Domenico Maria Fratta Auction Price Results

Domenico Maria Fratta (attr. to) (1696-1763) - Religious scene

Lot 182: Domenico Maria Fratta (attr. to) (1696-1763) - Religious scene

Auction Date: May 13, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Domenico Maria Fratta (attr. to)
(1696-1763)
Religious scene
sanguine on laid paper
18 x 12.5 cm

small spots and defects

Starting Bid: 200
...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: DAMS Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

DOMENICO MARIA FRATTA, (ITALIAN 1696-1763), STUDIES OF SEVEN HEADS

Lot 16: DOMENICO MARIA FRATTA, (ITALIAN 1696-1763), STUDIES OF SEVEN HEADS

Auction Date: Jun 12, 2017

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Description: DOMENICO MARIA FRATTA
(italian 1696-1763)
STUDIES OF SEVEN HEADS
Inscribed (faded) ''Dom. Fratta'' bottom center, pen and brown ink on paper, laid down on old mount
Sheet size: 6 7/16 x 9 1/4 in. (16.4 x 23.5cm)
provenance:
Sotheby''s, London, sale of July 2, 1997, lot 134.
Private Collection, New Jersey.
...

Location: Philadelphia, PA, US

Auction House: Freeman's

View additional info

Domenico Maria Fratta (Bologna 1696 - 1763)

Lot 102: Domenico Maria Fratta (Bologna 1696 - 1763)

Auction Date: Nov 29, 2016

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

FÉLIX BUHOT (1847-1898)

Lot 50: FÉLIX BUHOT (1847-1898)

Auction Date: Apr 01, 2016

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: FÉLIX BUHOT (1847-1898)
Un grain. 1874. Eau-forte. 160 x 242 mm (c. de pl.) ; 190 x 275 mm (feuille). Bourcard-Goodfriend n°122. Belle épreuve sur vélin du 3eétat (sur 4 selon Bourcart), avec l?adresse de Cadart, du tirage exécuté pour l?Illustration Nouvelle (1875). Signée et datée dans la planche «Trouville 4 août 1874 Tohub» [signature à l?envers]. Bonnes marges.
L?Hiver à Paris, ou La Neige à Paris.1879. Eau-forte, aquatinte, vernis mou et roulette. 240 x 350 mm (c. de pl.) ; 295 x 430 mm
(feuille). Bourcard-Goodfriend n°128. Belle épreuve sur vergé mince du 3e état (sur 5), du tirage exécuté pour l?Art (1881), signée et datée dans la planche. Papier légèrement oxydé. Grandes marges.
Le petit enterrement.1878. Eau-forte, aquatinte et roulette. 87 x 112 mm (c. de pl.) ; 235 x 305 mm (feuille). Bourcard-Goodfriend n°154. Belle épreuve du 2e état (sur2) sur vergé mince, monogrammée dans la planche. Toutes marges.
Les gardiens du logis.1876. Eau-forte, pointe sèche, aquatinte et roulette. 855 x 115 (c. de pl) ; 220 x 310 mm (feuille). Bourcard-Goodfriend
n°76. Bonne épreuve du 2e état (?) sur vélin. Forte oxydation à l?ouverture d?un ancien montage. Toutes marges.
Ens. 4 pl.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Leclere - Maison de ventes

View additional info

FÉLIX BUHOT (1847-1898)

Lot 49: FÉLIX BUHOT (1847-1898)

Auction Date: Apr 01, 2016

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

La place Pigalle. Eau-forte. 242 x 340 mm (c. de pl.) ; 316 x 440 mm (feuille). Bourcard-Goodfriend n°129. Très belle épreuve sur vergé crème, timbrée et annotée par l?artiste « Épreuve à consulter pour les papiers ? tirer un peu plus gras ? chercher le ton du fond ». Feuille oxydée. Grandes marges.
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

DOMENICO FRATTA (Bologne 1696-1763) Josué à la bataille de Gabaon

Lot 50: DOMENICO FRATTA (Bologne 1696-1763) Josué à la bataille de Gabaon

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2016

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: DOMENICO FRATTA (Bologne 1696-1763)
Josué à la bataille de Gabaon
Plume et encre brune, lavis brun et rehaut de blanc, préparé et incisé pour la gravure
27 x 18,5 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

DOMENICO FRATTA (Bologne 1696-1763) Herminie et Vafrin soignent Tancrède blessé

Lot 49: DOMENICO FRATTA (Bologne 1696-1763) Herminie et Vafrin soignent Tancrède blessé

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2016

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Herminie et Vafrin soignent Tancrède blessé
La Jérusalem délivrée du Tasse ? Chant XIX

Plume et encre brune, lavis gris, rehauts de blanc sur traits à la pierre noire
19,5 x 25,5 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Fratta, Domenico Maria: Rinaldo und Armida

Lot 6298: Fratta, Domenico Maria: Rinaldo und Armida

Auction Date: May 30, 2014

Estimate: €700 - €900

Description: Rinaldo und Armida.
Pinsel in Braun, über Bleigriffel, weiß gehöht. 23,5 x 18,8 cm.

Beigegeben eine Giacinto Gimignani zugeschriebene Zeichnung "Romulus wird zum König ernannt".
...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Galerie Bassenge

View additional info

Domenico Maria Fratta (1696-1763) THE TRIUMPH OF DAVID pen and brown ink on paper unsigned 14" x 17 1/4"

Lot 225: Domenico Maria Fratta (1696-1763) THE TRIUMPH OF DAVID pen and brown ink on paper unsigned 14" x 17 1/4"

Auction Date: Jan 01, 2014

Estimate: $4,000 - $8,000

Description: Domenico Maria Fratta (1696-1763)
THE TRIUMPH OF DAVID
pen and brown ink on paper
unsigned
14" x 17 1/4"
...

Location: Windsor, CT, US

Auction House: Nadeau's Auction Gallery

View additional info

DOMENICO MARIA FRATTA

Lot 394: DOMENICO MARIA FRATTA

Auction Date: Jul 05, 2013

Estimate: £5,000 - £7,000

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

[ambito di] Fratta. Domenico Maria (Bologna 1696 -

Lot 116: [ambito di] Fratta. Domenico Maria (Bologna 1696 -

Auction Date: May 22, 2013

Estimate: €900 - €1,200

Description: [ambito di] Fratta. Domenico Maria
(Bologna 1696 - 1763)
IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE
...

Location: Florence, IT

Auction House: Pandolfini Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Domenico Maria Fratta , Bologna 1696 - 1763 monument to king george I Pen and brown ink over black chalk, within brown ink framing lines; bears numbering in black chalk, upper left, verso : N o 14-

Lot 112: Domenico Maria Fratta , Bologna 1696 - 1763 monument to king george I Pen and brown ink over black chalk, within brown ink framing lines; bears numbering in black chalk, upper left, verso : N o 14-

Auction Date: Jul 08, 2009

Estimate: £3,000 - £4,000

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Lot 6306: Fratta, Domenico Maria: Rinaldo und Armida

Auction Date: Jun 05, 2009

Estimate: €900 - €1,200

Description: Fratta, Domenico Maria: Rinaldo und Armida
Rinaldo und Armida. Pinsel in Braun, über Bleigriffel, weiß gehöht. 23,5 x 18,8 cm.
...

Location: Berlin, DE

View additional info

- Domenico Maria Fratta (Bologna 1696-1763)

Lot 76: - Domenico Maria Fratta (Bologna 1696-1763)

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2008

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,800

Description: - Domenico Maria Fratta (Bologna 1696-1763) Landschaft mit Ikonoklasten, die eine Statue zerstören, Feder in Braun, die Szene mit einem dekorativen Band gerahmt, von fremder Hand rechts unten mit Bleistift bezeichent "from FRATTA album", 17 x 19,6 cm (Blattgröße), 12,5 x 15,6 cm (Darstellungsgröße), am oberen Rand leicht auf Unterlage fixiert, Passep., o. R., (Sch)...

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

* DOMENICO MARIA FRATTA BOLOGNA 1696-1763

Lot 88: * DOMENICO MARIA FRATTA BOLOGNA 1696-1763

Auction Date: Jan 21, 2004

Estimate: $2,500 - $3,500

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

similar artists