Pierre Léonce Furt Auction Price Results

Pierre Léonce FURT (1870-?)

Lot 7: Pierre Léonce FURT (1870-?)

Auction Date: Jul 18, 2020

Estimate: €100 - €155

Location: SAINT JEAN DE LUZ, FR

Auction House: Côte Basque Enchères

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Léonce FURT (1870-?)

Lot 137: Léonce FURT (1870-?)

Auction Date: Jul 04, 2020

Estimate: €200 - €250

View additional info

FURT Pierre-Léonce (1870-?) - La ferme - Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à

Lot 202: FURT Pierre-Léonce (1870-?) - La ferme - Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à

Auction Date: Apr 18, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: FURT Pierre-Léonce (1870-?) - La ferme - Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à droite, et dédicacé au revers "A madame Lalique". Hauteur: 22 cm, Largeur: 30,5 cm

FURT Pierre-Léonce (1870-?) - The farm - Oil on panel. Signed lower right, and dedicated on the reverse "A madame Lalique". Height: 22 cm, Width: 30,5 cm.
...

Location: Bordeaux, FR

Auction House: Emmanuel Layan & Associés

View additional info

PIERRE LÉONCE FURT (1870-1951) Le repos dans le jardin

Lot 69: PIERRE LÉONCE FURT (1870-1951) Le repos dans le jardin

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2018

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: PIERRE LÉONCE FURT (1870-1951)
Le repos dans le jardin
signé et daté «L.FURT 1919» (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
46 x 38 cm.
Peint en 1919

Provenance
Collection privée, Paris.

Signed and dated lower right; oil on canvas; 18 x 15 in.; painted in 1919.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Leclere - Maison de ventes

View additional info

Pierre Leonce Furt, (1870-1919). "Le Port". Huile sur panneau signée en ba

Lot 440: Pierre Leonce Furt, (1870-1919). "Le Port". Huile sur panneau signée en ba

Auction Date: Aug 09, 2016

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,400

Location: Morlaix, FR

Auction House: DUPONT & Associés

View additional info

PIERRE LEONCE FURT FRENCH 19TH/20TH CENTURY

Lot 198: PIERRE LEONCE FURT FRENCH 19TH/20TH CENTURY

Auction Date: Mar 08, 2014

Estimate: $700 - $900

Location: Avon, CT, US

Auction House: Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC

View additional info

Lot 199: PIERRE LEONCE FURT FRENCH 19TH/20TH CENTURY

Auction Date: Mar 08, 2014

Estimate: $700 - $900

Location: Avon, CT, US

View additional info

Pierre Leonce Furt

Lot 525: Pierre Leonce Furt

Auction Date: Sep 15, 2013

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Location: Oak Park, IL, US

Auction House: Toomey & Co. Auctioneers

View additional info

Pierre Leonce Furt

Lot 527: Pierre Leonce Furt

Auction Date: Sep 15, 2013

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Location: Oak Park, IL, US

View additional info

Pierre Léonce FURT (1870-?), "Les quais animés",

Lot 106: Pierre Léonce FURT (1870-?), "Les quais animés",

Auction Date: Feb 16, 2013

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Location: Vannes, FR

Auction House: Jack-Philippe Ruellan

View additional info

Pierre Léonce FURT (1870 - 1919) - Sortie d'église

Lot 133: Pierre Léonce FURT (1870 - 1919) - Sortie d'église

Auction Date: Apr 11, 2010

Estimate: €300 - €400

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Oil on canvas by Pierre Léonce FURT

Lot 59: Oil on canvas by Pierre Léonce FURT

Auction Date: May 19, 2009

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: Oil on canvas by Pierre Léonce FURT, mounted on panel. Signed on the lower left. Pierre Léonce FURT Marché devant une église Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche, 29,5 x 39,5 cm.
THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères

View additional info

similar artists