Elizabeth Garouste Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1949 -

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Barbare
              Feb. 07, 2024

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Barbare

              Est: €6,000 - €9,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Barbare Chair Patinated cast iron and foal hide Edited by Néotù Artist's monogram and manufacturer's stamp on the feet Model created in 1981 H 118 × L 55 × W 50 cm Exhibition: Centre Pompidou collection, Paris, France Bibliography: - C. Braunstein-Kriegel, 'Les Années Staudenmeyer, 25 Ans de Design en France', Ed. Norma, Paris, 2009, similar model pp. 126 and 350-351 - S. Calloway, F. Baudot & G. -G. Lemaire, 'Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti', Ed. Michel Aveline, Paris, 1990, similar model p. 64 - Charlotte & Peter Fiell, '1000 chairs', Collection Bibliotheca Universalis, Ed. Taschen, Cologne, 2022, similar model p. 525 Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Barbare Chaise Fer forgé patiné et peau de poulain Édition Néotù Monogramme de l'artiste et cachet de l'éditeur sur les pieds Modèle créé en 1981 H 118 × L 55 × P 50 cm Exposition: Collection du Centre Pompidou, Paris, France Bibliographie : - C. Braunstein-Kriegel, 'Les Années Staudenmeyer, 25 Ans de Design en France', Ed. Norma, Paris, 2009, modèle similaire pp.126 et 350-351 - S. Calloway, F. Baudot & G. -G. Lemaire, 'Elizabeth Garouste et Mattia Bonetti', Ed. Michel Aveline, Paris, 1990, modèle similaire p.64 - Charlotte & Peter Fiell, '1000 chairs', Collection Bibliotheca Universalis, Ed. Taschen, Cologne, 2022, modèle similaire p. 525

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Comtesse
              Feb. 07, 2024

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Comtesse

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Comtesse Side table Patinated bronze Edited by BGH Artist's monogram on one foot Model created in 1995 H 60 × Ø 40 cm Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Comtesse Table d'appoint Bronze patiné Édition BGH Monogramme de l'artiste sur un pied Modèle créé en 1995 H 60 × Ø 40 cm

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1946) Arlequin - Special order
              Feb. 07, 2024

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1946) Arlequin - Special order

              Est: €5,000 - €7,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1946) Arlequin - Special order Floor lamp Patinated and gold-leafed cast iron and silk Monogrammed 'E.G.' on the foot Model created in 2003 H 180 × Ø 45 cm The buyer can be provided with an authenticity certificate. Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1946) Arlequin - Commande spéciale Lampadaire Fer forgé patiné et doré à la feuille d'or et soie Monogramme 'E.G.' sur le piètement Modèle créé en 2003 H 180 × Ø 45 cm Un certificat d'authenticité pourra être remis à l'acquéreur.

              Feb. 07, 2024

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Comtesse Side table Gilded bronze Edited by BGH Artist's monogram on one foot H 60 × Ø 40 cm Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Comtesse Table d'appoint Bronze doré Édition BGH Monogramme de l'artiste sur un pied H 60 × Ø 40 cm

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Chauve-souris
              Feb. 07, 2024

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Chauve-souris

              Est: €1,200 - €1,800

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Chauve-souris Paire of sconces Patinated bronze and fabric Edited by Avant-Scène Monogrammed 'B.G.' on the back of each sconce Model created circa 1990 H 55,5 × L 40 × W 17 cm Note: Model created circa 1989 for the VIA (Valorisation de l'Innovation dans l'Ameublement), edited from 1991. Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Chauve-souris Paire d'appliques Bronze patiné et textile Édition Avant-Scène Monogramme 'B.G.' au revers de chaque applique Modèle créé vers 1990 H 55,5 × L 40 × P 17 cm Note : Modèle créé vers 1989 pour le VIA (Valorisation de l'Innovation dans l'Ameublement), l'édition à partir de 1991.

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Isis
              Feb. 07, 2024

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Isis

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Isis Side table Patinated cast iron Edited by En Attendant Les Barbares Artist's monogram on one foot Model created in 1987 H 58 × L 49 × W 34 cm Bibliography: A. Bony & A. Kentish, 'En attendant les Barbares, Quatre décennies de design', Ed. du Regard, Paris, 2022, similar model p. 114 Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Isis Table d'appoint Fer forgé patiné Édition En Attendant Les Barbares Monogramme de l'artiste sur un pied Modèle créé en 1987 H 58 × L 49 × P 34 cm Bibliographie : A. Bony & A. Kentish, 'En attendant les Barbares, Quatre décennies de design', Ed. du Regard, Paris, 2022, modèle similaire p.114

            • Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti, Curtain hardware collection
              Dec. 13, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti, Curtain hardware collection

              Est: $4,000 - $6,000

              Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti Curtain hardware collection Blome France, c. 1999 bronze, patinated bronze, silver-plated bronze largest: 5.25 h x 4.75 w x 1.5 d in (13 x 12 x 4 cm) smallest: .25 d x 3.75 dia in (1 x 10 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside of one element 'BG Blome'. Collection is comprised of seven curtain tiebacks, one pair of curtain rod finials, one pair of circular decorative curtain rod finials, and two backs for finials Provenance: Acquired directly from the Blome by the present owner, Private Collection, New York This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.

              Wright
            • Elizabeth Garouste e Mattia Bonetti Sofa mod. Koala.
              Dec. 04, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste e Mattia Bonetti Sofa mod. Koala.

              Est: €6,000 - €8,000

              Structure with fabric covers and golden bronze supports.Edition Galerie Avant-Scène, Francia, 1995 Provenance NILUFAR Gallery - Milan. Literature(Armchairs from the same serie) Y. Brunhammer & M.L. Perrin, Le Mobilier Français 1960-1998, p. 234, Edition Massin, 1998.

            • Elizabeth Garouste e Mattia Bonetti Two armchairs mod. Koala.
              Dec. 04, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste e Mattia Bonetti Two armchairs mod. Koala.

              Est: €6,000 - €8,000

              Structure with fabric covers and golden bronze supports.Edition Galerie Avant-Scène, Francia, 1995 Provenance NILUFAR Gallery - Milan. LiteratureY. Brunhammer & M.L. Perrin, Le Mobilier Français 1960-1998, p. 234, Edition Massin, 1998.

            • ELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946-) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952-) Guéridon mod. 'Comtesse'Création circa 1990Edition Galerie Avant-ScèneMonogrammes des artistes et de l'éditeurBronze patinéH: 60cm.(23 5/8in.); L: 40,5cm.(15 3/4in.).A 'C...
              Nov. 30, 2023

              ELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946-) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952-) Guéridon mod. 'Comtesse'Création circa 1990Edition Galerie Avant-ScèneMonogrammes des artistes et de l'éditeurBronze patinéH: 60cm.(23 5/8in.); L: 40,5cm.(15 3/4in.).A 'C...

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              ELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946-) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952-) Guéridon mod. 'Comtesse' Création circa 1990 Edition Galerie Avant-Scène Monogrammes des artistes et de l'éditeur Bronze patiné H: 60cm.(23 5/8in.); L: 40,5cm.(15 3/4in.). A 'Comtesse' side table in patinated bronze by Elisabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti designed circa 1990 and edited by Galerie Avant-Scène.

            • ELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946-) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952-) Guéridon mod. 'Comtesse'Création circa 1990Edition Galerie Avant-ScèneMonogrammes des artistes et de l'éditeurBronze patinéH: 60cm.(23 5/8in.); L: 40,5cm.(15 3/4in.).A mo...
              Nov. 30, 2023

              ELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946-) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952-) Guéridon mod. 'Comtesse'Création circa 1990Edition Galerie Avant-ScèneMonogrammes des artistes et de l'éditeurBronze patinéH: 60cm.(23 5/8in.); L: 40,5cm.(15 3/4in.).A mo...

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              ELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946-) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952-) Guéridon mod. 'Comtesse' Création circa 1990 Edition Galerie Avant-Scène Monogrammes des artistes et de l'éditeur Bronze patiné H: 60cm.(23 5/8in.); L: 40,5cm.(15 3/4in.). A monogrammed 'Comtesse' side table in patinated bronze by Elisabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti designed circa 1990 and edited by Galerie Avant-Scène.

            • ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) COMMODE 'KAWABUKO', ÉDITION DAVID GILL GALLERY, 1994
              Nov. 29, 2023

              ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) COMMODE 'KAWABUKO', ÉDITION DAVID GILL GALLERY, 1994

              Est: €30,000 - €50,000

              ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) COMMODE 'KAWABUKO', ÉDITION DAVID GILL GALLERY, 1994 98,5 x 126 x 58 cm / 38 ¾ x 49 5⁄8 x 22 7⁄8 in

            • ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) ENSEMBLE DE TROIS CENDRIERS, LES MODÈLES CRÉÉS VERS 1995, ÉDITION BLOME
              Nov. 29, 2023

              ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) ENSEMBLE DE TROIS CENDRIERS, LES MODÈLES CRÉÉS VERS 1995, ÉDITION BLOME

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) ENSEMBLE DE TROIS CENDRIERS, LES MODÈLES CRÉÉS VERS 1995, ÉDITION BLOME Le plus grand : 3,50 x 8 cm / the largest : 1 3⁄8 x 3 1⁄8 in

            • Elizabeth Garouste & Mattia Bonetti "Koala" Sofa/Loveseat
              Nov. 04, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste & Mattia Bonetti "Koala" Sofa/Loveseat

              Chairs, Sofas & Lounges

              Palm Beach Modern Auctions
            • Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti, Chauve-Souri sconce
              Oct. 26, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti, Chauve-Souri sconce

              Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti Chauve-Souri sconce BGH Editions France, c. 1989 cast bronze, fabric 30 h x 14 w x 6 d in (76 x 36 x 15 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to top of stem 'B.G'. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.

              Wright
              Sep. 21, 2023

              Est: €600 - €800

              ELISABETH GAROUSTE (Née en 1846) & MATTIA BONETTI (Né en 1952) Paire de chaises « Jour et Nuit » Création en 1993 Edition Galerie Avant-Scène Bronze et métal laqué noir, tapissées de tissu H: 91cm.(35 13/16in.); L: 50cm.(19 11/16in.); P: 50cm.(19 11/16in.). A pair of « Jour et Nuit » chairs in bronze, metal and fabric by Elisabeth Garouste & Mattia Bonetti, designed in 1993, edited by Gallery Avant-Scène.

            • ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (n. 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (n. 1952) Box with lit
              Sep. 20, 2023

              ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (n. 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (n. 1952) Box with lit

              Est: €600 - €800

              ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (n. 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (n. 1952). Box with lit. Recent production.. Cm 9,00 x 18,00 x 9,00.

            • Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti, Collection of four table articles from a Los Angeles interior by Oliver Furth
              Jul. 18, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti, Collection of four table articles from a Los Angeles interior by Oliver Furth

              Est: $700 - $900

              Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti Collection of four table articles from a Los Angeles interior by Oliver Furth Blome France, 1999 blackened and gilt bronze largest: 1.5 h x 3.25 dia in (4 x 8 cm) smallest: 1.75 h x 2.25 w x 1.75 d in (4 x 6 x 4 cm) Lot is comprised of three dishes and one paperweight. Impressed signature to each example 'Blome BG'. Sold with original boxes. Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

              Los Angeles Modern Auctions
              Jun. 28, 2023

              Est: €3,500 - €4,500

              ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1946) Paire de lampes «Or(s)» en fer forgé doré à la feuille d’or jaune. Monogramme de l’artiste et cachet de l’éditeur «En Attendant les Barbares» sur la base. Haut. 32 cm - Larg. 15 cm - Long. 15 cm Haut. totale 50,5 cm A pair of ‘Or(s)’ lamps in wrought iron gilded with gold leaf. Mono-grammed. 12 5/8 x 5 7/8 x 5 7/8 in. Total height : 19 7/8 in.

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) Double carrés
              Jun. 14, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) Double carrés

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) Double carrés Pair of table lamps Wrought iron, gold leaf and fabric Edited by En Attendant les Barbares Monogrammed 'G.B' on each lamp Executed by Pierre Basse, Diego Giacometti's ironworker H 57 × Ø 17 cm Bibliography: A. Bony, A. Kentish and S. Kentish, 'En Attendant les Barbares', Ed. du Regard, Paris, 2022, similar model p. 102 Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) Double carrés Paire de lampes de table Fer forgé, feuille d'or et textile Édition En Attendant les Barbares Monogramme ‘G.B' sur chaque lampe Réalisée par Pierre Basse, ferronnier de Diego Giacometti H 57 × Ø 17 cm Bibliographie : A. Bony, A. Kentish et S. Kentish, ‘En Attendant les Barbares', Ed. du Regard, Paris, 2022, modèle similaire p. 102

              Jun. 14, 2023

              Est: €8,000 - €12,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) Petits carrés - N°11/30 Mirror Wrought iron, white gold leaf and mirror Edited by En Attendant les Barbares, limited edition of 30 Model created in 2003 H 118,5 × L 82 × W 2 cm Bibliography: A. Bony, A. Kentish and S. Kentish, 'En Attendant les Barbares', Ed. du Regard, Paris, 2022, similar model p. 64 The buyer can be provided with a copy of the original purchase invoice. Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) Petits carrés - N°11/30 Miroir Fer forgé, feuille d'or blanc et miroir Édition En Attendant les Barbares, limitée à 30 exemplaires Modèle créé en 2003 H 118,5 × L 82 × P 2 cm Bibliographie : A. Bony, A. Kentish et S. Kentish, ‘En Attendant les Barbares', Ed. du Regard, Paris, 2022, modèle similaire p. 64 Une copie de la facture d'achat d'origine pourra etre remise a l'acquereur.

            • ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (Né en 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (Né en 1952) Console 'Olympiade or jaune'Création 1990Edition Galerie En Attendant les Barbares, monogrammée et estampillée, en fer battu à la main, patine « canon...
              May. 17, 2023

              ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (Né en 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (Né en 1952) Console 'Olympiade or jaune'Création 1990Edition Galerie En Attendant les Barbares, monogrammée et estampillée, en fer battu à la main, patine « canon...

              Est: €3,500 - €4,500

              ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (Né en 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (Né en 1952) Console 'Olympiade or jaune' Création 1990 Edition Galerie En Attendant les Barbares, monogrammée et estampillée, en fer battu à la main, patine « canon de fusil », ornements dorés à la feuille d'or et plateau en verre, réalisée par Pierre Basse (ex ferronnier de Diego Giacometti). H: 90cm.(35 7/16in.); L: 100cm.(39 3/8in.); P: 25cm.(9 13/16in.). A stamped and monogrammed 'Olympia' console in patinated iron, gold-leaf finishes and glass top by Elisabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti designed in 1990, edition Gallery En Attendant les Barbares, realized by Pierre Basse (ex Diego Giacometti iron worker).

            • Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti 'Fourches' side table, designed 1987
              Apr. 27, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti 'Fourches' side table, designed 1987

              Est: £1,000 - £1,500

              Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti 'Fourches' side table, designed 1987 Patinated bronze, glass. 65.5 cm high, 60 cm diameter Editioned by Galerie En Attendant les Barbares, Paris, France. Inscribed with artist's monogram and Galerie En Attendant les Barbares' cipher.

            • Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti 'Fourches' low table, designed 1987
              Apr. 27, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti 'Fourches' low table, designed 1987

              Est: £1,000 - £1,500

              Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti 'Fourches' low table, designed 1987 Patinated wrought iron, glass. 40 x 115.5 x 69.5 cm Produced by Pierre Basse and editioned by Galerie En Attendant les Barbares, Paris, France. Inscribed with artist's monogram and Galerie En Attendant les Barbares' cipher.

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Rohan
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Rohan

              Est: €8,000 - €12,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Rohan Daybed Patinated bronze, oak wood and fabric Edited by Néotù Model created in 1990 H 81,5 × L 213 × W 80 cm Bibliography: C. Braunstein-Kriegel, 'Les Années Staudenmeyer, 25 Ans de Design en France', Ed. Norma, Paris, 2009, similar model p. 361 Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Rohan Lit de repos Bronze patiné, chêne et textile Édition Néotù Modèle créé en 1990 H 81,5 × L 213 × P 80 cm Bibliographie : C. Braunstein-Kriegel, 'Les Années Staudenmeyer, 25 Ans de Design en France', Ed. Norma, Paris, 2009, modèle similaire p. 361

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Set with one dish and one small cup - Prototypes
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Set with one dish and one small cup - Prototypes

              Est: €300 - €400

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Set with one dish and one small cup - Prototypes Beechwood and wenge Cat-Berro edition Artist's monogram, manufacturer's stamp, numbered Model created circa 1995 H 4,5 × Ø 15 cm (dish) H 10 × Ø 9 cm (cup) Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Ensemble d'une coupelle et d'un gobelet - Prototypes Hêtre et wengé Édition Cat-Berro Monogramme de l'artiste, cachet de l'éditeur et numérotés Modèle créé vers 1995 H 4,5 × Ø 15 cm (coupelle) H 10 × Ø 9 cm (gobelet)

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Letter opener
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Letter opener

              Est: €100 - €200

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Letter opener Silver metal Edited by Christofle Artist's monogram H 24 × L 2,2 × W 1,5 cm Note: The buyer will be provided with the original case. Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Coupe-papier Métal argenté Édition Christofle Monogramme de l'artiste H 24 × L 2,2 × P 1,5 cm Note : La boîte d'origine sera remise à l'acquéreur.

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Lacets
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Lacets

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Lacets Pair of side tables Wrought iron, gouged solid oak wood and oak wood veneer Cat-Berro edition Artist's monogram and manufacturer's stamp Model created in 1995 H 43 × L 35 × W 35 cm Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Lacets Paire de tables d'appoint Fer battu et chêne massif et plaqué travaillé à la gouge Édition Cat-Berro Monogramme de l'artiste et estampille de l'éditeur Modèle créé en 1995 H 43 × L 35 × P 35 cm

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Néo-Baroque
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Néo-Baroque

              Est: €6,000 - €9,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Néo-Baroque Bookcase Wrought iron, patinated metal and patinated bronze Edited by En Attendant les Barbares Artist's monogram and manufacturer's stamp Model created in 1990 H 190 × L 72 × W 35 cm Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Néo-Baroque Bibliothèque Fer battu, métal patiné et bronze patiné Édition En Attendant les Barbares Monogramme de l'artiste et estampille de l'éditeur Modèle créé en 1990 H 190 × L 72 × P 35 cm

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Zebrano - Unique piece
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Zebrano - Unique piece

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Zebrano - Unique piece Coffee table Zebrano veneer and patinated bronze Edited by Frédéric de Luca Artist's monogram Model created in the late 1990s H 45 × L 120 × W 60 cm Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Zebrano - Pièce unique Table basse Placage de zebrano et bronze patiné Édition Frédéric de Luca Monogramme de l'artiste Modèle créé à la fin des années 1990 H 45 × L 120 × P 60 cm

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Zaïre
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Zaïre

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Zaïre Pedestal table Wenge and white gold leaf Cat-Berro edition Artist's monogram and manufacturer's stamp Model created in 1998 H 66 × Ø 64 cm Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Zaïre Guéridon Wengé et feuille d'or blanc Édition Cat-Berro Monogramme de l'artiste et estampille de l'éditeur Modèle créé en 1998 H 66 × Ø 64 cm

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Lenôtre
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Lenôtre

              Est: €12,000 - €18,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Lenôtre Cabinet Solid teak, teak veneer, patinated bronze and gilded bronze Edited by Néotù Model created in 1990 H 150 × L 100 × W 45 cm Exhibition: Design and fashion museum collection, Lisbon, Portugal Bibliography: - C. Braunstein-Kriegel, 'Les Années Staudenmeyer, 25 Ans de Design en France', Ed. Norma, Paris, 2009, similar model p. 360 - P. Kjellberg, 'Le Mobilier du XXe siècle', Ed. de l'Amateur, Paris, 1994, similar model p. 258 - 'Garouste et Bonetti', Musée Mandet, Riom, 1993, exhibition catalogue, similar model p. 36 under n°40 Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Lenôtre Cabinet Teck massif, placage de teck, bronze patiné et bronze doré Édition Néotù Modèle créé en 1990 H 150 × L 100 × P 45 cm Exposition : Collection du Musée du design et de la mode, Lisbonne, Portugal Bibliographie : - C. Braunstein-Kriegel, 'Les Années Staudenmeyer, 25 Ans de Design en France', Ed. Norma, Paris, 2009, modèle similaire p. 360 - P. Kjellberg, 'Le Mobilier du XXe siècle', Ed. de l'Amateur, Paris, 1994, modèle similaire p. 258 - 'Garouste et Bonetti', Musée Mandet, Riom, 1993, catalogue de l'exposition, modèle similaire p. 36 sous le n°40

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Shiva Table lamp Bronze Edited by BGH Artist's monogram Model crea..
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Shiva Table lamp Bronze Edited by BGH Artist's monogram Model crea..

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Shiva Table lamp Bronze Edited by BGH Artist's monogram Model created in 1990 H 31 × L 34 × W 7 cm Bibliography: S. Calloway, F. Baudot & G.-G. Lemaire, 'Elizabeth Garouste et Mattia Bonetti', Ed. Michel Aveline, Paris, 1990, similar model p. 85 Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Shiva Lampe de table Bronze Édition BGH Monogramme de l'artiste Modèle créé en 1990 H 31 × L 34 × P 7 cm Bibliographie : S. Calloway, F. Baudot & G.-G. Lemaire, 'Elizabeth Garouste et Mattia Bonetti', Ed. Michel Aveline, Paris, 1990, modèle similaire p. 85

              Apr. 05, 2023

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Isis Side table Patinated cast iron Edited by En Attendant Les Barbares Artist's monogram and manufacturer's stamp Model created in 1987 H 47 × L 51 × W 35 cm Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Isis Table d'appoint Fer forgé patiné Édition En Attendant Les Barbares Monogramme de l'artiste et estampille de l'éditeur Modèle créé en 1987 H 47 × L 51 × P 35 cm

              Apr. 05, 2023

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Comtesse Side table Patinated bronze Edited by BGH Artist's monogram Model created in 1995 H 61 × Ø 41 cm Bibliography: A. Bony, A. Kentish & S. Kentish, 'En Attendant les Barbares', Ed. du Regard, Paris, 2022, similar model p. 123 Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Comtesse Table d'appoint Bronze patiné Édition BGH Monogramme de l'artiste Modèle créé en 1995 H 61 × Ø 41 cm Bibliographie : A. Bony, A. Kentish & S. Kentish, 'En Attendant les Barbares', Ed. du Regard, Paris, 2022, modèle similaire p. 123

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Pair of shelves
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Pair of shelves

              Est: €150 - €200

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Pair of shelves Painted and gilded wood Model created in the 1980s H 22,5 × L 30 × W 24 cm Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Paire d'étagères murales Bois peint et doré Modèle créé dans les années 1980 H 22,5 × L 30 × P 24 cm

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Rio - Unique piece
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Rio - Unique piece

              Est: €6,000 - €9,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Rio - Unique piece Secretary desk Rosewood veneer, sycamore and gilded and patinated bronze Edited by Néotù Model created in 2000 H 147 × L 93 × W 46,5 cm Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Rio - Pièce unique Meuble secrétaire Placage de palissandre, sycomore et bronze doré et patiné Édition Néotù Modèle créé en 2000 H 147 × L 93 × P 46,5 cm

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Tibère et Menuet
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Tibère et Menuet

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Tibère et Menuet Set composed of one vase (Tibère), a paperweight and a cup (Menuet) Gilded and patinated bronze Edited by BGH Artist's monogram Models created in the 1990s H 13 × L 14 × W 10 cm (vase) H 3,5 × Ø 9,5 cm (paperweight) H 7 × Ø 7 cm (cup) Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Tibère et Menuet Ensemble d'un vase (Tibère), d'un presse-papier et d'un gobelet (Menuet) Bronze doré et patiné Édition BGH Monogramme de l'artiste Modèles créés dans les années 1990 H 13 × L 14 × P 10 cm (vase) H 3,5 × Ø 9,5 cm (presse-papier) H 7 × Ø 7 cm (gobelet)

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Freya - Unique piece
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Freya - Unique piece

              Est: €5,000 - €7,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Freya - Unique piece Mirror Glazed ceramic and mirror Edited by Néotù Artist's monogram Model created in 1988 H 114 × L 56,5 × W 33 cm Bibliography: C. Braunstein-Kriegel, 'Les Années Staudenmeyer, 25 Ans de Design en France', Ed. Norma, Paris, 2009, similar model p. 387 Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Freya - Pièce unique Miroir Céramique émaillée et miroir Édition Néotù Monogramme de l'artiste Modèle créé en 1988 H 114 × L 56,5 × P 33 cm Bibliographie : C. Braunstein-Kriegel, 'Les Années Staudenmeyer, 25 Ans de Design en France', Ed. Norma, Paris, 2009, modèle similaire p. 387

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Champignon
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Champignon

              Est: €400 - €600

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Champignon Stool Glazed faience Faïencerie de Charolles Artist's monogram Model created in 1990 H 45,5 × Ø 40 cm Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Champignon Tabouret Faïence émaillée Faïencerie de Charolles Monogramme de l'artiste Modèle créé en 1990 H 45,5 × Ø 40 cm

              Apr. 05, 2023

              Est: €400 - €600

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Stèle - Unique piece
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Stèle - Unique piece

              Est: €500 - €700

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Stèle - Unique piece Solid pinewood, steel and gold leaf Cat-Berro edition Artist's monogram Model created in 1989 H 126 × L 34 × W 25 cm Note: Created for the 'Goudji' exhibition at Galerie Capazza, Nançay, France. Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Stèle - Pièce unique Pin massif et acier doré à la feuille Édition Cat-Berro Monogramme de l'artiste Modèle créé en 1989 H 126 × L 34 × P 25 cm Note : Réalisée à l'occasion de l'expositon 'Goudji' à la galerie Capazza, Nançay, France.

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Alep - Limited edition
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Alep - Limited edition

              Est: €10,000 - €15,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Alep - Limited edition Dresser Macassar ebony veneer and breche d'Alep marble Cat-Berro edition, limited edition of 3 Artist's monogram Model created circa 1995 H 176 × L 91 × W 46 cm Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Alep - Édition limitée Armoire Placage d'ébène de Macassar et marbre brèche d'Alep Édition Cat-Berro, limitée à 3 exemplaires Monogramme de l'artiste Modèle créé vers 1995 H 176 × L 91 × P 46 cm

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Prince Impérial
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Prince Impérial

              Est: €8,000 - €12,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Prince Impérial Chair Painted wood and raffia Edited by Néotù Artist's monogram Model created in 1985 H 125 × L 45 × W 53 cm Exhibition: - Musée des Arts Décoratifs collection, Paris, France - Thierry Barbier-Mueller foundation, Geneva, Switzerland - 'L'Esprit de la chaise, La Collection de chaises de Thierry Barbier-Mueller', October 2022 to February 2023, MUDAC, Lausanne, Switzerland Bibliography: - C. & P. Fiell, '1000 chairs', Ed. Taschen, Cologne, 2000, similar model p. 597 - P. Staudenmeyer, N. Croquet & L. Le Bon, 'Garouste & Bonetti', Ed. Dis Voir, Paris, 2000, fig.10 - C. Braunstein-Kriegel, 'Les Années Staudenmeyer, 25 Ans de Design en France', Ed. Norma, Paris, 2009, similar model p. 352 - S. Calloway, F. Baudot & G.-G. Lemaire, 'Elizabeth Garouste et Mattia Bonetti', Ed. Michel Aveline, Paris, 1990, similar model p. 137 Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Prince Impérial Chaise Bois peint et raphia Édition Néotù Monogramme de l'artiste Modèle créé en 1985 H 125 × L 45 × P 53 cm Exposition : - Collection du Musée des Arts Décoratifs, Paris, France - Collection de la Fondation Thierry Barbier- Mueller, Genève, Suisse - 'L'Esprit de la chaise, La Collection de chaises de Thierry Barbier-Mueller', Octobre 2022 à Février 2023, MUDAC, Lausanne, Suisse Bibliographie : - C. & P. Fiell, '1000 chairs', Ed. Taschen, Cologne, 2000, modèle similaire p. 597 - P. Staudenmeyer, N. Croquet & L. Le Bon, 'Garouste & Bonetti', Ed. Dis Voir, Paris, 2000, fig.10 - C. Braunstein-Kriegel, 'Les Années Staudenmeyer, 25 Ans de Design en France', Ed. Norma, Paris, 2009, modèle similaire p. 352 - S. Calloway, F. Baudot & G.-G. Lemaire, 'Elizabeth Garouste et Mattia Bonetti', Ed. Michel Aveline, Paris, 1990, modèle similaire p. 137

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Gratte-ciel
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Gratte-ciel

              Est: €10,000 - €15,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Gratte-ciel High sideboard Solid teak, teak veneer and patinated bronze Edited by Néotù Model created in 1990 H 202 × L 56 × W 45 cm Bibliography: C. Braunstein-Kriegel, 'Les Années Staudenmeyer, 25 Ans de Design en France', Ed. Norma, Paris, 2009, similar model p. 359 Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Gratte-ciel Buffet haut Teck massif, placage de teck et bronze patiné Édition Néotù Modèle créé en 1990 H 202 × L 56 × P 45 cm Bibliographie : C. Braunstein-Kriegel, 'Les Années Staudenmeyer, 25 Ans de Design en France', Ed. Norma, Paris, 2009, modèle similaire p. 359

            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Girbaud - Unique piece
              Apr. 05, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Girbaud - Unique piece

              Est: €5,000 - €7,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Girbaud - Unique piece Carpet Aubusson virgin wool Edited by Néotù Monogrammed 'BG', numbered (undecipherable) Model created in 1995 260 × 260 cm Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Girbaud - Pièce unique Tapis Laine vierge d'Aubusson Édition Néotù Monogrammé 'BG' et numeroté (illisible) Modèle créé en 1995 260 × 260 cm

            • BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) Rêverie - vers 1985
              Feb. 25, 2023

              BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) Rêverie - vers 1985

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) "Rêverie" - vers 1985 Tapis rectangulaire en laine tuftée à décor végétal stylisé bleu et noir. Signature "BG" dans le tissage. Édition Sam Laïk. 226 x 158 cm *Vendu sur désignation

              Carvajal SVV
            • Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)
              Jan. 25, 2023

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)

              Est: €4,000 - €6,000

              Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Koala Sofa Polished bronze and fabric Edited by Avant-Scène Monogrammed 'BG' on the feet Model created in the 1990s H 88 × L 153 × W 77 cm Elizabeth Garouste (née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (né en 1952) Koala Canapé Bronze poli et textile Édition Avant-Scène Monogrammée 'BG' sur les pieds Modèle créé dans les années 1990 H 88 × L 153 × P 77 cm

            Auction Houses Selling Works by Elizabeth Garouste