Johnny Friedlander Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1912 - d. 1992

          • JONNY FRIEDLÄNDER (1871-1956) "COMPOSITION", COLOR LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED 125/150, IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 36X26CM
            Jul. 14, 2024

            JONNY FRIEDLÄNDER (1871-1956) "COMPOSITION", COLOR LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED 125/150, IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 36X26CM

            Est: €250 -

            Jonny Friedländer (1871-1956) "Composition", color lithograph, signed and numbered 125/150, image size approx. 36x26cm

            Auction Partners
          • Johnny Friedländer (1912-1992), 'Abstrakte Formen' / 'Abstract shapes', 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
            Jul. 13, 2024

            Johnny Friedländer (1912-1992), 'Abstrakte Formen' / 'Abstract shapes', 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.

            Est: €150 - €300

            Technik: Farbradierung und Aquatinta auf Arches-Bütten, Signatur: unten rechts bleistiftsigniert 'Friedländer', Auflage: 106/ 135, Maße: 66 x 50 cm, Zustand: gut, lichtrandig und etwas fleckig

            Auktionshaus Schwab
          • Johnny Friedländer (1912-1992), 'Abstrakte Formen' / 'Abstract shapes', 1970er
            Jul. 08, 2024

            Johnny Friedländer (1912-1992), 'Abstrakte Formen' / 'Abstract shapes', 1970er

            Est: €280 - €560

            Technik: Farbradierung auf Japanbütten, hinter Passepartout, Signatur: unten rechts signiert, unten links nummeriert '23/135', Maße: 42 x 36 (Passepartoutausschnitt), 61 x 53,5 cm (Passepartoutmaß), Zustand: gut

            Auktionshaus Schwab
            Jul. 08, 2024

            Est: €140 - €280

            Technik: Farbradierung und Aquatinta auf Büttenpapier, Signatur: unten rechts bleistiftsigniert 'Friedländer', unten links bezeichnet 'H.C.' (hors de commerce), Maße: 42 x 36 cm (Platte), 66 x 50 cm (Blatt), Zustand: gut, am oberen Rand leicht fleckig

            Auktionshaus Schwab
            Jul. 08, 2024

            Est: €140 - €280

            Technik: Farbradierung und Aquatinta auf Büttenpapier, Signatur: unten rechts bleistiftsigniert 'Friedländer', unten links nummeriert '83/135', Maße: 42 x 36 cm (Platte), 66 x 50 cm (Blatt), Zustand: gut, leicht stockfleckig + Technique: colour etch

            Auktionshaus Schwab
          • JOHNNY FRIEDLANDER - ENTRE LES SAISONS
            Jun. 27, 2024

            JOHNNY FRIEDLANDER - ENTRE LES SAISONS

            Lot 57 Johnny Friedlander German (1912-1992) Entre Les Saisons (1967) etching signed lower right, editioned 8/95 sight: 30 x 22 inches frame dimensions: 37 x 29 x 1 1/2 inches, metal frame with glazing Provenance: From the Estate of Margery Druss

            Capsule Gallery Auction
            Jun. 26, 2024

            FRIEDLANDER, Johnny (German, 1912-1992) Sur Des Fluers. 1978. Color etching with aquatint on paper. Signed and numbered lower margin. Image: 14 x 17”. Frame (glass): 26 x 22. Edition: 103/135. Overall good condition. Not examined out of frame.

            Potter & Potter Auctions Inc.
          • Friedländer, Johnny (1912 Pleß - Paris 1992)
            Jun. 22, 2024

            Friedländer, Johnny (1912 Pleß - Paris 1992)

            Est: €80 - €96

            Ohne Titel. Farbradierung, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. Ex. 19/95. Plattenrand ca. 55x 40 cm. PP., moderne Silberleiste.

          • JOHNNY FRIEDLAENDER ABSTRACT ETCHING STAMPED
            Jun. 10, 2024

            JOHNNY FRIEDLAENDER ABSTRACT ETCHING STAMPED

            Est: $80 - $120

            Johnny Friedlander (1912-1992 France/Germany). An etching 'Oiseau'. Paper bears a Le Louvre Chalcedony blindstamp. Full sheet with deckled edges on heavy watermarked paper. Measures: H 22 1/2" x W 18" Plate: 16 1/5" x 12 1/2"

            Austin York LLC
            Jun. 08, 2024

            Est: €120 - €360

            Friedländer, Johnny (1912 Pleß -1992 Paris) - Ein Paar abstrakte Kompositionen, jeweils eine Farbaquatintaradierung auf Papier, jeweils unten rechts in Blei handsigniert, unten links bezeichnet "e.a.", Plattenmaße: 18,5/19 x 15,5 cm, einzeln im Passepartout unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße jeweils: ca. 78,5 x 67,5 cm

            Auktionshaus Blank
            Jun. 08, 2024

            Est: €120 - €360

            Friedländer, Johnny (Pleß/Oberschlesien 1912 - 1992 Paris) - "Ohne Titel", Farbabstraktion, Farbradierung auf Bütten, unten rechts in Blei signiert, unten links nummeriert "107/135", Plattengröße ca. 42,5 x 35,5cm, Blattgröße 65,5 x 50 cm, Knickfalten, Lagerungsspuren, teils leicht angeschmutzt

            Auktionshaus Blank
          • JOHNNY FRIEDLÄNDER (1912-1992),
            Apr. 16, 2024

            JOHNNY FRIEDLÄNDER (1912-1992),

            Johnny Friedländer (1912-1992), color aquatint, signed lower right, numbered lower left 17/95, 46 x 41 cm, framed behind glass and passe-partout 69 x 61 cm

            Apr. 15, 2024

            Est: €280 - €560

            Auktionshaus Schwab
            Apr. 15, 2024

            Est: €140 - €280

            Auktionshaus Schwab
            Apr. 15, 2024

            Est: €140 - €280

            Auktionshaus Schwab
          • Johnny Friedländer. 1912 Pleß/Oberschlesien - 1992 Paris. Seit 1937 in Paris ansässig. Handsign. 61/95. Aquatinta/Farbradierung. 76 x 56 cm. Gl.u.R
            Apr. 05, 2024

            Johnny Friedländer. 1912 Pleß/Oberschlesien - 1992 Paris. Seit 1937 in Paris ansässig. Handsign. 61/95. Aquatinta/Farbradierung. 76 x 56 cm. Gl.u.R

            Auktionshaus Zeller
          • JOHNNY FRIEDLANDER - MOUNTAIN AFTER THE RAIN
            Mar. 27, 2024

            JOHNNY FRIEDLANDER - MOUNTAIN AFTER THE RAIN

            Est: $100 - $300

            Johnny Friedlander - Mountain After the Rain, Lithograph, pencil signed lower right E.A.

            Litchfield Auctions
          • Friedländer, Johnny (1912-1992)
            Mar. 23, 2024

            Friedländer, Johnny (1912-1992)

            Friedländer, Johnny (1912-1992) Farbradierung. Das Blumenfest. Auf. 46/135. Rechts unten von Hand sign. 29 x 28 cm. Im Passepartout 52 x 47 cm, unter Glas gerahmt.

            Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
            Mar. 23, 2024

            Friedländer, Johnny (1912-1992) Farbradierung. Ohne Titel. Auf. 21/135. Rechts unten von Hand sign. 31 x 30 cm. Im Passepartout 52 x 47 cm, unter Glas gerahmt.

            Mar. 16, 2024

            Est: €120 - €360

            Auktionshaus Blank
          • Johnny Friedlander (Polish, 1912-1992)
            Mar. 10, 2024

            Johnny Friedlander (Polish, 1912-1992)

            Johnny Friedlander (Polish, 1912-1992) Nuit Pavoisee etching and aquatint on paper signed, inscribed for a proof in marginframed 17.5"h x 13.25"w overall: 26.25"h x 20.5"w

            Treadway Gallery
          • Jonny Friedländer, Abstrakte Komposition
            Feb. 24, 2024

            Jonny Friedländer, Abstrakte Komposition

            Jonny Friedländer, Abstrakte Komposition Arrangement abstrakter Formen in verschobener Symmetrie, Aquatintaradierung auf Bütten, wohl 1970er Jahre, unter der Darstellung in Blei rechts signiert "Friedländer" und links nummeriert 12/36, beigegeben Ausstellungskatalog Juni/Juli 1973 der Galerie Orangerie Köln mit originaler Farblithographie, Blatt gegilbt, im Passepartout hinter Glas in ansprechender versilberter Leiste gerahmt, Plattenmaß 28 x 29 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Gotthard Johnny Friedländer, dt. Maler und Graphiker (1912 Pless in Oberschlesien bis 1992 Paris), studierte 1928-30 an der staatlichen Akademie für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe Breslau bei Otto Mueller und Carlo Mense, 1930 Übersiedlung nach Dresden, 1933 KZ-Haft, steht danach unter Beobachtung, 1935 Emigration in die Tschechoslowakei, ab 1937 in Paris, 1939-43 im frz. Internierungslager, ab 1945 wieder in Paris, erhielt zahlreiche nationale und internationale Auszeichnungen, Quelle: Vollmer, Wikipedia und Internet. Jonny Friedländer, Abstrakte Komposition Arrangement of abstract forms in shifted symmetry, aquatint etching on laid paper, probably 1970s, signed "Friedländer" in pencil below the image on the right and numbered 12/36 on the left, enclosed exhibition catalogue June/July 1973 of the Galerie Orangerie Cologne with original colour lithograph, sheet yellowed, framed in passepartout behind glass in attractive silvered frame, plate size 28 x 29 cm. Artist info: actually Gotthard Johnny Friedländer, German painter and graphic artist. Painter and graphic artist (1912 Pless in Upper Silesia until 1992 Paris), studied 1928-30 at the State Academy of Arts and Crafts Breslau under Otto Mueller and Carlo Mense, 1930 moved to Dresden, 1933 imprisonment in a concentration camp, thereafter under observation, 1935 emigration to Czechoslovakia, from 1937 in Paris, 1939-43 in a French internment camp, from 1945 back in Paris, received numerous national and international awards, source: Vollmer, Wikipedia and Internet.

          • THREE ABSTRACT ART WORKS, LITHO, ETCHING, & A/B
            Feb. 23, 2024

            THREE ABSTRACT ART WORKS, LITHO, ETCHING, & A/B

            Three Abstract Expressionist modern works of art comprising; Johnny Friedlander (Polish / French 1912-1992) Untitled - Abstract, pencil signed to lower right; American School 'Gothic Shapes', mid 20th century, silk screen on paper depicting abstract architecture, pencil signed McRae to lower right; 'Carley Craig (American / Georgia 1906-1992) The Dancers', 1962, acrylic on board having a light blue background with black lines, signed and dated to lower right, all three are framed. Approximate Dimensions: Small frame h. 12.5", 17.5", d. 1"; Gothic Shapes image 22.375", w. 17.5"; frame h. 32.75", w. 26.75", d. 2".

            Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
          • Johnny Friedländer, 1912 Pszczyna-1992 Paris, 2 etchings
            Feb. 17, 2024

            Johnny Friedländer, 1912 Pszczyna-1992 Paris, 2 etchings

            Est: €100 - €250

            Johnny Friedländer, 1912 Pszczyna-1992 Paris, 2 etchings, untitled, composition Ed. 24/55, 34x25cm; Untitled, Ed. 145/150, 35x38 cm, eachhand-signed and unframed . German Description: Johnny Friedländer, 1912 Pszczyna-1992 Paris , 2 Radierungen, ohne Titel, Komposition Ed.24/55, 34x25 cm; Ohne Titel, Ed. 145/150, 35x38 cm, je handsigniert und ungerahmt

          • Johnny Friedländer, 1912-1992, two large- format
            Feb. 17, 2024

            Johnny Friedländer, 1912-1992, two large- format

            Est: €100 - €200

            Johnny Friedländer, 1912-1992, two large- format etchings, number. 67/135 and 57/135, both hand signed, browned, sheet size approx. 61x56 cm, under glass, total approx. 80x60 cm each . German Description: Johnny Friedländer, 1912-1992, zwei großformatige Radierungen, num. 67/135 und 57/135, beide handsign., gebräunt, Blattmaß ca. 61x56 cm, unter Glas, gesamt je ca. 80x60 cm

          • Johnny Friedlaender 'Femme Au Repos' Limited Lithograph
            Feb. 04, 2024

            Johnny Friedlaender 'Femme Au Repos' Limited Lithograph

            Est: $100 - $300

            A Johnny Friedlander (German 1912-1992) lithograph on paper titled 'Femme Au Repos' depicting a woman sitting at rest. Signed lower right and editioned '27/50' lower left. Presented in a wood frame behind glass. Sight: 23" x 18"

            Atlanta Auction Gallery, ltd
          • Johnny Friedländer (1912-1992), 3 Radierungen: auf braunem Grund abstrakte Kompositionen mit verschi
            Feb. 03, 2024

            Johnny Friedländer (1912-1992), 3 Radierungen: auf braunem Grund abstrakte Kompositionen mit verschi

            Johnny Friedländer (1912-1992), 3 Radierungen: auf braunem Grund abstrakte Kompositionen mit verschiedenen symbolischen Anmutungen. Ex. 7/95, 53,5 x 43 cm; Ex. 89/95, 34 x 32; Ex. 71/95, 17 x 14 cm. Alle handsigniert. Johnny Friedländer (1912-1992), 3 etchings: abstract compositions on a brown background with various symbolic allusions. Ex. 7/95, 53.5 x 43 cm; Ex. 89/95, 34 x 32; Ex. 71/95, 17 x 14 cm. All signed by hand.

            Auktionshaus Mars
          • JOHNNY GOTTHARD FRIEDLANDER (France/Poland, 1912-1992), "Croissance", 1980., Color etching and aquatint on Arches paper, 30" x 22.5". Framed 38" x 30".
            Jan. 29, 2024

            JOHNNY GOTTHARD FRIEDLANDER (France/Poland, 1912-1992), "Croissance", 1980., Color etching and aquatint on Arches paper, 30" x 22.5". Framed 38" x 30".

            JOHNNY GOTTHARD FRIEDLANDER France/Poland, 1912-1992 "Croissance", 1980. Signed and numbered 50/95 in pencil lower right.

            Eldred's
          • Johnny Gotthard Friedlander (Polish, 1912-1992) Untitled Composition, Signed and numbered 102/150 in pencil, Color Lithograph, Image-29 3/4" x 21 3/4", with margins, Framed-43 3/8" x 34 3/8"
            Jan. 20, 2024

            Johnny Gotthard Friedlander (Polish, 1912-1992) Untitled Composition, Signed and numbered 102/150 in pencil, Color Lithograph, Image-29 3/4" x 21 3/4", with margins, Framed-43 3/8" x 34 3/8"

            Est: $200 - $250

            Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
          • Johnny Friedlander (DE 1912-1992) Horse and rider
            Jan. 19, 2024

            Johnny Friedlander (DE 1912-1992) Horse and rider

            Johnny Friedlander (German 1912-1992) Horse and Rider Engraving on paper -

            Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
          • Johnny FRIEDLÄNDER (1912-1992), L'herbier' / 'Das Herbarium', 1957
            Jan. 05, 2024

            Johnny FRIEDLÄNDER (1912-1992), L'herbier' / 'Das Herbarium', 1957

            Est: €180 - €360

            Technik: Farbradierung auf Bütten, hinter Passepartout und Glas, gerahmt, Signatur: unten rechts handsigniert 'Friedländer', Auflage: Künstlerabzug, bezeichnet unten links 'Gravure d. Artiste', Maße: 66 x 50 cm, Rahmen 70 x 58 cm, Zustand: gut

            Auktionshaus Schwab
            Dec. 02, 2023

            Est: €120 - €360

            Friedländer, Johnny (1912 Pleß -1992 Paris) - Abstrakte Komposition, Farbradierung, unten rechts in Blei handsigniert, links nummeriert XCVII/C, Plattenkante ca. 37 x 29,5 cm, unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca. 75 x 59,5 cm, dazu Werkverzeichnis der Radierungen "Friedlaender: Radierungen 1949 - 1985, eine Auswahl", herausgegeben von Salzmann, Siegfried, Verlag Galerie Peerlings, Krefeld 1986, Nr. 1372 (von 2000)

            Auktionshaus Blank
          • Johnny Friedländer, Abstrakte Komposition
            Nov. 18, 2023

            Johnny Friedländer, Abstrakte Komposition

            Johnny Friedländer, Abstrakte Komposition Farbradierung in gedeckten Tönen, rechts unten in Blei signiert, unter Glas gerahmt, Falzmaße 22,5 x 15,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Gotthard Johnny Friedländer, dt. Maler und Graphiker (1912 Pless in Oberschlesien bis 1992 Paris), studierte 1928–30 an der staatlichen Akademie für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe Breslau bei Otto Mueller und Carlo Mense, 1930 Übersiedlung nach Dresden, 1933 KZ-Haft, steht danach unter Beobachtung, 1935 Emigration in die Tschechoslowakei, ab 1937 in Paris, 1939–43 im frz. Internierungslager, ab 1945 wieder in Paris, erhielt zahlreiche nationale und internationale Auszeichnungen, Quelle: Vollmer, Wikipedia und Internet. Johnny Friedländer, Abstract Composition Colour etching in muted tones, signed in lead lower right, framed under glass, folded dimensions 22.5 x 15.5 cm. Colour etching in muted tones, signed in lead lower right, framed under glass, folded dimensions 22.5 x 15.5 cm. Artist's info: actually Gotthard Johnny Friedländer, German painter and graphic artist (1912 Pless in Upper Silesia until 1992 Paris), studied 1928-30 at the State Academy of Arts and Crafts in Breslau with Otto Mueller and Carlo Mense, 1930 moved to Dresden, 1933 concentration camp imprisonment, thereafter under observation, 1935 emigration to Czechoslovakia, from 1937 in Paris, 1939-43 in a French internment camp, from 1945 again in Czechoslovakia. Internment camp 1939-43, back in Paris from 1945, received numerous national and international awards, source: Vollmer, Wikipedia and Internet.

          • Johnny Friedlander (German, 1912-1992)
            Nov. 17, 2023

            Johnny Friedlander (German, 1912-1992)

            Johnny Friedlander (German, 1912-1992) Eight Works: Compositions etching with aquatint on wove paper three signed Friedlander, lower right five signed Friedlander and editioned, lower margin 7 3/4 x 6 1/8 inches (largest plate). 19 1/2 x 13 inches (largest sheet). Provenance: Suite of five larger etchings purchased at Miller Gallery, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1987.

            Hindman
          • Johnny Friedlander, Polish 1912-1992, Untitled, color etching, ed. 40/?
            Oct. 21, 2023

            Johnny Friedlander, Polish 1912-1992, Untitled, color etching, ed. 40/?

            Est: $150 - $200

            Johnny Friedlander Polish, 1912-1992 Untitled color etching, ed. 40/? signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.

            Link Auction Galleries
          • Johnny Friedländer, 1912-1992, watercolor, title: Esnon
            Oct. 21, 2023

            Johnny Friedländer, 1912-1992, watercolor, title: Esnon

            Est: €100 - €200

            Johnny Friedländer, 1912-1992, watercolor, title: Esnon (1980), provenance Irene Lehr artauctions, under glass, total approx. 98x80 cm . German Description: Johnny Friedländer, 1912-1992, Aquarell, Titel: Esnon (1980), Provenience Irene Lehr Kunstauktionen, unter Glas, gesamt ca. 98x80 cm

          • Johnny Friedländer, 1912-1992, 2 etchings: 1x trees in
            Oct. 21, 2023

            Johnny Friedländer, 1912-1992, 2 etchings: 1x trees in

            Est: €200 - €400

            Johnny Friedländer, 1912-1992, 2 etchings: 1x trees in landscape, signed and numbered. 53/200, approx. 33.5x46cm, etc., R. approx. 46x57cm; 1x without title, signed and numbered. 18/XXXVI, approx. 27x29cm, PP, similar, frame approx. 51x46cm . German Description: Johnny Friedländer, 1912-1992, 2 Radierungen: 1x Bäume in Landschaft, signiert und num. 53/200, ca. 33.5x46cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 46x57cm; 1x ohne Titel, signiert und num. 18/XXXVI, ca. 27x29cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 51x46cm

          • Johnny Gotthard Friedlander (French/Polish)
            Oct. 18, 2023

            Johnny Gotthard Friedlander (French/Polish)

            Johnny Gotthard Friedlander (French/Polish, 1912-1992), "Maternity", 1955, etching, pencil-signed lower margin, signed and inscribed on mat, 6 in. x 4 3/8 in., framed, overall 12 5/8 in. x 10 5/8 in. x 1 1/8 in. Condition: Overall good condition.

            Neal Auction Company
          • JOHNNY FRIEDLANDER (France/Poland, 1912-1992), "Croissance", 1980., Color etching and aquatint on Arches paper, 30" x 22.5". Framed 38" x 30".
            Oct. 18, 2023

            JOHNNY FRIEDLANDER (France/Poland, 1912-1992), "Croissance", 1980., Color etching and aquatint on Arches paper, 30" x 22.5". Framed 38" x 30".

            JOHNNY FRIEDLANDER France/Poland, 1912-1992 "Croissance", 1980. Signed and numbered 50/95 in pencil lower right.

            Eldred's
            Oct. 07, 2023

            Est: €180 - €360

            Auktionshaus Schwab
            Oct. 02, 2023

            Est: €330 - €660

            Auktionshaus Schwab
            Oct. 02, 2023

            Est: €160 - €320

            Technik: Farbradierung und Aquatinta auf Büttenpapier, Signatur: unten rechts bleistiftsigniert 'Friedländer', unten links bezeichnet 'H.C.' (hors de commerce), Maße: 42 x 36 cm (Platte), 66 x 50 cm (Blatt), Zustand: gut, am oberen Rand leicht fleckig + Technique: colour etching and aquatint on handmade paper, Signature: pencil signed 'Friedländer' lower right, lower left 'H.C.', Dimensions: 42 x 36 cm (plate size), 66 x 50 cm (sheet size), Condition: good, slightly stained

            Auktionshaus Schwab
            Oct. 02, 2023

            Est: €200 - €400

            Technik: Farbradierung und Aquatinta auf Büttenpapier, Signatur: unten rechts bleistiftsigniert 'Friedländer', unten links nummeriert '83/135', Maße: 42 x 36 cm (Platte), 66 x 50 cm (Blatt), Zustand: gut, leicht stockfleckig + Technique: colour etching and aquatint on handmade paper, Signature: pencil signed 'Friedländer' lower right, numbered '83/135' lower left, Dimensions: 42 x 36 cm (plate size), 66 x 50 cm (sheet size), Condition: good, slightly foxed

            Auktionshaus Schwab
            Sep. 09, 2023

            Est: €150 - €450

            Auktionshaus Blank
          • JOHNNY FRIDLANDER GRAPHICS
            Aug. 29, 2023

            JOHNNY FRIDLANDER GRAPHICS

            Est: €25 - €90

            FRIEDLANDER, JOHNNY (Pless / Upper Silesia 1912-1992 Paris), color etching and aquatint on laid paper: "Abstract Composition", signed in pencil lower right and limited 46/200 lower left. The painter, graphic artist and illustrator studied in Wroclaw under O. Mueller u. C. Mense, since 1937 in Paris; 1949 foundation of a graphic studio, numerous exhibitions and awards. Plate size 18 x 14.5 cm. Framed behind glass; overall dimensions with frame 31 x 28 cm. FRIEDLANDER, JOHNNY (Pless / Oberschlesien 1912-1992 Paris), Farbradierung und Aquatinta auf Bütten: "Abstrakte Komposition", unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert und unten links limitiert 46/200. Der Maler, Graphiker und Illustrator studierte in Breslau bei O. Mueller u. C. Mense, seit 1937 in Paris, 1949 Gründung eines graphischen Ateliers, zahlreiche Ausstellungen und Preise. Plattengröße 18 x 14,5 cm. Hinter Glas gerahmt; Gesamtmaße mit Rahmen 31 x 28 cm.

            Auktionshaus Rheine
          • Johnny Friedländer, 1912 Pleß-1992 Paris, studied at
            Aug. 18, 2023

            Johnny Friedländer, 1912 Pleß-1992 Paris, studied at

            Est: €250 - €400

            Johnny Friedländer, 1912 Pleß-1992 Paris, studied at the Breslau Academy, lithograph, untitled (1963), Ed. 17/150, signed, sheet 72x52 cm, framed under glass, 83x63 cm . German Description: Johnny Friedländer, 1912 Pleß-1992 Paris, Studium an der Akademie Breslau, Lithographie,ohne Titel (1963), Ed. 17/150, signiert, Blatt72x52 cm, unter Glas gerahmt, 83x63 cm

          • Johnny Friedländer, German (1912-1992) Litho
            Aug. 09, 2023

            Johnny Friedländer, German (1912-1992) Litho

            Est: $300 - $600

            Johnny Friedländer, German (1912-1992) Color Lithograph "Untitled". Signed lower right, numbered 39/55 lower left. consigner wrote to back Jonny Friedlander L'lDole. Measures 30" x 22-1/4", frame measures 37-1/2" x 29-1/4". Estimate: $300.00 - $600.00 Domestic Shipping: Third Party Condition: Good condition

            Kodner Galleries
          • JOHNNY FRIEDLANDER LITHOGRAPH, COMPOSITION SUR FOND VERT.
            Jul. 29, 2023

            JOHNNY FRIEDLANDER LITHOGRAPH, COMPOSITION SUR FOND VERT.

            Johnny Friedlander (1912 – 1992), Lithograph, Composition Sur Fond Vert. Pencil signed lower right, #59/95. Sight: 31" x 23.5" Framed, overall: 44.25" x 33".

            D.G.W. Auctioneers & Appraisers