Eugène Galien-Laloue Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1854 - d. 1941

            • Eugene Galien-Laloue (attrib.), oil on canvas
              Feb. 01, 2024

              Eugene Galien-Laloue (attrib.), oil on canvas

              Attributed to Eugene Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941), Shoreline landscape, signed "G Laloue" lower left and possibly dated 1882 (frame tag states "1900"), 11.75"h x 17.25"w (sight), 17"h x 22.25"w x 2.5"d (frame)

              Millea Bros Ltd
            • IN THE STYLE OF EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE, QUAI D'ORSAY, OIL ON CANVAS
              Jan. 31, 2024

              IN THE STYLE OF EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE, QUAI D'ORSAY, OIL ON CANVAS

              Est: $1,600 - $2,000

              Artist: Eugene Galien-Laloue, In the Style of, French (1854 - 1941) Title: Quai D'orsay Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 60.96 cm)

              RoGallery
            • Eugène GALIEN-LALOUE (1854-1941), Paroisse Saint Augustin à Paris, um 1910
              Jan. 13, 2024

              Eugène GALIEN-LALOUE (1854-1941), Paroisse Saint Augustin à Paris, um 1910

              Est: €500 - €1,000

              Material: Aquarell auf Papier, hinter Glas, gerahmt, Signatur: links unten mit Pseudonym bez. LIEVIN, Maße: 43 x 59 cm Sichtmaß, 59 x 81 cm mit Rahmen, Zustand: gut, Kommentar: Da Galien-Laloue mit seinem bürgerlichen Namen bereits vertraglich an eine Galerie gebunden war, verwendete er diverse Pseudonyme, um seine Werke zu signieren. So auch 'Jacques Liévin', wie bei diesem Gemälde zu lesen ist. Dargestellt ist die Kirche Saint Augustin in Paris, wohl um 1910.

              Auktionshaus Schwab
            • Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941) French. Figures on a roadway beside a mountain river, oil on canvas, sign
              Dec. 20, 2023

              Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941) French. Figures on a roadway beside a mountain river, oil on canvas, sign

              Est: £700 - £1,000

              Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941) French. Figures on a roadway beside a mountain river, oil on canvas, signed J. Lieven and dated 1890, 20" x 25.5" (51 x 65cm).

              John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
            • EUGÈNE GALIEN-LALOUE (Paris, 1854-Cherence, 1941)
              Dec. 13, 2023

              EUGÈNE GALIEN-LALOUE (Paris, 1854-Cherence, 1941)

              Est: €5,000 - €8,000

              EUGÈNE GALIEN-LALOUE (Paris, 1854-Cherence, 1941) GARE DE LYON Gouache sur papier Signé en bas à gauche Gouache, signed lower left 20 x 31 CM - 7,9 x 12,2 IN.

              Dec. 13, 2023

              Est: €6,000 - €8,000

              EUGÈNE GALIEN-LALOUE (Paris, 1854-Cherence, 1941) PORTE SAINT MARTIN ENNEIGÉE Gouache sur papier Signé en bas à gauche Porte Saint Martin in the snow, gouache, signed 21 x 33 CM - 8,3 x 13 IN.

            • Dupuy, Louis (pseud. für Eugene Galien-Laloue,
              Dec. 13, 2023

              Dupuy, Louis (pseud. für Eugene Galien-Laloue,

              Est: €200 - €300

              1854 - 1941). Sommerliche Landschaft mit Bäuerin, Dorf u. Weiher. Öl auf Holz. 22 x 15,5 cm. Unten li. signiert. Gerahmt im breiten Goldrahmen. D

            • Eugene Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941) Palace de Bastille
              Nov. 29, 2023

              Eugene Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941) Palace de Bastille

              Est: $4,000 - $6,000

              Watercolor and gouache. Signed 'E. Galien-Laloue' (lower left). Original frame.

              Cottone Auctions
            • Eugène GALIEN-LALOUE (1854-1941) Promeneuse en bord de mare Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à
              Nov. 26, 2023

              Eugène GALIEN-LALOUE (1854-1941) Promeneuse en bord de mare Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à

              Est: €200 - €300

              Eugène GALIEN-LALOUE (1854-1941) Promeneuse en bord de mare Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite sous le pseudonyme de "L.Dupuy" 16 x 22 cm Avec cadre : 28 x 36 cm Oil on panel, signed lower left, 6.2 x 8.2 in, with frame : 11 x 14.1 in

            • Eugène GALIEN-LALOUE (1854-1941) Bord de rivière animé Huile sur toile Signé sous le pseudon
              Nov. 26, 2023

              Eugène GALIEN-LALOUE (1854-1941) Bord de rivière animé Huile sur toile Signé sous le pseudon

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              Eugène GALIEN-LALOUE (1854-1941) Bord de rivière animé Huile sur toile Signé sous le pseudonyme de "M.Lenoir" en bas à gauche. 65 x 92 cm Avec cadre : 75 x 102 cm Oil on canvas, signed under the pseudonym of "Lenoir' lower left, 25.5 x 36.2 in, with frame : 29.5 x 40.1 in

              Nov. 26, 2023

              Est: €200 - €300

              Eugène GALIEN-LALOUE (1854-1941) Promeneuse en bord de mare Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche sous le pseudonyme de "L.Dupuy" 22 x 16 cm Avec cadre : 28 x 36 cm Oil on panel, signed lower left, 8.6 x 6.2 in, with frame : 11 x 14.1 in

            • Eugène GALIEN-LALOUE
              Nov. 23, 2023

              Eugène GALIEN-LALOUE

              Est: €6,000 - €8,000

              Eugène GALIEN-LALOUE (1854 - 1941) - Place de la Madeleine - Gouache - 19 x 31 cm - We would like to thank Mr. Noé Willer for confirming the authenticity of this work.

              Expertisez.com
            • Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941)-attributed
              Nov. 21, 2023

              Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941)-attributed

              Est: €900 - €1,800

              Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941)-attributed, Les Bouquinistes a la Quai du Seine, watercolour on paper, signed bottom right, framed under glass, 25 x 36 cm

              Deutsch Auktionen
            • (ATTRIB) EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE (1854-1941)
              Nov. 19, 2023

              (ATTRIB) EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE (1854-1941)

              Figure by the Seine Oil on canvas h. 12 w. 18 in. (sight) Signed "E. Galien L" lower left overall: 22-1/2 x 27 in. (frame) [In Situ Item] This item will not be on display in our saleroom during our preview period. If you wish to view it in-person please make a request with the gallery.

              Butterscotch Auction Gallery LLC
            • Louis Dupuy, France, 1854 - 1941, Landscape
              Nov. 14, 2023

              Louis Dupuy, France, 1854 - 1941, Landscape

              Est: €400 - €600

              Louis Dupuy France, 1854 - 1941 Landscape Oil on wood 33 x 23.5 cm, with frame 54.5 x 44.5 cm Signed b.r.

              Tiberius Auctions
            • GALIEN-LALOUE, EUGÈNE (1854 PARIS - 1941 CHÉRENCE). AM KAI.
              Oct. 28, 2023

              GALIEN-LALOUE, EUGÈNE (1854 PARIS - 1941 CHÉRENCE). AM KAI.

              GALIEN-LALOUE, Eugène(1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence) Am Kai Öl/Holz. Rechts unten mit Pseudonym "L. Dupuy" signiert, verso bezeichnet. 15,5 x 22 cm. Gerahmt : 26 x 32 cm. Schiffe und Staffagefiguren auf dem Sand an der Mauer unter wolkigem Himmel . Maler in Paris, Schüler von Ch. Laloue. Literatur : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 15:36 Uhr (CET) GALIEN-LALOUE, Eugène(1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence) Am Kai Oil / Wood. Signed lower right with pseudonym "L. Dupuy", inscribed on verso. 15.5 x 22 cm. Framed : 26 x 32 cm. Ships and staffage figures on the sand on the wall under cloudy sky . Painter in Paris, pupil of Ch. Laloue. Literature : Vollmer. Call time 28 | Oct 2023 | probably 15:36 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

            • GALIEN-LALOUE, EUGÈNE (1854 PARIS - 1941 CHÉRENCE). FLUSSLANDSCHAFT.
              Oct. 28, 2023

              GALIEN-LALOUE, EUGÈNE (1854 PARIS - 1941 CHÉRENCE). FLUSSLANDSCHAFT.

              GALIEN-LALOUE, Eugène(1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence) Flusslandschaft Öl/Holz. Rechts unten mit Pseudonym "L. Dupuy" signiert. 23 x 33 cm. Gerahmt : 40,5 x 49 cm. Dorfhäuser unter grauem Himmel an einem Fluss in herbstlicher Landschaft . Altersspuren. Maler in Paris, Schüler von Ch. Laloue. Literatur : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 15:31 Uhr (CET) GALIEN-LALOUE, Eugène(1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence) River landscape Oil / Wood. Signed lower right with pseudonym "L. Dupuy". 23 x 33 cm. Framed : 40.5 x 49 cm. Village houses under gray skies by a river in autumnal landscape . Traces of age. Painter in Paris, student of Ch. Laloue. Literature : Vollmer. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | expected 15:31 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

            • GALIEN-LALOUE, EUGÈNE (1854 PARIS - 1941 CHÉRENCE). LÄNDLICHE IDYLLE MIT FEDERVIEH.
              Oct. 28, 2023

              GALIEN-LALOUE, EUGÈNE (1854 PARIS - 1941 CHÉRENCE). LÄNDLICHE IDYLLE MIT FEDERVIEH.

              GALIEN-LALOUE, Eugène(1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence) Ländliche Idylle mit Federvieh Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 1895. 38 x 55 cm. Gerahmt : 56 x 73,5 cm. Bauerngehöft im idyllischen Sonnenschein mit blühenden Obstbäumen und den Hühnern auf der Wiese . Im Himmel retuschiert. Maler in Paris, Schüler von Ch. Laloue. Literatur : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 15:30 Uhr (CET) GALIEN-LALOUE, Eugène(1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence) Rural Idyll with Feathered Fowl Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 1895. 38 x 55 cm. Framed : 56 x 73.5 cm. Farmstead in the idyllic sunshine with blossoming fruit trees and the chickens in the meadow . Retouched in the sky. Painter in Paris, student of Ch. Laloue. Literature : Vollmer. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | probably 15:30 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

              Oct. 26, 2023

              Est: €400 - €600

              LOUIS DUPUY, PSEUDONYME D’EUGÈNE GALIEN-LALOUE (Paris, 1854-Chérence, 1941) COUPLE SOUS UN ARBRE Panneau Signé en bas à droite Couple under a tree, panel, signed 32,80 x 23,80 CM - 12,9 x 9,4 IN

            • Eugène GALIEN-LALOUE (1854-1941)
              Oct. 26, 2023

              Eugène GALIEN-LALOUE (1854-1941)

              Est: €600 - €800

              Eugène GALIEN-LALOUE (1854-1941) Voiliers à quai Huile sur toile Signé "A.Michel" en bas à droite 46 x 61 cm (rentoilé, toile refixée sur un châssis récent) Nous remercions Madame Emilie Charmetant et Monsieur Noé Willer de nous avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre. Un certificat d’authenticité, à la charge exclusive de l’acquéreur, pourra être délivré.

              Millon Riviera
            • Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941) French, figure and chickens on a Southern village street leading to the sea,
              Oct. 25, 2023

              Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941) French, figure and chickens on a Southern village street leading to the sea,

              Est: £700 - £1,000

              Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941) French, figure and chickens on a Southern village street leading to the sea, oil on canvas, signed E. Galiany, 18" x 25.5" (46 x 65cm).

            • Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941) French, figures on a roadway beside a mountain river, oil on canvas, signed J
              Oct. 25, 2023

              Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941) French, figures on a roadway beside a mountain river, oil on canvas, signed J

              Est: £700 - £1,000

              Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941) French, figures on a roadway beside a mountain river, oil on canvas, signed J. Lieven and dated 1890, 20" x 25.5" (51 x 65cm).

            • Eugène Galien-Laloue
              Oct. 24, 2023

              Eugène Galien-Laloue

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              (Paris 1854–1941 Chérence) Paris, La Porte Saint-Denis, signed E. Galien-Laloue, mixed media on paper, 20 x 32.5 cm, framed A certificate issued by Noé Willer, 16 March 2018, is available upon request.

            • Eugène Galien-Laloue
              Oct. 24, 2023

              Eugène Galien-Laloue

              Est: €6,000 - €8,000

              (Paris 1854–1941 Chérence) Paris, View of Notre Dame, signed E. Galien-Laloue, mixed media on paper, 19.5 x 32 cm, framed

            • DUPUY L pour GALIEN-LALOUE Eugène (1854 - 1941) Huile sur panneau "Couseuse
              Oct. 10, 2023

              DUPUY L pour GALIEN-LALOUE Eugène (1854 - 1941) Huile sur panneau "Couseuse

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              DUPUY L pour GALIEN-LALOUE Eugène (1854 - 1941) Huile sur panneau "Couseuses conversant dans un parc". Signé en bas à gauche L. Dupuy pour Eugène Galien-Laloue. Ecole française. Dim. : +/- 27x42 cm.

            • The Boulevard de la Madeleine
              Oct. 06, 2023

              The Boulevard de la Madeleine

              Est: $5,000 - $7,000

              Eugène Galien-Laloue French 1854 - 1941 The Boulevard de la Madeleine signed lower left: E. Galien-Laloue gouache and pencil on paper sheet: 11 ½ by 18 ½ in.; 29 by 47 cm framed: 23 ¾ by 30 ¾ in.; 60 by 78 cm

            • EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE (French 1854 - 1941) A PAINTING, "Paysage a Lagny," 1890
              Sep. 23, 2023

              EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE (French 1854 - 1941) A PAINTING, "Paysage a Lagny," 1890

              EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE (French 1854 - 1941) A PAINTING, "Paysage a Lagny," 1890, oil on canvas, signed with a pseudonym and dated L/R, "E. Galiani 90;" 20 3/4" x 25", framed 30" x 34 1/2".

              Simpson Galleries, LLC
            • Eugène Galien-Laloue (1854-1941) Hameau dans la campagne, huile sur toile,
              Sep. 18, 2023

              Eugène Galien-Laloue (1854-1941) Hameau dans la campagne, huile sur toile,

              Est: CHF100 - CHF200

              Eugène Galien-Laloue (1854-1941) Hameau dans la campagne, huile sur toile, signée, 33x41 cm

              Geneve Encheres
            • D'après Eugène Galien-Laloue (1854-1941) Tram à Paris, gouache sur papier, signée,
              Sep. 18, 2023

              D'après Eugène Galien-Laloue (1854-1941) Tram à Paris, gouache sur papier, signée,

              Est: CHF200 - CHF300

              D'après Eugène Galien-Laloue (1854-1941) Tram à Paris, gouache sur papier, signée, 23x36 cm

              Geneve Encheres
            • Eugène Galien-Laloue
              Sep. 09, 2023

              Eugène Galien-Laloue

              Est: €900 - €1,800

              (1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence) Französisches Dorf im Abendlicht Unter violett gefärbtem, effektvoll in Szene gesetztem Himmel die Ansicht einer Dorfkirche in der französischen Provinz. Impressiv aufgefasste Landschaft in der Tradition der Schule von Barbizon. 1874/75 unternahm Galien-Laloue zusammen mit dem Barbizon-Maler Charles Jacque längere Wanderungen im Wald von Fontainebleau, wo beide auch plein-air malten und Galien-Laloue ab 1906 ansässig wurde. Neben seinen populären Parisimpressionen schuf Galien-Laloue Landschaften der Normandie, Seine-et-Marne, Motive aus Marseille und Italien, teilw. unter Pseudonymen. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign. "E. Galiany" (Pseudonym). 49 cm x 65 cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Auktionshaus Hans Stahl Hamburg, Auktion am 08.02.2003, Los 67; Norddeutsche Privatsammlung. Oil on canvas. Signed with pseudonym "E. Galiany".

            • Eugène Galien-Laloue
              Sep. 09, 2023

              Eugène Galien-Laloue

              Est: €700 - €1,400

              (1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence) Das Dorf am Fluss Beschauliche, stimmungsvolle Dorfansicht des französischen Impressionisten, der 1874/75 zusammen mit dem Barbizon-Maler Charles Jacque längere Wanderungen im Wald von Fontainebleau unternahm und dort auch plein-air malte. Neben seinen populären Parisimpressionen schuf Galien-Laloue Landschaften der Normandie, Seine-et-Marne, Motive aus Marseille und Italien, teilw. unter Pseudonym. Öl/Lwd., doubliert; R. u sign.; 45 cm x 54 cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Aus der Auflösung der Privatsammlung Horst Abke, Springe. Oil on canvas. Signed.

            • Eugène Galien-Laloue
              Sep. 09, 2023

              Eugène Galien-Laloue

              Est: €1,800 - €3,600

              (1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence) Gänsemagd vor dem Dorf in herbstlicher Landschaft In warmem, nuanciertem Kolorit gemalte, impressive Stimmungslandschaft in der Tradition der Schule von Barbizon. 1874/75 unternahm Galien-Laloue zusammen mit dem Barbizon-Maler Charles Jacque längere Wanderungen im Wald von Fontainebleau, wo beide auch Plein-air malten und Galien-Laloue ab 1906 ansässig wurde. Neben seinen populären Parisimpressionen schuf Galien-Laloue Landschaften der Normandie, Seine-et-Marne, Motive aus Marseille und Italien, teilw. unter Pseudonymen. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign. unter dem Pseudonym J(acques). Lievin. 33 cm x 46,5 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed with pseudonym J(acques). Lievin.

            • EUGÈNE GALIEN-LALOUE ('Jacques Lievin') 1854 Paris - 1941 C
              Sep. 08, 2023

              EUGÈNE GALIEN-LALOUE ('Jacques Lievin') 1854 Paris - 1941 C

              Est: €750 - €1,500

              EUGÈNE GALIEN-LALOUE ('Jacques Lievin') 1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence Homecoming at sunset Oil on canvas. 32,5 x 46 cm (F. 48 x 61 cm). Signed lower left. Min. rest. Frame. EUGÈNE GALIEN-LALOUE ('Jacques Lievin') 1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence Heimkehr bei Sonnenuntergang Öl auf Leinwand. 32,5 x 46 cm (R. 48 x 61 cm). Signiert unten links. Min. rest. Rahmen.

              Sep. 08, 2023

              Est: €500 - €1,000

              EUGÈNE GALIEN-LALOUE ('Jacques Lievin') 1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence Evening in the village Oil on canvas. 33 x 46 cm (F. 52 x 66 cm). Signed with the pseudonym lower right 'J. Lievin'. Part. abraded, min. rest. Original frame. EUGÈNE GALIEN-LALOUE ('Jacques Lievin') 1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence Abend im Dorf Öl auf Leinwand. 33 x 46 cm (R. 52 x 66 cm). Signiert mit dem Pseudonym unten rechts 'J. Lievin'. Part. ber., min. rest. Originalrahmen.

            • Eugène GALIEN-LALOUE
              Jul. 19, 2023

              Eugène GALIEN-LALOUE

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              Eugène GALIEN-LALOUE (1864-1941) - Place de la Bastille - Gouache on paper signed lower left - 19 x 31 cm - We thank Noé Willer for confirming the gouache's authenticity.

              Expertisez.com
            • GALIEN-LALOUE, EUGÈNE (1854 PARIS - 1941 CHÉRENCE). HAUS AM TEICH.
              Jun. 24, 2023

              GALIEN-LALOUE, EUGÈNE (1854 PARIS - 1941 CHÉRENCE). HAUS AM TEICH.

              GALIEN-LALOUE, Eugène(1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence) Haus am Teich Öl/Holz. Rechts unten mit Pseudonym "L. Dupuy" signiert. 18 x 36 cm. Gerahmt30 x 47 cm. Staffagefigur am Teich neben blühendem Obstbaum nahe dem Bauernhof Leichte Altersspuren. Maler in Paris, Schüler von Ch. Laloue. Literatur : Vollmer. GALIEN-LALOUE, Eugène(1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence) House by the Pond Oil / Wood. Signed lower right with pseudonym "L. Dupuy". 18 x 36 cm. Framed30 x 47 cm. Staffage figure on the pond next to flowering fruit tree near the farm Slight signs of age. Painter in Paris, student of Ch. Laloue. Literature : Vollmer. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

            • GALIEN-LALOUE, EUGÈNE (1854 PARIS - 1941 CHÉRENCE). BÄUERIN AM FLUSS.
              Jun. 24, 2023

              GALIEN-LALOUE, EUGÈNE (1854 PARIS - 1941 CHÉRENCE). BÄUERIN AM FLUSS.

              GALIEN-LALOUE, Eugène(1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence) Bäuerin am Fluss Öl/Holz. Links unten mit Pseudonym "L. Dupuy" signiert. 17,5 x 36 cm. Gerahmt29,5 x 47 cm. Wilde Flusslandschaft mit vielen Büschen und einer Frau auf schmalem Weg entlang des Ufers Leichte Altersspuren. Maler in Paris, Schüler von Ch. Laloue. Literatur : Vollmer. GALIEN-LALOUE, Eugène(1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence) Peasant woman at the river Oil / Wood. Signed lower left with pseudonym "L. Dupuy". 17.5 x 36 cm. Framed29.5 x 47 cm. Wild river landscape with many bushes and a woman on a narrow path along the shore Slight signs of age. Painter in Paris, student of Ch. Laloue. Literature : Vollmer. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

            • LIEVIN POUR GALIEN-LALOUE EUGÈNE (1854 - 1941) HUILE SUR PANNEAU DE CHÊNE "LA CONSTRUCTION D'UN QUAI
              Jun. 21, 2023

              LIEVIN POUR GALIEN-LALOUE EUGÈNE (1854 - 1941) HUILE SUR PANNEAU DE CHÊNE "LA CONSTRUCTION D'UN QUAI

              Est: €400 - €600

              Huile sur panneau de chêne "La construction d'un quai à Paris". Signé en bas à droite J. Liévin pour Eugène Galien-Laloue. Ecole française. (Ecaillements). Dim.:22x41cm.

            • Place de la Madeleine
              Jun. 14, 2023

              Place de la Madeleine

              Est: €6,000 - €10,000

              Eugène Galien-Laloue Paris 1854 - 1941 Chérence Place de la Madeleine Gouache over traces of graphite and black chalk on strong paper Signed lower left E. Galien-Laloue 20 x 31,6 cm; 7⅞ by 12½ in. ____________________________________________ Eugène Galien-Laloue Paris 1854 - 1941 Chérence Place de la Madeleine Gouache sur traits de graphite et crayon noir sur papier fort Signé en bas à gauche E. Galien-Laloue 20 x 31,6 cm ; 7⅞ by 12½ in.

              Jun. 10, 2023

              Est: CHF200 - CHF400

              Urban idyll Oil on canvas, signed with the pseudonym "A. Michel" 18.5 x 24 cm, frame: 32 x 37.5 cm

              Galerie Moenius
            • EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE (1854-1941) Bateaux dans le port
              May. 31, 2023

              EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE (1854-1941) Bateaux dans le port

              Est: €150 - €300

              EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE (1854-1941) Bateaux dans le port Huile sur panneau, signé L. Dupuy pour Eugène Galien-Laloue en bas à droite. Dimensions : 22 x 15,5 cm

              Accademia Fine Art
            • L(ouis) Dupuy, pseudonym of Eugène Galien- Laloue, 1854
              May. 27, 2023

              L(ouis) Dupuy, pseudonym of Eugène Galien- Laloue, 1854

              Est: €500 - €1,000

              L(ouis) Dupuy, pseudonym of Eugène Galien- Laloue, 1854 Paris-1941 Chérencé, 2 pendants with summery landscapes, peasant woman on a meadow by the water, a village in the background, oil/canvas, each signed lower right. L. Dupuy, approx. 36x18cm, framed in the same way, each approx. 50x32cm . German Description: L(ouis) Dupuy, Pseudonym des Eugène Galien- Laloue, 1854 Paris-1941 Chérencé, 2 Pendants mit sommerlichen Landschaften, Bäuerin auf Wiese am Wasser, im Hintergrund ein Dorf, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten jeweils sign. L. Dupuy, ca. 36x18cm, gleich gerahmt je ca. 50x32cm

            • Louis Dupuy, pseudonym of Eugène Galien- Laloue
              May. 27, 2023

              Louis Dupuy, pseudonym of Eugène Galien- Laloue

              Est: €350 - €700

              Louis Dupuy, pseudonym of Eugène Galien- Laloue, 1854-1941, summer landscape with peasant woman, village and pond, oil/wood, signed lower left, approx. 22x15.5cm,frame approx. 38x33cm . German Description: Louis Dupuy, Pseudonym des Eugène Galien- Laloue, 1854-1941, Sommerliche Landschaft mit Bäuerin, Dorf und Weiher, Öl/Holz, links unten signiert, ca. 22x15.5cm, R. ca. 38x33cm

              May. 27, 2023

              Est: €250 - €500

              L(ouis) Dupuy, pseudonym of Eugène Galien- Laloue, 1854 Paris-1941 Chérencé, Summer landscape with a view of a village and peasantwomen in a meadow, oil/canvas, signed lower left. L. Dupuy, approx. 32x55cm, frame approx.48x70cm, this damaged. . German Description: L(ouis) Dupuy, Pseudonym des Eugène Galien- Laloue, 1854 Paris-1941 Chérencé, Sommerliche Landschaft mit Blick auf ein Doerf und Bäuerinnen auf der Wiese, Öl/Lwd, links unten sign. L. Dupuy, ca. 32x55cm, R. ca.48x70cm, dieser besch.

            • Eugène Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941), A two-master along the river quay at low tide
              May. 25, 2023

              Eugène Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941), A two-master along the river quay at low tide

              Est: €1,000 - €1,500

              Eugène Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941), A two-master along the river quay at low tide, signed 'E Galien' (lower right), oil on canvas, 33,5x41,5 xm, Provenance:-With Kunsthandel R. Polak, The Hague, 2006, where acquired by the present owner.

            • Eugène Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941), 'Les Bouquinistes' along the Seine in snowy Paris
              May. 24, 2023

              Eugène Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941), 'Les Bouquinistes' along the Seine in snowy Paris

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              Eugène Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941), 'Les Bouquinistes' along the Seine in snowy Paris , signed 'E. Galien-Laloue' (lower left), watercolour and gouache on paper, 17,5x28 cm, Provenance:   -Auction, Schloss Ahlden, 30 April 2005, lot 1890.

            • Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941)- attributed
              May. 23, 2023

              Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941)- attributed

              Est: €900 - €1,800

              Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941)- attributed, Iles de la Cite, oil on board, signed bottom left, framed under glass, 20 x 30 cm

              Deutsch Auktionen
            • Eugene Galien-Laloue French, 1854-1941 La Madeleine
              May. 17, 2023

              Eugene Galien-Laloue French, 1854-1941 La Madeleine

              Est: $5,000 - $7,000

              Eugene Galien-Laloue French, 1854-1941 La Madeleine Signed E Galien-Laloue (lr) Gouache on light brown paper 12 5/8 x 7 1/2 inches (32 x 19 cm) Provenance: (Possibly) Madame Herrenschmidt, Paris (from a label affixed to the backing board) We are grateful to Noé Willer for confirming the authenticity of this work. C Property from a Westchester Collector

              Doyle New York

            Auction Houses Selling Works by Eugène Galien-Laloue