Loading Spinner

Looking for more from this artist?

Browse available items from Adrien Etienne Gaudez or follow this artist to be notified when new items are uploaded.

Sold at Auction: Adrien Etienne Gaudez

Alias:A. GaudezAdrien Étienne GaudezAdrien-Étienne Gaudez
Sculptor

Biography

Adrien Etienne Gaudez's sculptures are generally Art Nouveau bronze figures that vary in size from miniatures to large-scale busts. Born in 1845 in France, Gaudez studied at the Ecole des Beaux-Arts in Paris before his first exhibition in a Paris Salon in 1864. Adrien Etienne Gaudez's fine art can be seen in full glory in the German town of Magdenburg. Having been a prisoner of war there, Gaudez created and erected a monument in the town in memory of the French soldiers who had died in the camp.

You can find Adrien Etienne Gaudez's art and sculptures for sale at affordable prices, including charming pieces such as Passe-Temps. Browse impressive figural sculptures for sale online and at auction and enjoy similar pieces by other talented artists in your own home.
...
Show More

Filter & Sort

644 items

Sort By:

Categories

              Sellers

              Seller Location

              Price Range

              to

              similar artists