Bruno Flashar Sold at Auction Prices

    • Bruno Flashar (München 1887-1961), Interieur, Bauernstube, Öl/Lwd., 80 x 100 cm, Altersspuren
      Feb. 03, 2024

      Bruno Flashar (München 1887-1961), Interieur, Bauernstube, Öl/Lwd., 80 x 100 cm, Altersspuren

      Auktionshaus Mars
    • Bruno FLASHAR (1887-1961)
      Sep. 28, 2023

      Bruno FLASHAR (1887-1961)

      Est: €250 - €400

      Bruno FLASHAR (1887-1961) "Dachauer Spinnerin" Gemälde - Öl auf Leinwand, oben links signiert und datiert 24, mittig in der Leinwand Dreiangel provisorisch verschlossen, links seitlich einige kleine Farbverluste Bruno FLASHAR (1887-1961) "Dachauer Spinnerin" painting - oil on canvas, signed and dated 24 at the upper left, triangle provisionally closed in the centre of the canvas, some small paint losses at the left side

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • BRUNO FLASHAR FRAU AM SPINNRAD (1924)
      Sep. 09, 2022

      BRUNO FLASHAR FRAU AM SPINNRAD (1924)

      Est: €150 - €300

      BRUNO FLASHAR 1887 Munich - 1961 Akeley Woman at the spinning wheel (1924) Oil on canvas. 69 x 57 cm (F. 97 x 85 cm). Signed and dated upper right. Damaged. Frame.Zeichen(10)BRUNO FLASHAR 1887 München - 1961 Akeley Frau am Spinnrad (1924) Öl auf Leinwand. 69 x 57 cm (R. 97 x 85 cm). Signiert und datiert oben rechts. Beschädigt. Rahmen.

    • Bruno Flashar, 1887-1961 Munich, hut in the mountains
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Bruno Flashar, 1887-1961 Munich, hut in the mountains

      Est: €200 - €400

      Bruno Flashar, 1887-1961 Munich, hut in the mountains, oil/painting cardboard, signed lower right, on the back handwritten dedication from 1916, approx. 30x40cm, frame approx. 46x58cm, on the back inscribed Waxenstein . German Description: Bruno Flashar, 1887-1961 München, Hütte im Gebirge, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, rückseitig handschriftl. Widmung von 1916, ca. 30x40cm, R. ca. 46x58cm, rückseitig bezeichnet Waxenstein

    • Flashar, Bruno (München 1887 - 1961 Akeley, deutscher Landschafts-, Genre- und Stillebenmaler, in München tätig),
      Oct. 30, 2021

      Flashar, Bruno (München 1887 - 1961 Akeley, deutscher Landschafts-, Genre- und Stillebenmaler, in München tätig),

      Flashar, Bruno (München 1887 - 1961 Akeley, deutscher Landschafts-, Genre- und Stillebenmaler, in München tätig), "Großer Bergbauernhof", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert unten rechts Bruno Flashar 30, 60 x 76 cm

    • Bruno Flashar (1887-1961) doek, 85 x 80, Bloemstilleven, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.b. '35
      Jun. 30, 2021

      Bruno Flashar (1887-1961) doek, 85 x 80, Bloemstilleven, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.b. '35

      Est: €100 - €200

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Bruno FLASHAR (1887-1961) | Bruno FLASHAR (1887-1961)
      May. 19, 2020

      Bruno FLASHAR (1887-1961) | Bruno FLASHAR (1887-1961)

      Est: €180 - €350

      "Sonnenblumen" Gemälde Öl / Leinwand, 85,5 cm x 80,5 cm, gerahmt 103 cm x 97,5 cm, rechts unten signiert, verso alter Galerieaufkleber | "Sunflowers" painting oil / canvas, 85.5 cm x 80.5 cm, framed 103 cm x 97.5 cm, signed on the lower right, old gallery sticker on the backside

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • Bruno Flashar (1887-1961)
      Feb. 05, 2020

      Bruno Flashar (1887-1961)

      Est: £200 - £300

      Bruno Flashar (1887-1961) - An extensive German landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 91 x 115 cm Exhibited: 'Haus der Deutschen Kunst Munich', 1939, original label on frame

      Andrew Smith & Son
    • Bruno Flashar (1887-1961)
      Dec. 12, 2019

      Bruno Flashar (1887-1961)

      Est: £500 - £800

      Bruno Flashar (1887-1961) - An extensive German landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 91 x 115 cm Exhibited: Haus der Deutschen Kunst Munich, 1939 - label to reverse

      Andrew Smith & Son
    • Flashar, Bruno (1887-1961) "Portrait young woman in traditional dress" ,.
      Jul. 02, 2019

      Flashar, Bruno (1887-1961) "Portrait young woman in traditional dress" ,.

      Est: €100 - €150

      Flashar, Bruno (1887-1961) "Portrait of a young woman in traditional dress", signed in full r.o., oil / painter's cardboard, h 25.5 x w 19.5 cm.

      Veilinghuis Omnia
    • Flashar,Bruno(1887-1961 München)- Stilleben mit Dahlien in einer weißen Vas
      Mar. 19, 2016

      Flashar,Bruno(1887-1961 München)- Stilleben mit Dahlien in einer weißen Vas

      GERMAN Flashar,Bruno(1887-1961 München)- Stilleben mit Dahlien in einer weißen Vase,Öl auf Leinwand,rechts unten signiert, ca.86x80,5cm,mit Rahmen ENGLISH Flashar,Bruno(1887-1961 München)- Stilleben mit Dahlien in einer weißen Vase,Öl auf Leinwand,rechts unten signiert, ca.86x80,5cm,mit Rahmen

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • BRUNO FLASHAR Früchtestillleben
      Jun. 15, 2011

      BRUNO FLASHAR Früchtestillleben

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      BRUNO FLASHAR Früchtestillleben München 1887-1961 München Oben rechts signiert "Bruno Flashar" und datiert "(19)16". Öl auf Lwd., 53,5 x 75,5 cm

    • Flashar Bruno (1887-1961), Munich and genre
      May. 06, 2011

      Flashar Bruno (1887-1961), Munich and genre

      Est: - €450

      Flashar Bruno (1887-1961), Munich and genre Landscape painter, farm in pre-Alpine landscape, oil on canvas., Bottom right. . Sign, eng., 32 x 46 cm