Ernst Gebauer Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler

    • Ernst Gebauer, 1782 Lietzen-1865 Berlin, portrait of
      Oct. 28, 2023

      Ernst Gebauer, 1782 Lietzen-1865 Berlin, portrait of

      Est: €580 - €1,000

      Ernst Gebauer, 1782 Lietzen-1865 Berlin, portrait of a young woman playing the lute, inthe background fine idealistic landscape, oil/canvas, on the balustrade left sign. E. Gebauer 1834, right: Emma Dateria v.d. Brie...(?), oil/white metal, approx. 20.5x16cm . German Description: Ernst Gebauer, 1782 Lietzen-1865 Berlin, Porträt einer Jungen Frau, die Laute spielend, im Hintergrund feine idealistische Landschaft, Öl/Lwd, auf der Balustrade links sign. E. Gebauer 1834, rechts: Emma Dateria v.d. Brie... (?), Öl/Weißmetall, ca. 20.5x16cm

    • Portrait of Frederick William III, King of Prussia (1770-1840) with the Kreuzberg monument and a view of Berlin beyond
      Oct. 18, 2023

      Portrait of Frederick William III, King of Prussia (1770-1840) with the Kreuzberg monument and a view of Berlin beyond

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Property of Duchess Marie von Württemberg, née Princess zu Wied (b. 1973) Ernst Gebauer Lietzen 1782–1865 Portrait of Frederick William III, King of Prussia (1770-1840) with the Kreuzberg monument and a view of Berlin beyond signed and dated lower right: E. Gebauer 1823 oil on canvas unframed: 83 x 62.9 cm.; 32¾ x 24¾ in. framed: 102.9 x 83.2 cm.; 40½ x 32¾ in. ________________________________________________ Ernst Gebauer Lietzen 1782–1865 Porträt Friedrich Wilhelms III., König von Preußen (1770–1840) vor dem Kreuzbergdenkmal, mit Blick auf Berlin

    • PAUL ERNST GEBAUER (GERMAN 1782-1865), CHRIST WITH THE CROWN OF THORNS
      Apr. 14, 2023

      PAUL ERNST GEBAUER (GERMAN 1782-1865), CHRIST WITH THE CROWN OF THORNS

      Est: £300 - £500

      PAUL ERNST GEBAUER (GERMAN 1782-1865)CHRIST WITH THE CROWN OF THORNS Oil on white metal, unframedSigned and dated `1825' (lower left)15.5 x 13cm (6 x 5 in.)ProvenanceGalerie Westphal, Berlin, 1988Paul Ernst Gebauer was court painter to Friedrich Wilhelms III and this picture was originally set into a bejewelled casket that was gifted to the Russian Emperor in 1825.

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • Ernst Gebauer, Bildnis eines Mädchens im rosa Kleid. 1812.
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Ernst Gebauer, Bildnis eines Mädchens im rosa Kleid. 1812.

      Est: €300 - €320

      Ernst Gebauer 1782 Lietzen – 1865 Berlin Öl auf Leinwand. Verso signiert "E. Gebauer" und datiert u.li., auf dem Keilrahmen von fremder Hand künstlerbezeichnet. In einem goldfarbenen Rahmen mit Hohlkehle und Blattdekor gerahmt. Ernst Gebauer 1782 Lietzen – 1865 Berlin

    • PAUL ERNST GEBAUER (GERMAN 1782-1865)CHRIST WITH THE CROWN OF THORNS
      Dec. 14, 2022

      PAUL ERNST GEBAUER (GERMAN 1782-1865)CHRIST WITH THE CROWN OF THORNS

      Est: £700 - £1,000

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • Betende Heilige
      Jun. 18, 2014

      Betende Heilige

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      - zugeschrieben1820. Öl auf Leinwand. 25 x 20cm. Rückseitig: Carl Bütheniers /Gebauer fecit /1820. Rahmen.

    • Ernst Gebauer
      Jan. 23, 2014

      Ernst Gebauer

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      signed and dated lower right: E. Gebauer / 1843.,oil on canvas, unframed,149.5 by 118 cm.; 58 7/8  by 46 1/2  in.

    • GEBAUER, ERNST (Lietzen, Berlin 1782-1865) König
      Mar. 22, 2012

      GEBAUER, ERNST (Lietzen, Berlin 1782-1865) König

      Est: - €12,000

      GEBAUER, ERNST (Lietzen, Berlin 1782-1865) König Friedrich Wilhelm III. von Preußen in Uniform und Ordensschmuck. Brustbildnis nach Links. Teilansicht des ganzfigurigen Gemäldes von ca. 1828 in Potsdam-Sanssouci. Sign. u. schwer lesbar dat. 1838. Lwd. (doubl.). 76 x 63 cm. R. Vgl. Königliche Visionen, Ausstellung d. Potsdam Museum im Haus d. Brandenburgisch-Preußischen Geschichte. 08/2003-08/2004 Kat.-Nr. 5.1.1. (52915)

      Jun. 23, 2011

      GEBAUER, ERNST (Lietzen, Berlin 1782-1865) König Friedrich Wilhelm III. von Preußen in Uniform und Ordensschmuck. Brustbildnis nach Links. Teilansicht des ganzfigurigen Gemäldes von ca. 1828 in Potsdam-Sanssouci. Sign. u. schwer lesbar dat. 1838. Lwd, doubl. 76x63cm. R. Vgl. Königliche Visionen, Ausstellung d. Potsdam Museum im Haus d. Brandenburgisch-Preussischen Geschichte. 08/2003-08/2004 Kat.-Nr. 5.1.1. (52915) (12000

    • Paul Ernst Gebauer Tyskland 1782-1865. Porträtt av
      Jun. 03, 2008

      Paul Ernst Gebauer Tyskland 1782-1865. Porträtt av

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      Paul Ernst Gebauer Tyskland 1782-1865. Porträtt av pojke. Signerad och daterad Gebauer 1818 (?). Olja på duk, 35,5 x 28,5. Uppfodrad, retuscher och smärre krackelyrer.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala