Wolfgang Gafgen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1936 -

        • Wolfgang GAFGEN (Né en 1936) Manteau - 1971 Crayons de couleur et mine de plomb sur papier
          Apr. 05, 2023

          Wolfgang GAFGEN (Né en 1936) Manteau - 1971 Crayons de couleur et mine de plomb sur papier

          Est: €500 - €700

          Wolfgang GAFGEN (Né en 1936) Manteau - 1971 Crayons de couleur et mine de plomb sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite "W. Gafgen, 71" h: 75,30 w: 56 cm Provenance : Vente, Bruxelles, Cornette de Saint Cyr, 22 avril 2013, lot 109 Collection particulière, Paris Commentaire : Colored pencils and graphite on paper; signed and dated lower right Estimation 500 - 700 €

        • Wolfgang GAFGEN (Né en 1936) "Angles couverts V", 1979
          Jan. 25, 2023

          Wolfgang GAFGEN (Né en 1936) "Angles couverts V", 1979

          Est: €500 - €700

          Wolfgang GAFGEN (Né en 1936) "Angles couverts V", 1979 Technique mixte Signée et datée au milieu vente FB lot 79 vente 17 mai 2000 h: 76 w: 105,50 cm Estimation 500 - 700 €

        • Mirror Image
          Nov. 25, 2022

          Mirror Image

          Est: €1,000 - €1,200

          Graphite on paper Signed lower right Passepartout cutout unopened: 18,1 x 24,7 in White graphic frame

          Lehner Kunstauktionen
        • GÄFGEN WOLFGANG (° 1936) GÄFGEN WOLFGANG (° 1936) potloodtekening : "Compositie met gebarsten balk"
          May. 01, 2022

          GÄFGEN WOLFGANG (° 1936) GÄFGEN WOLFGANG (° 1936) potloodtekening : "Compositie met gebarsten balk"

          Est: €300 - €500

          GÄFGEN WOLFGANG (° 1936) GÄFGEN WOLFGANG (° 1936) potloodtekening : "Compositie met gebarsten balk" - 72 x 101 getekend en gedateerd (19)75 20th Cent. pencil drawing - signed Wolfgang Gäfgen and dated (19)75 GÄFGEN WOLFGANG (° 1936) potloodtekening : "Compositie met gebarsten balk" - 72 x 101 getekend en gedateerd (19)75||20th Cent. pencil drawing - signed Wolfgang Gäfgen and dated (19)75

          DVC
        • Wolfgang Gafgen (German, B. 1936) Pencil Drawing -REFLECTIONS. 19 x 25 sight. Framed size 26 x 32 inches
          Mar. 01, 2022

          Wolfgang Gafgen (German, B. 1936) Pencil Drawing -REFLECTIONS. 19 x 25 sight. Framed size 26 x 32 inches

          Est: $300 - $600

          Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
        • Gäfgen, Wolfgang (*1936) Mappe "Sept Maniéres Noir" 1972, 7 etchings/Mezzotintos, 85/100, each num./sign., Edition "Le Soleil Noir" Paris, SM 76,7x55,3cm
          Nov. 20, 2021

          Gäfgen, Wolfgang (*1936) Mappe "Sept Maniéres Noir" 1972, 7 etchings/Mezzotintos, 85/100, each num./sign., Edition "Le Soleil Noir" Paris, SM 76,7x55,3cm

          Kendzia
        • Wolfgang Gäfgen: Ohne Titel - Koffer
          Oct. 07, 2021

          Wolfgang Gäfgen: Ohne Titel - Koffer

          Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

          Wolfgang Gäfgen (Hamburg 1936 - lebt und arbeitet in Esslingen) Ohne Titel - Koffer Aus der Folge "Sept Manières Noires", 1972 / From the episode "Sept Manières Noires", 1972 Mezzotinto / Mezzotinto 1972 76x56 cm / 76x56 cm Signatur / Signature Unten rechts vom Künstler in Bleistift signiert "W. Gäfgen", links nummeriert "9/100" Signed by the artist in pencil lower right "W. Gäfgen", numbered on the left "9/100". Zustand / Condition Auf Velin mit Wasserzeichen "BFK RIVES FRANCE". Tadellos in der Erhaltung On wove paper with watermark "BFK RIVES FRANCE". Perfect condition Erläuterungen / Comments Ediert von Le Soleil Noir, Paris, 1972 Edited by Le Soleil Noir, Paris, 1972 MWST / VAT Mehrwertsteuer auf dem Zuschalgspreis plus Aufgeld / VAT on hammer price plus buyer's premium For further information visit our Website.

          Galerie Kornfeld Auktionen AG
        • Wolfgang Gäfgen: Ohne Titel - Friseurstuhl
          Oct. 07, 2021

          Wolfgang Gäfgen: Ohne Titel - Friseurstuhl

          Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

          Wolfgang Gäfgen (Hamburg 1936 - lebt und arbeitet in Esslingen) Ohne Titel - Friseurstuhl Aus der Folge "Sept Manières Noires" / From the episode "Sept Manières Noires Mezzotinto / Mezzotinto 1972 72,5x53,5 cm, Plattenkante; 76x55,5 cm, Blattgrösse / 72,5x53,5 cm, platemark; 76x55,5 cm, sheet size Signatur / Signature Unten rechts vom Künstler in Bleistift signiert "W. Gäfgen", links nummeriert "9/100" Signed by the artist in pencil lower right "W. Gäfgen", numbered on the left "9/100". Zustand / Condition Auf Velin mit Wasserzeichen "BFK RIVES FRANCE". Tadellos in der Erhaltung On wove paper with watermark "BFK RIVES FRANCE". Perfect condition Erläuterungen / Comments Ediert von Le Soleil Noir, Paris, 1972 Edited by Le Soleil Noir, Paris, 1972 MWST / VAT Mehrwertsteuer auf dem Zuschalgspreis plus Aufgeld / VAT on hammer price plus buyer's premium For further information visit our Website.

          Galerie Kornfeld Auktionen AG
        • Wolfgang Gäfgen: Ohne Titel - Tasche
          Oct. 07, 2021

          Wolfgang Gäfgen: Ohne Titel - Tasche

          Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

          Wolfgang Gäfgen (Hamburg 1936 - lebt und arbeitet in Esslingen) Ohne Titel - Tasche Aus der Folge "Sept Manières Noires" / From the episode "Sept Manières Noires Mezzotinto / Mezzotinto 1972 72,5x53,5 cm, Plattenkante; 76x56 cm, Blattgrösse / 72,5x53,5 cm, platemark; 76x56 cm, sheet size Signatur / Signature Unten rechts vom Künstler in Bleistift signiert "W. Gäfgen", links nummeriert "9/100" Signed by the artist in pencil lower right "W. Gäfgen", numbered on the left "9/100". Zustand / Condition Auf Velin mit Wasserzeichen "BFK RIVES FRANCE". Tadellos in der Erhaltung On wove paper with watermark "BFK RIVES FRANCE". Perfect condition Erläuterungen / Comments Ediert von Le Soleil Noir, Paris Edited by Le Soleil Noir, Paris MWST / VAT Mehrwertsteuer auf dem Zuschalgspreis plus Aufgeld / VAT on hammer price plus buyer's premium For further information visit our Website.

          Galerie Kornfeld Auktionen AG
        • Wolfgang Gäfgen, geb. 1936 Hamburg
          Sep. 24, 2021

          Wolfgang Gäfgen, geb. 1936 Hamburg

          Est: €450 - €600

          SEPT MANIÈRES NOIRES, 1972 Farbradierung. Plattenrand: 72 x 53 cm. Rechts unten signiert „W Gäfgen“, links unten Auflagebezeichnung 78/ 100 Ex. Ungerahmt. (12807515) (1) (18)

        • Wolfgang Gäfgen (*1936), graph
          Jun. 07, 2021

          Wolfgang Gäfgen (*1936), graph

          Wolfgang Gäfgen (*1936), graphic artist from Hamburg, studied there and later at the Stuttgart Academy, where he worked as a professor until 2002. Cloth over cross, mezzotint on laid paper, signed lower right by hand a. dated (19)76, lower left as Ex. E.A. inscribed, 38 x 52 cm, behind passepartout 59 x 84 cm

          Jun. 07, 2021

          Wolfgang Gäfgen (*1936), graphic artist from Hamburg, studied there and later at the Stuttgart Academy, where he worked as a professor until 2002. Leather jacket on clothes rack, large mezzotint sheet on laid paper, signed by hand lower right, lower left as Ex. E.A. inscribed, 76 x 55 cm, behind passepartout 80 x 65 cm

        • Wolfgang GAFGEN (né en 1936) - SANS TITRE
          Apr. 29, 2021

          Wolfgang GAFGEN (né en 1936) - SANS TITRE

          Est: €40 - €50

          Wolfgang GAFGEN (né en 1936) SANS TITRE Lithographie en noir sur Arches Signée et numérotée 42/120 Papier jauni 55 x 69 cm

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr
        • WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (1936 Hamburg)
          Aug. 29, 2020

          WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (1936 Hamburg)

          Farbaquatintaradierung, ¨Abstrakte Komposition¨, unten rechts handsigniert, Ex. 127/300, verso gestempelt ¨Jahresgabe 1964, Kunstverein Hamburg¨, Blattmaß ca. 65,5x50,5cm, ungerahmt, leichte Knickspuren

        • Valise Gravure Signée Wolfgang Gafgen vers 1970
          Jul. 11, 2020

          Valise Gravure Signée Wolfgang Gafgen vers 1970

          Est: €300 - €600

          Gravure signée/ Vintage Signed engraving T.B.E. A -

          Mirabaud-Mercier
        • Chemise gravure signée Wolfgang Gafgen 1976
          Jul. 11, 2020

          Chemise gravure signée Wolfgang Gafgen 1976

          Est: €300 - €600

          Gravure signée/ Vintage Signed engraving T.B.E. A + salissures / dust stains

          Mirabaud-Mercier
        • Wolfgang Gafgen portfolio
          Jun. 27, 2020

          Wolfgang Gafgen portfolio

          Wolfgang Gafgen (German 1936- )- ''Hata''-portfolio of 7 aquatints and etching, 1980, all signed, dated and numbered 49/91 in pencil, published by Baudoin Lebon, Paris & Manus Presse GmbH, Stuttgart, printed by Rigal a Fontenay-aux-Roses, in original presentation folder, prints are in very good condition, folder has stains. 22 1/2 x

          Rachel Davis Fine Arts
          Jun. 25, 2020

          Est: €300 - €600

          Mirabaud-Mercier
          Jun. 25, 2020

          Est: €300 - €600

          Mirabaud-Mercier
          May. 10, 2020

          Est: €300 - €600

          Artprecium
          May. 10, 2020

          Est: €300 - €600

          Artprecium
        • Wolfgang GÄFGEN (1936) Sans titre Estampe, signée et numérotée "104/125 "
          Apr. 30, 2019

          Wolfgang GÄFGEN (1936) Sans titre Estampe, signée et numérotée "104/125 "

          Est: €150 - €200

          Wolfgang GÄFGEN (1936) Sans titre Estampe, signée et numérotée "104/125 " h: 54 w: 66 cm Estimation 150 - 200 €

          Apr. 26, 2018

          Est: €150 - €200

        • WOLFGANG GAFGEN (né en 1936) La plage
          Dec. 17, 2017

          WOLFGANG GAFGEN (né en 1936) La plage

          Est: €50 - €80

          WOLFGANG GAFGEN (né en 1936) La plage Eau forte et aquatinte en couleurs Signée et numérotée 113/125 Ets, aquatint Gesigneerd en genummerd 113/125 76 x 56 cm

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
        • WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (né en 1936) Drap bleu sur une table, 1971
          Jun. 21, 2016

          WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (né en 1936) Drap bleu sur une table, 1971

          Est: €500 - €700

          WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (né en 1936) Drap bleu sur une table, 1971 Mine de plomb et pastel sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite. Grafietpotlood, potlood en pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd onderaan rechts. 56 x 77 cm

        • WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (né en 1936) Lit, 1975
          Jun. 21, 2016

          WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (né en 1936) Lit, 1975

          Est: €500 - €700

          WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (né en 1936) Lit, 1975 Mine de plomb sur papier. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Grafietpotlood op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd onderaan rechts. 75 x 56 cm

        • WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (né en 1936) Le ballon rose,1975
          Jun. 21, 2016

          WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (né en 1936) Le ballon rose,1975

          Est: €500 - €700

          WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (né en 1936) Le ballon rose,1975 Mine de plomb et crayon et pastel sur papier. Signé et date en bas à droite. Grafietpotlood, potlood en pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd rechts onderaan. 56 x 45 cm

        • WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (né en 1936) Robe de chambre, 1969
          Jun. 21, 2016

          WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (né en 1936) Robe de chambre, 1969

          Est: €500 - €700

          WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (né en 1936) Robe de chambre, 1969 Mine de plomb et fusain sur papier. Signé et daté à droite au milieu Grafietpotlood en houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd rechts in het midden 64 x 50 cm

        • WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (né en 1936) Les cuillères, 1969
          Jun. 21, 2016

          WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (né en 1936) Les cuillères, 1969

          Est: €500 - €700

          WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (né en 1936) Les cuillères, 1969 Mine de plomb sur papier. Signée et datée en haut à droite. Granietpotlood op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd bovenaan rechts. 64,5 x 49,5 cm

        • WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (GER/1936)
          Apr. 11, 2016

          WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (GER/1936)

          Est: €200 - €300

          WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (GER/1936) Sans titre, ca. 1975 Lithographie 48 x 50,5 cm Numérotée 65/100 en bas à gauche et signée en bas à droite Mezzotint engraving 18 7/8 x 19 7/8 in Numbered 65/100 in the bottom left corner and signed in the bottom right corner

        • WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (GER/1936)
          Apr. 11, 2016

          WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (GER/1936)

          Est: €300 - €400

          WOLFGANG GÄFGEN (GER/1936) Sans titre, ca. 1975 Gravure manière noire 56.5 x 75 cm Numérotée 31/100 en bas à gauche et signée en bas à droite Mezzotint engraving 22 1/2 x 29 1/2 in Numbered 31/100 in the bottom left corner and signed in the bottom right corner

        • WOLFGANG GAFGEN
          Jun. 26, 2015

          WOLFGANG GAFGEN

          Est: €600 - €800

          321. WOLFGANG GAFGEN (NE EN 1936) SANS TITRE, 1977 Mine de plomb sur papier Signée et datée en bas à droite 65 x 50 cm

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr
        • WOLFGANG GAFGEN
          Jun. 26, 2015

          WOLFGANG GAFGEN

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          320. WOLFGANG GAFGEN (NE EN 1936) SANS TITRE (CAILLOUX), 1980 Fusain sur papier Signé en bas au centre Daté 10.XI.80 en bas au centre Dédicacé en bas au centre 36 x 30 cm

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr
        • WOLFGANG GAFGEN
          Jun. 26, 2015

          WOLFGANG GAFGEN

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          319. WOLFGANG GAFGEN (NE EN 1936) SANS TITRE, 1971 Mine de plomb et crayon Signé et daté en bas à droite 66 x 50 cm

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr
        • Wolfgang Gäfgen (*1936)
          Aug. 11, 2012

          Wolfgang Gäfgen (*1936)

          Est: €250 - €400

          Wolfgang Gäfgen (*1936): Mondgesicht (2011). Colour woodcut on BFK Rives hand made paper. Signed and dated. Numbered ""4/8". Sheet: 65,8 x 50,3 cm. Measures: 60,5 × 45,0 cm. Wolfgang Gäfgen (*1936): Mondgesicht (2011). Signiert und datiert. Nummeriert "4/8". Blattgröße: 65,8 x 50,3 cm. Farbholzschnitt auf BFK Rives Bütten. Measures: 60,5 × 45,0 cm.

          Doebele Kunstauktionen
        • WOLFGANG GAFGEN BLOUSON NOIR, circa 1970
          Jun. 26, 2012

          WOLFGANG GAFGEN BLOUSON NOIR, circa 1970

          Est: €300 - €400

          WOLFGANG GAFGEN BLOUSON NOIR, circa 1970 Manière noire, épreuve signée et numérotée 72/80 74,7 x 56,3 cm - encadrée

        • Wolfgang Gafgen (German, b. 1936)
          Oct. 20, 2011

          Wolfgang Gafgen (German, b. 1936)

          Wolfgang Gafgen (German, b. 1936) 19" x 26-3/4" Untitled. Etching on paper, signed in pencil in the lower right, numbered XVIII/XX in the lower left, framed under glass overall apprx. 23-1/2" x 31".

          Aspire Auctions Fine Art & Antiques
          Oct. 20, 2011

          Wolfgang Gafgen (German, b. 1936) 22-1/2" x 18-1/2" Untitled. Etching in colors, signed in pencil in the lower right, numbered X/XV E.A. in the lower left, matted and framed under glass overall apprx. 30-1/2" x 25-1/2"

          Oct. 20, 2011

          Wolfgang Gafgen (German, b. 1936) 20" x 28" Untitled. Etching on paper, signed in pencil at the lower right, "E.A." in pencil at the lower left, framed under glass overall apprx. 23-1/4" x 20-1/2".

          Oct. 20, 2011

          Est: $150 - $250

          Wolfgang Gafgen (German, b. 1936) 19-1/4" x 25-1/4" Untitled. Etching on paper, signed in pencil in the lower right, matted and framed under non-glare glass overall apprx. 26-1/2" x 32-1/2".

          Oct. 20, 2011

          Est: $150 - $250

          Wolfgang Gafgen (German, b. 1936) 8" x 6-1/2" Untitled. Etching on paper, signed in pencil in the lower right, "Epreuve d'Artiste" in the lower left, matted and framed under glass overall apprx. 21-1/2" x 17-1/2".

          Oct. 20, 2011

          Wolfgang Gafgen (German, b. 1936) 25" x 19" "Stilleben litho". Lithograph on paper, titled and dated in pencil at at the lower right, signed at the lower left, framed under glass overall apprx. 30-1/2" x 24".

          Oct. 20, 2011

          Wolfgang Gafgen (German, b. 1936) 15" x 21" Nature Morte. Lithograph in colors, signed, titled and dated 1961 in pencil at the lower right, numbered 8/10 in pencil at the lower left, matted and framed under non-glare glass overall apprx. 24" x 30-1/4".

          Oct. 20, 2011

          Wolfgang Gafgen (German, b. 1936) 16-1/4" x 22" Untitled. Lithograph in colors, signed, inscribed and dated 1961 in pencil at the lower right, "eprouve d'artiste" in pencil in the lower left, matted and framed under non-glare glass overall apprx. 24" x 30-1/4".

          Oct. 20, 2011

          Wolfgang Gafgen (German, b. 1936) 12" x 6-1/4" Nude. Pencil on paper, signed at the lower right corner, inscribed "Fur maine liebe Tante Heidi 1951" at the lower left, matted and framed under glass overall apprx. 21-1/2" x 15-1/4".

          Sep. 01, 2011

          Wolfgang Gafgen (German, b. 1936) 16-1/2" x 22" Nature Morte. Lithograph on paper, signed, titled and dated 1961 at the lower left margin, "epreuve d'artiste" in pencil in the lower left margin, the image size apprx. 16-1/2" x 22", matted and framed under glass overall apprx. 25-1/2" x 30-1/2".

          Sep. 01, 2011

          Wolfgang Gafgen (German, b. 1936) 16-1/4" x 10-3/4" Nature Morte. Lithograph, signed titled and dated 1961 in the lower right margin, numbered 2/10 in the lower left margin, apprx. 16-1/4" x 10-3/4" image, apprx. 19-3/4" x 25-5/8" paper size. Not framed.

          Sep. 01, 2011

          Wolfgang Gafgen (German, b. 1936) 14-3/4" x 21-1/4" Nature Morte. Lithograph, signed titled and dated 1961 at the lower right margin, numbered 8/20 in the lower left margin, the image size apprx. 14-3/4" x 21-1/4", the paper size apprx. 20" x 25-3/4". Not framed.