Ismael Font Sabaté Auction Price Results

21e eeuw Oezbeekse school 2 aquarellen, het Ismael Samani mausoleum, onduidelijk gesigneerd en

Lot 307: 21e eeuw Oezbeekse school 2 aquarellen, het Ismael Samani mausoleum, onduidelijk gesigneerd en

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: 21e eeuw Oezbeekse school
2 aquarellen, het Ismael Samani mausoleum, onduidelijk gesigneerd en gedateerd 2005, en figuur met drommedarissen, niet gesigneerd (A).
18 x 14 cm / 37 x 32 cm en 10.5 x 20.5 cm / 29.5 x 38.5 cm
...

Location: Leiden, NL

Auction House: Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ISMAIL FATTAH (IRAKIEN, 1934-2004)

Lot 83: ISMAIL FATTAH (IRAKIEN, 1934-2004)

Auction Date: Nov 09, 2010

Estimate: €12,000 - €18,000

Description: ISMAIL FATTAH (IRAKIEN, 1934-2004)
Figure
signé en arabe et en latin 'Ismael Fattah' et daté '88' (en bas à gauche)
technique mixte sur carton marouflé sur panneau
100,5 x 69,2 cm. (35 5/8 x 27¼ in.)
Exécuté en 1988.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

8 Titles: Spanish & Italian printmakers-- Eduardo Arroyo, Massimo Cavalli, Antoni Olle Pinell, Sabetelli, Moses Levy, Rossini, Solana.

Lot 418: 8 Titles: Spanish & Italian printmakers-- Eduardo Arroyo, Massimo Cavalli, Antoni Olle Pinell, Sabetelli, Moses Levy, Rossini, Solana.

Auction Date: Sep 16, 2010

Estimate: $80 - $120

Description: Spanish/Italian Printmakers.
8 Titles. Vp:vp. 12mo-4to. 1 hardcover in dj, 7 in wraps. Very good to near fine. ++ Di Rocco. Eduardo Arroyo: Obra Grafica. (1989). Cloth in dj. ++ Herraiz and Borbonet i Sant. Ismael Smith, Gravador. (1989). ++ Gilardoni. Massimo Cavalli: Opera grafica 1976-1979, aggiornamento dell'opera grafica 1954-1976. (1979). #414 of 1500. ++ Bosca. L'Obra Xilografica D'Antoni Olle Pinell. Upper portion of front hinge torn. ++ Del Bravo and Strozzi. Luigi Sabetelli (1772-1850): Disegni e Incisioni. 1978. ++ Giannotti and Pizzorusso. Incisioni Di Moses Levy (1885-1968). 1999. ++ Luigi Rossini Incisore: Vedute di Roma 1817/1850. Exhibition catalog held in 1982. ++ Jose Gutierrez Solana: Grabador y litografo. Catalog for an exhibition held 1990-1991.
...

Location: Falls Church, VA, US

Auction House: Quinn's Auction Galleries

View additional info

similar artists