Joseph Van Genegen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1857 - d. 1936

    • JOSEPH VAN GENEGEN (1857 - 1936)
      May. 20, 2024

      JOSEPH VAN GENEGEN (1857 - 1936)

      Est: €200 - €300

      JOSEPH VAN GENEGEN (1857 - 1936) - "Geanimeerde dorpsstraat" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - Gedateerd 1891 - Prachtig kader - 60 x 95 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
      May. 18, 2024

      Est: €100 - €200

      JOSEPH VAN GENEGEN (1857 - 1936) - Landschap met hoeve en eenden in de vijver" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 35 x 45 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • VAN GENEGEN JOS (1857 - 1936) - 19th Cent. Belgian
      May. 04, 2024

      VAN GENEGEN JOS (1857 - 1936) - 19th Cent. Belgian

      Est: - €500

      19th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Jos(eph) Van Genegen VAN GENEGEN JOS(EPH) (1857 - 1936) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap met hoeve" - 85 x 67 getekend

      DVC
    • Joseph VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936)
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Joseph VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Vue de village Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche H. 39,5 cm - L. 59,5 cm Toile accidentée en partie haute

      OXIO
    • Joseph van Genegen (1857-1936)
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Joseph van Genegen (1857-1936)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Joseph van Genegen (1857-1936) ‘Boswachter in gedachten verzonken', gesigneerd ‘Jos van Genegen’ r.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Joseph VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936) 'Flower Still life' oil on canvas. (W:120 x H:90 cm)
      Mar. 23, 2023

      Joseph VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936) 'Flower Still life' oil on canvas. (W:120 x H:90 cm)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Joseph VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936) 'Flower Still life' A painting, oil on canvas.    Dimensions: (W:120 x H:90 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Jos Van Genegen 1857-1936 (Belgian)
      Nov. 08, 2022

      Jos Van Genegen 1857-1936 (Belgian)

      Est: $500 - $800

      Landscape Scene with figure, 19th century, oil on panel, signed lower. 34 x 24.5cm

      McKenzies Auctioneers
    • JOS VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      JOS VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      The main entrance of the Antwerp World's fair of 1885. Canvas. Signed 'Jos Van Genegen'. Description FR L'entrée principale de l'Exposition Universelle en 1885 à Anvers. Toile. Signée 'Jos Van Genegen'. Beschrijving NL De hoofdingang van de Wereldtentoonstelling in 1885 te Antwerpen. Doek. Getekend ‘Jos Van Genegen’.

    • Jos van Genegen (1857-1936), still life, 81 x 120 cm
      Oct. 20, 2021

      Jos van Genegen (1857-1936), still life, 81 x 120 cm

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jos van Genegen (1857-1936), still life, 81 x 120 cm van Genegen J., a still life with vegetables, fruit, oysters and a hare, in the manner of the 17thC, oil on canvas, 81 x 120 cm

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • VAN GENEGEN JOSEPH
      Jun. 01, 2021

      VAN GENEGEN JOSEPH

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Dorpsstraat

      Campo & Campo
    • JOSEPH VAN GENEGEN (BELGIAN, 1857 - 1936) SOLITARY WALK.
      Jul. 14, 2020

      JOSEPH VAN GENEGEN (BELGIAN, 1857 - 1936) SOLITARY WALK.

      Est: $7,500 - $20,000

      Joseph Van Genegen was a Belgian painter with a preference for landscapes, forests, river views and flowers. This dramatic painting is a view of a long, almost deserted road with a single figure on the horizon. Label from the Alexander Gallery on the reverse. Minor inpainting around edges and lower left. Very nice exhibition frame. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Artist: JOSEPH VAN GENEGEN (BELGIAN, 1857 - 1936). Condition: Very good. Frame: Original frame. Medium: Oil on canvas laid on board. Signature: Signed lower right "JOSEPH GENEGEN". Title: SOLITARY WALK. Work Size: 31" x 58" Condition: Dimensions: Frame: 47 - 3/4" x 74" x 5".

      Morphy Auctions
    • *JOS VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936)
      Dec. 10, 2019

      *JOS VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936)

      Est: €400 - €600

      *JOS VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936) Farmhouse in landscape. Canvas. Signed 'Jos Van Genegen'. 60 x 90 cm (73 x 103 cm) *JOS VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936) Boerderij in landschap. Doek. Getekend 'Jos.Van Genegen'. 60 x 90 cm (73 x 103 cm) *JOS VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936) La ferme. Toile. Signée 'Jos.Van Genegen'. 60 x 90 cm (73 x 103 cm)

    • VAN GENEGEN Joseph (1857 - 1936) - Huile sur toile "Nature morte aux fru
      Jan. 17, 2017

      VAN GENEGEN Joseph (1857 - 1936) - Huile sur toile "Nature morte aux fru

      Est: €400 - €600

      VAN GENEGEN Joseph (1857 - 1936) Huile sur toile "Nature morte aux fruits et au gibier". Signé en bas à gauche Jos. Van Genegen et daté (19)09. Ecole belge. Dim.:90x120cm.

    • JOS VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936) Stroller in the marsh. Canvas. Signed '... Van Ge
      Jun. 14, 2016

      JOS VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936) Stroller in the marsh. Canvas. Signed '... Van Ge

      JOS VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936) Stroller in the marsh. Canvas. Signed '... Van Genegen'. 45 x 66 JOS VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936) Wandelaar in moeraslandschap. Doek. Getekend '... Van Genegen'. 45 x 66 JOS VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936) Paysage marécageux avec promeneur. Toile. Signée '... Van Genegen'. 45 x 66

    • JOS VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936)
      Oct. 26, 2015

      JOS VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936)

      Beschrijving NL Hoeve aan het water bij zonsondergang. Doek. Getekend 'Jos.Van Genegen'. 40.5 x 65 Description FR Ferme au bord de l'eau au coucher de soleil. Toile. Signée 'Jos.Van Genegen'. 40.5 x 65 Description EN Farmhouse at sunset. Canvas. Signed 'Jos.Van Genegen'. 40.5 x 65

    • Signed Joseph Van Genegen O/C Painting
      Aug. 15, 2014

      Signed Joseph Van Genegen O/C Painting

      Est: $400 - $800

      Genre scene of a woman doing needlework. Frame: 17.25" x 19.25" image sight: 10 5/8" x 8 5/8"

      Applebrook Auctions
    • JOS VAN GENEGEN (1857 - 1936) Boerin met kind bij
      Mar. 25, 2013

      JOS VAN GENEGEN (1857 - 1936) Boerin met kind bij

      JOS VAN GENEGEN (1857 - 1936) Boerin met kind bij boerderij op de heide. Doek. Getekend 'Jos.Van Genegen'. Afmetingen: 35 x 53

    • VAN GENEGEN Joseph (1857-1936). Huile sur panneau
      Jun. 12, 2012

      VAN GENEGEN Joseph (1857-1936). Huile sur panneau

      Est: €200 - €300

      VAN GENEGEN Joseph (1857-1936). Huile sur panneau d'acajou Paysage lacustre. Signé en bas à gauche Jos. Van Genegen. Ecole belge. Dim.:15x24.5cm.

    • Joseph Van Genegen (1857-1936) École belge Huile
      May. 17, 2011

      Joseph Van Genegen (1857-1936) École belge Huile

      Est: €500 - €700

      Joseph Van Genegen (1857-1936) École belge Huile sur toile: Vue de la mer du Nord. Signée: Jos Van Genegen. Dimensions : 45 x 70

      Horta
      May. 17, 2011

      Est: €700 - €900

      Joseph Van Genegen (1857-1936) École belge Huile sur toile: Coucher de soleil sur l'Escaut. Signée et datée: Jos Van Genegen 1921. Dimensions : 80 x 120

      Horta
    • VAN GENEGEN JOSEPH (1857 - 1936) Dreigende lucht .
      Mar. 22, 2011

      VAN GENEGEN JOSEPH (1857 - 1936) Dreigende lucht .

      Est: €700 - €900

      VAN GENEGEN JOSEPH (1857 - 1936) Dreigende lucht . Ciel orageux Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig.. . 34 x 54 cm

      Campo & Campo