenszene bei Ebbe", (1815 Bey-sur-Seille - 1908 Paris, French genre painter and photographer),
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Feyen, Jacques Eugène (1815 Bey-sur-Seille - 1908 Paris, French genre painter and photographer), "Hafenszene bei Ebbe", (1815 Bey-sur-Seille - 1908 Paris, French genre painter and photographer),

      Feyen, Jacques Eugène (1815 Bey-sur-Seille - 1908 Paris, French genre painter and photographer), "Hafenszene bei Ebbe", (1815 Bey-sur-Seille - 1908 Paris, French genre painter and photographer), "Hafenszene bei Ebbe", Oil on canvas, signed lower left Eug. Feyen, 31.5 x 49.5 cm Feyen, Jacques Eugène (1815 Bey-sur-Seille - 1908 Paris, französischer Genremaler und Fotograf), "Hafenszene bei Ebbe", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links Eug. Feyen, 31.5 x 49.5 cm

    • EUGENE FEYEN 1815 Bey-sur-Seille - 1908 Paris Ältere Fisch
      Sep. 08, 2023

      EUGENE FEYEN 1815 Bey-sur-Seille - 1908 Paris Ältere Fisch

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      EUGENE FEYEN1815 Bey-sur-Seille - 1908 ParisOlder fisherwomanOil on paper, plate. 49 x 32 cm (F. 63 x 45 cm). Signed lower left 'Eug Feyen'. Part. dam. Frame. EUGENE FEYEN 1815 Bey-sur-Seille - 1908 Paris Ältere Fischerin Öl auf Papier, Platte. 49 x 32 cm (R. 63 x 45 cm). Signiert unten links 'Eug Feyen'. Part. besch. Rahmen.

    • EUGENE FEYEN 1815 Bey-sur-Seille - 1908 Paris Junge Fische
      Sep. 08, 2023

      EUGENE FEYEN 1815 Bey-sur-Seille - 1908 Paris Junge Fische

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      EUGENE FEYEN1815 Bey-sur-Seille - 1908 ParisYoung fisherwomanOil on paper, plate. 49 x 32 cm (F. 63 x 45 cm). Signed lower left 'Eug. Feyen'. Verso: label 'Pottier, emballeur de Tableaux & Objets d'art, 14 et 9, rue Gaillon - Paris'. Part. dam. Frame. EUGENE FEYEN 1815 Bey-sur-Seille - 1908 Paris Junge Fischerin Öl auf Papier, Platte. 49x 32 cm (R. 63 x 45 cm). Signiert unten links 'Eug. Feyen'. Verso: Etikett 'Pottier, emballeur de Tableaux & Objets d'art, 14 et 9 rue Gaillon - Paris'. Part. besch. Rahmen.

    • FEYEN, EUGÈNE (1815 BEY-SUR-SEILLE - 1908 PARIS). FISCHER AM STRAND.
      Jun. 24, 2023

      FEYEN, EUGÈNE (1815 BEY-SUR-SEILLE - 1908 PARIS). FISCHER AM STRAND.

      FEYEN, Eugène(1815 Bey-sur-Seille - 1908 Paris) Fischer am Strand Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert. 13 x 18 cm. Gerahmt30,5 x 35,5 cm. Die Fischersleute im hellen Sonnenschein beim Einsammeln des Fangs und der Netze am Strand Französischer Genre- und Porträtmaler, Schüler von Delaroche an der École des Beaux-Arts in Paris. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. FEYEN, Eugène(1815 Bey-sur-Seille - 1908 Paris) Fishermen on the beach Oil/painted cardboard. Signed lower right. 13 x 18 cm. Framed30.5 x 35.5 cm. The fishermen in the bright sunshine collecting the catch and nets on the beach French genre and portrait painter, student of Delaroche at the École des Beaux-Arts in Paris. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Eugene Feyen "Street Musicians" Oil on Panel
      Jun. 04, 2023

      Eugene Feyen "Street Musicians" Oil on Panel

      Jacques-Eugene Feyen (French, 1815-1908) "Sleeping Street Musicians" oil painting on panel, depicting a street scene with dog, a harpist, and a violinist sleeping against a door, signed to lower left, housed in a wood frame. Image: 6.75" H x 9" W; frame: 14.5" H x 16.75" W. Notes: Ex. Christie's New York, October 15, 1991; Waddington's, Toronto, Canada, Sept 16, 2021.

      Auctions at Showplace
    • Eugène FEYEN Bey-sur-Seille, 1815 - Paris, 1908 La distribution des fruits à Cancale Huile sur panneau, une planche
      Sep. 27, 2022

      Eugène FEYEN Bey-sur-Seille, 1815 - Paris, 1908 La distribution des fruits à Cancale Huile sur panneau, une planche

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Eugène FEYEN Bey-sur-Seille, 1815 - Paris, 1908 La distribution des fruits à Cancale Huile sur panneau, une planche Signé 'EUG. FEYEN.' en bas à droite h: 17 w: 13 cm Provenance : Vente anonyme ; Paris, Piasa, 13 décembre 2002, n°122 ; Acquis lors de cette vente par l'actuel propriétaire ; Collection particulière, Paris

    • Eugène FEYEN-PERRIN (1815-1908) Jeune femme cueillant des fleurs des champs
      Aug. 01, 2022

      Eugène FEYEN-PERRIN (1815-1908) Jeune femme cueillant des fleurs des champs

      Est: €600 - €800

      Eugène FEYEN-PERRIN (1815-1908) Jeune femme cueillant des fleurs des champs Huile sur toile signée FEYEN-PERRIN en bas à droite 63,2 x 38,3 cm Petits manques Expert : M. Alexis Bordes - 06 10 80 64 34

      DUPONT & Associés
    • EUGENE FEYEN, FRENCH (1815-1908) OIL ON PANEL
      Jun. 09, 2022

      EUGENE FEYEN, FRENCH (1815-1908) OIL ON PANEL

      Figures along a wharf. Signed lower left. In good period frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 17", (Panel) H 6.75" x W 9" Condition: Painting with some rubbing on the edges. Frame with some losses and surface damage.

      Westport Auction
    • Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908). Pêcheuse à marée basse. Toile marouflée sur panneau et gravure préparatoire 44 x 28 cm Restaurations ancienne
      May. 06, 2022

      Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908). Pêcheuse à marée basse. Toile marouflée sur panneau et gravure préparatoire 44 x 28 cm Restaurations ancienne

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908). Pêcheuse à marée basse. Toile marouflée sur panneau et gravure préparatoire 44 x 28 cm Restaurations anciennes Signée en bas à droite EUG. FEYEN On y joint une gravure reprenant la même figure.

      Coutau-Begarie
    • Jacques Eugene Feyen (French,1815-1908) oil painting antique
      Apr. 17, 2022

      Jacques Eugene Feyen (French,1815-1908) oil painting antique

      Est: $1,900 - $2,500

      ARTIST: Jacques Eugene Feyen (France, 1815 - 1908) NAME: Beach Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 20 inches / 33 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 23 inches / 40 x 58 cm SIGNATURE: lower left CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 120276 US Shipping $60 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Jacques-Eugene Feyen (1815 in Bey-sur-Seille, Meurthe-et-Moselle - 1908 in Paris) was a French painter.The elder brother of painter Auguste Feyen-Perrin, Jacques-Eugene enrolled at the Ecole des Beaux-Arts and studied under Paul Delaroche. He had a notable career at the Paris Salon from 1841 to 1882. Vincent van Gogh was a fan of Feyen and describes him as, "one of the few painters who pictures intimate modern life as it really is, and does not turn it into fashion plates." He set up studio and settled in summer in the town of Cancale. He spent several months every year painting views of Cancale, the oyster-picking Cancalaises and the bay of Mont Saint-Michel, and his paintings still enjoy a steady fame.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Mar. 20, 2022

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908) Bord de mer et Femmes aux champs Paire d'huiles sur panneaux Signées en bas à gauche et à droite. 16 x 25,5 cm Avec cadre : 22 x 31 cm Pair oils on canvas, signed lower right and left, 6 19/64 x 10 3/64 in, with frame : 8 21/32 x 12 13/64 in

    • Feyen, Eugène: Junge Reisigsammlerin
      Dec. 02, 2021

      Feyen, Eugène: Junge Reisigsammlerin

      Est: €600 - €800

      Junge Reisigsammlerin. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. 31,9 x 25 cm. Unten rechts signiert "EUG. FEYEN.". Um 1893. Konzentrierte, von einem kühlen, aber einnehmenden Realismus geprägte Figurenstudie mit autonomen Charakter für das 1893 im Salon des Artistes Français ausgestellten Gemälde "La cuisson des crevettes - îles Chausey" (Garnelenkochen auf den Îles Chausey). - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Eugene Feyen Oil On Board, Beach Scene
      Nov. 07, 2021

      Eugene Feyen Oil On Board, Beach Scene

      Est: $2,000 - $5,000

      Eugene Feyen Oil On Board, Beach Scene, Signed lower left. Approximately 23.50x16.50x1.50, site, 19.50x12.25.

      Clark's Auction Company
    • Eugene Feyen Oil On Board, Girl With Flowers
      Nov. 07, 2021

      Eugene Feyen Oil On Board, Girl With Flowers

      Est: $2,000 - $5,000

      Eugene Feyen Oil On Board, Girl With Flowers, Signed lower left. Approximately 23.5x16.50x1.50, site, 19.50x12.25.

      Clark's Auction Company
    • Eugène Feyen (1815-1908)
      Apr. 28, 2021

      Eugène Feyen (1815-1908)

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Eugène Feyen (1815-1908) Ensemble de 14 études, sujets divers, huiles sur carton, dim. de 9,5x14,5 à 32x49 cm,

      Geneve Encheres
      Apr. 25, 2021

      Est: $2,000 - $5,000

      Clark's Auction Company
      Apr. 25, 2021

      Est: $2,000 - $5,000

      Clark's Auction Company
    • EUGÈNE FEYEN (1815-1908) LA FAMILLE DE PÊCHEURS HUILE SUR PANNEAU SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE 17 X 23 CM
      Mar. 30, 2021

      EUGÈNE FEYEN (1815-1908) LA FAMILLE DE PÊCHEURS HUILE SUR PANNEAU SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE 17 X 23 CM

      Est: €600 - €800

      Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908) La famille de pêcheurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 17 x 23 cm Avec cadre : 195 x 275 cm Oil on panel signed lower left 6 11/16 x 9 1/16 in with frame : 7 11/16 x 10 13/16 in

    • DIPINTI
      Dec. 12, 2020

      DIPINTI

      Est: €2,800 - €3,100

      Eugene Feyen Perrin 1815/1908 olio su tela raff.raccoglitrici di ostrichefirmato in basso a sinistra cm. 88 5x64 5

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • Eugène Feyen (French, 1815-1908)
      Dec. 09, 2020

      Eugène Feyen (French, 1815-1908)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Eugène Feyen (French, 1815-1908) 'Les Deux Sœurs' signed lower right 'Eug. Feyen' oil on board 48.5 x 30.5cm Footnote: Exhibited: Nancy, Société Lorraine des Amis des Arts, 'Exposition du Centenaire 1833-1933', 1933, as 'Les Deux Sœurs'

      Cheffins
      Oct. 02, 2020

      Coastal Landscape oil on board signed Eug. Feyen lower left sight: 11 3/4 x 18 3/4 inches.

      Cowan's Auctions
      Oct. 02, 2020

      Field Scene oil on board signed Eug. Feyen lower left sight: 12 x 19 1/4 inches.

      Cowan's Auctions
      Aug. 30, 2020

      Est: $2,000 - $5,000

      Clark's Auction Company
      Aug. 30, 2020

      Est: $2,000 - $5,000

      Clark's Auction Company
      Jul. 19, 2020

      Est: $2,000 - $5,000

      Clark's Auction Company
      Jul. 19, 2020

      Est: $2,000 - $5,000

      Clark's Auction Company
    • Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908) - Mère nourrissant des enfants - Huile sur p
      Jun. 19, 2020

      Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908) - Mère nourrissant des enfants - Huile sur p

      Est: €150 - €300

      Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908) Mère nourrissant des enfants Huile sur panneau. Monogrammée en bas à gauche. 11 x 9 cm

      Euvrard & Fabre
    • EUGENE FEYEN (1815-1908) La visite Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche 25 x 17 cm.
      May. 06, 2020

      EUGENE FEYEN (1815-1908) La visite Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche 25 x 17 cm.

      Est: €500 - €600

    • Eugene Feyen (French, 1815-1908) Gossip
      Dec. 11, 2019

      Eugene Feyen (French, 1815-1908) Gossip

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Eugene Feyen (French, 1815-1908) Gossip oil on canvas signed Eug. Feyen (lower left) 22 x 16 inches.

      Hindman
    • * Jacques Eugène Feyen (French, 1815-1908) La lecture interrompue
      Mar. 13, 2019

      * Jacques Eugène Feyen (French, 1815-1908) La lecture interrompue

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Jacques Eugène Feyen (French, 1815-1908) La lecture interrompue signed 'EUG.FEYEN' (lower left)oil on board50.2 x 32.4cm (19 3/4 x 12 3/4in).

    • * JACQUES EUGÈNE FEYEN (FRENCH, 1815-1908) - La lecture interrompue
      Nov. 13, 2018

      * JACQUES EUGÈNE FEYEN (FRENCH, 1815-1908) - La lecture interrompue

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      * JACQUES EUGÈNE FEYEN (FRENCH, 1815-1908) La lecture interrompue signed ‘EUG.FEYEN’ (lower left) oil on board 50.2 x 32.4cm (19 3/4 x 12 3/4in).

    • Eugene Feyen, Girls Picking Flowers, Oil on Board
      Aug. 26, 2018

      Eugene Feyen, Girls Picking Flowers, Oil on Board

      Original oil on board signed Eugene Feyen. Frame is approximately 23x16x24 and sight is approximately 19x12. Signed on lower left. Eugene Feyen was a French painter born in 1815 and died in 1908. His work titled Oyster Fsher Women on a Bustling Beach, sold at auction in 2018 for $15,2221.

      Clark's Auction Company
    • Jacques-Eugène Feyen Bey-sur-Seille, 1815 - Paris, 1908 La ramasseuse de coquillages Huile sur carton
      Sep. 26, 2017

      Jacques-Eugène Feyen Bey-sur-Seille, 1815 - Paris, 1908 La ramasseuse de coquillages Huile sur carton

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Jacques-Eugène Feyen Bey-sur-Seille, 1815 - Paris, 1908 La ramasseuse de coquillages Huile sur carton signé 'EUG. FEYEN' en bas à droite h: 40 w: 28,50 cm Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

    • JACQUES-EUGENE FEYEN (1815-1908)
      Mar. 20, 2017

      JACQUES-EUGENE FEYEN (1815-1908)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      JACQUES-EUGENE FEYEN (1815-1908) Cancal fisherwomen at work. Canvas. Signed 'Eug.Feyen'. Provenance: Antwerp, Willy De Jonghe, 28.2.1979 29.5 x 22 JACQUES-EUGENE FEYEN (1815-1908) Femmes de pêcheur de Cancal au travail. Toile. Signée 'Eug.Feyen'. Provenance: Anvers, Willy De Jonghe, 28.2.1979 29.5 x 22 JACQUES-EUGENE FEYEN (1815-1908) Vissersvrouwen uit Cancal aan het werk. Doek. Getekend 'Eug. Feyen'. Herkomst: Antwerpen, Willy De Jonghe, 28.2.1979 29.5 x 22

    • EUGENE FEYEN, France, 1815-1908, Cancalaise fisher girl., Oil on canvas, 24" x 16". Framed 31" x 23".
      Jun. 23, 2016

      EUGENE FEYEN, France, 1815-1908, Cancalaise fisher girl., Oil on canvas, 24" x 16". Framed 31" x 23".

      EUGENE FEYEN France, 1815-1908 Cancalaise fisher girl. Signed lower left "Eug. Feyen". Stamp for "Piereleon, Paris" on reverse of canvas. Oil on canvas, 24" x 16". Framed 31" x 23".

      Eldred's
      Apr. 08, 2016

      Eldred's
    • Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908)Ramasseuse de goëmons dans les marais salans
      Mar. 25, 2016

      Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908)Ramasseuse de goëmons dans les marais salans

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908) Ramasseuse de goëmons dans les marais salans Etude à l'huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 52 x 33 cm<

    • Eugène FEYEN 'Retour de pêche’ Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite,16.5 x 22 cm
      Oct. 24, 2015

      Eugène FEYEN 'Retour de pêche’ Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite,16.5 x 22 cm

      Est: €400 - €600

      Primardeco
    • Eugène FEYEN ‘Scène de marché en Bretagne’ Huile sur panneau d’acajou, signée en bas à gauche.
      Oct. 24, 2015

      Eugène FEYEN ‘Scène de marché en Bretagne’ Huile sur panneau d’acajou, signée en bas à gauche.

      Est: €400 - €600

      Eugène FEYEN ‘Scène de marché en Bretagne’ Huile sur panneau d’acajou, signée en bas à gauche. 17 x 22.5 cm

      Primardeco
    • Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908), "Sonneur de cloche", des
      Jul. 04, 2015

      Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908), "Sonneur de cloche", des

      Est: €200 - €250

      Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908), "Sonneur de cloche", dessin à la mine de plomb signé en bas à droite, 26.5 x 19 cm

      Jack-Philippe Ruellan
    • Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908), Sonneur de cloche, dessin à la mine de plomb signé en bas à droite, 26.5 x
      May. 30, 2015

      Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908), Sonneur de cloche, dessin à la mine de plomb signé en bas à droite, 26.5 x

      Est: €200 - €250

      Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908), Sonneur de cloche, dessin à la mine de plomb signé en bas à droite, 26.5 x 19 cm"

      Jack-Philippe Ruellan
    • Feyen, Figures Outside Building, O/C
      Apr. 26, 2015

      Feyen, Figures Outside Building, O/C

      Eugene Feyen (French, 1815-1908), figures outside a building, oil on canvas, signed lower left "Eug. Feyen," 31" h x 22" w (view), 43" h x 35" w (frame). Provenance: From a Florida estate.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Jacques Eugène Feyen, On the Beach
      Mar. 18, 2015

      Jacques Eugène Feyen, On the Beach

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Signed lower left: Eug. Feyen.

    • Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908) Un gros temps.
      Dec. 19, 2014

      Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908) Un gros temps.

      Est: €500 - €600

      Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908) Un gros temps. Huile sur panneau. Signée et datée 1871 en bas à gauche.

    • Painting, Manner of Eugene Feyen
      Jun. 14, 2014

      Painting, Manner of Eugene Feyen

      Manner of Eugene Feyen (French, 1815-1908), Shepherd and His Flock, oil on masonite, bears signature and dated "1901" lower left, overall (with frame): 18"h x 23.75"w

      Clars Auctions
    • FEYEN Eugène Jacques, 1815-1908 Paysanne étendue
      Jun. 10, 2013

      FEYEN Eugène Jacques, 1815-1908 Paysanne étendue

      Est: €200 - €400

      Bretagne Encheres
    • FEYEN Eugène Jacques, 1815-1908 Etude, Femme
      Feb. 12, 2012

      FEYEN Eugène Jacques, 1815-1908 Etude, Femme

      Est: €200 - €250

      Bretagne Encheres
    • Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908) Voiliers par temps gris.
      Nov. 20, 2011

      Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908) Voiliers par temps gris.

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Eugène FEYEN (1815-1908) Voiliers par temps gris. Huile sur panneau signé en bas à gauche. 15 x 24,5 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien