Vilhelm Theodor Fischer Sold at Auction Prices

      • Vilhelm Th. Fischer (1857-1928) for Royal Copenhagen. Ørn nr 123
        Dec. 14, 2023

        Vilhelm Th. Fischer (1857-1928) for Royal Copenhagen. Ørn nr 123

        Est: kr18,000 - kr20,000

        Figur af porcelæn i form af ørn siddende på klippestykke. Dessin 123. Sign. Vilhelm Th. Fischer 1919. 1. sort. H. 54 cm.

        Auktionshuset.com
      • Fischer, Wilhelm, Theodor (1857-1928) Dänischer Maler
        Oct. 07, 2023

        Fischer, Wilhelm, Theodor (1857-1928) Dänischer Maler

        Fischer, Wilhelm, Theodor (1857-1928) Dänischer Maler Oel/Leinwand. Landschaft mit Schafen. Sign. und datiert 1913. 32 x 40 cm. Rahmen 41 x 55 cm.

        Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
      • Fischer, Vilhelm Theodor (1857 Dänemark 1928)
        Sep. 21, 2023

        Fischer, Vilhelm Theodor (1857 Dänemark 1928)

        Est: €800 - €960

        Lebensgroße, imposante Skulptur eines Steinadlers. Bunte Unterglasurmalerei bzw. unglasierter Sockel. Boden mit Form-Nr. 2033 3 und innen unwesentlichen Brandrissen. Seitlich sign., dat. 1919 und mit blauer, bekrönter Wellenmarke Royal Copenhagen, um 1919. 1. Wahl. H. 56 cm.

      • Peter Hermann. Fischer V.
        Jun. 17, 2023

        Peter Hermann. Fischer V.

        Est: €90 - €180

        Peter Hermann 1962 Bietigheim - lebt und arbeitet in Ludwigsburg - "Fischer V" - Holzschnitt mit Blattgold/Japanpapier. 11/25. 61 x 15,6 cm, 65,5 x 19,4 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. r. u.: H. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Passepartout. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

      • Fischer, Vilhelm Theodor: Drei liegende Pumas
        Jun. 07, 2023

        Fischer, Vilhelm Theodor: Drei liegende Pumas

        Est: €300 - €350

        Drei liegende Pumas. Radierung und Kaltnadel auf Similijapan. 23,8 x 31,9 cm. 1907. -- -- Ausgezeichneter, toniger Druck mit Rand. Minimal wellig und mit schwachen Knitterspuren, zwei diagonale Knitterfalten oben links, weitere schwache Handhabungsspuren, sonst in sehr guter Erhaltung. Beigegeben von demselben die Radierung "Isländische Landschaft mit Wildpferden". -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

        Jun. 03, 2023

      • Vilhelm Th. Fischer (1857-1928)
        May. 20, 2023

        Vilhelm Th. Fischer (1857-1928)

        Est: kr1,500 - kr3,000

        Ænder ved strandbredden, signeret og dateret 1919, olie på lærred, fremstår med lille reparation/retouchering nederst i højre hjørne, 49 x 78

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        Feb. 18, 2023

      • Vilhelm Theodor Fischer for Kgl.
        Oct. 15, 2022

        Vilhelm Theodor Fischer for Kgl.

        Est: kr10,000 - kr20,000

        Gulvvase, fulddekoreret med Jagtfalk, dateret 1866 - 1. August - 1916, med guldbemaling på fodrand, 1. sortering, signeret Vilh. Th. Fischer under bund samt nr. 11805, tidligere hidhørende Fynsk Erhverv (tidligere Odense Handelsforening), h. 57 cm., dia. 28,5 cm.

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Fischer, Vihelm, Theodor (1857-1928) Dänischer Maler
        Oct. 16, 2021

        Fischer, Vihelm, Theodor (1857-1928) Dänischer Maler

        Fischer, Vihelm, Theodor (1857-1928) Dänischer Maler Oel/Leinwand. Landschaft mit Kühen. Rechts unten signiert und dat. 1894. Rahmen 54 x 64 cm.

      • Vilhelm Theodor Fischer (1857-1928) for Royal Copenhagen large Sea Eagle vase, shape number 10031 12 1/4"dia x 19 3/8"h
        Jun. 17, 2021

        Vilhelm Theodor Fischer (1857-1928) for Royal Copenhagen large Sea Eagle vase, shape number 10031 12 1/4"dia x 19 3/8"h

        Vilhelm Theodor Fischer (1857-1928) for Royal Copenhagen large Sea Eagle vase, shape number 10031 Copenhagen, Denmark, circa 1920 high glazed ceramic underglazed marks 12 1/4"dia x 19 3/8"h

        Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
      • Vilhelm Th. Fischer# Radering Fugle
        Sep. 06, 2020

        Vilhelm Th. Fischer# Radering Fugle

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Vilhelm Th. Fischer# Radering, Fugle
        Aug. 20, 2020

        Vilhelm Th. Fischer# Radering, Fugle

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Vilhelm Fischer (1857-1928)# Opstilling med blomster, olie på plade, 32 x 24
        Aug. 18, 2020

        Vilhelm Fischer (1857-1928)# Opstilling med blomster, olie på plade, 32 x 24

        Est: kr500 - kr1,000

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Vilhelm Theodor Fischer (1857
        Jun. 13, 2020

        Vilhelm Theodor Fischer (1857

        Vilhelm Theodor Fischer (1857-1928). four finches, rare drypoint etching by the Danish painter, u. re. signed in the plate, browned, approx. 30 x 40 cm, behind glass ger.

      • Vilhelm Th. Fischer (1857-1928) Agerhøns
        Mar. 07, 2020

        Vilhelm Th. Fischer (1857-1928) Agerhøns

        Est: kr750 - kr1,500

        Vilhelm Th. Fischer (1857-1928) Agerhøns olie på lærred 43 x 59

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Vilhelm Theodor Fischer, (Danish, 1857-1928), "Dutch Interior", oil on canvas, 18" x 14-3/4", framed 24" x 21"
        Mar. 17, 2018

        Vilhelm Theodor Fischer, (Danish, 1857-1928), "Dutch Interior", oil on canvas, 18" x 14-3/4", framed 24" x 21"

        Vilhelm Theodor Fischer (Danish, 1857-1928) "Dutch Interior" oil on canvas after the ca. 1660 painting by Hendrick van der Burgh (Dutch, 1627-after 1664) now conserved at the Gemaldegalerie, Berlin, Germany, signed lower right, old handwritten labels en verso stretcher Framed. 18" x 14-3/4", framed 24" x 21"

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
      • VILHELM THEODOR FISCHER FÜR ROYAL COPENHAGEN (1857-1928) GROSSE FIGUR, dat. 1921 Porzellan farbig staffiert. Steinadler auf einem Felsen. Signiert Vilh. Th. Fischer, G-Z-1921, mit Wellenmarke und Krone. H. 74 cm.
        Dec. 04, 2015

        VILHELM THEODOR FISCHER FÜR ROYAL COPENHAGEN (1857-1928) GROSSE FIGUR, dat. 1921 Porzellan farbig staffiert. Steinadler auf einem Felsen. Signiert Vilh. Th. Fischer, G-Z-1921, mit Wellenmarke und Krone. H. 74 cm.

        Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

        VILHELM THEODOR FISCHER FOR ROYAL COPENHAGEN (1857-1928) LARGE FIGURE, dated 1921 Porcelain, colourfully painted. Signed Vilh. Th. Fischer, G-Z-1921, with wave mark and crown. H 74 cm.

      • Painting, Vilhelm Theodor Fischer
        Dec. 13, 2014

        Painting, Vilhelm Theodor Fischer

        Vilhelm Theodor Fischer (Danish, 1857-1928), "Barnyard Scene," 1917, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 28.5"w

        Clars Auctions
      • Große Unikat-Bodenvase von Vilhelm Theodor Fischer
        Nov. 29, 2014

        Große Unikat-Bodenvase von Vilhelm Theodor Fischer

        Est: €1,350 - €1,500

        Balusterform. Schauseitig polychromer Unterglasur-Dekor mit der Darstellung von drei Seidenschwänzen auf Ebereschenzweigen vor angedeuteter Winterlandschaft. Manufaktur-Marke mit Maler-Sign. u. dat. "1-2-1923". H. 50,5 cm. Der Maler und Bildhauer Vilhelm Fischer (1857-1928) war 1884-1928 an der Kopenhagener Manufaktur tätig; besonders seine naturalistischen Tierdekore mit Vogel- und Fledermausdarstellungen machten ihn berühmt. Vgl. Kat. Kopenhagener Porzellan, Nr. 103, Farbabb. 12 (Bodenvase mit ähnlichem Elsterndekor, 1923). Dänemark. Kopenhagen. 1923. One of a kind vase with painting by V. Fischer. Manufacturer's mark. Denmark. Copenhagen. 1923.

      • Vilhelm Theodor Fischer Barnyard Scene Oil
        Aug. 10, 2014

        Vilhelm Theodor Fischer Barnyard Scene Oil

        Vilhelm Theodor Fischer (Danish, 1857-1928), "Barnyard Scene"-1917, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. Painting with farm animal subject depicting two roosters with two brown ducks resting and strolling with a sleeping grey cat. Framed 24.5" x 28.3". Unframed 18.25" x 22.25".

        Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
      • Vilhelm Theodor Fischer (1857-1928), Hund mit
        Feb. 22, 2013

        Vilhelm Theodor Fischer (1857-1928), Hund mit

        Vilhelm Theodor Fischer (1857-1928), Hund mit verbundener Pfote vor einem Ofen, Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. u. dat. 1887-?, 60 x 51 cm, ger. 80 x 70 cm Mindestpreis 650,00 €

      • Vilhelm Th. Fischer: Eagle. A Royal Copenhagen porcelain figure. H. 89 cm.
        Jun. 13, 2012

        Vilhelm Th. Fischer: Eagle. A Royal Copenhagen porcelain figure. H. 89 cm.

        Est: kr50,000 - kr75,000

        Eagle porcelain figure decorated in underglaze colours. Signed and dated V. Th. Fischer 30-3-1925 and Juliane Marie mark. Royal Copenhagen. H. 89 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Books - Fischer, Vilhelm Theodor
        Oct. 01, 2011

        Books - Fischer, Vilhelm Theodor

        Est: - €120

        (1857 Holbaek, gearbeitet in Kopenhagen 1928). Küstenlandschaft mit Kühen. Öl auf Leinwand. 37,5 x 49 cm. Li. unten sign. "Vilh. Th. Fischer". In Holz gerahmt. Verso von fremder Hand bez. "Parti fra Rörvóg (?)".

      • : Vilhelm Th. Fischer: Ducklings. Signed and dated
        Aug. 10, 2011

        : Vilhelm Th. Fischer: Ducklings. Signed and dated

        Est: - kr2,000

        : Vilhelm Th. Fischer: Ducklings. Signed and dated Vilh. Th. Fischer 1894. Oil on canvas. 22 x 27 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Vilhelm Th. Fischer : Grazing horses near a mill.
        Jun. 15, 2011

        Vilhelm Th. Fischer : Grazing horses near a mill.

        Est: - kr3,000

        Vilhelm Th. Fischer : Grazing horses near a mill. Signed and dated Vilh. Th. Fischer 1896-97. 50 x 66 cm. Furthermore are two photographs enclosed. (3).

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Fischer, Vilhelm Theodor (1857 Holbaek, gearbeitet
        Apr. 16, 2011

        Fischer, Vilhelm Theodor (1857 Holbaek, gearbeitet

        Est: - €180

        Fischer, Vilhelm Theodor (1857 Holbaek, gearbeitet in Kopenhagen 1928). Küstenlandschaft mit Kühen. Öl auf Leinwand. 37,5 x 49 cm. Li. unten sign. "Vilh. Th. Fischer". In Holz gerahmt. Verso von fremder Hand bez. "Parti fra Rörvóg (?)".

      • Vilhelm Th. Fischer: Farmer plowing the field.
        Feb. 09, 2011

        Vilhelm Th. Fischer: Farmer plowing the field.

        Est: - €200

        Vilhelm Th. Fischer: Farmer plowing the field. Signed Vilh. Fischer 1894. Oil on canvas. 64 x 86,5 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        Oct. 16, 2010

        Est: - €240

        Fischer, Vilhelm Theodor (1857 Holbaek, gearbeitet in Kopenhagen 1928). Küstenlandschaft mit Kühen. Öl auf Leinwand. 37,5 x 49 cm. Li. unten sign. "Vilh. Th. Fischer". In Holz gerahmt. Verso von fremder Hand bez. "Parti fra Rörvóg (?)". :

      • Vilhelm Th. Fischer Three cats. Signed and dated
        Sep. 15, 2010

        Vilhelm Th. Fischer Three cats. Signed and dated

        Est: €1,050 - €1,350

        Vilhelm Th. Fischer Three cats. Signed and dated Vilh. Th. Fischer 1893 with indisctinct place description. Oil on canvas. 27 x 48 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Vilhelm Th. Fischer: Four puppies. Signed and
        Feb. 24, 2010

        Vilhelm Th. Fischer: Four puppies. Signed and

        Est: - €405

        Vilhelm Th. Fischer: Four puppies. Signed and dated Vilh. Th. Fischer 1902. Watercolour on paper. Visible size 49 x 63 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Vilhelm Theodor Fischer (Danish, 1857-1928) A doting mother 26 1/8 x 17 3/4 in (66.5 x 45 cm.)
        Feb. 16, 2010

        Vilhelm Theodor Fischer (Danish, 1857-1928) A doting mother 26 1/8 x 17 3/4 in (66.5 x 45 cm.)

        A doting mother signed and dated 'Velh.Th.Fischer.83' (lower right); also signed on remnants of an old label attached to the reverse oil on canvas 26 1/8 x 17 3/4 in (66.5 x 45 cm.)

      • Vilhelm Th. Fischer: Coastal scenery with a hare.
        Aug. 12, 2009

        Vilhelm Th. Fischer: Coastal scenery with a hare.

        Est: €535 - €805

        Vilhelm Th. Fischer: Coastal scenery with a hare. Signed Vilh. Th. Fischer, 1919. Oil on canvas. 42 x 63 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Fischer, Vilhelm Theodor: (1857 Holbaek,
        Sep. 27, 2008

        Fischer, Vilhelm Theodor: (1857 Holbaek,

        Est: €360 -

        Fischer, Vilhelm Theodor: (1857 Holbaek, gearbeitet in Kopenhagen 1928). Küstenlandschaft mit Kühen. Öl auf Leinwand. 37,5 x 49 cm. Li. unten sign. "Vilh. Th. Fischer". In Holz gerahmt. Verso von fremder Hand bez. "Parti fra Rörvóg (?)". :

      • VILHELM THEODOR FISCHER
        Nov. 02, 2001

        VILHELM THEODOR FISCHER

        Est: $50,000 - $70,000

        VILHELM THEODOR FISCHER DANISH, 1857-1928 THE HORSE DEALER signed and dated Vilh.Th.Fischer 1886-87 (lower right) oil on canvas 48 3/4 by 65 1/2 in. 123.8 by 166.4cm.