Alice Frey Auction Price Results

Alice Frey(1895-1981)
FREY, Alice (1895-1981)

Lot 247: FREY, Alice (1895-1981)

Auction Date: Oct 01, 2021

Estimate: €120 - €180

Description: Brusselmans peignant dans le jardin du Kouden Haard (Kapelstraat) à Dilbeek (24 mai 1934)
Dessin en crayon (28 x 28 cm) signée et datée. Sans cadre
...

Location: Brugge, BE

Auction House: Auctions Van de Wiele

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ALICE FREY (1895-1981): TWO LADIES AND PIERROT, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER

Lot 970: ALICE FREY (1895-1981): TWO LADIES AND PIERROT, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER

Auction Date: Sep 10, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €400

Description: Work: ca. 16 x 15,5 cm
Frame: 35,5 x 34,3 cm
...

Location: Nazareth, BE

Auction House: Coronari Auctions

View additional info

ALICE FREY (1895-1981) Les mariés, 1938. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée

Lot 2: ALICE FREY (1895-1981) Les mariés, 1938. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2021

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Location: Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles

View additional info

FREY Alice (1895 - 1981) Huile sur toile "Nu féminin entouré d'anges".

Lot 442: FREY Alice (1895 - 1981) Huile sur toile "Nu féminin entouré d'anges".

Auction Date: May 19, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: FREY Alice (1895 - 1981)
Huile sur toile "Nu féminin entouré d'anges". Signé en bas à gauche Alice Frey. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-44x35,5cm.
...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Alice Frey (1895-1981)

Lot 316: Alice Frey (1895-1981)

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Alice Frey (1895-1981)

Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated 1943.

Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
...

Location: Gent, BE

Auction House: Maison Jules Veilinghuis

View additional info

Frey Alice - The beach (1963)

Lot 283: Frey Alice - The beach (1963)

Auction Date: Mar 06, 2021

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

ALICE FREY (1895-1981) La peintre en salopette, 1937. Huile sur toile

Lot 143: ALICE FREY (1895-1981) La peintre en salopette, 1937. Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Feb 07, 2021

Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000

Description: ALICE FREY (1895-1981) La peintre en salopette, 1937. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Olieverf op doek. Rechts onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. 120 x 70 cm Exposition/Tentoonstelling: 1964: «Het portet sinds James Ensor», Kunst- en Cultuurkring Geraardsbergen. - 1965: «Retrospectieve Alice Frey», Kursaal Oostende - 1971: «Alice Frey», Provinciaal Begijnhof Hasselt - 1999/ 2000: «Elck zijn waerom : vrouwelijke kunstenaars in België en Nederland 1500-1950», Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten Antwerpen 2000: «Elck zijn waerom : vrouwelijke kunstenaars in België en Nederland 1500-1950», Museum voor moderne kunst Arnhem, Nederland....

Location: Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

Alice FREY (1895-1981) Women and children on the beach

Lot 103: Alice FREY (1895-1981) Women and children on the beach

Auction Date: Dec 14, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Uccle, BE

Auction House: Haynault

View additional info

Camus Gustave, Frey Alice, Dudant Roger, Frey Alice - Londres (1957) - Angel - Les dunes (1962) - La danse

Lot 286: Camus Gustave, Frey Alice, Dudant Roger, Frey Alice - Londres (1957) - Angel - Les dunes (1962) - La danse

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2020

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: Watercolour on paper - Sig. & Watercolour, gouache and pen drawing on paper - Sig. with dedication 1964 & Watercolour and pen drawing in India ink on paper -Sig. '62 & Watercolour and conté pencil on paper - Sig....

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

Alice Frey (1895-1981) - Saltimbanques

Lot 12: Alice Frey (1895-1981) - Saltimbanques

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2020

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Saltimbanques
Aquarelle sur papier.
Signée en bas à droite.
Aquarel op papier.
Rechts onderaan gesigneerd.
37 x 51 cm
...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

Alice Frey (1895-1981)La plage

Lot 313: Alice Frey (1895-1981)La plage

Auction Date: Feb 04, 2020

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Sablon - Zavel, BE

Auction House: Brussels Art Auctions

View additional info

ALICE FREY (1895-1981) - Nature morte à la Jacynthe

Lot 108: ALICE FREY (1895-1981) - Nature morte à la Jacynthe

Auction Date: Nov 24, 2019

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
Nature morte à la Jacynthe
Huile sur toile.
Signée à gauche au milieu.
Olieverf op doek.
Links in het midden gesigneerd.
40 x 28,5 cm
...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

TABLEAUX

Lot 177: TABLEAUX

Auction Date: Nov 12, 2019

Estimate: €700 - €1,000

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

TABLEAUX

Lot 38: TABLEAUX

Auction Date: Nov 12, 2019

Estimate: €500 - €700

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

TABLEAUX

Lot 216: TABLEAUX

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2019

Estimate: €700 - €1,000

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

ALICE FREY (1895-1981) De gestolen kus, 1954. Doek. Getekend 'Al

Lot 88: ALICE FREY (1895-1981) De gestolen kus, 1954. Doek. Getekend 'Al

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2019

Estimate: €500 - €600

De gestolen kus, 1954. Doek. Getekend 'Alice Frey'. Datum 1954 op verso.

27 x 35 cm (40 x 48 cm)ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

Baiser volé, 1954. Toile. Signée 'Alice Frey'. Date 1954 au revers.

The stolen kiss, 1954. Canvas. Signed 'Alice Frey'. Date 1954 on the reverse.

27 x 35 cm (40 x 48 cm)
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

TABLEAUX

Lot 100: TABLEAUX

Auction Date: May 28, 2019

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

FREY ALICE

Lot 216: FREY ALICE

Auction Date: May 09, 2019

Estimate: €50 - €80

Location: Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: Galerie Athena

View additional info

FREY ALICE

Lot 121: FREY ALICE

Auction Date: May 09, 2019

Estimate: €100 - €150

Location: Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: Galerie Athena

View additional info

Alice FREY (1895 - 1981)

Lot 602: Alice FREY (1895 - 1981)

Auction Date: Mar 24, 2019

Estimate: €140 - €160

Description: Alice FREY (1895 - 1981)
Drawing The meal
49 x 64 cm
...

Location: Gent, BE

View additional info

Alice FREY Huile sur toile, avec cachet d'atelier à l'avant et à l'arrière,

Lot 160: Alice FREY Huile sur toile, avec cachet d'atelier à l'avant et à l'arrière,

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2018

Estimate: €300 - €450

Location: Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: Salle de vente du Beguinage

View additional info

Alice Frey(1895-1981) - Scènes de ballet

Lot 270: Alice Frey(1895-1981) - Scènes de ballet

Auction Date: Oct 09, 2018

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: Huile sur panneau.Deux pendants.
120 x 45 cm.
...

Location: Sablon - Zavel, BE

View additional info

painting : mixed media on paper - scene galante - signed FREY Alice

Lot 147: painting : mixed media on paper - scene galante - signed FREY Alice

Auction Date: Jun 24, 2018

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Maisieres, BE

Auction House: Monsantic.com

View additional info

Masquerade ball, coloured ink drawing by Alice Frey

Lot 45: Masquerade ball, coloured ink drawing by Alice Frey

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2016

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: FREY, Alice (Belgian 1895 - 1981). Masquerade ball. Watercolour and ink on paper, signed in pencil 'Alice Frey ?' (lower left); framed under passe-partout behind glass with De Vuyst label on the reverse. Unexamined out of the frame, apparently in good condition....

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Adams Amsterdam Auctions

View additional info

Alice FREY (Anvers 1895 - Ostende 1981) Alice FREY

Lot 250: Alice FREY (Anvers 1895 - Ostende 1981) Alice FREY

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2013

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: Alice FREY (Anvers 1895 - Ostende 1981) Alice FREY (Anvers 1895 - Ostende 1981)
Jeunesse
Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite.
Au revers, titre de l'aeuvre, nom de l'artiste et date 1958.
Dim : 38 x 46 cm
...

Location: Liege, BE

Auction House: Hotel des Ventes Mosan

View additional info

FREY Alice (1895-1981). Huile sur toile "Fête

Lot 152: FREY Alice (1895-1981). Huile sur toile "Fête

Auction Date: Apr 23, 2013

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Frey Alice (1895-1981) Beach scenery, Antibes (1959)

Lot 339: Frey Alice (1895-1981) Beach scenery, Antibes (1959)

Auction Date: Mar 10, 2012

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: Frey Alice (1895-1981)
Beach scenery, Antibes (1959)
Dimensions
54 x 65 cm
Medium :
Canvas
Signature/Inscription :
Sig. and sig. on the reverse 1959 with title
Authors School:
Belgium

Notes:
Exhibition label on the reverse
...

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

Alice Frey (1895-1981). Dimensions: 0m36 x 0m25

Lot 66: Alice Frey (1895-1981). Dimensions: 0m36 x 0m25

Auction Date: Mar 01, 2011

Estimate: €100 - €150

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Galerie Moderne

View additional info

Alice Frey (1895-1981)

Lot 90: Alice Frey (1895-1981)

Auction Date: May 19, 2010

Estimate: €12,000 - €16,000

The Wedding
signed and dated 'Alice Frey/1940' (lower centre)
oil on canvas
130.5 x 150 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

FREY ALICE (1895-1981) Kind met hondje. Enfant et

Lot 512: FREY ALICE (1895-1981) Kind met hondje. Enfant et

Auction Date: Oct 21, 2009

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Campo & Campo

View additional info

FREY ALICE (1895 - 1981) De ballerina. La

Lot 111: FREY ALICE (1895 - 1981) De ballerina. La

Auction Date: Dec 02, 2008

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Campo & Campo

View additional info

FREY ALICE (1895 - 1981) Verliefd paar in een

Lot 92: FREY ALICE (1895 - 1981) Verliefd paar in een

Auction Date: Oct 14, 2008

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Campo & Campo

View additional info

Lot 96: FREY ALICE (1895 - 1981) De ballerina. La

Auction Date: May 27, 2008

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Campo & Campo

View additional info

ALICE FREY 1895 - 1981 Belgian School LES TZIGANES

Lot 154: ALICE FREY 1895 - 1981 Belgian School LES TZIGANES

Auction Date: May 10, 2008

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

Lot 98: FREY ALICE (1895 - 1981) Verliefd paar in een

Auction Date: Apr 29, 2008

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,400

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Campo & Campo

View additional info

ALICE FREY 1895 - 1981 Belgian School LES TZIGANES Canvas Sig. - 120 x 85 cm - Unframed Prov.: acquired directly from the artist ca. 1945

Lot 159: ALICE FREY 1895 - 1981 Belgian School LES TZIGANES Canvas Sig. - 120 x 85 cm - Unframed Prov.: acquired directly from the artist ca. 1945

Auction Date: May 13, 2006

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

Alice Frey (1895-1981) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Galante conversation. Signee: Alice Frey. Dimensions : 65 x 81 ESTIMATION

Lot 384: Alice Frey (1895-1981) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Galante conversation. Signee: Alice Frey. Dimensions : 65 x 81 ESTIMATION

Auction Date: May 10, 2004

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

similar artists