Anton Filkuka Sold at Auction Prices

    • Anton Filkuka, Familienportrait
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Anton Filkuka, Familienportrait

      Anton Filkuka, Familienportrait den Betrachter gütig anblickende Mutter, zwischen ihrem in die Ferne blickenden Sohn und ihrer Tochter, Farbstifte auf leichtem Karton, im unteren Bereich signiert und datiert (verblichen) "Anton Filkuka (19)48", rückseitig Infos zum Künstler in Blei, gleichmäßig gebräunt, minimal fleckig und im Randbereich etwas knitterspurig, Blattmaße ca. 51 x 64 cm. Künstlerinfo: österr. Maler und Zeichner (1888 Wien bis 1957 Wien), 1904–13 Studium an der Akademie der bildenden Künste in Wien bei Christian Griepenker und Sigmund L´Allemand, Meisterschüler von Heinrich von Angeli und Kasimar Pochwalski, während des 1. Weltkriegs als Kriegsmaler tätig, nach dem 2. Weltkrieg erhielt er mehrere Aufträge von Vertretern der amerikanischen Besatzer, Werke in zahlreichen Museen und öffentlichen Sammlungen. Quelle: Wikipedia. Anton Filkuka, family portrait mother looking kindly at the viewer, between her son gazing into the distance and her daughter, coloured pencils on light card, signed and dated (faded) "Anton Filkuka (19)48" in the lower area, information on the artist in lead on the reverse, evenly browned, minimally stained and somewhat creased in the margins, sheet dimensions approx. 51 x 64 cm. Artist information: Austrian painter and draughtsman (1888 Vienna - 1957 Vienna), 1904-13 studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Vienna under Christian Griepenker and Sigmund L'Allemand, master student of Heinrich von Angeli and Kasimar Pochwalski, active as a war painter during the First World War, after the Second World War he received several commissions from representatives of the American occupying forces, works in numerous museums and public collections. Source: Wikipedia: Wikipedia.

    • Anton Filkuka (1888-1957)
      Nov. 21, 2023

      Anton Filkuka (1888-1957)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Anton Filkuka (1888-1957), Landscape , oil on canvas on board, signed., framed. 27X46 cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Anton Filkuka (1888-1957)
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Anton Filkuka (1888-1957)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Anton Filkuka (1888-1957), Girl portrait , oil on canvas on board, signed , framed . 38X32 cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Anton Filkuka (1888-1957)
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Anton Filkuka (1888-1957)

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      Anton Filkuka (1888-1957), Beethoven , oil on canvas, signed, framed. 68X62 cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Anton Filkuka: Chestnut blossom
      Apr. 18, 2023

      Anton Filkuka: Chestnut blossom

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Anton Filkuka Chestnut blossom oil on panel; framed 76.5 x 59 cm signed on the upper left: Filkuka (carved) art dealer Hieke, Vienna; private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • ANTON FILKUKA: CHESTNUT BLOSSOM
      Jun. 30, 2022

      ANTON FILKUKA: CHESTNUT BLOSSOM

      Est: €3,500 - €7,000

      Anton Filkuka Chestnut blossom oil on panel 76,5 x 59 cm signed on the upper left: Filkuka (carved) art dealer Hieke, Vienna; private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • FILKUKA, ANTON
      Apr. 06, 2021

      FILKUKA, ANTON

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      (1888 Wien 1947) "Bei Baden". Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert. Verso bezeichnet. 34x33 cm.

    • FILKUKA, ANTON
      Mar. 22, 2021

      FILKUKA, ANTON

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

    • Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888 - Wien 1957). Targets.
      Nov. 28, 2020

      Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888 - Wien 1957). Targets.

      Oil/canvas, 125 x 100 cm, up. le. sign. Filkuka, on the stretcher label of Galerie Harding Wien with title 'Zielscheiben'. - Austrian landscape and portrait painter. F. studied 1904-13 at the Vienna academy, among others under Chr. Griepenkerl. Since 1910 he exhibited at the Wiener Künstlerhaus. In WW I he was war painter. Since the 1920s he became a sought-after portrait painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Stockholm (Nat. Mus.), Düsseldorf, Vienna, Geneva a. others. Lit.: AKL, Vollmer a. others.

    • FILKUKA,Anton(1888 Wien - 1957 ebd.)
      Oct. 24, 2020

      FILKUKA,Anton(1888 Wien - 1957 ebd.)

      FILKUKA, Anton(1888 Wien - 1957 ebd.) Meeresbucht bei Ragusa Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Links unten signiert. 42 x 57 cm. Gerahmt : 62 x 76 cm. Ansicht eines ruhigen Gewässers mit hochaufragenden Felsen am Ufer und einem darüber anschließenden Wald. Bemerkenswert ist hier, wie der Künstler mit einer gezielten Spachteltechnik die verschiedenen Oberflächen von Wasser, Felsen und Wald voneinander unterscheidet und besonders das Gestein plastisch hervortreten lässt . Leichte Altersspuren. Österreichischer Maler, studierte bei L'Allemand an der Wiener Akademie, später an den Meisterschulen Angeli und Pochwalski ebd. Stellte im Künstlerhaus und im Dürerbund aus. Literatur: Vollmer.

    • ANTON FILKUKA (Austrian, 1888-1957), 'Birch Trees in Spring', oil on canvas, signed lower left "A. Filkuka", 49cm x 65cm
      Jun. 23, 2019

      ANTON FILKUKA (Austrian, 1888-1957), 'Birch Trees in Spring', oil on canvas, signed lower left "A. Filkuka", 49cm x 65cm

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Leski Auctions Pty Ltd
    • Anton Filkuka (1888-1957)
      Apr. 08, 2017

      Anton Filkuka (1888-1957)

      LANDSCAPE WITH A MEADOW AND TREES. Oil on canvas (mounted on board), 42,5x55 cm, signed lower right „A. Filkuka“. Framed. Condition B. KRAJINA S LOUKOU A STROMY. Olej na plátně (adjustováno na kartonu), 42,5x55 cm, sign. vpravo dole „A. Filkuka“. Rámováno. Stav B.  LANDSCHAFT MIT WIESE UND BÄUMEN. Öl auf Leinwand (auf Karton), 42,5x55 cm, sign. rechts unten „A. Filkuka“. Gerahmt. Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Large painting by Anton Filkuka (Vienna 1888-1957)
      Jan. 28, 2017

      Large painting by Anton Filkuka (Vienna 1888-1957)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      The wonderful oil painting shows a happy family at the picnic. Signed lower left A. Filkuka. Size 230 x 135 cm. Good condition, 4 small mounting holes in the canvas, not to see. Prof. Anton Filkuka was a landscape, portrait and genre painter. Born on 30 April 1888 in Vienna, died on 4 February 1957 in Vienna. He received his education at the Vienna Academy under Sigmund l'Allemand as well as for five years at the master schools of Heinrich von Angeli and Kasimir Pochwalski.

      Antiquitaten Baranyi
    • Anton Filkuka (1888-1957), Daughter of the Artist, c.1930/35
      Apr. 19, 2016

      Anton Filkuka (1888-1957), Daughter of the Artist, c.1930/35

      Est: €1,000 - €1,300

      Oil on canvas Vienna, around 1930/35 Anton Filkuka (1888-1957) – Austrian portrait, landscape and genre painter Paintings by Anton Filkuka take up to 12.000 Euro at international auction Measurements in frame: 100 x 73 cm Good condition This oil painting was made by the Austrian painter Anton Filkuka (1888-1957). It shows his daughter with a teddy bear and a doll. She is wearing school uniform as she sits on a wooden rocking horse, smiling dreamily at the observer. The painting and the wood frame are in good condition with signs of age and wear; the canvas has become wavy due to moisture. The painting measures 100 x73 cm. Anton Filkuka (1888-1957) Anton Filkuka was born in 1888 in Vienna and studied ibid. at the academy with Sigmund l’Allemand. He also studied at the colleges of Heinrich von Angeli and Kasimir Pochwalksi. He was awarded the gold Dürer medal and the special merit award of the city of Vienna. Fikulka died in 1957 in Vienna. His oeuvre is representative of traditional Austrian painting. His paintings are to be found in public collections in Düsseldorf, Geneva, Stockholm and New York. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      Jul. 21, 2015

      Est: €1,400 - €1,820

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Anton Filkuka (1888-1957), Mountain Scene in Aussee, c. 1930
      May. 19, 2015

      Anton Filkuka (1888-1957), Mountain Scene in Aussee, c. 1930

      Est: €1,760 - €2,200

      Oil on canvas Austria, around 1930 Anton Filkuka (1888-1957) – Viennese landscape, portrait and genre painter Signed in red ‘Filkuka’ lower right Dimensions: 71 x 100 cm Good condition Provenance: Private collection, Austria Impressive mountain scenery with hut in the valley, thickly painted in bold colors. Large-format paintings by Anton Filkulka achieve up to €15,000 on the international auction market Object is regular taxed. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. In this painting Anton Filkuka has represented an impressive mountain landscape in his typical manner. The foreground shows two huts in a clearing, surrounded by a thick pine forest. In the back the barren mountains, whose overwhelming size the artist has rendered in various nuances, rise before a blue sky. The occasional snow covers are painted with free, energetic brush strokes. The Viennese painter has created many poetic-realist landscape scenes in the Ausseerland, in which he captured the romantic atmosphere of the mountains and valleys in delicate tones. The painting is in very good overall condition. It is unframed. The work is signed lower right in red ‘Filkuka’. On the left edge there is a small retouching. The stretcher frame measures 71 x 100 cm. Anton Filkuka (1888-1957) Anton Filkuka studied at the Vienna academy under Sigmund l’Allemand as well as at the colleges of Heinrich von Angeli and Kasimir Pochwalksi. He exhibited his work in the Vienna Künstlerhaus as well as the Albrecht-Dürer-Bund and was awarded the gold Dürer medal and the special merit award of the city of Vienna. His oeuvre is representative of traditional Austrian painting. After the Second World War he lived and worked mostly in Altausee and created genre scenes of the peasant milieu in addition to his numerous landscapes. Filkuka’s paintings are to be found in public collections in Düsseldorf, Geneva, Stockholm and New York. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      Oct. 07, 2014

      Est: €2,400 - €3,000

      Oil on canvas Austria, around 1930 Anton Filkuka (1888-1957) - Viennese landscape, portrait and genre painter Signed in red 'Filkuka' lower right Dimensions: 71 x 100 cm Good condition Provenance: Private collection, Austria Impressive mountain scenery with hut in the valley, thickly painted in bold colors. Large-format paintings by Anton Filkulka achieve up to €15,000 on the international auction market In this painting Anton Filkuka has represented an impressive mountain landscape in his typical manner. The foreground shows two huts in a clearing, surrounded by a thick pine forest. In the back the barren mountains, whose overwhelming size the artist has rendered in various nuances, rise before a blue sky. The occasional snow covers are painted with free, energetic brush strokes. The Viennese painter has created many poetic-realist landscape scenes in the Ausseerland, in which he captured the romantic atmosphere of the mountains and valleys in delicate tones. The painting is in very good overall condition. It is unframed. The work is signed lower right in red 'Filkuka'. On the left edge there is a small retouching. The stretcher frame measures 71 x 100 cm. Anton Filkuka (1888-1957) Anton Filkuka studied at the Vienna academy under Sigmund l'Allemand as well as at the colleges of Heinrich von Angeli and Kasimir Pochwalksi. He exhibited his work in the Vienna Künstlerhaus as well as the Albrecht-Dürer-Bund and was awarded the gold Dürer medal and the special merit award of the city of Vienna. His oeuvre is representative of traditional Austrian painting. After the Second World War he lived and worked mostly in Altausee and created genre scenes of the peasant milieu in addition to his numerous landscapes. Filkuka's paintings are to be found in public collections in Düsseldorf, Geneva, Stockholm and New York. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Due to the legal obligation for the resale royalty in the art market the following applies: As a result of its membership in the AV Kunst, Auctionata charges additionally to the hammer price the contribution to the AV Kunst of currently 2.1% of the revenues from the sale of fine arts and photographs pro rata towards the buyer. More information about royalty right in our T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      Jun. 19, 2014

      Est: €3,200 - €4,000

      Oil on canvas Austria, around 1930 Anton Filkuka (1888-1957) - Viennese landscape, portrait and genre painter Signed in red 'Filkuka' lower right Dimensions: 71 x 100 cm Good condition Provenance: Private collection, Austria Impressive mountain scenery with hut in the valley, thickly painted in bold colors. Large-format paintings by Anton Filkulka achieve up to 15,000 euros on the international auction market In this painting Anton Filkuka has represented an impressive mountain landscape in his typical manner. The foreground shows two huts in a clearing, surrounded by a thick pine forest. In the back the barren mountains, whose overwhelming size the artist has rendered in various nuances, rise before a blue sky. The occasional snow covers are painted with free, energetic brush strokes. The Viennese painter has created many poetic-realist landscape scenes in the Ausseerland, in which he captured the romantic atmosphere of the mountains and valleys in delicate tones. The painting is in very good overall condition. It is unframed. The work is signed lower right in red 'Filkuka'. On the left edge there is a small retouching. The stretcher frame measures 71 x 100 cm. Anton Filkuka (1888-1957) Anton Filkuka studied at the Vienna academy under Sigmund l'Allemand as well as at the colleges of Heinrich von Angeli and Kasimir Pochwalksi. He exhibited his work in the Vienna Künstlerhaus as well as the Albrecht-Dürer-Bund and was awarded the gold Dürer medal and the special merit award of the city of Vienna. His oeuvre is representative of traditional Austrian painting. After the Second World War he lived and worked mostly in Altausee and created genre scenes of the peasant milieu in addition to his numerous landscapes. Filkuka's paintings are to be found in public collections in Düsseldorf, Geneva, Stockholm and New York. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Due to the legal obligation for the resale royalty in the art market the following applies: As a result of its membership in the AV Kunst, Auctionata charges additionally to the hammer price the contribution to the AV Kunst of currently 2.1% of the revenues from the sale of fine arts and photographs pro rata towards the buyer. More information about royalty right in our T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Anton Filkuka *
      Jun. 06, 2013

      Anton Filkuka *

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Anton Filkuka * (Vienna 1888-1957) Autumn Mood, signed Anton Filkuka, oil on canvas, 156 x 240 cm, framed, minor damage, (Rei)

    • Anton Filkuka * (Wien 1888-1957, Ausbildung an der
      Jun. 06, 2013

      Anton Filkuka * (Wien 1888-1957, Ausbildung an der

      Anton Filkuka * (Wien 1888-1957, Ausbildung an der Wiener Akademie sowie Meisterschule bei H. v. Angeli) Vorfrühling, signiert Anton Filkuka, Öl auf Leinwand, 100 x 151 cm, silberner Profilholzrahmen, Rahmen abgerieben Please Note: Opening Price €3.000

      Jun. 06, 2013

      Anton Filkuka * (Wien 1888-1957, Ausbildung an der Wiener Akademie sowie Meisterschule bei H. v. Angeli) "Im Ausseerland", signiert Anton Filkuka, Öl auf Leinwand, 100 x 150 cm, weißer Profilholzrahmen, Leinwand verschmutzt, Rahmen abgerieben Please Note: Opening Price €3.000

    • Artwork by: Anton Filkuka
      Jan. 25, 2011

      Artwork by: Anton Filkuka

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Artwork by: Anton Filkuka

    • Artwork by: Anton Filkuka
      Jan. 25, 2011

      Artwork by: Anton Filkuka

      Est: €3,500 - €5,000

      Artwork by: Anton Filkuka

    • Anton Filkuka (Austrian, 1888-1957)
      Oct. 01, 2009

      Anton Filkuka (Austrian, 1888-1957)

      Anton Filkuka (Austrian, 1888-1957) Targets signed 'A. Filkuka' (upper left) oil on canvas 49½ x 39¾ in. (125.7 x 101 cm.)

    • Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888-1957) Frühlingslandschaft
      May. 25, 2009

      Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888-1957) Frühlingslandschaft

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888-1957) Frühlingslandschaft mit blühenden Obstbäumen, signiert Anton Filkuka, Öl auf Leinwand, 61,5 x 80 cm, gerahmt, (GS)

    • Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888-1957) Landschaft,
      Apr. 15, 2009

      Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888-1957) Landschaft,

      Est: - €300

      Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888-1957) Landschaft, signiert Anton Filkuka, Pastellkreide auf dünnem Karton, 37 x 39,5 cm, gerahmt, (EK)

    • Anton Filkuka painting (Austrian, 1888-1957),
      Feb. 28, 2009

      Anton Filkuka painting (Austrian, 1888-1957),

      Anton Filkuka painting (Austrian, 1888-1957), portrait of young girl seated in chair, signed lower left "A Filkuka", oil on canvas, 15 x 18-3/4 in.; modern frame. Laid on plywood; frame with abrasions.

      Brunk Auctions
    • Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888-1957) "Frühling in der
      Jan. 27, 2009

      Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888-1957) "Frühling in der

      Est: €900 - €1,300

      Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888-1957) "Frühling in der Lobau", bez. A. Filkuka, Öl auf Leinwand, 70 x 100 cm, minimal beschädigt, gerahmt, (K)

    • Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888-1957) "Winterlandschaft",
      Jan. 27, 2009

      Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888-1957) "Winterlandschaft",

      Est: €1,500 - €2,200

      Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888-1957) "Winterlandschaft", laut rückseitiger Aufschrift, Öl auf Leinwand, 70 x 100 cm, auf Keilrahmen, (K)

    • Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888-1957) Viel Schnee,
      Jan. 27, 2009

      Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888-1957) Viel Schnee,

      Est: €1,800 - €2,800

      Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888-1957) Viel Schnee, signiert, datiert Anton Filkuka 916, Öl auf Leinwand, 85 x 110 cm, gerahmt, (K)

    • Filkuka, Anton, 1888 Wien - 1957 Wien, Gebirgssee,
      Dec. 30, 2008

      Filkuka, Anton, 1888 Wien - 1957 Wien, Gebirgssee,

      Filkuka, Anton, 1888 Wien - 1957 Wien, Gebirgssee, Öl/Lwd, sign., 80 x 100 cm, R.

    • Sign. Frühlingslandschaft. Pastell. 37 x 43,5 cm.
      Dec. 04, 2008

      Sign. Frühlingslandschaft. Pastell. 37 x 43,5 cm.

      Sign. Frühlingslandschaft. Pastell. 37 x 43,5 cm. Gl.u.R Anton Filkuka. 1888 - Wien - 1957.

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
    • Sign. Schneelandschaft. Öl/Ktn. 27 x 41 cm. R
      Dec. 04, 2008

      Sign. Schneelandschaft. Öl/Ktn. 27 x 41 cm. R

      Sign. Schneelandschaft. Öl/Ktn. 27 x 41 cm. R Anton Filkuka. 1888 - Wien - 1957.

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
    • Angeli und K. Pochwalski. Wurde mit der Goldenen
      Dec. 04, 2008

      Angeli und K. Pochwalski. Wurde mit der Goldenen

      Angeli und K. Pochwalski. Wurde mit der Goldenen Dürer-Medaille und dem Ehrenpreis der Stadt Wien ausgezeichnet. Sign. Der Kahlenberg im Winter. Mischtechnik. 25 x 31 cm. Gl.u.R Anton Filkuka. 1888 - Wien - 1957. Studierte an der Wiener Akademie bei L?Allemand, Heinrich von

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
      Dec. 04, 2008

      Angeli und K. Pochwalski. Wurde mit der Goldenen Dürer-Medaille und dem Ehrenpreis der Stadt Wien ausgezeichnet. Sign. Winterliche Waldlandschaft. Pastell. 42,5 x 34 cm. Gl.u.R Anton Filkuka. 1888 - Wien - 1957. Studierte an der Wiener Akademie bei L?Allemand, Heinrich von

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
      Dec. 04, 2008

      Angeli und K. Pochwalski. Wurde mit der Goldenen Dürer-Medaille und dem Ehrenpreis der Stadt Wien ausgezeichnet. Sign. 1920 dat. Rs. bet. "Partie auf Seeland Dänemark". Öl/Lwd. auf Ktn. 46 x 55 cm. R Anton Filkuka. 1888 - Wien - 1957. Studierte an der Wiener Akademie bei L?Allemand, Heinrich von

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
      Dec. 04, 2008

      Angeli und K. Pochwalski. Wurde mit der Goldenen Dürer-Medaille und dem Ehrenpreis der Stadt Wien ausgezeichnet. Sign. Waldinneres an einem sonnigen Frühlingstag. Pastell. 37 x 43,5 cm. Gl.u.R Anton Filkuka. 1888 - Wien - 1957. Studierte an der Wiener Akademie bei L?Allemand, Heinrich von

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
      Dec. 04, 2008

      Angeli und K. Pochwalski. Wurde mit der Goldenen Dürer-Medaille und dem Ehrenpreis der Stadt Wien ausgezeichnet. Sign. Rs. 1928 dat. Bet. "Schneemotiv (Tullner Bach)". Öl/Lwd. auf Ktn. 48 x 53,5 cm. R Anton Filkuka. 1888 - Wien - 1957. Studierte an der Wiener Akademie bei L?Allemand, Heinrich von

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
      Dec. 04, 2008

      Angeli und K. Pochwalski. Wurde mit der Goldenen Dürer-Medaille und dem Ehrenpreis der Stadt Wien ausgezeichnet. Sign. Frühlingswiese. Öl/Lwd. 60 x 80 cm. R Anton Filkuka. 1888 - Wien - 1957. Studierte an der Wiener Akademie bei L?Allemand, Heinrich von

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
      Dec. 04, 2008

      Angeli und K. Pochwalski. Wurde mit der Goldenen Dürer-Medaille und dem Ehrenpreis der Stadt Wien ausgezeichnet. Sign. Voralpenlandschaft mit blühender Frühlingswiese. Öl/Lwd. 60,5 x 80 cm. R Anton Filkuka. 1888 - Wien - 1957. Studierte an der Wiener Akademie bei L?Allemand, Heinrich von

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
      Nov. 06, 2008

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

    • Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888-1957) Rückseitig betitelt
      May. 13, 2008

      Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888-1957) Rückseitig betitelt

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Anton Filkuka (Wien 1888-1957) Rückseitig betitelt "Steilhang mit Stadl", links unten signiert" "und datiert Anton Filkuka 1927 Gastein, Öl/ Karton, ca. 30 x 47 cm, gerahmt

    • Anton Filkuka (Vienna 1888-1957) Two landscapes,
      Apr. 29, 2008

      Anton Filkuka (Vienna 1888-1957) Two landscapes,

      Anton Filkuka (Vienna 1888-1957) Two landscapes, both unclearly signed A. Filkuka, oil on canvas mounted on cardboard, 40 x 27 cm and 28 x 27.5 cm, colour lifting away on one, framed, (2) (K)

    • Anton FILKUKA(Wien 1888 - 1957) "Mädchen mit
      Mar. 18, 2008

      Anton FILKUKA(Wien 1888 - 1957) "Mädchen mit

      Est: €440 - €600

      Anton FILKUKA(Wien 1888 - 1957) "Mädchen mit Zöpfen" unten rechts signiert und datiert: A. Filkuka (19)40, Aquarell und Deckfarben auf Papier, ca. 33,5 x 27 cm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), verglast, gerahmt

    • Anton Filkuka (Vienna1888-1957) "Winter
      Feb. 27, 2008

      Anton Filkuka (Vienna1888-1957) "Winter

      Est: €1,500 - €2,200

      Anton Filkuka (Vienna1888-1957) "Winter Landscape", inscribed as titled on the reverse, oil on canvas, 70 x 100 cm, stretcher, (K)

    • Anton Filkuka(Vienna 1888-1957) "Soldiers on
      Jan. 23, 2008

      Anton Filkuka(Vienna 1888-1957) "Soldiers on

      Est: €1,500 -

      Anton Filkuka(Vienna 1888-1957) "Soldiers on Leave", titled as inscribed on the reverse, oil on canvas, 95 x 74 cm, stretcher, (K)

    • Anton Filkuka(Vienna 1888-1957) "Evening Sun in
      Jan. 23, 2008

      Anton Filkuka(Vienna 1888-1957) "Evening Sun in

      Est: €2,000 -

      Anton Filkuka(Vienna 1888-1957) "Evening Sun in Hintersdorf (Klosterneuburg)", titled as inscribed on a label on the reverse, signed and dated A. Filkuka 936, oil on canvas, 64 x 108 cm, stretcher, (K)

    • Anton Filkuka
      Apr. 27, 2005

      Anton Filkuka

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      (Wien 1888-1957) zugeschrieben Maria Zell im Hintergrund der Ötscher, bez. A. Filkuka, Öl auf Leinwand, 56 x 69 cm, gerahmt, (K)