Cyr Frimout Auction Price Results

Auction Date: Feb 21, 2021

Estimate: €20 - €50

Description: FRIMOUT CYR, CESAR, CLOVIS (° POPERINGE 1938) paar zeefdrukken n° 95/250 en 134/200 met vrij typische composities - 52 x 40 en 49 x 39 cm getekend en één gedateerd 1976

English Translation:

two 20th Cent. Belgian screenprints - signed Cyr Frimout and one dated 1976
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

FRIMOUT Cyr (1938)

Lot 329: FRIMOUT Cyr (1938)

Auction Date: Nov 18, 2020

Estimate: €200 - €400

Description: FRIMOUT Cyr (1938)

" Visage"

Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée de 1970.

Dimensions : 60 cm x 60 cm
...

Location: HANNUT, BE

Auction House: Legia-Auction

View additional info

FRIMOUT Cyr (1938)

Lot 330: FRIMOUT Cyr (1938)

Auction Date: Nov 18, 2020

Estimate: €400 - €600

" 1272 nr 4"

Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée au dos de 1973.

Dimensions : 60 cm x 70 cm
...

Location: HANNUT, BE

Auction House: Legia-Auction

View additional info

Auction Date: Sep 27, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: FRIMOUT CYR, CESAR, CLOVIS (° POPERINGE 1938) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "Project 371 nr 1 Integratie in natuur" - 120 x 100 getekend

English Translation
20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - titled and signed Cyr Frimout
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

Auction Date: Sep 27, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: FRIMOUT CYR, CESAR, CLOVIS (° POPERINGE 1938) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "Project 371 nr 7 Intergatie in natuur" - 120 x 100 getekend

English Translation
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

Auction Date: Sep 27, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: FRIMOUT CYR, CESAR, CLOVIS (° POPERINGE 1938) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "Rode stoel" - 100 x 150 getekend

English Translation
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

Composition surréaliste

Lot 267: Composition surréaliste

Auction Date: Mar 14, 2017

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Location: Sablon - Zavel, BE

Auction House: Brussels Art Auctions

View additional info

CYR FRIMOUT (Né en 1938)  Visage surréaliste  Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite et numérotée 3753  22,5 x 28,5 cm

Lot 168: CYR FRIMOUT (Né en 1938)  Visage surréaliste  Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite et numérotée 3753  22,5 x 28,5 cm

Auction Date: Oct 01, 2016

Estimate: €70 - €90

Description: CYR FRIMOUT (Né en 1938)
Visage surréaliste
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite et numérotée 3753
22,5 x 28,5 cm
...

Location: BRUXELLES, BE

Auction House: Louiza Auktion & Associés

View additional info

Cyr Frimout (né en 1938),?Jean-Pierre Husquinet (né en 1957), ?

Lot 202: Cyr Frimout (né en 1938),?Jean-Pierre Husquinet (né en 1957), ?

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2015

Estimate: €100 - €150

Description: Cyr Frimout (né en 1938),?Jean-Pierre Husquinet (né en 1957), ?
Lot composé de quatre sérigraphies ?Signées et numérotées
Lot samengesteld uit vier zeefdrukken ?Getekend en genummerd
65 x 48,5 cm
...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles

View additional info

Cyr Frimout (1938). Dimensions: 0m50 x 0m60

Lot 146: Cyr Frimout (1938). Dimensions: 0m50 x 0m60

Auction Date: Jan 18, 2011

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Galerie Moderne

View additional info

Cyr Frimout (1938). Nature morte. Huile sur toile,

Lot 170: Cyr Frimout (1938). Nature morte. Huile sur toile,

Auction Date: Oct 21, 2008

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Brussels, BE

View additional info

similar artists