WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Giovanni Ghisolfi (1623-1683)

Aliases: Giovanni Grisolfi

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milan circa 1623-1683) Classical ruins before an Italianate lake landscape, with Christ handing Saint Peter the keys to the kingdom of heaven; and An architectural capriccio 69 x 101cm (27 3/16 x 39 3/4in) and 70.5 x 102cm 27 3/4 x

  • Giovanni Ghisolfi (Mailand 1623 1683)

  • Artemisia toasting the statue of her dead husband Mausolus with wine mixed with his ashes

  • ATTR. TO GIOVANNI GHISOLFI (BORN CA. 1623-1683)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Giovanni Ghisolfi at Auction Now

Back to the Top

Giovanni Ghisolfi Sold at AuctionView all Giovanni Ghisolfi Sold at Auction

  • Giovanni Ghisolfi (1632-1683), Giovanni Ghisolfi, Click for value View Details
  • Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milan 1623-1683), Giovanni Ghisolfi, Click for value View Details
  • Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milan 1632-1683) , Giovanni Ghisolfi, Click for value View Details
  • ATTRIBUE A GIOVANNI GHISOLFI (MILAN 1623-1683) , Giovanni Ghisolfi, Click for value View Details
  • Attribué à Giovanni Ghisolfi Milan, 1632 - 1683 Ruines antiques animées Toile, Giovanni Ghisolfi, Click for value View Details
  • Circle of Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milan 1632-1683) , Giovanni Ghisolfi, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top