Simon van Gelderen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Simon van GELDEREN (1814 - 1890)
      Nov. 29, 2019

      Simon van GELDEREN (1814 - 1890)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Simon van GELDEREN (Dutch, born Rotterdam 1814 – died Rotterdam 1890) “Interior with a Woman behind a Spinning Wheel“ Signed Lower left: ‘Simon Gelderen ƒecit’ Oil on panel, Artist informatie: Simon van Gelderen lived and worked in Rotterdam in the 19th century. He was a painter by profession and mainly painted interiors, preferably farmer’s interiors with many figures. Lit.: Dutch Art Lexicon P. Scheen, 1969, vol.1, page 366.

      Duveen Auctions B.V.
      Aug. 31, 2019

      Est: €200 - €300

      Simon van GELDEREN (Dutch, born Rotterdam 1814 - died Rotterdam 1890) “Interior with a Woman behind a Spinning Wheel“ Signed Lower left: ‘Simon Gelderen ƒecit’ Oil on panel, Artist informatie: Simon van Gelderen lived and worked in Rotterdam in the 19th century. He was a painter by profession and mainly painted interiors, preferably farmer's interiors with many figures. Lit.: Dutch Art Lexicon P. Scheen, 1969, vol.1, page 366.

      Duveen Auctions B.V.
    • Simon van Gelderen (1814-1890) Seaside landscape
      Nov. 12, 2011

      Simon van Gelderen (1814-1890) Seaside landscape

      Est: Kč39,200 - Kč78,400

      Simon van Gelderen (1814-1890) Seaside landscape with a windmill. Dutch genre scene with fisherman coming home in the light of an evening Sun. Oil on wooden desk, 40x50,5 cm, bottom left part signed „S van Gelderen". Framed. Condition A. Simon van Gelderen (1814-1890) PŘÍMOŘSKÁ KRAJINA S VĚTRNÝM MLÝNEM. Holandský žánrový krajinný výjev s rybáři vracejícími se s úlovkem, prosvětlený lomeným světlem na sklonku dne. Olej na dřevěné desce, 40×50,5 cm, sign. vlevo dole „S van Gelderen". Rámováno. Stav A. Simon van Gelderen (1814-1890) MEERLANDSCHAFT MIT WINDMÜHLE. Niederländische Genreszene mit zurückkehrenden Fischern, beleuchtet mit gebrochenem Licht. Öl auf Holz, 40×50,5 cm, links unten sign. „S van Gelderen". Gerahmt. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Simon Van Gelderen (1905-1986). Dimensions: 0m80 x
      Nov. 23, 2010

      Simon Van Gelderen (1905-1986). Dimensions: 0m80 x

      Est: €180 - €220

      Simon Van Gelderen (1905-1986). Dimensions: 0m80 x 1m00

      Galerie Moderne
    • Simon van Gelderen (Belgian 1905-1986) Still life of a ham hock and eggs in a pan, on a table top, 32 x 40in.
      Jul. 01, 2010

      Simon van Gelderen (Belgian 1905-1986) Still life of a ham hock and eggs in a pan, on a table top, 32 x 40in.

      Est: £400 - £600

      Simon van Gelderen (Belgian 1905-1986) oil on canvas, Still life of a ham hock and eggs in a pan, on a table top, signed, 32 x 40in.

      Gorringes
    • Simon Van Gelderen (1905-1986).
      May. 18, 2010

      Simon Van Gelderen (1905-1986).

      Est: €200 - €300

      Galerie Moderne
    • GELDEREN, SIMON VAN (1814 Rotterdam 1890) A
      Mar. 24, 2010

      GELDEREN, SIMON VAN (1814 Rotterdam 1890) A

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF2,000

      GELDEREN, SIMON VAN (1814 Rotterdam 1890) A seascape with a windmill. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: S van Gelderen. 40 x 50.5 cm. GELDEREN, SIMON VAN (1814 Rotterdam 1890) Seelandschaft mit einer Windmühle. Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert: S van Gelderen. 40 x 50,5 cm.

    • SIMON VAN GELDEREN (Belgian, 1905-1986) Landscape with arched bridge over waterway 24 in. by 32 in. Signed S Gelderen l.r. In pierced- carved wide gilt wood and gesso frame.
      Jul. 14, 2004

      SIMON VAN GELDEREN (Belgian, 1905-1986) Landscape with arched bridge over waterway 24 in. by 32 in. Signed S Gelderen l.r. In pierced- carved wide gilt wood and gesso frame.

      Est: $700 - $900

      O'Gallerie