Fritz Genkinger Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1934 - d. 2017

    • Genkinger, Fritz (1934-2017) "Sonnenuntergang" 1972, Farblithographie, 53/90, u. sign./dat./num., PM 53x40cm, BM 65,5x51cm, gerollt, leicht vergilbt
      Sep. 30, 2023

      Genkinger, Fritz (1934-2017) "Sonnenuntergang" 1972, Farblithographie, 53/90, u. sign./dat./num., PM 53x40cm, BM 65,5x51cm, gerollt, leicht vergilbt

      Genkinger, Fritz (1934-2017) "Sonnenuntergang" 1972, Farblithographie, 53/90, u. sign./dat./num., PM 53x40cm, BM 65,5x51cm, gerollt, leicht vergilbt Genkinger, Fritz (1934-2017) "Sunset" 1972, colour lithograph, 53/90, b. sign./dat./num., PM 53x40cm, SM 65,5x51cm, rolled, slightly yellowed

      Kendzia
    • Genkinger, Fritz
      Jul. 12, 2023

      Genkinger, Fritz

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Genkinger, Fritz Tübingen, 1934 - Münsingen, 2017 100 x 100 cm, R. "Großer) Saxophonist (Leda)", 1961/1962. Oil on nettle. Signed and dated. Galerie Valentien, Stuttgart.

    • Genkinger, Fritz
      Jul. 12, 2023

      Genkinger, Fritz

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      Genkinger, Fritz Tübingen, 1934 - Münsingen, 2017 70 x 78 cm, R. "Eisenbahnfenster"; 1970. Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated. Galerie Valentien, Stuttgart.

    • FRITZ GENKINGER (1934 TÜBINGEN - 2017 BÖTTINGEN), TWO DRAWINGS, PROBABLY 1960S
      Jun. 29, 2023

      FRITZ GENKINGER (1934 TÜBINGEN - 2017 BÖTTINGEN), TWO DRAWINGS, PROBABLY 1960S

      Est: €500 - €800

      Fritz Genkinger (1934 Tübingen - 2017 Böttingen), Two drawings, probably 1960s, 2 sheets crayon on paper. 22.5 x 18.0 cm or 28.0 x 40.0 cm (passe-partout cutout/drawing). One copy signed lower right: Genkinger (pencil), one copy verso with gallery label: Galerie Valentien Stuttgart. Each framed under glass in a passe-partout.,

      Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
    • Genkinger, Fritz
      Feb. 09, 2023

      Genkinger, Fritz

      Est: €150 - €250

      Genkinger, Fritz Tübingen, 1934 - Münsingen, 2017 Versch., o. R. 5 works: Sportsmen. Silkscreen print on wove paper. All signed, 4 numbered and 1 marked "e. a.". Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

    • FRITZ GENKINGER (1934-2017), OHNE TITEL, MIT WIDMUNG FÜR FRAU ZÜRCHER
      Nov. 25, 2022

      FRITZ GENKINGER (1934-2017), OHNE TITEL, MIT WIDMUNG FÜR FRAU ZÜRCHER

      Fritz GENKINGER (1934-2017), ohne Titel,Farblitho, mit Widmung für Frau Zürcher, BG 70x56 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • FRITZ GENKINGER (1934-2017) , 1969 "TORWART MIT BALL"
      Oct. 28, 2022

      FRITZ GENKINGER (1934-2017) , 1969 "TORWART MIT BALL"

      Fritz GENKINGER (1934-2017) , 1969 "Torwart mit Ball" Farblithografie, BG 63x48 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • FRITZ GENKINGER (1934-2017) "SELBSTLÄUFER OBST"
      Aug. 26, 2022

      FRITZ GENKINGER (1934-2017) "SELBSTLÄUFER OBST"

      Fritz GENKINGER (1934-2017) "Selbstläufer Obst" mit Widmung für Frau Zürcher, grosse Litho 60x46, BG 65x50 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • FRITZ GENKINGER (1934-2017) "FAUST" , GR. LITHO
      Aug. 26, 2022

      FRITZ GENKINGER (1934-2017) "FAUST" , GR. LITHO

      Fritz GENKINGER (1934-2017) "Faust" mit Widmung für Frau Zürcher, grosse Litho, BG 75x55 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Sammlung - 25 moderne Druckgraphiken;
      Jun. 19, 2022

      Sammlung - 25 moderne Druckgraphiken;

      Est: - €800

      17 Farblithographien, 7 Radierungen und ein Offset. Bis auf ein Blatt alle sign., meist numeriert und dat. 1969-1980. Blattmaße: 39 x 26,5 bis 78 x 61,5 cm. - Darunter eine Farblithographie von Günter Dollhopf (1937-2018), drei Farblithographien von Sabine Franek-Koch (geboren 1939), eine Farblithographie von Fritz Genkinger (1934-2017), zwei Lithographien von Christoph Meckel (1935-2020), eine Farblithographie von Jörg Remé (geboren 1941), sechs Variationen der Farblithographie "Die Moral unserer Gesellschaft erzieht unsere Kinder" von Christian Röder (geboren 1946) und eine Farbradierung von Eckard Warminski (geboren 1940).

      Jun. 03, 2022

      Est: - €800

    • Genkinger, Fritz
      Feb. 23, 2022

      Genkinger, Fritz

      Est: €150 - €300

      Genkinger, Fritz Tübingen, 1934 - Münsingen, 2017 Versch., R. 2 works: Sportsman, 1969; "Erinnerung eines Torhüters", 1974. Lithograph on wove paper. Both signed and dated, 1 numbered 58/100 and 1 marked "e. a." Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

    • Genkinger, Fritz
      Feb. 23, 2022

      Genkinger, Fritz

      Est: €250 - €400

      Genkinger, Fritz Tübingen, 1934 - Münsingen, 2017 Versch., R. 3 works: "Sonnenuntergang", 1972; "Torhüterkopf", 1971; "Statische Figur", bewegt", 1963. Lithograph on paper. All signed and numbered.

    • Genkinger, Fritz
      Feb. 23, 2022

      Genkinger, Fritz

      Est: €250 - €400

      Genkinger, Fritz Tübingen, 1934 - Münsingen, 2017 27,5 x 19 cm, R. Man with a hat, 1973. Coloured pencil on cardboard. Signed and dated. Galerie Valentien, Stuttgart. - Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

    • FRITZ GENKINGER (1934 TÜBINGEN - 2017 BÖTTINGEN), '3 SPIELER', 1963-65
      Dec. 08, 2021

      FRITZ GENKINGER (1934 TÜBINGEN - 2017 BÖTTINGEN), '3 SPIELER', 1963-65

      Est: €1,400 - €2,000

      Fritz Genkinger (1934 Tübingen - 2017 Böttingen), '3 Spieler', 1963-65, Oil on canvas. 178.5 x 128.3 cm (frame). Inscribed on the reverse of the stretcher frame: 3 Spieler 1963-65. Framed.,

    • FRITZ GENKINGER (1934 TÜBINGEN - 2017 BÖTTINGEN), UNTITLED (SOCCER PLAYER), 1966
      Dec. 08, 2021

      FRITZ GENKINGER (1934 TÜBINGEN - 2017 BÖTTINGEN), UNTITLED (SOCCER PLAYER), 1966

      Est: €200 - €250

      Fritz Genkinger (1934 Tübingen - 2017 Böttingen), Untitled (soccer player), 1966, Oil pastel on paper. 27.8 x 20.5 cm (sheet), 43.5 x 36.5 cm (frame). Signed lower left: F. Genkinger (pencil). Framed under glass.,

    • Genkinger, Fritz
      Nov. 09, 2021

      Genkinger, Fritz

      Est: €100 - €150

      Genkinger, Fritz Tübingen, 1934 - Münsingen, 2017 81 x 57 cm, R. Untitled. Lithograph. Signed and marked "e. a.". Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

      Jul. 31, 2021

      Genkinger, Fritz Set aus 4 Graphiken. Mit 3 Farblithographien und 1 Farbserigraphie, je auf Papier. Blattmaße von 59,5 x 41,5 cm bis 76 x 56,5 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert. - 1 Bl. im Rand etw. angebräunt u. m. 1 kurzen Randeinriss, Motiv nicht betroffen. Insgesamt in ordentlichem Zustand. Set of 4 prints. With 3 colour lithographs and 1 colour serigraph, each on paper. Each signed and numbered. - 1 sheet a little bit browned in margin a. with 1 short marginal tear, motif not affected. Overall in good condition.

    • Genkinger, Fritz
      Jul. 15, 2021

      Genkinger, Fritz

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Genkinger, Fritz Tübingen, 1934 - Münsingen, 2017 90 x 65 cm, R. "Gotischer Gärtner", 1972/1976. Acrylic on wood. Signed and dated. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

    • Genkinger, Fritz
      Jul. 15, 2021

      Genkinger, Fritz

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Genkinger, Fritz Tübingen, 1934 - Münsingen, 2017 76 x 55 cm, R. "Vorne und hinten", 1972 - 1976. Oil on Wood. Signed and dated. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

    • Genkinger, Fritz Set aus 4 Graphiken. Mit 3 Farblithographien und
      Jun. 28, 2021

      Genkinger, Fritz Set aus 4 Graphiken. Mit 3 Farblithographien und

      Est: €300 - €360

      RefMod22621 Genkinger, Fritz Set aus 4 Graphiken. Mit 3 Farblithographien und 1 Farbserigraphie, je auf Papier. Blattmaße von 59,5 x 41,5 cm bis 76 x 56,5 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert. - 1 Bl. im Rand etw. angebräunt u. m. 1 kurzen Randeinriss, Motiv nicht betroffen. Insgesamt in ordentlichem Zustand. Genkinger, Fritz Set aus 4 Graphiken. Mit 3 Farblithographien und 1 Farbserigraphie, je auf Papier. Blattmaße von 59,5 x 41,5 cm bis 76 x 56,5 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert. - 1 Bl. im Rand etw. angebräunt u. m. 1 kurzen Randeinriss, Motiv nicht betroffen. Insgesamt in ordentlichem Zustand. Set of 4 prints. With 3 colour lithographs and 1 colour serigraph, each on paper. Each signed and numbered. - 1 sheet a little bit browned in margin a. with 1 short marginal tear, motif not affected. Overall in good condition. Online_Modern and Contemporary Art

    • 2 Werke: "Sonnenuntergang" und "Selbstbildnis"
      Mar. 06, 2021

      2 Werke: "Sonnenuntergang" und "Selbstbildnis"

       GENKINGER, Fritz(1934 Tübingen - 2017 Münsingen) 2 Werke: "Sonnenuntergang" und "Selbstbildnis" 2 Farblithografien auf Rives-Bütten. Je mit Bleistiftsignatur und Prägestempel "manus presse". Blatt je 65,5 x 51 cm. "Sonnenuntergang", Exemplar: 18/90, [19]72 | "Selbstbildnis", Exemplar: 18/95, [19]72 . Deutscher Maler und Grafiker; Schüler von HAP Grieshaber; als kennzeichnend gilt seine Kunstfigur "Kosmische Figur" - eine Reduzierung des Menschen auf Kopf und Rumpf. Provenienz: Aus der Ausstellung "Köpfe" der Galerie 88 in Hanau 2011.

    • Fritz Genkinger (1934, Tübingen - 2017, Münsingen) - Lithograph "Turner", numbered and signed
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Fritz Genkinger (1934, Tübingen - 2017, Münsingen) - Lithograph "Turner", numbered and signed

      Fritz Genkinger (1934, Tübingen - 2017, Münsingen) - Lithograph "Turner", numbered and signed Studied at the Karlsruhe Art Academy with HAP Greishaber, taught at the Academy in Stuttgart, known for his sports depictions. Color lithography on paper. Two gymnasts, one supported on the head of the other. Simultaneous representation of the movement of a gymnastic figure. Numbering 158/200 at lower left, signature at lower right. Good condition. H. 75cm, W. 54cm. Fritz Genkinger (1934, Tübingen - 2017, Münsingen) - Lithographie "Turner", nummeriert und signiert Studium an der Kunstakademie Karlsruhe bei HAP Greishaber, lehrte an der Akademie in Stuttgart, bekannt durch seine Sportdarstellungen. Farblithographie auf Papier. Zwei Turner, einer gestützt auf den Kopf des anderen. Simultandarstellung des Bewegungsablaufs einer Turnfigur. Nummerierung 158/200 links unten, Signatur rechts unten. Guter Zustand. H. 75cm, B. 54cm.

      Auktionshaus Wersching
    • Fritz Genkinger (1934, Tübingen - 2017, Münsingen) - Lithograph "Man and Tree", numbered and signed
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Fritz Genkinger (1934, Tübingen - 2017, Münsingen) - Lithograph "Man and Tree", numbered and signed

      Fritz Genkinger (1934, Tübingen - 2017, Münsingen) - Lithograph "Man and Tree", numbered and signed Studied at the Karlsruhe Art Academy with HAP Greishaber, taught at the Academy in Stuttgart, known for his sports depictions. Color lithography on paper. Surrealistic depiction of a man with hat in back view, with translucent body, through which a tree trunk becomes visible. Tree creeper with ladder on top. Numbering 56/120 at lower left, signature at lower right. Good condition. H. 75cm, W. 54cm. Fritz Genkinger (1934, Tübingen - 2017, Münsingen) - Lithographie "Mann und Baum", nummeriert und signiert Studium an der Kunstakademie Karlsruhe bei HAP Greishaber, lehrte an der Akademie in Stuttgart, bekannt durch seine Sportdarstellungen. Farblithographie auf Papier. Surrealistische Darstellung eines Mannes mit Hut in Rückenansicht, mit durchscheinendem Körper, durch den ein Baumstamm sichtbar wird. Oben Baumkreone mit Leiter. Nummerierung 56/120 links unten, Signatur rechts unten. Guter Zustand. H. 75cm, B. 54cm.

      Auktionshaus Wersching
    • Genkinger, Fritz
      Nov. 05, 2020

      Genkinger, Fritz

      Est: €1,200 -

      Genkinger, Fritz: "Kleiner Sikuspieler", 1977. Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated.

    • GENKINGER Fritz (1934 Tübingen -2017 Münsingen) Stillleben mit O
      Aug. 29, 2020

      GENKINGER Fritz (1934 Tübingen -2017 Münsingen) Stillleben mit O

      GENKINGER Fritz (1934 Tübingen -2017 Münsingen) Stillleben mit Obst", Porträt im Hintergrund, Farblithographie, e.a. rechts handsigniert und in der Platte, datiert (19)71, 62x45 cm  (2152-31)

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • FRITZ GENKINGER (1934-2017). WORLD CUP / "PLAYER BETWEEN BALL AND GROUND." 1974. 37x26 inches, 94x66 cm.
      Aug. 27, 2020

      FRITZ GENKINGER (1934-2017). WORLD CUP / "PLAYER BETWEEN BALL AND GROUND." 1974. 37x26 inches, 94x66 cm.

      Est: $500 - $750

      FRITZ GENKINGER (1934-2017) WORLD CUP / "PLAYER BETWEEN BALL AND GROUND." 1974. 37x26 1/4 inches, 94x66 3/4 cm. Condition B+: replaced losses and overpainting at edges and in corners; creases, abrasions and minor restoration in image.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • GENKINGER, FRITZ (1934-2017), "Kopfportrait",
      Mar. 28, 2020

      GENKINGER, FRITZ (1934-2017), "Kopfportrait",

      GENKINGER, FRITZ (1934-2017), "Kopfportrait", portrait of a gentleman with medals or badges, signed, wax crayon / paper, HxW: approx. 30x21 cm (outer dimensions passepartout approx. 50x40 cm). Slightly browned and signs of age. With passepartout. RefDec25320 RefPai25320

    • Genkinger, Fritz (1934 Tübingen - lebt in Münsingen-Böttingen). "Pulla
      Feb. 18, 2017

      Genkinger, Fritz (1934 Tübingen - lebt in Münsingen-Böttingen). "Pulla

      Est: - €150

      Genkinger, Fritz (1934 Tübingen - lebt in Münsingen-Böttingen). "Pullayspieler, ekstatisch". Farblithographie, 1977. 60 x 49,5 cm, Blgr. 73 x 53 cm. Sign., dat. u. bez. "e.a.". Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). Guter Zustand. - +Dabei: Gerardin, Lionel+ (20. Jh., Nancy). 9 Portraits. 9 einzelne Temperamalereien auf Papier zusammen auf Lwd. aufgezogen., 1994. 116 x 89 cm. Unten re. sign. u. dat. Auf Keilrahmen gespannt. - Firnis, leicht fleckig.

    • Genkinger, Fritz: Drei Rücken
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Genkinger, Fritz: Drei Rücken

      Est: €200 - €400

      Drei RückenWachskreiden auf Karton.21,2 x 31,8 cm.Unten rechts auf dem Unterlagekarton mit Bleistift signiert "Genkinger".Drei bunte Fußballertrikots in leuchtenden Farben und den charakteristischen, schwingend vereinfachten Formen bilden eine heitere Komposition. Bekannt wurde Genkinger mit seinen flächig-graphischen Fußball- und Sportbildern der 1960er und 1970er Jahre, nachdem er an der Staatlichen Akademie der bildenden Künste in Karlsruhe bei HAP Grieshaber und Herbert Kitzel Malerei studiert hatte. ? Beigegeben: Zwei weitere signierte Zeichnungen und drei signierte Lithographien von Fritz Genkinger. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Genkinger, Fritz (1934 Tübingen lebt in Münsingen Böttingen). "Pulla
      Oct. 15, 2016

      Genkinger, Fritz (1934 Tübingen lebt in Münsingen Böttingen). "Pulla

      Est: - €200

      Genkinger, Fritz (1934 Tübingen lebt in Münsingen Böttingen). "Pullayspieler, ekstatisch". Farblithographie, 1977. 60 x 49, 5 cm, Blgr. 73 x 53 cm. Sign., dat. u. bez. "e.a.". Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). , Guter Zustand. Dabei: Gerardin, Lionel (20. Jh., Nancy). 9 Portraits. 9 einzelne Temperamalereien auf Papier zusammen auf Lwd. aufgezogen., 1994. 116 x 89 cm. Unten re. sign. u. dat. Auf Keilrahmen gespannt. Firnis, leicht fleckig.

    • Fritz Genkinger, Award Ceremony, Poster, 1972
      Jul. 26, 2016

      Fritz Genkinger, Award Ceremony, Poster, 1972

      Est: €100 - €130

      Auction announcements 26th July 2016 Lot 114: The lot is offered without a frame. Lithograph in colors on paper Germany, 1972 Fritz Genkinger (born 1934) - German painter and graphic artist Exhibition poster: Fritz Galgalo, paintings and graphics, Gallery Wolfgang Ketterer, Munich 1972 (numbering in the images deviates from the real numbering of the lot) Image dimensions: 66.2 x 45.9 cm Good condition Object is regular taxed. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. Condition: The poster is in good overall condition, with small traces of age. The image dimensions of 66.2 x 45.9 cm. Fritz Genkinger (b. 1934) Born in Tübingen the artist Fritz Genkinger completed an apprenticeship as a toolmaker before studying from 1957 to 1968 at the Art Academy in Karlsruhe under H.A.P. Grieshaber and Herbert Kitzel. Genkingers motifs come from the world of sport. His artistic breakthrough came with an exhibition of football images at the Stuttgart Kunstverein. Later he designed posters and stamps for the football World Cup in Paraguay and a portfolio of prints for the VFB Stuttgart. Since 1995 Genkinger lives in the Swabian Alb, where he created sculptural 'Schichtenbilder' (layer images) with the so called 'Böttinger marble' which is found there. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Fritz Genkinger, Großer Schuh, Poster,Serigraph in Colors, 1970
      Jul. 26, 2016

      Fritz Genkinger, Großer Schuh, Poster,Serigraph in Colors, 1970

      Est: €100 - €130

      Serigraph in colors on cardboard Germany 1970 Fritz Genkinger (b. 1934) – German artist Image dimensions: 60 x 46.7 cm Good condition Poster to the exhibition ‘Genkinger Bilder – Zeichnungen – Graphik‘ from the 15th of October until the 21st of November, 1970 at Villa Stuck, Munich (numbering in the images deviates from the real numbering of the lot) Object is regular taxed. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. Condition: The serigraph in colors is in overall good condition with slight signs of age. The image measures 60 x 46.7 cm. Fritz Genkinger (b. 1934) Born in Tübingen the artist Fritz Genkinger completed an apprenticeship as a toolmaker before studying from 1957 to 1968 at the Art Academy in Karlsruhe under H.A.P. Grieshaber and Herbert Kitzel. Genkingers motifs come from the world of sport. His artistic breakthrough came with an exhibition of football images at the Stuttgart Kunstverein. Later he designed posters and stamps for the football World Cup in Paraguay and a portfolio of prints for the VFB Stuttgart. Since 1995 Genkinger lives in the Swabian Alb, where he created sculptural ‘Schichtenbilder’ (layer images) with the so called ‘Böttinger marble’ which is found there. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Genkinger, Fritz (1934 Tübingen). "Rückenfigur diagonal". Bleistift u.
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Genkinger, Fritz (1934 Tübingen). "Rückenfigur diagonal". Bleistift u.

      Est: - €240

      Genkinger, Fritz (1934 Tübingen). "Rückenfigur diagonal". Bleistift u. Tusche auf leichtem Karton, 1966. Blgr. 40,6 x 29,8 cm. Unten re. sign. u. dat. Verso zusätzlich sign., dat. u. betit. - Schwach angestaubt.

      Jun. 09, 2016

      Est: €100 - €130

      Lithograph in colors on paper Germany, 1972 Fritz Genkinger (born 1934) – German painter and graphic artist Exhibition poster: Fritz Galgalo, paintings and graphics, Gallery Wolfgang Ketterer, Munich 1972 Image dimensions: 66.2 x 45.9 cm Good condition Object is regular taxed. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. Condition: The poster is in good overall condition, with small traces of age. The image dimensions of 66.2 x 45.9 cm. Fritz Genkinger (b. 1934) Born in Tübingen the artist Fritz Genkinger completed an apprenticeship as a toolmaker before studying from 1957 to 1968 at the Art Academy in Karlsruhe under H.A.P. Grieshaber and Herbert Kitzel. Genkingers motifs come from the world of sport. His artistic breakthrough came with an exhibition of football images at the Stuttgart Kunstverein. Later he designed posters and stamps for the football World Cup in Paraguay and a portfolio of prints for the VFB Stuttgart. Since 1995 Genkinger lives in the Swabian Alb, where he created sculptural ‘Schichtenbilder’ (layer images) with the so called ‘Böttinger marble’ which is found there. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Fritz Genkinger, Großer Schuh, Serigraph in Colors, 1970
      May. 09, 2016

      Fritz Genkinger, Großer Schuh, Serigraph in Colors, 1970

      Est: €100 - €130

      Serigraph in colors on cardboard Germany 1970 Fritz Genkinger (b. 1934) – German artist Signed and dated ‘Genkinger 70’ and numbered/inscribed Edition of 90 Edition Wolfgang Ketterer, Munich Ketterer edition directory 176 Image dimensions: 60 x 46.7 cm Good condition Object is regular taxed. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. Condition: The serigraph in colors is in overall good condition with slight signs of age. The image measures 60 x 46.7 cm. Fritz Genkinger (b. 1934) Born in Tübingen the artist Fritz Genkinger completed an apprenticeship as a toolmaker before studying from 1957 to 1968 at the Art Academy in Karlsruhe under H.A.P. Grieshaber and Herbert Kitzel. Genkingers motifs come from the world of sport. His artistic breakthrough came with an exhibition of football images at the Stuttgart Kunstverein. Later he designed posters and stamps for the football World Cup in Paraguay and a portfolio of prints for the VFB Stuttgart. Since 1995 Genkinger lives in the Swabian Alb, where he created sculptural ‘Schichtenbilder’ (layer images) with the so called ‘Böttinger marble’ which is found there. (fea) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Fritz Genkinger, Award Ceremony, Lithograph, 1972
      May. 09, 2016

      Fritz Genkinger, Award Ceremony, Lithograph, 1972

      Est: €100 - €130

      Lithograph in colors on paper Germany, 1972 Fritz Genkinger (born 1934) – German painter and graphic artist Signed ‘Genkinger’, and numbered/inscribed Edition Ketterer 69 Image dimensions: 66.2 x 45.9 cm Good condition Object is regular taxed. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. Condition: The lithograph is in good overall condition, with slight traces of age. The image dimensions of 66.2 x 45.9 cm. Fritz Genkinger (b. 1934) Born in Tübingen the artist Fritz Genkinger completed an apprenticeship as a toolmaker before studying from 1957 to 1968 at the Art Academy in Karlsruhe under H.A.P. Grieshaber and Herbert Kitzel. Genkingers motifs come from the world of sport. His artistic breakthrough came with an exhibition of football images at the Stuttgart Kunstverein. Later he designed posters and stamps for the football World Cup in Paraguay and a portfolio of prints for the VFB Stuttgart. Since 1995 Genkinger lives in the Swabian Alb, where he created sculptural ‘Schichtenbilder’ (layer images) with the so called ‘Böttinger marble’ which is found there. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • GENKINGER, FRITZ (1934): "Birnen in Nachbars Garten", 1971.
      Jul. 18, 2015

      GENKINGER, FRITZ (1934): "Birnen in Nachbars Garten", 1971.

      1 Bl. Farblithographie (leicht gebräzúnt, min. fleckig) , u. rechts sign., u. links Aufl.-Nr. 49/90, 60x49,7 cm, gerahmt

    • Genkinger, Fritz
      Feb. 14, 2015

      Genkinger, Fritz

      Est: - €100

      Genkinger, Fritz (1934 Tübingen). "Erinnerung eines Torhüters". Farblithographie, 1974. 57,5 x 46 cm, Blgr. 65 x 50 cm. Sign., dat., betit. u. num. 1/100. - Schönes Ex.

    • Genkinger, Fritz
      Oct. 18, 2014

      Genkinger, Fritz

      Est: - €100

      Genkinger, Fritz (1934 Tübingen). "Großer Schuh" in Rottönen. Ausstellungsplakat (Farblithogr.) v. König&Wolff, Bonn. 1971. Blgr. 65 x 50 cm. Unten li. mit Bleistift sign. - Selten. - Sehr guter Zustand.

    • GENKINGER, FRITZ (1934): "Pullayspieler elementar", 1977.
      Sep. 20, 2014

      GENKINGER, FRITZ (1934): "Pullayspieler elementar", 1977.

      1 Bl., Farblithographie, Aufl. 10/90, u. re. sign. und dat., ca. 60x50 cm, ungerahmt, min. Altersspuren

    • GENKINGER, FRITZ (1934): "Schwimmer" (?).
      Sep. 20, 2014

      GENKINGER, FRITZ (1934): "Schwimmer" (?).

      1 Bl., Farblithographie, Aufl. 53/75, num. u. sign., ca. 55,5x42 cm, ungerahmt, min. Altersspuren

    • Genkinger, Fritz Tübingen, geboren 1934 Versch.,
      Jun. 26, 2013

      Genkinger, Fritz Tübingen, geboren 1934 Versch.,

      Est: - €100

      Genkinger, Fritz Tübingen, geboren 1934 Versch., o.R.

    • Genkinger, Fritz Tübingen, geboren 1934 55 x 34
      Jun. 26, 2013

      Genkinger, Fritz Tübingen, geboren 1934 55 x 34

      Est: - €400

      Genkinger, Fritz Tübingen, geboren 1934 55 x 34 cm,R.

    • Hurdler
      Apr. 21, 2012

      Hurdler

      Est: - €1,800

      Genkinger Fritz Tübingen 1937 - Hurdler Acrylic/wood, 65 x 50 cm, up. ri. sign. a. dat. Genkinger 72, on the reverse titled.

    • Fritz Genkinger (*1934)
      Mar. 31, 2012

      Fritz Genkinger (*1934)

      Est: €250 - €400

      Fritz Genkinger (*1934): Mit vier Rückenfiguren (1969). Color serigraphie on paper. Signed and dated. Numbered 87/100. Sheet: 88,5 x 66,9 cm. Measures: 80,0 × 59,5 cm. Fritz Genkinger (*1934): Mit vier Rückenfiguren (1969). Signiert und datiert. Nummeriert 87/100. Blattgröße: 88,5 x 66,9 cm. Farbserigraphie auf glattem Karton. Measures: 80,0 × 59,5 cm.

      Doebele Kunstauktionen
    • * Genkinger, Fritz (Tübingen 1934 - lebt in
      Sep. 18, 2010

      * Genkinger, Fritz (Tübingen 1934 - lebt in

      Est: - €2,800

      * Genkinger, Fritz (Tübingen 1934 - lebt in Münsingen-Böttingen). Unreines Spiel. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1976/77. 1850 x 1200 mm. Gerahmt. Signiert u. datiert. Auf dem Keilrahmen signiert, datiert u. betitelt. [ 18]

      Dr. Irene Lehr Kunstauktionen GmbH
    • Genkinger, Fritz (Tübingen 1934 - lebt in
      Sep. 18, 2010

      Genkinger, Fritz (Tübingen 1934 - lebt in

      Est: - €1,600

      Genkinger, Fritz (Tübingen 1934 - lebt in Münsingen-Böttingen). Pullay, elementar. Acryl u. Gouache auf Holz. 1976/77. 600 x 700 mm. In Künstlerleiste gerahmt. Monogrammiert u. datiert. Verso signiert, datiert u. betitelt. Genkinger, der 1957-61 an der Staatlichen Akademie der Bildenden Künste Karlsruhe bei HAP Grieshaber und Herbert Kitzel studierte, unternahm 1976/77 zwei Reisen nach Südamerika. [ 22]

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Fritz Genkinger