Pinot Gallizio Sold at Auction Prices

    • PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Senza titolo 1961 - PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Untitled 1961
      May. 15, 2024

      PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Senza titolo 1961 - PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Untitled 1961

      Est: €3,000 - €4,500

      China su carta spolvero.  49,70 x 70,00 cm Firmato, datato e dedicato al recto in basso a destra, a sinistra dedicato "a Guasco".  - Indian ink on sketch paper. 19.57 x 27.56 in. Signed, dated and dedicated lower right recto, on the left dedicated "to Guasco".

      Aste Bolaffi
    • PINOT GALLIZIO - L'abitino, 1961
      Apr. 27, 2024

      PINOT GALLIZIO - L'abitino, 1961

      Est: €21,000 - €24,000

      L'abitino, 1961 olio su tela 45x35 cm, firma, titolo e anno al retro, opera registrata presso l'Archivio Gallizio come da dichiarazione d'autenticità su stampa fotografica allegata.

      Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
    • PINOT GALLIZIO SENZA TITOLO
      Mar. 06, 2024

      PINOT GALLIZIO SENZA TITOLO

      Est: €2,800 - €3,000

      PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su carta cm. 50x35 PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Mantova

      Area Casa D'Aste
    • Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964) Senza titolo tempera su carta 49.5 x 69.5 cm.
      Dec. 05, 2023

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964) Senza titolo tempera su carta 49.5 x 69.5 cm.

      Est: €2,600 - €3,500

    • Karel Appel (1921-2006) & Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964)
      Oct. 18, 2023

      Karel Appel (1921-2006) & Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964)

      Est: €12,000 - €16,000

      Karel Appel (1921-2006) & Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964), Untitled, signed 'appel' and 'Pinot' and signed again 'Pinot' and 'Machteld' (along the right side) and dedicated with date 19 sep. 1961 (upper centre), mixed media on paper, 49x67 cm

    • PINOT-GALLIZIO GIUSEPPE (1902 - 1964) - Untitled.
      Jul. 26, 2023

      PINOT-GALLIZIO GIUSEPPE (1902 - 1964) - Untitled.

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      PINOT-GALLIZIO GIUSEPPE (1902 - 1964). Untitled.. Signature and year lower right. Defects.. 48,00 x 68,00 cm. 1961.

    • PINOT GALLIZIO LA COMETA INNOMINABILE, 1962
      May. 30, 2023

      PINOT GALLIZIO LA COMETA INNOMINABILE, 1962

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 La cometa innominabile, 1962 Olio e pigmenti metallici su tela cm. 100,5x80,4 Firma, titolo e anno al retro Etichette al retro: Galleria Martano, Torino Palazzo del Monferrato, Alessandria Saletta Arte Contemporanea, Cuneo PUBBLICAZIONI Catalogo Ragionato delle Opere 1953-1964 Ed. Fondazione Ferrero Al num. 62 DT 5 ESPOSIZIONI Saletta Arte Contemporanea, Cuneo, 1972 Galleria Martano, Torino, 1983 ill. b/n n. 12 Livorno, 1984 ill. a colori Bra, 1986 PROVENIENZA Eredi Gallizio, Alba Galleria Peira, Bra Collezione privata, Milano

      Area Casa D'Aste
    • Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964) - Composition, 1963
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964) - Composition, 1963

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Signed lower right: Gallizio 63 PROVENANCE Turin, Martano gallery (stamp on the back) LITERATURE M. T. Roberto, F. Comisso, G. Bertolino, Pinot Gallizio. General catalog of works 1953-1964, 2002 p.412,  n°63 OC14

    • Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964) - Untitled, 1961
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964) - Untitled, 1961

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      oil on canvas cm 70 x 45 Signed and dated on the reverse: Pinot 60 PROVENANCE Alba, Gallizio heirs; Torino, Martano Gallery; Parma, Mazzocchi Gallery; private collection. EXHIBITIONS Cuneo, Galleria Saletta Arte Contemporanea, Pinot Gallizio, 7-25 october (label on the reverse). LITERATURE M. T. Roberto, Pinot Gallizio. Catalogo generale delle opere 1953-1964, Mazzotta Editions, 2002, p. 218, n. 61DT59 (illustrated and dated 1961).

    • Gallizio Pinot - Composition (1961)
      May. 21, 2022

      Gallizio Pinot - Composition (1961)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Brush drawing and lavis India ink on paper - Sig. '61 with dedication "à Madame Ingeborg Bronndahl"

      De Vuyst
    • PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Amaramente tradito 1956-57
      May. 19, 2022

      PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Amaramente tradito 1956-57

      Monotipo 86 x 50 cm Registrato presso l'archivio Pinot Gallizio con numero 56M061. Monotype 33.86 x 19.68 in. Registered in the Pinot Gallizio archive with number 56M061.

      Aste Bolaffi
    • GALLIZIO Pinot, Le vainqueur, 1961
      May. 03, 2022

      GALLIZIO Pinot, Le vainqueur, 1961

      Est: €24,000 - €30,000

      mixed media on canvas (oil and metallic pigments), cm. 59.5x72.5 Private collection, Turin Galleria Martano, Turin Binoche Maison de Vente, Paris Marcell Fleiss Collection, Paris Marcell Fleiss collection, Paris Galerie 1900-2000, Paris Galerie Birch, Copenanghen "Pinot Gallizio. Catalogo generale delle opere 1953-1964", Ed. Mazzotta, ill. rif. DT61 4 Galerie Birch, cat. ill. b/n Galerie Birch, Copenaghen 1961 Signed, dated "Pinot, 61" (on the reverse)

      Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
    • Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964)
      Apr. 13, 2022

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964)

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964), Untitled, signed and dated 'Pinot 61.' (on the reverse), oil on canvas, 91x72 cm, This artwork is registered as no. 61DT42 and published in General Catalogue of Pinot Gallizio.

    • Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964) - Labirinto rosa, 1963
      Dec. 02, 2021

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964) - Labirinto rosa, 1963

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      oil on canvas This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • GALLIZIO PINOT
      Oct. 26, 2021

      GALLIZIO PINOT

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      PINOT GALLIZIO (1902-1964) Il bevitore di grappa 1955-56 monotipo su carta (inchiostri tipografici) cm 100x70 (foglio) / cm 87x50 (lastra) provenienza: eredi Gallizio Alba (CN) Il bevitore di grappa 1955-56 monotype on paper (typographic inks) 39 37x27 55 in (sheet) / 34 25x19 68 in (plate) provenance: Gallizio heirs Alba (CN) bibliografia: Pinot Gallizio catalogo generale delle opere 1953-1964 Fondazione Ferrero N.55 MO 50

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • PINOT GALLIZIO, Sghembata iperbolica
      Mar. 31, 2021

      PINOT GALLIZIO, Sghembata iperbolica

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      PINOT GALLIZIO (1902 - 1964) Sghembata iperbolica 1957 Oil and mixed media on canvas laid down on board 36 x 58 cm Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph issued by Galleria Martano, Turin PROVENANCE: Galleria Martano, Turin (label on the reverse) Private collection, Genoa EXHIBITED: 6th - 12th October, 1979, Pinot Gallizio, Centro Culturale Rodellese, Rodello February 13th - March 4th, 1989, Le Situationnisme et la Peinture, Galerie 1900-2000, Paris LITERATURE: M.T. Roberto, G. Bertolino, F. Comisso, Pinot Gallizio: Catalogo generale delle opere 1953-1964, Mazzotta Editore, Milao, 2001, n. 57 DT 22, p. 80 (ill.) AA. VV., Le Situationnisme et la Peinture, catalogue of the exhbition at Galerie 1900-2000, Paris, 1989, p. 26, n. 14 (ill.)

      Art-Rite
    • PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Senza titolo Untitled
      Dec. 14, 2020

      PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Senza titolo Untitled

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Untitled 1961 Mixed media on paper. 22.44 x 25.59 in. Signed and dated lower right recto. TAGS: - Paintings

      Aste Bolaffi
    • Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964), Untitled,
      Nov. 26, 2020

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964), Untitled,

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964) Untitled signed and indistinctly dated 'Pinot 5.' (lower right) resin and oil on board 29.5 x 46cm. Executed circa 1953-1954 ,

    • Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964), La Diligenza dell’Orsa Minore ,
      Nov. 26, 2020

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964), La Diligenza dell’Orsa Minore ,

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964) La Diligenza dell’Orsa Minore signed with the artist’s monogram, titled and dated 'PinotG 61/62 la diligenza dell'orsa minore' (on the reverse) oil and mixed media on canvas 105 x 130cm. Executed circa 19

    • Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964), Ogni Limite ha la sua Pazienza,
      Nov. 26, 2020

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964), Ogni Limite ha la sua Pazienza,

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964) Ogni Limite ha la sua Pazienza signed with the artist’s monogram and titled 'la sua pazienza PinotG' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 105.5 x 130cm. Painted in 1961 ,

    • PINOT-GALLIZIO, GIUSEPPE: Sans titre.
      Nov. 06, 2020

      PINOT-GALLIZIO, GIUSEPPE: Sans titre.

      Est: CHF11,300 - CHF17,000

      PINOT-GALLIZIO, GIUSEPPE (1902 Alba 1964) : Sans titre; Öl auf Leinwand; dat. 1959, 74,5x180 cm, ungerahmt; verso bez. "Soshana painted together with Pinot Gallizio" u.

    • Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964), Senza titolo, 1956-1957
      Jul. 15, 2020

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964), Senza titolo, 1956-1957

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      mixed media on paper laid to masonite, cm 53x95 Label on the back of Galleria Martano, Torino

    • GALLIZIO, GIUSEPPE "PINOT"
      Jun. 26, 2020

      GALLIZIO, GIUSEPPE "PINOT"

      Est: CHF10,000 - CHF15,000

      (1902 Alba 1964) Paradiso perduto Rosemarie. 1958/59. Öl und Kunstharze auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. Verso auf zwei Etiketten betitelt und datiert sowie Stempel der Galerie Van de Loo, München. 100x80 cm. RefFin10620

    • PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Untitled 1962
      Dec. 06, 2019

      PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Untitled 1962

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Indian ink on cardboard.  19.68 x 27.44 in. - TAGS: Arte del 900

      Aste Bolaffi
    • P. Gallizio, La luna impara a ballare, 1956/57
      Dec. 04, 2019

      P. Gallizio, La luna impara a ballare, 1956/57

      Est: €12,000 - €15,000

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964). Typographic ink, frottage and monotype on industrial canvas. 82x58cm

    • Pinot Gallizio (Alba 1902-1964) - Fantascienza con montagna odorosa, 1955/'56
      Nov. 14, 2019

      Pinot Gallizio (Alba 1902-1964) - Fantascienza con montagna odorosa, 1955/'56

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      monotype This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      Nov. 06, 2019

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Aste Bolaffi
    • Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964), Senza titolo, 1961
      Jun. 05, 2019

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964), Senza titolo, 1961

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      mixed media on paper, cm 70x50 signed and dated lower right

      Jun. 05, 2019

      Est: €12,000 - €15,000

    • Pinot Gallizio (1902–1964) - Untitled
      May. 01, 2019

      Pinot Gallizio (1902–1964) - Untitled

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Pinot Gallizio (1902–1964) Untitled oil and mixed media on canvas 60 x 50cm.

    • PINOT GALLIZIO (1902 - 1964) - Senza titolo
      May. 31, 2018

      PINOT GALLIZIO (1902 - 1964) - Senza titolo

      Est: €3,500 - €4,500

      tempera on paper, cm 48x66

    • PINOT GALLIZIO (1902 - 1964) - L'orologio a Cucù, 1961
      May. 31, 2018

      PINOT GALLIZIO (1902 - 1964) - L'orologio a Cucù, 1961

      Est: €18,000 - €20,000

      oil on canvas, cm 130x105 Inscription on the reverse: 123 Giorgio Gallizio Datet on the reverse: 1961

    • Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964), Zeitstrup, 1961
      May. 08, 2018

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964), Zeitstrup, 1961

      Est: €25,000 - €35,000

      oil on canvas, cm 80x140 signed, titled and dated on the back

    • Soshana und Pinot Gallizio, Ohne Titel / untitled
      Mar. 05, 2018

      Soshana und Pinot Gallizio, Ohne Titel / untitled

      Soshana und Pinot Gallizio Wien 1927 - 2015 Wien bzw. Alba 1902 - 1964 Alba Ohne Titel / untitled Öl auf Leinwand / oil on canvas 61 x 50 cm 1959 links unten signiert: SOSHANA rückseitig am Rahmen mehrmals nummeriert: 14 An den Kanten gibt es leichte Farbabriebstellen! Provenienz / provenance: Privatbesitz Italien Der Bildzyklus ist während der eineinhalbjährigen Zusammenabeit der beiden Künstler, zuerst in Paris, dann auf der Insel Elba, entstanden. Beide Künstler gehörten eine Zeit lang der Gruppe CoBrA (1948-1951) an.

      Ressler Kunst Auktionen GMBH, OstLicht
    • PINOT GALLIZIO (1902-2002) L'ARCANGELO MICHELE DOPO LA BIENNALE, 1958 MIXED MEDI
      May. 22, 2017

      PINOT GALLIZIO (1902-2002) L'ARCANGELO MICHELE DOPO LA BIENNALE, 1958 MIXED MEDI

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-2002) L'Arcangelo Michele dopo la Biennale, 1958 Mixed media on canvas 38 x 51 inches (96.5 x 129.5 cm) Signed, dated, and inscribed on the reverse: Pinot l'oro 1958 Angelo Michele dopo alba la biennale PROVENANCE: Collection of Alberto Ulrich, Milan; Private collection, Texas. We want to thank Liliana Dematteis of the Archivio Gallizio for confirming the authenticity of this lot, which is recorded in the Archivio Gallizio as 58 DT 21. HID04901242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • PINOT GALLIZIO (1902 - 1964) | Composizione, 1961 - 62
      Nov. 09, 2016

      PINOT GALLIZIO (1902 - 1964) | Composizione, 1961 - 62

      Est: €28,000 - €32,000

      Signed and dated on the back Pinot 62    PROVENANCE: Artcurial, asta 9 giugno 2006 lotto 521   Galleria Mazzocchi, Parma  Private collection    EXHIBITED: L'incontro di Torino, Pittori d'America Europa e Giappone, Torino, 1962    LITERATURE:  M.T. Roberto, Catalogo generale delle opere di Pinot Gallizio, Mazzotta ed. Milano, 2001 (ripr. b/w tav n. 61DT86 )  L¿incontro di Torino, Pittori d¿America Europa e Giappone, catalogo della mostra, 1962 (ripr.. b/w)

    • Giuseppe PINOT GALLIZIO (1902 - 1964) LE DIABLE AU CORPS - 1956 Huile sur toile
      Apr. 04, 2016

      Giuseppe PINOT GALLIZIO (1902 - 1964) LE DIABLE AU CORPS - 1956 Huile sur toile

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Giuseppe PINOT GALLIZIO (1902 - 1964) LE DIABLE AU CORPS - 1956 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "Pinot, 56", titrée au dos "Le diable au corps" h: 119 w: 80 cm Commentaire : OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT, TITLED ON THE REVERSE

    • Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964)
      Oct. 30, 2012

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964)

      Est: - €10,625

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964) Untitled dated '1957' (on the reverse) oil and tempera on cotton 78.5 x 84 cm. Painted in 1957

    • Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964)
      Oct. 30, 2012

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964) Untitled oil on monotype I. 86.5 x 49.5 cm. S. 100 x 70 cm. Executed in 1956

    • GALLIZIO PINOT
      Apr. 18, 2012

      GALLIZIO PINOT

      Est: €5,500 - €6,100

      Senza titolo tecnica mista cm50x36 siglato 55 oc 16

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964)
      Nov. 29, 2011

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964)

      Est: €10,000 - €12,000

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964) Untitled mixed media on paper laid down on canvas 82 x 148 cm. Painted circa 1958

    • Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964)
      Nov. 29, 2011

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964) Untitled monotype on paper laid down on masonite in artist's frame 91.5 x 54 cm.

    • Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964)
      Nov. 29, 2011

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964)

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964) Untitled signed, numbered and dated 'Pinot 55 no 105' (on the stretcher) mixed media on canvas 115.5 x 60 cm. Executed in 1956

    • Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964)
      Nov. 24, 2010

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964)

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964) Scompenso cardiaco olio su carta cm 100x70 Eseguito nel 1956-57

    • Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964)
      Nov. 23, 2010

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964)

      Est: €3,500 - €5,000

    • Giuseppe Pinot-Gallizio , 1902-1964 Untitled gouache and watercolour on paper
      Jul. 01, 2009

      Giuseppe Pinot-Gallizio , 1902-1964 Untitled gouache and watercolour on paper

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      signed and inscribed gouache and watercolour on paper

    • Giuseppe Pinot-Gallizio , 1902-1964 Pittura Industriale pigments on rolled paper, synthetic resin, printers ink, solvent on Japense paper and canvas
      Dec. 03, 2008

      Giuseppe Pinot-Gallizio , 1902-1964 Pittura Industriale pigments on rolled paper, synthetic resin, printers ink, solvent on Japense paper and canvas

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      pigments on rolled paper, synthetic resin, printers ink, solvent on Japense paper and canvas

    • Alti pascoli o Gli alti pascoli
      May. 26, 2008

      Alti pascoli o Gli alti pascoli

      Est: €40,000 - €60,000

      Pinot Gallizio (1902-1964) Alti pascoli o Gli alti pascoli firmato e datato Pinot 1957 (sul retro) olio su tela cm 134x103 Eseguito nel 1957

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Pinot Gallizio