Pierre Garcia Fons Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1928 - d. 2016

      • Pierre Garcia-Fons, Spain (1928-2016), Surrealist Interior Seascape, Lithograph ed.11/150
        May. 27, 2024

        Pierre Garcia-Fons, Spain (1928-2016), Surrealist Interior Seascape, Lithograph ed.11/150

        Est: $120 - $140

        Pierre Garcia-Fons Spain (1928-2016) Surrealist Interior Seascape Lithograph ed.11/150 Signed lower margin

        Theodore Bruce Auctioneers & Valuers
      • Pierre Garcia Fons (1928 - 2016): Sail Boat Abstract Lithograph
        May. 09, 2024

        Pierre Garcia Fons (1928 - 2016): Sail Boat Abstract Lithograph

        Est: $50 - $100

        Pierre Garcia Fons (1928 - 2016): Sail Boat Abstract Lithograph offset lithograph, pencil signed lower right

        Abell Auction
        Apr. 29, 2024

      • Pierre GARCIA-FONS - Intérieur surréaliste et jardin bleu
        Mar. 31, 2024

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS - Intérieur surréaliste et jardin bleu

        Est: €120 - €180

        This description has been translated automatically: Pierre GARCIA-FONS (1928-2016) Surreal interior and blue garden Original lithograph Signed in pencil lower right Numbered /90 copies On vellum 24 x 31.5 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre GARCIA-FONS (1928-2016) Intérieur surréaliste et jardin bleu Lithographie originale Signée au crayon en bas à droite Numérotée /90 exemplaires Sur vélin 24 x 31,5 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
      • Pierre Garcia-Fons (1928-2016) French, O/C
        Mar. 24, 2024

        Pierre Garcia-Fons (1928-2016) French, O/C

        Pierre Garcia-Fons (1928-2016) French, Oil on Canvas. Wonderful harbor scene with a larger boat in the foreground. Signed near the lower middle. Overall Size: 34 x 41 1/2 in. Sight Size: 23 x 31 1/2 in. #2095 . Pierre was a French Postwar & Contemporary painter.

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • PIERRE GARCIA-FONS - LE JOUR SANS FIN
        Mar. 10, 2024

        PIERRE GARCIA-FONS - LE JOUR SANS FIN

        Est: CHF80 - CHF100

        This description has been translated automatically: Pierre GARCIA-FONS (1928-2016) The Endless Day, 1967 9 Original Lithographs Published in 1967 Printed on the presses of Fernand Mourlot in Paris On Vellum, approximately 21 x 15 cm In excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Pierre GARCIA-FONS (1928-2016) Le jour sans fin, 1967 9 Lithographies originales Editée en 1967 Imprimé sur les presses de Fernand Mourlot à Paris Sur Vélin, 21 x 15 cm environ En excellent état   Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

        TGP Auction
        Mar. 10, 2024

        Est: €120 - €180

        MDP Auction
      • Pierre Garcia-Fons, French (1928-2016), Garcia-Fons, Galerie De La Main De Fer, Du 23 Avril Au 14 Mai 1968, Original Exhibition Poster, Colour lithograph
        Feb. 26, 2024

        Pierre Garcia-Fons, French (1928-2016), Garcia-Fons, Galerie De La Main De Fer, Du 23 Avril Au 14 Mai 1968, Original Exhibition Poster, Colour lithograph

        Est: $80 - $120

        Pierre Garcia-Fons French (1928-2016) Garcia-Fons, Galerie De La Main De Fer, Du 23 Avril Au 14 Mai 1968, Original Exhibition Poster Colour lithograph pub. Mourlot

        Feb. 24, 2024

        Est: €120 - €160

        MDP Auction
      • Pierre GARCIA-FONS - Le jour sans fin
        Feb. 22, 2024

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS - Le jour sans fin

        Est: €100 - €150

        Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
        Feb. 15, 2024

        Est: CHF80 - CHF100

        TGP Auction
      • PIERRE GARCIA-FONS - INTÉRIEUR SURRÉALISTE ET JARDIN BLEU
        Jan. 21, 2024

        PIERRE GARCIA-FONS - INTÉRIEUR SURRÉALISTE ET JARDIN BLEU

        Est: CHF80 - CHF100

        TGP Auction
        Jan. 16, 2024

        Est: CHF80 - CHF100

        TGP Auction
      • Pierre GARCIA-FONS
        Nov. 07, 2023

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS

        Est: CHF50 - CHF100

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS (1928-2016) Intérieur surréaliste et jardin bleu Lithographie originale Signée au crayon en bas à droite Numérotée /90 exemplaires Sur vélin 24 x 31,5 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée. This description has been translated automatically : Pierre GARCIA-FONS (1928-2016) Surreal interior and blue garden Original lithograph Signed in pencil lower right Numbered /90 copies On vellum 24 x 31.5 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

        TGP Auction
      • Pierre Garcia-Fons Still Life Print, Signed Edition
        Mar. 04, 2023

        Pierre Garcia-Fons Still Life Print, Signed Edition

        Gallery label to reverse: Galleries International, Winter Park, Florida. Provenance: Tupperware Brands Corporate Collection, Orlando, Florida, acquired 1972.

        Palm Beach Modern Auctions
        Jan. 07, 2023

        Est: $1,000 - $1,800

        Pierre Garcia-Fons (1928-2016) French, Oil on Canvas. Wonderful harbor scene with a larger boat in the foreground. Pierre was a French Postwar & Contemporary painter. Overall Size: 33 1/4 x 41 1/2 in. Sight Size: 23 x 31 1/2 in.

        Sarasota Estate Auction
        Jul. 24, 2022

        Est: $1,400 - $2,000

        Pierre Garcia-Fons (1928-2016) French, Oil on canvas. Wonderful harbor scene with a larger boat in the foreground. Pierre was a French Postwar & Contemporary painter. Overall Size: 33 1/4 x 41 1/2 in. Sight Size: 23 x 31 1/2 in.

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • PIERRE GARCIA-FONS (1928 - 2016): PEACHES
        Jun. 23, 2022

        PIERRE GARCIA-FONS (1928 - 2016): PEACHES

        1986; acrylic on canvas; signed lower left; signed again, dated and titled verso; 39 1/2 x 32 inches; 45 3/4 x 38 1/4 inches frmae

        Abell Auction
      • PIERRE GARCIA-FONS (1928 - 2016): WOMAN SWIMMING
        Jun. 23, 2022

        PIERRE GARCIA-FONS (1928 - 2016): WOMAN SWIMMING

        oil on canvas; signed lower right; 50 x 63 inches; 51 1/4 x 64 inches frame

        Abell Auction
      • GARCIA-FONS, Pierre (1928 - 2016). "Femme endornie".
        Oct. 28, 2021

        GARCIA-FONS, Pierre (1928 - 2016). "Femme endornie".

        GARCIA-FONS, Pierre(1928 - 2016) "Femme endornie" Farblithografie auf BFK Rives-Bütten. Bleistiftsignatur. Exemplar: 90/170. Blatt: 73 x 57 cm. Ecke oben rechts mit Knick. Französischer Maler und Bildhauer.

      • Pierre GARCIA-FONS, Victor SPAHN, Bernard BUFFET (1928 - 2016) (Né en 1949) (1928 - 1999)
        Oct. 12, 2021

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS, Victor SPAHN, Bernard BUFFET (1928 - 2016) (Né en 1949) (1928 - 1999)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS, Victor SPAHN, Bernard BUFFET (1928 - 2016) (Né en 1949) (1928 - 1999) - Pierre GARCIA-FONS, Nature-mortes aux fruits, deux lithographies en couleurs sur japon signées et justifiées 76,1 x 54 cm et 76,3 x 51,2 cm On y joint : Victor SPAHN, " Golfeur ", épreuve signée et numérotée et Bernard BUFFET, " Saint-Tropez - 1978 ", affiche lithographique en 9 couleurs. Two lithographs in color ; signed, numebered and justified 29,96 x 21,25 In. and 30,03 x 20,15 In. Rapport de Condition / Condition report L'ensemble en bon état The whole in a good condition Estimation 100 - 150 €

      • Pierre GARCIA-FONS (1928-2016)
        Jan. 29, 2020

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS (1928-2016)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS (1928-2016) En automne Huile sur toile Signée en bas à drotie 73 x 92 cm

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
        Jan. 29, 2020

        Est: €600 - €800

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS (1928-2016) Important triptyque Huile sur panneau Une signée en bas à droite 1 panneau : 210 x 121 cm Triptyque : 210 x 363 cm

        Jan. 29, 2020

        Est: €500 - €800

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS (1928-2016) Matin de Pâques Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 146 x 115 cm

        Jan. 29, 2020

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS (1928-2016) Suite de six femmes statues Huiles sur Isorel Signées en bas à gauche 198 x 76 cm

      • Pierre GARCIA-FONS (Né en 1928) Nature morte Estampe, EA, signée au crayon
        Apr. 30, 2019

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS (Né en 1928) Nature morte Estampe, EA, signée au crayon

        Est: €100 - €150

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS (Né en 1928) Nature morte Estampe, EA, signée au crayon h: 21 w: 26 cm Estimation 100 - 150 €

      • Pierre GARCIA-FONS (né en 1928) Femme chez l'épicier Estampe, EA, signée au crayon
        Apr. 30, 2019

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS (né en 1928) Femme chez l'épicier Estampe, EA, signée au crayon

        Est: €100 - €150

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS (né en 1928) Femme chez l'épicier Estampe, EA, signée au crayon h: 27 w: 20 cm Estimation 100 - 150 €

      • LOT OF (4) UNFRAMED LITHOGRAPHS,PIERRE GARCIA-FONS
        Mar. 31, 2019

        LOT OF (4) UNFRAMED LITHOGRAPHS,PIERRE GARCIA-FONS

        Est: $50 - $200

        Including- (4) unframed lithographs by Pierre Garcia-Fons (French, 1928-2016). Titles- "Pinchet et Mer", "Solognie", "Tulips" & "Venezia" Overall- 19 1/2" x 24 3/4" - 22" x 30"

        Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.
      • GARCÍA-FONS Pierre, *1928 [FR].
        Dec. 01, 2018

        GARCÍA-FONS Pierre, *1928 [FR].

        Est: CHF80 - CHF100

        GARCÍA-FONS Pierre, *1928 [FR]. Bord de mer sous l'orage, Lithographie couleurs (61.5 x 47 cm). Signé au crayon dans la marge b. d. Numéroté 264/300 au crayon dans la marge b. g. CHF : 80.- / 100.- EUR : 70.- / 90.- $ : 80.- / 110.-

        Galartis SA
      • PIERRE GARCIA-FONS (1928-2016), SIGNED LITHOGRAPH
        Nov. 18, 2018

        PIERRE GARCIA-FONS (1928-2016), SIGNED LITHOGRAPH

        Est: $80 - $120

        Pierre Garcia-Fons (French, 1928-2016). Unframed lithograph. Signed lower right; numbered and titled lower left. Titled- "Solognie" Numbered- 72/120 Overall- 21 1/2" x 29" Ref. - 378

        Nov. 18, 2018

        Est: $80 - $120

        Pierre Garcia-Fons (French, 1928-2016). Unframed lithograph. Signed lower right; numbered and titled lower left. Titled- "Tulips" Overall- 19 1/2" x 24 3/4" Ref. - 377

        Nov. 18, 2018

        Est: $80 - $120

        Pierre Garcia-Fons (French, 1928-2016). Unframed lithograph. Signed lower right; numbered and titled lower left. Titled- "Fishermen" Overall- 20" x 26 1/4" Ref. - 376

        Nov. 18, 2018

        Est: $80 - $120

        Pierre Garcia-Fons (French, 1928-2016). Unframed lithograph. Signed lower right; numbered and titled lower left. Titled- "Corbeille" Overall- 22" x 30" Ref. - 375

        Nov. 18, 2018

        Est: $80 - $120

        Pierre Garcia-Fons (French, 1928-2016). Unframed lithograph. Signed lower right; numbered and titled lower left. Titled- "Pinchet et Mer" Overall- 22" x 30" Ref. - 374

        Nov. 18, 2018

        Est: $80 - $120

        Pierre Garcia-Fons (French, 1928-2016). Unframed lithograph. Signed lower right; numbered and titled lower left. Titled- "Venezia" Overall- 20 1/2" x 29 1/2" Ref. - 373

      • Pierre Garcia-Fons, French (1928-2016)
        Feb. 10, 2018

        Pierre Garcia-Fons, French (1928-2016)

        Pierre Garcia-Fons, French (1928-2016) Oil on canvas painting of a French landscape with houses and country road, signed lower right "Garcia-Fons", 20" x 24", original frame, Provenance: Purchased in paris by consignor form the artist, French, Paris transit label on stretcher.

        The Cobbs
      • Pierre Garcia Fons (France, 1928 - 2016)
        Aug. 13, 2017

        Pierre Garcia Fons (France, 1928 - 2016)

        Est: $250 - $500

        Pierre Garcia Fons (France, 1928 - 2016) still life painting of a bouquet of flowers. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight size: 25 x 21 inches.

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • PIERRE GARCIA-FONS COLOR LITHOGRAPH PENCIL SIGNED
        Jan. 13, 2017

        PIERRE GARCIA-FONS COLOR LITHOGRAPH PENCIL SIGNED

        Est: $75 - $150

        PIERRE GARCIA-FONS (1928-2016), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, PENCIL SIGNED, H 18", W 18", "WOMAN HOLDING BASKET" NO. 16/180:The estate of Frederick C. and Malora Matthaei. Pencil signed lower right. #16/180 lower left.

        DuMouchelles
        Nov. 26, 2016

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        GARCÍA-FONS Pierre, *1928 [FR]. "Apparition de la rose", huile sur toile (100 x 81 cm). Signé b. g. Signé au dos sur la toile. Intitulé au dos sur le châssis et sur une étiquette collée au dos sur le châssis.

        Galartis SA
      • huile sur toile de Pierre Garcia-Fons, "Les Amours du roy", 1992, signé b d., contresigné, titré et daté au dos
        Feb. 01, 2016

        huile sur toile de Pierre Garcia-Fons, "Les Amours du roy", 1992, signé b d., contresigné, titré et daté au dos

        Est: CHF400 - CHF800

        huile sur toile de Pierre Garcia-Fons, "Les Amours du roy", 1992, signé b d., contresigné, titré et daté au dos Cartel de la Galerie du Chêne (Lausanne) H. 61.5 x 50.5 cm Paintings Tableaux - Encadrés

        Dogny Auction
      • aquarelle, Pierre Garcia-Fons (né en 1928), "Magnolia 3", signé bd., avec un cartel de la Galerie du Chêne (Lausanne, CH) à l'arrière de l'œuvre, précisant le titre, l'auteur et la matière.
        Feb. 01, 2016

        aquarelle, Pierre Garcia-Fons (né en 1928), "Magnolia 3", signé bd., avec un cartel de la Galerie du Chêne (Lausanne, CH) à l'arrière de l'œuvre, précisant le titre, l'auteur et la matière.

        Est: CHF150 - CHF300

        aquarelle, Pierre Garcia-Fons (né en 1928), "Magnolia 3", signé bd., avec un cartel de la Galerie du Chêne (Lausanne, CH) à l'arrière de l'œuvre, précisant le titre, l'auteur et la matière. H. 85 x 62 cm Paintings Tableaux - Encadrés

        Dogny Auction
      • Pierre Garcia-Fons o/c people swimming signed
        Apr. 26, 2014

        Pierre Garcia-Fons o/c people swimming signed

        Pierre Garcia-Fons o/c people swimming signed lower right canvas measures 13 1/4 x 18 1/4, titled on back as pictured

        JMW Auction Gallery
      • Pierre GARCIA-FONS (né en 1928) Aquarium-table de
        Nov. 21, 2011

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS (né en 1928) Aquarium-table de

        Est: €300 - €400

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS (né en 1928) Aquarium-table de verre Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. Signé et titré au dos. 60 x 73 cm Provenance : Collection Jacques et Liliane Mourlot.

      • Pierre GARCIA-FONS (né en 1928) La régate.
        Nov. 21, 2011

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS (né en 1928) La régate.

        Est: €150 - €200

        Pierre GARCIA-FONS (né en 1928) La régate. Aquarelle. Signée en bas à droite. 40 x 32 cm Provenance : Collection Jacques et Liliane Mourlot.

      • GARCIA-FONS Pierre (Né en 1928) Le sourire effacé
        Jun. 11, 2011

        GARCIA-FONS Pierre (Né en 1928) Le sourire effacé

        Est: €400 - €600

        GARCIA-FONS Pierre (Né en 1928) Le sourire effacé Huile sur toile 130 x 162 cm Signé en bas à gauche Garcia-Fons Porte au dos l'étiquette de l'exposition rétrospective Garcia Fons Couvent des Minimes Juin-Aout 2006

      • GARCIA-FONS Pierre (Né en 1928) La vie au fond de la forêt
        Jun. 11, 2011

        GARCIA-FONS Pierre (Né en 1928) La vie au fond de la forêt

        Est: €300 - €400

        GARCIA-FONS Pierre (Né en 1928) La vie au fond de la forêt Huile sur toile 81 x 100 cm Signé en bas à droite Garcia-Fons Contresigné et titré au dos

      • Pierre Garcia-Fons, Le nuage noir
        Jan. 28, 2011

        Pierre Garcia-Fons, Le nuage noir

        Est: ¥50,000 - ¥70,000

        oil on canvas, painted in 1968, signed (lower centre), signed, titled and dated (on the reverse), framed 33x24.3cm

        Mallet Auction
      • Garcia Fons, Pierre, färglito, hamnen i Collioure,
        Oct. 29, 2009

        Garcia Fons, Pierre, färglito, hamnen i Collioure,

        Garcia Fons, Pierre, färglito, hamnen i Collioure, sign EA, 62 x 47 cm

        Hallands Auktionsverk