René Francisco Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, Photographer, Installation Artist

      • Rene Francisco. March without perspective
        Jan. 24, 2024

        Rene Francisco. March without perspective

        Screen printing on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Numbered (95/99) in the lower left corner.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • FRANCISCO RENE RODRIGUEZ Havana, Cuba (1960) "Every use is an abuse IV", 2005
        Nov. 06, 2023

        FRANCISCO RENE RODRIGUEZ Havana, Cuba (1960) "Every use is an abuse IV", 2005

        Est: €225 - €300

        Lithograph Signed, dated and justified 31/99 in pencil at the bottom Measurements: 50 x 64 cm

        Ansorena
      • FRANCISCO RENE RODRIGUEZ Havana, Cuba (1960) "Every use is an abuse III", 2005
        Nov. 06, 2023

        FRANCISCO RENE RODRIGUEZ Havana, Cuba (1960) "Every use is an abuse III", 2005

        Est: €225 - €300

        Lithograph Signed, dated and justified 49/99 in pencil at the bottom. Measurements: 50 x 64 cm

        Ansorena
      • Francisco Rene. March without perspective
        Sep. 28, 2023

        Francisco Rene. March without perspective

        Acrylic and pencil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • René Francisco. March without perspective
        May. 30, 2023

        René Francisco. March without perspective

        Silkscreen on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Numbered (95/99) in the lower left corner.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • René Francisco. the resignation
        Mar. 22, 2023

        René Francisco. the resignation

        Silkscreen on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Numbered (98/99) in the lower left corner.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • René Francisco. march without perspective
        Mar. 22, 2023

        René Francisco. march without perspective

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Rene Francisco, Ciudad Simulada
        Oct. 09, 2022

        Rene Francisco, Ciudad Simulada

        Est: $12,000 - $16,000

        Oil on canvas. Unique, 32 x 67.50 in

        PAAP Auctions
      • Eduardo Ponjuan (b. 1956) & René Francisco (b. 1960) Outside Cuba Inside oi
        Sep. 30, 2022

        Eduardo Ponjuan (b. 1956) & René Francisco (b. 1960) Outside Cuba Inside oi

        Est: $20,000 - $25,000

        Eduardo Ponjuan (b. 1956) & René Francisco (b. 1960) Outside Cuba Inside oil on canvas 47 1/2 x 118 1/8 in. (120.7 x 300 cm.) overall dimensions 47 1/2 x 39 1/4 in. (120.7 x 99.7 cm.) left panel; 47 3/8 x 39 3/8 in. (120.3 x 100 cm.) center panel; 47 1/4 x 39 1/2 in. (120 x 100.3 cm.) right panel

      • II Salon de Arte Cubano Contemporaneo
        Dec. 05, 2021

        II Salon de Arte Cubano Contemporaneo

        Est: $40 - $50

        Impreso por Corsano snc Alezio - Lecce - Italia, 1998. Centro de Desarrollo de las Artes Visuales. Spanish Language. Soft cover. Good condition. 173 pages.

        PAAP Auctions
      • Rene Francisco Cuban B.1960 Toilet Paper Sculpture
        Jul. 29, 2020

        Rene Francisco Cuban B.1960 Toilet Paper Sculpture

        Est: $100 - $1,000

        Rene Francisco (Cuban b.1960) mixed media sculpture with paper ink and aluminum toothpaste filled tubes. Depicts a work from the "Toilet Paper" series. No visible signature, work attributed to Rene Francisco. Work: 36 1/4 in. x 14 1/4 in. x 5 1/2 in. Good overall condition with wear to frame. Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer local third party USA and international shippers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • RENÉ FRANCISCO (B. 1960) | Heaven
        May. 26, 2017

        RENÉ FRANCISCO (B. 1960) | Heaven

        Est: $15,000 - $20,000

        acrylic on canvas

      • RENÉ FRANCISCO (B. 1960) | Límites
        May. 26, 2017

        RENÉ FRANCISCO (B. 1960) | Límites

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        signed and dated "99" lower right and lower left, also signed, titled and dated on the reverse; acrylic and ink on canvas

      • RENÉ FRANCISCO RODRÍGUEZ, De la serie Paper toilet, Firmado y fechado 99, Arte objeto, 89 x 31.5 x 13 cm
        Aug. 20, 2015

        RENÉ FRANCISCO RODRÍGUEZ, De la serie Paper toilet, Firmado y fechado 99, Arte objeto, 89 x 31.5 x 13 cm

        Est: $30,000 - $40,000

        RENÉ FRANCISCO RODRÍGUEZ (Holguín, Cuba, 1960 - ) De la serie Paper toilet Firmado y fechado 99 Tubos de pasta dental y tinta china sobre papel sanitario Agradecemos al Maestro René Francisco Rodríguez por la verificación de autenticidad de esta obra, marzo de 2012. René Francisco es un destacado artista multidisciplinario, ha experimentado con lenguajes como la pintura, el arte acción, la instalación y los objetos intervenidos. Es miembro de la Unión Nacional de Escritores y Artistas de Cuba y docente en el Instituto Superior de Arte de La Habana. Ha realizado residencias artísticas en Suiza, Alemania, EE.UU., España e Israel. Ha exhibido su obra en múltiples exposiciones colectivas e individuales, destacan sus participaciones en la Bienal de Venecia 2007 y Miami Art Basel 2006. "[Sobre la serie Paper toilet] son tubos de pasta dental, que nosotros recibíamos a través de la libreta de abastecimiento, yo los reciclaba después que la gente los tiraba a la basura y les daba forma de figuras humanas. Pertenecen a un ciclo de obras que hice bajo la serie TUBOSUTRA". René Francisco Rodríguez. 89 x 31.5 x 13 cm medidas totales de la caja

      • René Francisco
        May. 29, 2014

        René Francisco

        Con las manos en la masa Signed, titled and dated "'Con las manos en la masa' 2006 René Francisco" on the reverse.

        Phillips
      • RENE FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ (Cuban. Born 1960)
        May. 13, 2014

        RENE FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ (Cuban. Born 1960)

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        "Lista de Espera No. 1". Verso signed, titled, dated 2004 and inscribed "Oleo/tela" in pencil by the artist. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 31 1/2" by 41 3/4". Framed. (Cond: good)

        Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
      • René Francisco (b. 1960) , Heaven oil on canvas
        May. 27, 2009

        René Francisco (b. 1960) , Heaven oil on canvas

        Est: $12,000 - $18,000

        oil on canvas