Paul Follot Sold at Auction Prices

Commercial artist, Sculptor, b. 1877 - d. 1941

          • PAUL FOLLOT
            Jun. 28, 2024

            PAUL FOLLOT

            Est: €200 - €400

            Paul Follot (1877-1941) Art Nouveau stripped, lacquered and bent beech wood bergère with undulating back and armrest(s) and fluted at the front, top-shaped front legs, sabre-shaped rear legs and floral upholstered cushion, France ca. 1925, backrest 72 cm high

            Derksen Veilingbedrijf
          • Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941), Attribué à Canapé en hêtre mouluré à ceintu
            Jun. 15, 2024

            Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941), Attribué à Canapé en hêtre mouluré à ceintu

            Est: €600 - €800

            Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941), Attribué à Canapé en hêtre mouluré à ceinture godronnée sur piètement ovoïde assorti, accotoirs crosses, anciennement garni de cuir brun Vers 1922 Usures et déchirures, en l’état 92 x 180 x 67 cm

          • Wedgwood Tea Service, Paul Follot (1877-1941), c.1920
            Jun. 13, 2024

            Wedgwood Tea Service, Paul Follot (1877-1941), c.1920

            Wedgwood Tea Service, Paul Follot (1877-1941), c.1920 comprising forty-four pieces: teapot, covered sugar bowl, small covered sugar bowl, milk jug, a pair of shakers, 2 dessert plates, 12 side plates, 12 tea cups and 12 saucers printed marks in brown with 'MODÈLE / PAUL FOLLOT / IMPORTÉ D'ANGLETERRE', pattern number W147 Estimate: $400—600 CAD

            Waddington's
          • Paul Follot (Parigi 1877 - Sainte-Maxime 1941) attribuito
            May. 14, 2024

            Paul Follot (Parigi 1877 - Sainte-Maxime 1941) attribuito

            Est: €300 - €500

            Paul Follot (Parigi 1877 - Sainte-Maxime 1941) attribuito Tavolo basso quadrato e piano ad incastro Legno scolpito e cristallo molato trasparente Francia, 1940 ca. 56 x 72 x 72 cm Paul Follot (Parigi 1877 - Sainte-Maxime 1941) attributed A Square Low Table and Interlocking Top Carved wood and transparent cut crystal France, ca. 1940 56 x 72 x 72 cm

            Lucas Aste
          • PAUL FOLLOT
            Apr. 19, 2024

            PAUL FOLLOT

            Est: €500 - €700

            Derksen Veilingbedrijf
          • PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) FOR METALLWARENFABRIK F. W. QUIST, ESSLINGEN
            Apr. 18, 2024

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) FOR METALLWARENFABRIK F. W. QUIST, ESSLINGEN

            Est: £2,500 - £3,500

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) FOR METALLWARENFABRIK F. W. QUIST, ESSLINGEN TEA SET, CIRCA 1902 comprising a TEAPOT, MILK JUG and SUGAR BOWL, silver-plated metal, stamped maker's marks, signed P. FOLLOT (3) the teapot 19cm high  Literature: The Victoria & Albert Museum, Art Nouveau 1890-1914, p. 234, fig. 13, 14.

            Lyon & Turnbull
          • Paul Follot SS Normandie style Art Deco Settee
            Apr. 12, 2024

            Paul Follot SS Normandie style Art Deco Settee

            Est: $2,000 - $4,000

            Paul Follot Beautifully Carved SetteeThe art deco settee is of the customary form and carved in the Follot manner, but with no easily visable signature and therefore attributed. Beautifully upholstered. Early 20th Century Paul Follot attributed Art Nouveau or Art Deco settee with exceptional floral relief carved wood frame and red upholstery with multicolored flower pattern. Provenance (The Sondra Landy Gross Collection, Great Neck, New York Estate) 35"H x 35'W x 52"L, Seat Depth 25" Follot has become known as one of the best art deco designers. He initially trained as a sculptor under the Swiss decorative artist Eugène Grasset and in 1901 he made decorative art objects for La Maison Moderne a showroom in Paris with Julius Meier-Graefe at the helm. A couple of years later Follot started up on his own, quickly gaining a reputation for his high quality and impressive designs. Around the same time, Follot was a founder of "L'Art dans Tout" – a passionate group of likeminded artists who fought fiercely for the French crafts tradition fighting back against the threat of German industrial design. Follot style over the years developed from a gothic feel into art deco producing stunning silverware designs including tea sets and trays and other objects of art as well as furniture. Follot's exhibition at the Salon d'Automne in 1912 which he featured a combination of dining room furniture is widely considered to be one of the first examples of art deco. In 1911 Follet joined forces with Wedgwood in England making china designs and later collaborated with Waring & Gillow, an English furniture company. In 1935 he was commissioned to decorate the liner SS Normandie. Follot passed away 1941 and has since been recognised as one of the founders of the art-deco movement. 35"H x 35'W x 52"L, Seat Depth 25"

            Collective Hudson, LLC
          • PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) Rare Five Piece Coffee and Tea Setcirca 1904for Metallwarren Fabrik, F.w. Quist, Esslingen, Germany, comprising a coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, covered sugar, and tray, silverplated metal, each piece signed 'Follot' and fou...
            Mar. 27, 2024

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) Rare Five Piece Coffee and Tea Setcirca 1904for Metallwarren Fabrik, F.w. Quist, Esslingen, Germany, comprising a coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, covered sugar, and tray, silverplated metal, each piece signed 'Follot' and fou...

            Est: $6,000 - $8,000

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) Rare Five Piece Coffee and Tea Set circa 1904 for Metallwarren Fabrik, F.w. Quist, Esslingen, Germany, comprising a coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, covered sugar, and tray, silverplated metal, each piece signed 'Follot' and four pieces with maker's marks height of coffee pot 7 3/8in (18.3cm); length of tray 24in (61cm)

          • PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) (Attribution) - Gueridon table
            Mar. 26, 2024

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) (Attribution) - Gueridon table

            Est: €600 - €800

            France, c.1925, oval side table in ebonized wood and macassar veneer. Signs of use. Dim.:76x74x56.5cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • PAIRE DE BERGÈRES ART DÉCO dans le goût de Paul FOLLOT (1877-1942)
            Mar. 24, 2024

            PAIRE DE BERGÈRES ART DÉCO dans le goût de Paul FOLLOT (1877-1942)

            Est: €500 - €800

            PAIRE DE BERGÈRES ART DÉCO dans le goût de Paul FOLLOT (1877-1942) Structure en bois patiné rouge et noir Dossier médaillon relié à des accoudoirs pleins Pieds avants fuselés cannelés, pieds arrière sabre Assise, dossier et accoudoirs recouverts de tissu rouge 99 x 77 x 66 cm env. On y joint un pied de lampadaire du même goût au fût fuselé cannelé sur base circulaire tripode (H : 135 cm - hors douille) et un repose-pied circulaire quadripode Bel état d'usage

            Paris Oise Enchères
          • Paul FOLLOT (Dans le goût de) Lot de poignées
            Mar. 13, 2024

            Paul FOLLOT (Dans le goût de) Lot de poignées

            Est: €300 - €500

            Paul FOLLOT (Dans le goût de) Lot de poignées Bronze à patine dorée Composé de : 20 prises de tiroirs rondes, 4 poignées de portes avec prises longues avec les 8 entrée de serrure, 2 poignées de portes avec prises ovales avec les 4 entrées de serrures, 1 poignée de porte avec prise ovale sans entrée de serrure, 2 paires d'entrée de serrure à clé, 3 entrée de serrure boules, 1 poignée composée d'une prise ovale et d'une poignée longue sans entrée de serrure Estimation 300 - 500 €

            Jan. 21, 2024

            Est: €700 - €1,000

            Oise Encheres
            Nov. 21, 2023

            Est: €5,000 - €6,000

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) Petit meuble-cabinet en bois laqué bleu et vert, rehauts dorés. Il ouvre à un tiroir et deux portes à décor de roses et repose sur des pieds fuseau, sculptés d'un motif de passementerie laqué vert ; plateau supérieur orné d'un quadrillage de petits points dorés et souligné d'un motif sculpté en torsades. Circa 1920 (Légères usures) Haut. 90 cm - Long. 44,5 cm - Larg. 31,5 cm A small cabinet in lacquered wood. (Slight wear). 35 3/8 X 17 1/2 X 12 3/8IN. PROVENANCE : Collection particulière, France BIBLIOGRAPHIE : Modèle avec variante de couleur reproduit dans : Léon Moussinac, "LE MEUBLE FRANÇAIS MODERNE", librairie Hachette, s.l. s.d., pl. 14 A. Novi, "Intérieurs modernes", Éditions d'Art Charles Moreau, Paris s.d., pl. 18 Guillaume Janneau, "NOTRE ENQUETE SUR LE MOBILIER MODERNE, PAUL FOLLOT", Art et Décoration, 1921, tome 2, pp. 143 et 144

          • PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) Five Piece Coffee and Tea Servicepost 1935for Christofle, silverplate, ebonized wood, comprising coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, and covered sugar bowl on tray, each stamped 'CHRISTOFLE' with various hallmarks and numbers on ...
            Jul. 25, 2023

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) Five Piece Coffee and Tea Servicepost 1935for Christofle, silverplate, ebonized wood, comprising coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, and covered sugar bowl on tray, each stamped 'CHRISTOFLE' with various hallmarks and numbers on ...

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) Five Piece Coffee and Tea Service post 1935 for Christofle, silverplate, ebonized wood, comprising coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, and covered sugar bowl on tray, each stamped 'CHRISTOFLE' with various hallmarks and numbers on underside height of coffee pot 7 1/2in (18.4cm); length of tray 19 7/8in (50.5cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

          • PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941)
            Jun. 28, 2023

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941)

            Est: €2,500 - €3,500

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) Petit fauteuil en bois doré, garni de soie à motif floral (tissu d’origine) à l’intérieur de l’assise, le dos tendu de velours moutarde souligné d’un galon. Pieds avant en navette cannelée, pieds arrière sabre. Circa 1925 (Usures, déchirures et taches) Haut. 70 cm - Long. 65 cm - Prof. 60 cm A low armchair in gilded wood, original silk and velvet. (Wear, tears and stains). 27 1/2 x 25 5/8 x 23 5/8 in.

          • Paul Frederic Follot, French (1877-1941)
            Jun. 25, 2023

            Paul Frederic Follot, French (1877-1941)

            Paul Frederic Follot, French (1877-1941) Art Nouveau Silver and Gilt Bronze Inkwell and Pen Stand. Fully Signed P/ Follot. Condition: Excellent. Great Quality. Glass Wells are Missing. Dimensions: 13.5" x 6.5" x 3". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Collector. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed Condition Report. It is the Buyer's responsibility to inspect each lot and deem their own opinions on Condition, Description, Provenance, and Validity before purchasing. Please make an appointment to preview or ask for Condition Reports. Condition Reports are rendered as an opinion by the staff of the Auction House and not as statements of fact. REMEMBER ALL SALES ARE FINAL AND ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS-IS, WHERE IS.

            World Auction Gallery
          • PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) MANUFACTURE NATIONALE DE SÈVRES Service
            Jun. 17, 2023

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) MANUFACTURE NATIONALE DE SÈVRES Service

            Est: €500 - €800

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) MANUFACTURE NATIONALE DE SÈVRES Service à café en porcelaine, pâte ancienne dure, à panse ovoïde décoré de fleurs stylisées or comprenant : Six tasses à moka et leur soucoupe (une accidentée), une cafetière couverte (H : 14 cm), un crémier et un sucrier couvert (D : 14 cm) Marque à l’éventail vert et daté 1926 (petit accident) Note : Après avoir travaillé pour «la Maison Moderne» et dirigé de nombreux grands décors, Paul Follot est à partir de 1923 le directeur de «Pomone», atelier de décoration intérieure du Bon Marché, et construira le pavillon éponyme de l’Exposition Universelle de Paris dite des Arts Déco de 1925.

          • Attribué à PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) Paire de larges bergères en bois r
            Jun. 17, 2023

            Attribué à PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) Paire de larges bergères en bois r

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Attribué à PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) Paire de larges bergères en bois rainuré et sculpté doré, à dossiers arrondis sculptés d’une frise de fleurs stylisées en chute, la façade moulurée à enroulement sur pieds antérieurs godronnés, regarnis de soie or à croisillons vert à fleurs blanches, vers 1920. Usures, en l'état 89 x 86 x 80 cm

          • PAIRE DE BERGÈRES ART DÉCO dans le goût de Paul FOLLOT (1877-1942) Structur
            Jun. 04, 2023

            PAIRE DE BERGÈRES ART DÉCO dans le goût de Paul FOLLOT (1877-1942) Structur

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Oise Encheres
          • Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941)
            Jun. 04, 2023

            Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941)

            Est: €500 - €600

            Poèmes antiques Encre et aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté 1906 en bas à droite H. 30,5 cm - L. 22 cm (vue) Légères taches Provenance : ancienne collection Guy Bujon

            OXIO
          • Paul Follot (1877-1941), French Art Deco Club Chair
            May. 21, 2023

            Paul Follot (1877-1941), French Art Deco Club Chair

            Paul Follot (1877-1941), French Art Deco Club Chair Circa 1925. The rounded arched walnut back culminating in reeded tapering supports ending in bouton feet. 32in. (81cm) h. 27in. (68cm) w. 20in. (51cm) d. Paul Follot, (1877-1941) was a French designer of furniture and decorative art objects. He was one of the leaders of the Art Deco movement, and had huge influence world wide. A very similar club chair was exhibited in the 'Salon des Artistes Decorateurs'. Bibliography: Frank Scarlett and Marjorie Townley, 'Art Décoratifs 1925: A Personal Recollection of the Paris Exhibitions', London, 1975, p.49, suite illustrated 'in situ'. Provenance: the current collector acquired 2015 Bonhams; Guignecourt, the Estate of Christian de Guigne IV.

            Fine Estate Inc.
          • PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1942)
            Mar. 15, 2023

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1942)

            Est: €600 - €800

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1942) Face à main en bronze, de forme triangulaire, à décor d'inspiration végétale stylisée, miroir ovale d'origine au centre. Edité par la Maison moderne, circa 1901 Haut. 29 cm - Larg. 21 cm A hand mirror in bronze and original mirror. Edited by Maison moderne. 11 3/8 X 8 1/4 IN.

          • Paul Follot Attrib. Art Deco Settee
            Feb. 07, 2023

            Paul Follot Attrib. Art Deco Settee

            Est: $200 - $2,000

            DESCRIPTION: Paul Follot attributed Art Deco settee with floral relief carved wood frame and red upholstery with multicolored flower pattern. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 35" x W: 35" x L: 51" Seat Depth: 25" Provenance: (The Sondra Landy Gross Collection, Great Neck, New York Estate) Have a similar item to sell? Contact: [email protected]. CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email ([email protected]) or SMS (305)-332-9274. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

            Akiba Galleries
          • Follot Attr Art Deco Oval Extending Dining Table
            Oct. 23, 2022

            Follot Attr Art Deco Oval Extending Dining Table

            Paul Follot (French, 1877-1941) attributed Art Deco oval extending pedestal dining table, ca. 1925, the top with a harlequin-marquetry pattern in oak, above a mahogany, ebony, and oak apron, resting on an oval-shaped fluted column with gilded bronze art deco floral mounts above a hammered metal oval base, with two leaves. 30" H x 62" L x 44" D (101.5" extended)

            Auctions at Showplace
          • Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) 'Chaise Crapaud', art deco style, circa 1925. (L: 72 x W: 72 x H: 96 cm)
            Sep. 22, 2022

            Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) 'Chaise Crapaud', art deco style, circa 1925. (L: 72 x W: 72 x H: 96 cm)

            Est: €200 - €300

            Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) 'Chaise Crapaud', a sofa in art deco style, circa 1925.  Condition: The sculptured wood is generally in good condition. The fabric upholstery of the chair should be replaced.  Dimensions: (L: 72 x W: 72 x H: 96 cm)

            Flanders Auctions
          • Attributed to Paul Follot (French, 1877-1941) A Curule-Form Tabouret, c. 1920
            Nov. 17, 2021

            Attributed to Paul Follot (French, 1877-1941) A Curule-Form Tabouret, c. 1920

            Attributed to Paul Follot (French, 1877-1941) A Curule-Form Tabouret, c. 1920 mahogany, upholstery H 18 1/2 x W 26 x D 19 1/2 inches.

            Hindman
          • PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) Side Chaircirca 1912carved walnutheight 36 1/2in (92cm); width 19in (48cm); depth 17 1/2in (44cm)
            Jan. 13, 2021

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) Side Chaircirca 1912carved walnutheight 36 1/2in (92cm); width 19in (48cm); depth 17 1/2in (44cm)

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) Side Chair circa 1912 carved walnut height 36 1/2in (92cm); width 19in (48cm); depth 17 1/2in (44cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

            Dec. 20, 2020

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) Mobilier de salon en bois mouluré laqué noir et sculpté de fleurs en bouquet stylisé et doré, à montant détaché comprenant un large canapé et deux fauteuil corbeille Garni d’origine de soie corail à motifs de fleurs or stylisé, avec un galon tissé de fils d’argent. Vers 1922 Usure, manques et en l’état Fauteuil: Haut: 80 cm, Larg: 55 cm, Pro: 75 cm Canapé: Haut: 80 cm, Larg: 110 cm, Pro: 75 cm

          • Paul Follot (Attributed) Coffee table in black, light green and gold lacquered wood, parallelepiped structure with upright legs in stepped bands. France, 1929ca. Incussion stamped on an internal face of the cabinet "0368 - P. Follot". (50x...
            Dec. 18, 2020

            Paul Follot (Attributed) Coffee table in black, light green and gold lacquered wood, parallelepiped structure with upright legs in stepped bands. France, 1929ca. Incussion stamped on an internal face of the cabinet "0368 - P. Follot". (50x...

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            (1879 - 1933) (Attributed) Coffee table in black, light green and gold lacquered wood, parallelepiped structure with upright legs in stepped bands. France, 1929ca. Incussion stamped on an internal face of the cabinet "0368 - P. Follot". (50x37.7x40 cm.) (slight defects and restoration) Provenance William Bowman, Milano Exhibition a similar example was exhibited at the Salon de la Societé des Artistes Décorateurs, Paris 1929 Literature for similar example: Art et industrie", giugno 1929, p. 32; "L'amour de l'art", luglio 1929, p. 241 IT (Attribuito) Tavolino in legno laccato in nero, verde chiaro e oro, struttura parallelepipeda con gambe montanti a bande gradonate. Francia, 1929ca. Stampigliato a incussione su una faccia interna del mobile "0368 - P. Follot". (cm 50x37,7x40) (lievi difetti e restauri) Provenienza William Bowman, Milano Esposizioni un esemplare simile fu esposto al Salon de la Societé des Artistes Décorateurs, Parigi 1929 Bibliografia per modelli simili: "Art et industrie", giugno 1929, p. 32; "L'amour de l'art", luglio 1929, p. 241

            Il Ponte Auction House
          • A PAUL FOLLOT CARVED SYCAMORE ARMCHAIR Circa 1912height 36 1/2in (93cm); width 21 1/4in (54cm); depth 19 1/2in (49cm)
            Nov. 12, 2020

            A PAUL FOLLOT CARVED SYCAMORE ARMCHAIR Circa 1912height 36 1/2in (93cm); width 21 1/4in (54cm); depth 19 1/2in (49cm)

            This lot is to be sold with no reserve A PAUL FOLLOT CARVED SYCAMORE ARMCHAIR Circa 1912 height 36 1/2in (93cm); width 21 1/4in (54cm); depth 19 1/2in (49cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

          • Paul Follot, set of coffe & tea silver plated.
            Oct. 09, 2020

            Paul Follot, set of coffe & tea silver plated.

            Est: $9,000 - $10,000

            Juego para servir té y café art nouveau diseñado en 1903 por Paul Follot y fabricado por F.W. Uist. Compuesto por tetera, cafetera, azucarera con tapa, lechera y bandeja. Todas las piezas están firmadas y con su plateado original con desgastes. Faltantes en trabas de tapa de azucarero.

            Zorrilla Subastas
          • PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941)
            Sep. 25, 2020

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941)

            Est: €1,000 - €1,200

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) Canapé corbeille deux places, à structure en bois sculpté de motifs végétaux stylisés, bois renoirci et relaqué gris, recouvert postérieurement d'un satin bleu passepoilé. A sofa, sculpted wood structure, reblacken and grey relacquered wood, later blue satin fabric upholstery. H 89,5 x L 162 x P 80 CM • H 35 1/4 x W 63 3/4 x D 31 1/2 in.

          • Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941
            May. 20, 2020

            Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941

            Est: €600 - €800

            Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941), attribué à Canapé en bois laqué noir et or. Repose sur six pieds cambrés. Signature de Léo HUILLARD Décorateur. Hauteur : 114 cm - Largeur : 140 cm - Profondeur : 59 cm 600 / 800

            Fraysse
          • PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941)
            Feb. 04, 2020

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941)

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) Canapé corbeille deux places, à structure en bois sculpté de motifs végétaux stylisés, bois renoirci et relaqué gris, recouvert postérieurement d'un satin bleu passepoilé. A sofa, sculpted wood structure, reblacken and grey relacquered wood, later blue satin fabric upholstery. H 89,5 x L 162 x P 80 CM • H 35 1/4 x W 63 3/4 x D 31 1/2 in. €1,500-2,000 BIBLIOGRAPHIE Pierre Kjellberg, "Le mobilier du XXe siècle, dictionnaire des décorateurs", Éditions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1996, modèle reproduit p.226.

          • PAUL FOLLOT | Five-Piece Tea Service
            Dec. 12, 2019

            PAUL FOLLOT | Five-Piece Tea Service

            Est: $15,000 - $20,000

            comprising a hot water pot, teapot, creamer, sugar bowl and tray

          • PAUL FOLLOT. Important armchairs in carved wood
            Nov. 28, 2019

            PAUL FOLLOT. Important armchairs in carved wood

            Est: €18,000 - €20,000

            PAUL FOLLOT - Nato a Parigi nel 1877. Morto a Sainte Maxime (Francia) nel 1941. Importanti poltrone in legno scolpito e dorato. Anni '20-'30. Lievi difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 83 Alt. cm. 95 Prof. cm. 98 ca. Val. 18000/20000

            Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
          • Pair of chairs
            Oct. 21, 2019

            Pair of chairs

            Est: €100 - €150

            Pair of chairs Stained mahogany wood carved with berries, fluted edge and legs. Upholstered with fabric featuring polychrome berries. 90 x 32 x 38 cm

            Haynault
          • Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) Tapis - Circa 1922
            Oct. 09, 2018

            Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) Tapis - Circa 1922

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) Tapis - Circa 1922 Laine de couleurs. Usures et déchirures et manques. Signé en bas à droite. 347 x 270 cm Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

          • Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) Suspension- Circa 1922
            Oct. 09, 2018

            Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) Suspension- Circa 1922

            Est: €500 - €600

            Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) Suspension- Circa 1922 En bois doré sculpté à décor floral à dalle de verre centrale. H. : 41 cm - D. : 67 cm Estimation 500 - 600 €

          • French Art Deco palissandre cabinet
            May. 12, 2018

            French Art Deco palissandre cabinet

            circa 1925; attributed to the atelier of Paul Follot (1877-1941); grey breccia marble top, three stylized floral-carved drawers in frieze, three quarter-veneered and carved panel doors beneath, geometric decorated white metal hardware, 42 1/2 in. H., 44 1/2 in. W., 16 in. D.

            Alex Cooper
          • Attributed to PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) - Art deco bronze table lamp
            May. 10, 2018

            Attributed to PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) - Art deco bronze table lamp

            Est: €900 - €1,200

            Attributed to PAUL FOLLOT (1877-1941) - Art deco bronze table lamp France, c.1920, table lamp in gilt and patinated bronze, abat jour in original fabric tassels. Electrified. Dim .: 69cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) Mobilier de salon - Circa 1925
            Mar. 14, 2018

            Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) Mobilier de salon - Circa 1925

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) Mobilier de salon - Circa 1925 Comprenant un canapé et deux fauteuils en bois vernis à décor floral stylisé sculpté et gravé. Garniture en velours brun refaite à neuf. Canapé : 82 x 132 x 70 cm Fauteuils : 80 x 72 x 60 cm Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

          • Fine PAUL FOLLOT Inlaid Art Deco Wood Document Box
            Dec. 06, 2017

            Fine PAUL FOLLOT Inlaid Art Deco Wood Document Box

            Est: $600 - $1,200

            Paul Follot (1877-1941) France inlaid document box. Features an elaborate wood, brass, and abalone inlaid decoration consisting of an oval medallion with the image of a finely dressed woman with a pair of large jungle cats. Signed P Follot lower right. Measures 19" x 15 1/4" x 3". Good overall condition with one small repair and some warping to the wood. Lined with blue velvet. Comes with key. In house continental USA shipping $85 plus insurance.

            Hill Auction Gallery
          • Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) Trois tapis - Circa 1922
            Oct. 17, 2017

            Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) Trois tapis - Circa 1922

            Est: €400 - €600

            Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) Trois tapis - Circa 1922 En laine de couleurs rosé et mauve à décor floral et bandeaux extérieurs rainuré (usures, taches et accidents). Grand tapis : 240 x 131 cm Deux tapis : 184 x 64 cm Estimation 400 - 600 €

          • Paul FOLLOT & MAISON COUPÉ (1877-1941) Tapis - Circa 1920
            Oct. 17, 2017

            Paul FOLLOT & MAISON COUPÉ (1877-1941) Tapis - Circa 1920

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Paul FOLLOT & MAISON COUPÉ (1877-1941) Tapis - Circa 1920 Rectangulaire en laine de couleurs à motif de guirlandes et de treillages fleuris sur fond bleu (usures et restaurations). 380 x 312 cm Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

            Oct. 17, 2017

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) Suspension- Circa 1922 En bois doré sculpté à décor floral à dalle de verre centrale. H.: 41 cm - D.: 67 cm Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

          • Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) Applique murale -Circa 1922
            Oct. 17, 2017

            Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) Applique murale -Circa 1922

            Est: €500 - €600

            Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941) Applique murale -Circa 1922 En bois doré sculpté à décor floral et cache ampoule hémicylindrique pivotant. 17 x 36,5 cm Estimation 500 - 600 €

          • Paul FOLLOT & DAUM NANCY (1877-1941) Suspension - Circa 1922
            Oct. 17, 2017

            Paul FOLLOT & DAUM NANCY (1877-1941) Suspension - Circa 1922

            Est: €2,500 - €3,000

            Paul FOLLOT & DAUM NANCY (1877-1941) Suspension - Circa 1922 En bois doré sculpté de tournesols à huit lumières sur fil en passementerie dorée et cache-ampoules en verre marmoréen blanc et rose à filets bleus par Daum, signés (manque un cache-bélière). H.: 73 cm Estimation 2 500 - 3 000 €

          Auction Houses Selling Works by Paul Follot