Alice Frey Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1895 - d. 1981

    • Alice FREY (1895-1981), oil on panel Clown, signed
      Feb. 19, 2024

      Alice FREY (1895-1981), oil on panel Clown, signed

      Est: €300 - €500

      Alice FREY (1895-1981), oil on panel Clown, signed Alice FREY (1895-1981), olie op paneel Clown, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981) "Dansende jonge dames" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 50 x 60 cm
      Dec. 27, 2023

      ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981) "Dansende jonge dames" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 50 x 60 cm

      Est: €300 - €500

      "Dansende jonge dames" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 50 x 60 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • Alice Frey - Interior (1934)
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Alice Frey - Interior (1934)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Oil on canvas - Sig. '34 and sig. on the reverse 1934

      De Vuyst
      Nov. 11, 2023

      Est: €50 - €150

      FREY ALICE (1895 - 1981) lot van vijf kleine werkjes (potlood en gemengde techniek) five small 20th Cent. Belgian works (drawing or mixed media) - signed Alice Frey

      DVC
      Nov. 11, 2023

      Est: €50 - €150

      FREY ALICE (1895 - 1981) pentekening : "Drie meisjes" - 27 x 35 getekend en gedateerd 1970 20th cent. Belgian ink drawing - signed Alice Frey and dated 1970

      DVC
      Nov. 11, 2023

      Est: €50 - €150

      FREY ALICE (1895 - 1981) werk in gemengde techniek : "Drie meisjes" - 28 x 20 getekend 20th cent. Belgian mixed media - signed Alice Frey

      DVC
      Nov. 11, 2023

      Est: €300 - €500

      FREY ALICE (1895 - 1981) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Danseres" - 70 x 50 getekend 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Alice Frey

      DVC
    • FREY ALICE (1895-1981)
      Oct. 24, 2023

      FREY ALICE (1895-1981)

      Est: €250 - €350

      Dreaming woman in the forest

      Campo & Campo
    • Frey Alice - Sirènes et poissons (1966)
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Frey Alice - Sirènes et poissons (1966)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. 1966 and sig. on the reverse with title

      De Vuyst
    • Frey Alice - Le bal masqué (1963)
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Frey Alice - Le bal masqué (1963)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Oil on canvas - Sig. 1963

      De Vuyst
    • Alice FREY (1895-1981), drawing of a girl, studio stamp Alice Frey
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Alice FREY (1895-1981), drawing of a girl, studio stamp Alice Frey

      Est: €80 - €120

      Alice FREY (1895-1981), drawing of a girl, studio stamp Alice Frey Alice FREY (1895-1981), tekening van een meisje, atelierstempel Alice Frey

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • FREY ALICE (1895 - 1981) PLUME D'ENCRE ET LAVIS D'ENCRE REHAUSSÉ À L'AQUARELLE SUR PAPIER VERGÉ "FEM
      Jun. 21, 2023

      FREY ALICE (1895 - 1981) PLUME D'ENCRE ET LAVIS D'ENCRE REHAUSSÉ À L'AQUARELLE SUR PAPIER VERGÉ "FEM

      Est: €250 - €350

      Plume d'encre et lavis d'encre rehaussé à l'aquarelle sur papier vergé "Femme assise dans un intérieur". Signé et daté en bas à droite Alice Frey 1939. Ecole belge. Dim. : 465x295 mm.

    • Alice Frey (1895-1981): Women weeping around the cross, oil on canvas
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Alice Frey (1895-1981): Women weeping around the cross, oil on canvas

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Work: 70,5 x 60,5 cm Frame: 73 x 63 cm The reverse with an exhibition and auction label.

      Coronari Auctions
    • Alice Frey (1895-1981): Ballerina, mixed media on paper, dated 1934
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Alice Frey (1895-1981): Ballerina, mixed media on paper, dated 1934

      Est: €100 - €200

      Work: ca. 31,5 x 22 cm Frame: 42 x 32,2 cm

      Coronari Auctions
    • FREY Alice (1895 - 1981) Tableaux Huile sur carton "La famille se promenant
      Apr. 19, 2023

      FREY Alice (1895 - 1981) Tableaux Huile sur carton "La famille se promenant

      Est: €300 - €400

      FREY Alice (1895 - 1981) Tableaux Huile sur carton "La famille se promenant dans un paysage enneigé". Signé en bas à droite Alice Frey. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-20x25cm.

    • Alice Frey (1895-1981) - Fillette
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Alice Frey (1895-1981) - Fillette

      Est: €100 - €150

      Crayon sur papier. Cachet d'atelier Alice Frey. English Translation: A young girl Pencil on paper. Studio stamp Alice Frey. 33 x 22,5 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Alice Frey (1895-1981) - Intérieur
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Alice Frey (1895-1981) - Intérieur

      Est: €100 - €150

      Crayon et crayon de couleurs sur papier. Cachet d'atelier Alice Frey. English Translation: Interior Pencil and color pencil on paper. Studio stamp Alice Frey. 33 x 25,5 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Frey Alice - The Twins (1930)
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Frey Alice - The Twins (1930)

      Est: €6,000 - €10,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. 1930

      De Vuyst
    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Dec. 08, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Varied lot of four drawings. All signed. 1. Three women. Pen and watercolour. Dated 1972. 2. Girl with beret. Watercolour and ink. 3. Flower still life. Ink and watercolour. Dated 1972. 4. 'Personnages fantaisistes'. Watercolour, pen. All in frame. Description FR Lot varié de quatre dessins. Tous signés. 1. Trois femmes. Stylo et aquarelle. Daté de 1972. 2. La fille au béret. Aquarelle et encre. 3. Nature morte de fleurs. Encre et aquarelle. Daté de 1972. 4. 'Personnages fantaisistes'. Aquarelle, stylo. Beschrijving NL Gevarieerd lot van vier tekeningen. Alle getekend. 1. Drie vrouwen. Stift en aquarel. Gedateerd 1972. 2. Meisje met baret. Aquarel en inkt. 3. Bloemstilleven. Inkt en aquarel. Gedateerd 1972. 4. ‘Personnages fantaisistes’. Aquarel, pen. Alle in kader.

    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Dec. 08, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Women in garden. Pastel on panel. Signed "Alice Frey. Frame. Description FR Femmes au jardin. Pastel sur panneau. Signé 'Alice Frey'. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Vrouwen in tuin. Pastel op paneel. Getekend ‘Alice Frey’. Kader.

    • Alice FREY (1895-1981)
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Alice FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Alice FREY (1895-1981) Oil on canvas Jug with flowers, signed. Olie op doek Kruik met bloemen, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981): TEA TIME, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER
      Nov. 25, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981): TEA TIME, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER

      Est: €250 - €500

      Work: 72 x 56,5 cm Frame: 80,7 x 65,3 cm

      Coronari Auctions
      Oct. 22, 2022

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. 1966 and sig. on the reverse with title.

      De Vuyst
    • Alice FREY (Anvers 1895 - Ostende 1981)
      Oct. 19, 2022

      Alice FREY (Anvers 1895 - Ostende 1981)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Sirène Aquarelle signée en bas à droite Oeuvre sous verre Dim: 65 x 53 cm

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Nun with children in the city. Canvas. Signed 'Alice Frey'. Resale rights applicable. Description FR Soeur avec enfants en ville. Toile. Signée 'Alice Frey'. Droit de suite applicable. Beschrijving NL Zuster met kinderen in de stad. Doek. Getekend ‘Alice Frey’. Volgrecht van toepassing.

    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ‘Scène d’Antibes/ à la côte d’Azur’, 1959. Canvas. Signed 'Alice Frey'. Title and date on stretcher on the reverse. Expo: Hasselt, Provincial Beguinage, 1971, no. 105 Provenance: Lokeren, Ms. De Clercq; De Vuyst, Lokeren, s.d. Resale rights applicable. Description FR ‘Scène d’Antibes/ à la côte d’Azur’, 1959. Toile. Signée 'Alice Frey.'. Titre et date sur le châssis au revers. Expo: Hasselt, Provinciaal Begijnhof, 1971, n°105 Provenance: Lokeren, Mme De Clercq De Vuyst, Lokeren, s.d. Droit de suite applicable. Beschrijving NL ‘Scène d’Antibes/ à la côte d’Azur’, 1959. Doek. Getekend ‘Alice Frey.’. Titel en datum op spieraam op verso. Expo: Hasselt, Provinciaal Begijnhof, 1971, n°105 Herkomst: Lokeren, mej. De Clercq; De Vuyst, Lokeren, s.d. Volgrecht van toepassing.

    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      Folding screen painted with a summer scene depicting bathers, a flower girl, boats on a river and a village in the background. Three-part folding screen in oil on canvas. Double-sided. Signed 'Alice Frey'. Resale rights applicable. Description FR Scène estival avec baigneurs, une jeune fille avec des fleurs, des bateaux sur la rivière et un village à l'arrière-plan. Paravent en trois parties à l'huile sur toile. Double face. Signé 'Alice Frey'. Droit de suite applicable. Beschrijving NL Zomers tafereel met baadsters, bloemenmeisje, boten op rivier en dorp in de verte. Driedelig kamerscherm in olieverf op doek. Dubbelzijdig. Getekend ‘Alice Frey’. Volgrecht van toepassing.

    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      ‘Ma mère à 17 ans’, 1936. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Alice Frey.1936'. Title and signature on verso. Description FR ‘Ma mère à 17 ans’, 1936. Toile. Signée et datée 'Alice Frey.1936.'. Titre et signature au revers. Beschrijving NL ‘Ma mère à 17 ans’, 1936. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘Alice Frey.1936.’. Titel en signatuur op verso.

    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Portraits, 1936. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Alice Frey./ 1936'. Resale rights applicable. Description FR Portraits, 1936. Toile. Signée et datée 'Alice Frey./ 1936'. Droit de suite applicable. Beschrijving NL Portretten, 1936. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘Alice Frey./ 1936’. Volgrecht van toepassing.

    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Man with harmonica. Canvas. Signed 'Alice Frey'. Provenance: De Vuyst, Lokeren, 1982, auction 202, lot 123 Description FR Homme avec harmonica. Toile. Signée 'Alice Frey'. Provenance: De Vuyst, Lokeren, 1982, vente 202, lot 123 Beschrijving NL Man met mondharmonica. Doek. Getekend ‘Alice Frey.’. Herkomst: De Vuyst, Lokeren, 1982, veiling 202, lot 123

    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Young man with book, 1933. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Alice Frey.1933'. Description FR Jeune homme avec un livre, 1933. Toile. Signée et datée 'Alice Frey.1933'. Beschrijving NL Jonge man met boek, 1933. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘Alice Frey.1933.’.

    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Woman in interior [self-portrait ?]. Canvas. Signed 'Alice Frey'. Resale rights applicable. Description FR Femme à l'intérieur [autoportrait ?]. Toile. Signée 'Alice Frey'. Droit de suite applicable. Beschrijving NL Vrouw in interieur [zelfportret ?]. Doek. Getekend ‘Alice Frey’. Volgrecht van toepassing.

    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      ‘Arlequin morose’. Canvas. Signed "Alice Frey. Title and signature writen twice on the reverse. Resale rights applicable. Description FR ‘Arlequin morose’. Toile. Signée 'Alice Frey'. Titre et signature répétés deux fois au revers. Droit de suite applicable. Beschrijving NL ‘Arlequin morose’. Doek. Getekend ‘Alice Frey’. Titel en signatuur tweemaal herhaald op verso. Volgrecht van toepassing.

    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      ‘Ma palette’, 1936. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Alice Frey/ 1936'. Title, signature and address on the reverse. Expo: Budapest, s.d. Resale rights applicable. Description FR ‘Ma palette’, 1936. Toile. Signée et datée 'Alice Frey/ 1936'. Titre, signature et adresse au revers. Exposition: Budapest, s.d. Droit de suite applicable. Beschrijving NL ‘Ma palette’, 1936. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘Alice Frey/ 1936’. Titel, signatuur en adres op verso. Expo: Boedapest, s.d. Volgrecht van toepassing.

    • Alice Frey (1895-1981), portrait of a man in a garden setting, ink, watercolour and gouache on paper, 27 x 36 cm
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Alice Frey (1895-1981), portrait of a man in a garden setting, ink, watercolour and gouache on paper, 27 x 36 cm

      Est: €300 - €500

      § Alice Frey (1895-1981), portrait of a man in a garden setting, ink, watercolour and gouache on paper, 27 x 36 cm Signed to the right bottom corner. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Alice FREY (1895-1981) 'Figurines' watercolour on paper. (W: 16 x H: 21 cm)
      Sep. 21, 2022

      Alice FREY (1895-1981) 'Figurines' watercolour on paper. (W: 16 x H: 21 cm)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Alice FREY (1895-1981) 'Figurines' watercolour on paper.  Dimensions: (W: 16 x H: 21 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Mar. 29, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Two ballerinas in the woods. Cardboard. Signed 'Alice Frey/1929'. Description FR Deux ballerines à la fôret, 1929. Carton. Signé et daté 'Alice Frey/ 1929'. Beschrijving NL Twee ballerina's in het woud, 1929. Karton. Getekend en gedateerd 'Alice Frey/ 1929'.

    • Aquarelles FREY Alice (1895 - 1981)
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Aquarelles FREY Alice (1895 - 1981)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Deux aquarelles sur papier représentant "Les mariés" et "La gitane". Signés Alice Frey et l'un daté 1939. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-26,5x20,5cm et 35,5x25,7cm.

    • Alice Frey (1895-1981), the brothel, oil on canvas, 35 x 46 cm
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Alice Frey (1895-1981), the brothel, oil on canvas, 35 x 46 cm

      Est: €400 - €600

      Alice Frey (1895-1981), the brothel, oil on canvas, 35 x 46 cm Signed to the left bottom corner. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Alice Frey (1895-1981), 'St. Marie de la mer', oil on canvas, 85 x 120 cm
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Alice Frey (1895-1981), 'St. Marie de la mer', oil on canvas, 85 x 120 cm

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      § Alice Frey (1895-1981), 'St. Marie de la mer', oil on canvas, 85 x 120 cm Signed to the right bottom corner. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Frey Alice - The tightrope dancer (1963)
      Mar. 12, 2022

      Frey Alice - The tightrope dancer (1963)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. 1963 -

      De Vuyst
    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Oct. 25, 2021

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Alice Frey (1895-1981) Women and children on the beach Oil on canvas, signed at lower left. Framed. H : 36 cm Width : 46 cm

      Haynault
    • FREY, Alice (1895-1981)
      Oct. 01, 2021

      FREY, Alice (1895-1981)

      Est: €120 - €180

      Brusselmans peignant dans le jardin du Kouden Haard (Kapelstraat) à Dilbeek (24 mai 1934) Dessin en crayon (28 x 28 cm) signée et datée. Sans cadre

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981): TWO LADIES AND PIERROT, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER
      Sep. 10, 2021

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981): TWO LADIES AND PIERROT, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER

      Est: €200 - €400

      Work: ca. 16 x 15,5 cm Frame: 35,5 x 34,3 cm

      Coronari Auctions
    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981) Les mariés, 1938. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée
      Jun. 15, 2021

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981) Les mariés, 1938. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981) Les mariés, 1938. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Olieverf op doek. Rechts onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. 120 x 85 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • FREY Alice (1895 - 1981) Huile sur toile "Nu féminin entouré d'anges".
      May. 19, 2021

      FREY Alice (1895 - 1981) Huile sur toile "Nu féminin entouré d'anges".

      Est: €500 - €700

      FREY Alice (1895 - 1981) Huile sur toile "Nu féminin entouré d'anges". Signé en bas à gauche Alice Frey. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-44x35,5cm.

    • Alice Frey (1895-1981)
      Mar. 27, 2021

      Alice Frey (1895-1981)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Alice Frey (1895-1981) Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1943. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Frey Alice - The beach (1963)
      Mar. 06, 2021

      Frey Alice - The beach (1963)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. 1963 - Exhibition labels on the reverse

      De Vuyst