Stanislaw Galek Auction Price Results

Stanislaw Galek (1876-1961) 'Tatra mountains. Chalet in Dolina Pieciu Stawow', 1917

Lot 59: Stanislaw Galek (1876-1961) 'Tatra mountains. Chalet in Dolina Pieciu Stawow', 1917

Auction Date: Dec 30, 2019

Estimate: 14,000 zł - 20,000 zł

Location: Warszawa, PL

Auction House: Desa Unicum SA

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Gałek Stanisław (1876-1961) - Return from a Hall

Lot 14: Gałek Stanisław (1876-1961) - Return from a Hall

Auction Date: Nov 08, 2018

Estimate: 7,000 zł - 10,000 zł

Location: Kraków, PL

Auction House: Polski Dom Aukcyjny Wojciech Sladowski

View additional info

Gałek Stanisław (1876-1961) - Landscape of the Tatra Mountains

Lot 11: Gałek Stanisław (1876-1961) - Landscape of the Tatra Mountains

Auction Date: Nov 09, 2017

Estimate: 5,500 zł - 6,500 zł

Location: Kraków, PL

View additional info

Stanislaw Galek (1876 - 1961) Landscape, 1924

Lot 90: Stanislaw Galek (1876 - 1961) Landscape, 1924

Auction Date: May 11, 2017

Estimate: 3,500 zł - 8,000 zł

Location: Warszawa, PL

Auction House: Desa Unicum SA

View additional info

Stanislaw Galek (1876 - 1961) "Tatras", 1917

Lot 48: Stanislaw Galek (1876 - 1961) "Tatras", 1917

Auction Date: Jul 14, 2016

Estimate: 10,000 zł - 16,000 zł

Location: Warszawa, PL

Auction House: Desa Unicum SA

View additional info

Gałek Stanisław - TATRA MOUNTAINS, BLACK POND, 1924, oil, cardboard

Lot 50: Gałek Stanisław - TATRA MOUNTAINS, BLACK POND, 1924, oil, cardboard

Auction Date: Oct 12, 2014

Estimate: 4,000 zł - 6,000 zł

Location: Warsaw, PL

Auction House: Agra-Art S.A.

View additional info

Stanislaw Galek, MORSKIE OKO

Lot 41: Stanislaw Galek, MORSKIE OKO

Auction Date: Jun 17, 2010

Estimate: 6,500 zł - 10,000 zł

Description:

olej/płótno, 47 x 77 cm

sygnowany p. d.: 'ST. GAŁEK'
...

Location: Warszawa, PL

Auction House: Desa Unicum SA

View additional info

Misty Mountain Lake Morskie Oko

Lot 56: Misty Mountain Lake Morskie Oko

Auction Date: Oct 11, 2009

Estimate: 12,000 zł - 18,000 zł

Location: Warsaw, PL

Auction House: Agra-Art S.A.

View additional info

Rocks on Capri

Lot 86: Rocks on Capri

Auction Date: Oct 11, 2009

Estimate: 10,000 zł - 15,000 zł

Location: Warsaw, PL

Auction House: Agra-Art S.A.

View additional info

Rocks, 1926

Lot 75: Rocks, 1926

Auction Date: Mar 18, 2007

Estimate: 0 zł - 0 zł

Description: Rocks, 1926...

Location: Warsaw, PL

Auction House: Agra-Art S.A.

View additional info

GALEK Stanislaw (1876 - 1961) WIDOK Z GLODOWKI, 1934 Olej, tektura; 35 x 50cm Sygnowany l. d.: ST. GALEK Na odwrocie oprawy nalepka: SALON DZIEL

Lot 52: GALEK Stanislaw (1876 - 1961) WIDOK Z GLODOWKI, 1934 Olej, tektura; 35 x 50cm Sygnowany l. d.: ST. GALEK Na odwrocie oprawy nalepka: SALON DZIEL

Auction Date: Apr 16, 2005

Estimate: 3,200 zł - 0 zł

Description: GALEK Stanislaw (1876 - 1961) WIDOK Z GLODOWKI, 1934 Olej, tektura; 35 x 50cm Sygnowany l. d.: ST. GALEK Na odwrocie oprawy nalepka: SALON DZIEL SZTUKI | KAZIMIERZA WOJCIECHOWSKIEGO, UL. SW. JANA 1-3 - TELEFON 100-02 | DATA PRZYJECIA 1934 r. | AUTOR Galek Stanislaw | TYTUL Widok z Glodowki: Wiosna | RODZAJ olej | ROZMIAR 35 x 50cm | NR 7896 Sloneczny, gorski pejzaz ze stadem owiec na pierwszym planie, odznacza sie pospieszna technika i zywymi kolorami. Widoki gorskie nalezaly do ulubionych tematow Galka, ktory w okresie miedzywojennym cieszyl sie opinia najlepszego pejzazysty Tatr. Jego obrazy chwalono za dobre opanowanie techniki, umiejetnosc oddania nastroju i kolorytu gorskiego krajobrazu....

Location: Warszawa, PL

Auction House: Dom Aukcyjny Ostoya

View additional info

GALEK Stanislaw (1876 - 1961) WIDOK NA GIEWONT Olej, tektura; 34.5 x 49.5cm

Lot 57: GALEK Stanislaw (1876 - 1961) WIDOK NA GIEWONT Olej, tektura; 34.5 x 49.5cm

Auction Date: Apr 16, 2005

Estimate: 3,100 zł - 0 zł

Location: Warszawa, PL

View additional info

GALEK Stanislaw (1876 - 1961) PEJZAZ GORSKI ZE STRUMIENIEM Olej, tektura; 34,6 x 49.9cm Sygnowany l. d.: St. Galek

Lot 56: GALEK Stanislaw (1876 - 1961) PEJZAZ GORSKI ZE STRUMIENIEM Olej, tektura; 34,6 x 49.9cm Sygnowany l. d.: St. Galek

Auction Date: Apr 16, 2005

Estimate: 3,800 zł - 0 zł

Location: Warszawa, PL

View additional info

STANISLAW GALEK Mokrzyzk 1876 - 1961 Zakopane Coastal landscape on Capri Oil on mark cardboard 35.9 x 51 cm, framed. At the bottom left hand corner black pc. GALEK marks. Particularly for its landscape representations from the high Tatra, Stanislaw

Lot 623: STANISLAW GALEK Mokrzyzk 1876 - 1961 Zakopane Coastal landscape on Capri Oil on mark cardboard 35.9 x 51 cm, framed. At the bottom left hand corner black pc. GALEK marks. Particularly for its landscape representations from the high Tatra, Stanislaw

Auction Date: May 29, 2003

Estimate: €3,500 - €0

Description: STANISLAW GALEK Mokrzyzk 1876 - 1961 Zakopane Coastal landscape on Capri Oil on mark cardboard 35.9 x 51 cm, framed. At the bottom left hand corner black pc. GALEK marks. Particularly for its landscape representations from the high Tatra, Stanislaw Galek admits also on some journeys abroad, among other things in Italy, detailed studies operated. Its pallet lightened itself clearly thereby under the influence of the southern light....

Location: Köln, DE

Auction House: Kunsthaus Lempertz KG

View additional info

similar artists