Alain Gaudin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1951 -

    • Alain GAUDIN [1951- ] three watercolors
      Aug. 08, 2023

      Alain GAUDIN [1951- ] three watercolors

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Watercolor signed Alain GAUDIN [1951- ] "personnage au ballon jaune" "la réparation de casiers" "personnage au journal" dim. 25 x 35 cm. with frame 46 x 56 cm. mentioned book " Air du temps - Alain Gaudin" page 84-115-117

      Cnock Auctions
    • Alain GAUDIN [1951- ] three watercolors "Bruges"
      Aug. 08, 2023

      Alain GAUDIN [1951- ] three watercolors "Bruges"

      Est: €750 - €1,250

      Watercolor signed Alain GAUDIN [1951- ] and dated 96 "femme à bicyclette à Bruges" + "Devant la terrasse du restaurant... à Bruges" + "femme au chapeau jaune à Bruges" dim. 25 x 35 cm. with frame 45 x 56 cm. mentioned book "Air du temps - Alain Gaudin" page 136 and 139

      Cnock Auctions
    • Alain GAUDIN (né en 1951). Ramasseurs de crevettes sur la côte de Penchâteau au Pouliguen, 2005. Les pêcheurs de coquillages à la plage Benoît à La Baule, 2005. Aquarelles en pendant signées, situées et datées en bas à droite. 15 x 19,5 cm. Provenanc
      May. 13, 2023

      Alain GAUDIN (né en 1951). Ramasseurs de crevettes sur la côte de Penchâteau au Pouliguen, 2005. Les pêcheurs de coquillages à la plage Benoît à La Baule, 2005. Aquarelles en pendant signées, situées et datées en bas à droite. 15 x 19,5 cm. Provenanc

      Est: €200 - €300

      Alain GAUDIN (né en 1951). Ramasseurs de crevettes sur la côte de Penchâteau au Pouliguen, 2005. Les pêcheurs de coquillages à la plage Benoît à La Baule, 2005. Aquarelles en pendant signées, situées et datées en bas à droite. 15 x 19,5 cm. Provenance: galerie Marie-Louise à La Baule

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • Alain GAUDIN (né en 1951). Sur la plage entre Quiriac et Piriac, 2004. Aquarelle signée, datée et située en bas à droite. 26,5 x 36 cm
      May. 13, 2023

      Alain GAUDIN (né en 1951). Sur la plage entre Quiriac et Piriac, 2004. Aquarelle signée, datée et située en bas à droite. 26,5 x 36 cm

      Est: €150 - €200

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • Alain GAUDIN (1951) 'Golf, Polo, La Mer, The Harbor' a collection of 5 lithographs (36 x 26cm)
      Apr. 21, 2022

      Alain GAUDIN (1951) 'Golf, Polo, La Mer, The Harbor' a collection of 5 lithographs (36 x 26cm)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Alain GAUDIN (1951) 'Golf, Polo, La Mer, The Harbor' a collection of 5 lithographs, framed. Signed b y the artitst and marked 176/200, 179/200, 179/200, 199/200 & 181/200 . (36 x 26cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • ALAIN GAUDIN (B. 1951, FRANCE) FRAMED WATERCOLOR
      Jun. 26, 2021

      ALAIN GAUDIN (B. 1951, FRANCE) FRAMED WATERCOLOR

      DEPICTING A YOUNG MAN AND DOG WALKING A BEACH. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, DATED '02 AND REMARKED IN FRENCH. SIGHT SIZE 7" X 9", OVERALL WITH MODERN GILT FRAME 13" X 14 3/4" .

      Marion Antique Auctions
    • Alain Gaudin
      Oct. 16, 2020

      Alain Gaudin

      Alain Gaudin (French, b.1951) LE PALUDIER watercolor, framed, signed & titled sight H10 1/4" W13 3/4" Provenance: Estate of Katrina Hickox Becker

      Charlton Hall
    • Les Jouers de Polo - Polo players, Alain Gaudin (1951), watercolor op paper, Signed
      Aug. 02, 2020

      Les Jouers de Polo - Polo players, Alain Gaudin (1951), watercolor op paper, Signed

      Est: €600 - €800

      Alain Gaudin is an international artist. He was born in 1951 in France. His work primarily exists of very detailed painted coastal scenes with human figures and animals. His artwork is collected all around the world and is shown in international galeries and artcollections. The offered artwork shows a scene of a group of polo players playing a game on a beach near a coastal village in France. Condition: fair. Frame: framed behind glass in a grey and beige colored frame with a grey passe-partout. Sign: signed with "Gaudin" in the lower right corner, including a brief description of the artwork. Edition: original. This artwork belongs to a collection of paintings. Polo players - Les Jouers de Polo, watercolor, French artist, sports, horses

      Art Dumay
      Aug. 02, 2020

      Est: €600 - €800

      Alain Gaudin is an international artist. He was born in 1951 in France. His work primarily exists of very detailed painted coastal scenes with human figures and animals. His artwork is collected all around the world and is shown in international galeries and artcollections. The offered artwork shows a scene of a group of polo players playing a game on a beach near a coastal village in France. Condition: fair. Frame: framed behind glass in a grey and beige colored frame with a grey passe-partout. Sign: signed with "Gaudin" in the lower right corner, including a brief description of the artwork. Edition: original. This artwork belongs to a collection of paintings. Les Jouers de Polo - Polo players, watercolor, French artist, sports, horses

      Art Dumay
    • Alain Gaudin (French b.1951), tranquil river view
      Nov. 29, 2018

      Alain Gaudin (French b.1951), tranquil river view

      Est: £250 - £350

      Alain Gaudin (French b.1951), tranquil river view with man fishing close to a bridge, watercolour, signed and inscribed in pencil to lower right, 19cm x 24cm. . CONDITION:

      Ewbank's
    • Alain Gaudin (French b.1951), beach at low tide wi
      Nov. 29, 2018

      Alain Gaudin (French b.1951), beach at low tide wi

      Est: £250 - £350

      Alain Gaudin (French b.1951), beach at low tide with worm digger, watercolour, signed and inscribed in pencil to lower right, 19cm x 24cm. . CONDITION:

      Ewbank's
    • ALAIN GAUDIN (French, b. 1951)
      Aug. 05, 2017

      ALAIN GAUDIN (French, b. 1951)

      Est: $300 - $400

      ALAIN GAUDIN (French, b. 1951), shellfish fishermen, watercolor and gouache, signed and inscribed lower right ''les pecheurs de coquillages, plage de la Baule a maree basse''. Laid to board, minor water damage and foxing. Sight 10-3/4''h, 8''w. (Fine Art)

      South Bay Auctions Inc
    • Alain Gaudin (b.1951) French Les Petits Garcons et Le Ballon Jaune, 1982 Watercolour
      Jan. 29, 2017

      Alain Gaudin (b.1951) French Les Petits Garcons et Le Ballon Jaune, 1982 Watercolour

      Est: $80 - $120

      Alain Gaudin (b.1951) French Les Petits Garcons et Le Ballon Jaune, 1982 Watercolour Signed, titled & dated lower right 16 x 25 cm

      Theodore Bruce
    • Alain GAUDIN (né en 1951) Partie de polo sur la
      Feb. 15, 2012

      Alain GAUDIN (né en 1951) Partie de polo sur la

      Est: €850 - €950

      Alain GAUDIN (né en 1951) Partie de polo sur la plage à marée basse Aquarelle signée en bas à droite 25 x 35 cm

    • ‡ Dennis Page (b.1926) St. Lorenzo Market,
      Sep. 02, 2009

      ‡ Dennis Page (b.1926) St. Lorenzo Market,

      Est: £80 - £120

      ‡Dennis Page (b.1926) St. Lorenzo Market, Florence Signed Watercolour 21 x 18cm; 8¼ x 7in With a watercolour of The Bait Digger by Alain Gaudin (2) Provenance: Wykeham Galleries, Stockbridge Both good condition

      Woolley & Wallis
    • Alain Gaudin (French, b. 1951) "Riding at Low
      May. 04, 2008

      Alain Gaudin (French, b. 1951) "Riding at Low

      Alain Gaudin (French, b. 1951) "Riding at Low Tide," 1991, watercolor, 10.25" x 14", signed and dated lower right, framed

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers