Loading Spinner

Looking for more from this artist?

Browse available items from David Gerstein or follow this artist to be notified when new items are uploaded.

Sold at Auction: David Gerstein

Alias:Dudu Gerstein
IllustratorSculptor

Biography

One of Israel's most revered artists, David Gerstein was born in Jerusalem in 1944. He honed his skills studying at the Ecole Superieure des Beaux Arts in Paris, the Arts Students League in New York, and St. Martin's School of Art in London. David Gerstein's prints and sculptures focus on a wide range of subjects, from cyclists to flowers to abstract pieces. Also varied are their uses, with some being showcased on billboards for advertisements, while others grace the halls of universities and the sets of television programs. David Gerstein's art sculptures and paintings for sale are famous for their bright colors and sense of energetic movement.

Prints by David Gerstein, as well as photography, ceramic plates, and paper cuts, can be found in museums throughout the world. His most recent exhibitions were displayed in Morocco and Portugal. Peruse and purchase outstanding figural paintings on offer at auction and online, and expand your knowledge of innovative art.
...
Show More

Filter & Sort

602 items

Sort By:

Categories

                Sellers

                Seller Location

                Price Range

                to

                similar artists