Edouard van Giel Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1945 - d. 2022

    • VAN GIEL EDUARD (1945-2022)
      Apr. 23, 2024

      VAN GIEL EDUARD (1945-2022)

      Est: €600 - €800

      'A blue dollar'

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN GIEL EDUARD (1945-2022)
      Apr. 23, 2024

      VAN GIEL EDUARD (1945-2022)

      Est: €600 - €800

      'A blue dollar'

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN GIEL EDUARD (1945-2022)
      Apr. 23, 2024

      VAN GIEL EDUARD (1945-2022)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Totem

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN GIEL EDUARD (1945-2022)
      Apr. 23, 2024

      VAN GIEL EDUARD (1945-2022)

      Est: €300 - €500

      'Karretje om te ijsberen'

      Campo & Campo
    • Eduard Van Giel (1945), untitled light installation, mixed media 178 x 144 cm. (70.0 x 56.6 in.)
      Feb. 13, 2024

      Eduard Van Giel (1945), untitled light installation, mixed media 178 x 144 cm. (70.0 x 56.6 in.)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      § Eduard Van Giel (1945), untitled light installation, mixed media Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Eduard Van Giel (1945), untitled light installation, mixed media, presented in a plexi box 178 x 150 cm. (70.0 x 59.0 in.)
      Feb. 13, 2024

      Eduard Van Giel (1945), untitled light installation, mixed media, presented in a plexi box 178 x 150 cm. (70.0 x 59.0 in.)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      § Eduard Van Giel (1945), untitled light installation, mixed media, presented in a plexi box Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Eduard Van Giel (1945), 'Portable painting box II', from the limited areas series, 1990, mixed media (+) 163 x 163 cm. (64.1 x 64.1 in.)
      Feb. 13, 2024

      Eduard Van Giel (1945), 'Portable painting box II', from the limited areas series, 1990, mixed media (+) 163 x 163 cm. (64.1 x 64.1 in.)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      § Eduard Van Giel (1945), 'Portable painting box II', from the limited areas series, 1990, mixed media (+) (+) Included in the added publication about the artist (N° 33, p. 76). Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • EDOUARD VAN GIEL (1945-2022)
      Dec. 05, 2023

      EDOUARD VAN GIEL (1945-2022)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      'Das Lachen von M.', 2008. Mixed media (assemblage, neon, acrylic, adhesive tape). From the series 'Actions after Andy', no. IX. Signed and dated. Title, signature, date and annotation '1/1 P.U.' on the reverse. Plexi protective plate missing. Description FR 'Das Lachen von M.', 2008. Technique mixte (assemblage, néon, acrylique, ruban adhésif). De la série 'Actions after Andy', n° IX. Signée et datée. Titre, signature, date et annotation '1/1 P.U.' au verso. Verre protecteur en plexi manque. Beschrijving NL 'Das Lachen von M.', 2008. Gemengde techniek (assemblage, neon, acryl, kleefband). Uit de reeks 'Actions after Andy', nr. IX. Getekend en gedateerd. Titel, signatuur, datum en annotatie '1/1 P.U.' op verso. Plexi beschermplaat ontbreekt.

    • Eduard Van Giel (Belgian, born 1945),
      Dec. 02, 2023

      Eduard Van Giel (Belgian, born 1945),

      Est: $250 - $450

      Blue Dollar III Millenium, light sculpture, 27/150 51cm x 35cm

      Aalders Auctions
    • VAN GIEL EDUARD (1945-2022)
      Oct. 24, 2023

      VAN GIEL EDUARD (1945-2022)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Untitled

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN GIEL EDUARD (1945-2022)
      Oct. 24, 2023

      VAN GIEL EDUARD (1945-2022)

      Est: €600 - €800

      'Enforced - Nomadic life'

      Campo & Campo
    • Eduard Van Giel (1945), 'The draem (dream) factory of Max Pisti Productions', assemblage, signed and dated 23/2/(19)89, H 30 - W 38,5 cm
      Oct. 05, 2023

      Eduard Van Giel (1945), 'The draem (dream) factory of Max Pisti Productions', assemblage, signed and dated 23/2/(19)89, H 30 - W 38,5 cm

      Est: €200 - €300

      Eduard Van Giel (1945), 'The draem (dream) factory of Max Pisti Productions', assemblage, signed and dated 23/2/(19)89, H 30 - W 38,5 cm A triplex box containing an oil and pencil sketch on board for a sculpture, and a polaroix image of the constructed sculpture 'Karretje om mee te ijsberen'.

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Eduard Van Giel (1945), 'Midnight special - From the black nights serie', installation, signed and dated (19)89, H 23 - W 68 - D 19,5 cm
      Oct. 05, 2023

      Eduard Van Giel (1945), 'Midnight special - From the black nights serie', installation, signed and dated (19)89, H 23 - W 68 - D 19,5 cm

      Est: €200 - €300

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • VAN GIEL EDUARD
      Apr. 18, 2023

      VAN GIEL EDUARD

      Est: €300 - €500

      'Topless jacket'

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN GIEL EDUARD
      Apr. 18, 2023

      VAN GIEL EDUARD

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      'Thermo light 2'

      Campo & Campo
    • EDOUARD VAN GIEL (°1945)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      EDOUARD VAN GIEL (°1945)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      'Let's go madness (for Mickey Rourke)', 1993. Lightsculpture/ phone in wooden box. Signed and dated on reverse 'Van Giel 93'. With title on the side. Description FR 'Let's go madness (for Mickey Rourke)', 1993. Installation lumineuse/ téléphone dans une boîte en bois. Signée et datée au revers 'Van Giel 93'. Titre sur le côté. Beschrijving NL 'Let's go madness (for Mickey Rourke)', 1993. Lichtinstallatie/telefoon in houten box. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Van Giel 93'. Met titel op zijkant.

    • Eduard VAN GIEL (1945)
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Eduard VAN GIEL (1945)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Eduard VAN GIEL (1945) Assembly Black Box, signed. Assemblage Black Box, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Edouard Van Giel
      Mar. 08, 2022

      Edouard Van Giel

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Das Lachen Von Marylin (Part 2) Neon sculpture Technique mixte acrylique, pastel et fusain 180 x 150 x 10 cm

      MDP Auction
    • Edouard Van Giel
      Feb. 16, 2022

      Edouard Van Giel

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      MDP Auction
    • VAN GIEL EDUARD
      Oct. 30, 2021

      VAN GIEL EDUARD

      Est: €30 - €100

      'Brainprint for light concept EXODOS'

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN GIEL EDUARD
      Oct. 30, 2021

      VAN GIEL EDUARD

      Est: €30 - €100

      'Brainprint for light concept n°66'

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN GIEL EDUARD
      Oct. 30, 2021

      VAN GIEL EDUARD

      Est: €30 - €100

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN GIEL EDUARD
      Oct. 30, 2021

      VAN GIEL EDUARD

      Est: €30 - €100

      Campo & Campo
    • Edouard Van Giel (Dutch, b. 1945), Karretje om te Ijsberen (Trolley for polar bears) and a blue dollar, 1989 (2), mixed media, the larger 34 1/2in (86.5cm); width 13 1/2in (34.5cm); depth 10 1/4in (26cm)
      Feb. 24, 2021

      Edouard Van Giel (Dutch, b. 1945), Karretje om te Ijsberen (Trolley for polar bears) and a blue dollar, 1989 (2), mixed media, the larger 34 1/2in (86.5cm); width 13 1/2in (34.5cm); depth 10 1/4in (26cm)

      Edouard Van Giel b. 1945) Karretje om te Ijsberen (Trolley for polar bears) and a blue dollar, 1989 (2) mixed media each with plaque with title, artist's name, numbered 11/50 and 10/50 respectively. the larger 34 1/2in (86.5cm); width 13 1/2in (34.5cm); depth 10 1/4in (26cm)

      Andrew Jones Auctions
    • EDUARD VAN GIEL (°1945) The king of skiffel, 1975. Assemblage. G
      Jun. 18, 2019

      EDUARD VAN GIEL (°1945) The king of skiffel, 1975. Assemblage. G

      Est: €300 - €500

      EDUARD VAN GIEL (°1945) The king of skiffel, 1975. Assemblage. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Van Giel/'75'. Met handgeschreven opdracht aan Ferre Grignard. 16.5 x 12 x 4 cm EDUARD VAN GIEL (°1945) The king of skiffel, 1975. Assemblage. Signé et daté au revers 'Van Giel/'75'. Dédicace manuscrit à Ferre Grignard. 16.5 x 12 x 4 cm EDUARD VAN GIEL (°1945) The king of skiffel, 1975. Assemblage. Signed and dated on reverse 'Van Giel/'75'. With hand-written dedication to Ferre Grignard. 16.5 x 12 x 4 cm

    • Eduard VAN GIEL (Né en 1945)
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Eduard VAN GIEL (Né en 1945)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Eduard VAN GIEL (Né en 1945) "Karretje om mee te ijsberen ",1989 Sculpture, technique mixte Signé, titré et numéroté 2/50 35 cm x 26 cm x 85 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Eduard Van Giel (né en 1945)
      Dec. 15, 2015

      Eduard Van Giel (né en 1945)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Eduard Van Giel (né en 1945) Topless jacket, 2006 Tirage lambda Signé et numéroté 1/3 Lambda oplage Getekend en genummerd 1/3 69 x 49 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • Karretje om mee te ijsberen, signed multiple by Eduard van Giel
      Dec. 07, 2015

      Karretje om mee te ijsberen, signed multiple by Eduard van Giel

      Est: €100 - €200

      GIEL, Eduard van (Belgian 1945). Karretje om mee te ijsberen, 1989. Sculpture, mixed media, signed and dated (on the 'ice'), with attached label with artist, title and number '21/50' (on base).

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • EDUARD VAN GIEL (°1945)
      Oct. 27, 2015

      EDUARD VAN GIEL (°1945)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Beschrijving NL 'Warriors' (2006) Gemengde techniek (collage, acryl, vetkrijt, olie en inkt) op board. Titel, datum en signatuur op verso. 117 x 104 Description FR 'Warriors' (2006) Technique mixte (collage, acrylique, craie, huile et encre) sur board. Titre, date et signature au verso. 117 x 104 Description EN 'Warriors' (2006) Mixed media (collage, acrylic paint, pastel crayon, oil and ink) on board. Title, date and signature on the reverse. 117 x 104

    • VAN GIEL EDUARD (° 1945) assemblage - 54 x 54
      Apr. 24, 2012

      VAN GIEL EDUARD (° 1945) assemblage - 54 x 54

      VAN GIEL EDUARD (° 1945) assemblage - 54 x 54 getekend en gedateerd 2007 assemblage - signed and dated

      DVC
    • VAN GIEL EDOUARD1945 Topless jacket Video-still
      Apr. 27, 2011

      VAN GIEL EDOUARD1945 Topless jacket Video-still

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      VAN GIEL EDOUARD1945 Topless jacket Video-still from "Fun"damental fashion Foto. Photo Get. Sig. 2006 68 x 49

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN GIEL EDOUARD1945 Untitled Gemengde techniek.
      Apr. 27, 2011

      VAN GIEL EDOUARD1945 Untitled Gemengde techniek.

      Est: €500 - €750

      VAN GIEL EDOUARD1945 Untitled Gemengde techniek. Technique mixte/ plexi Get. Sig. 2007 54 x 54 x 13

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN GIEL EDOUARD1945 M.I.M.A. Sculptuur van wit
      Apr. 27, 2011

      VAN GIEL EDOUARD1945 M.I.M.A. Sculptuur van wit

      Est: €500 - €750

      VAN GIEL EDOUARD1945 M.I.M.A. Sculptuur van wit porselein geproduceerd door Piet Stockmans M.I.M.A. Sculpture en porcelaine blanche produit par Piet Stockmans Multiple. Ex. 6/50

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN GIEL EDOUARD1945 Road 66 Assemblage. Get. Sig
      Apr. 27, 2011

      VAN GIEL EDOUARD1945 Road 66 Assemblage. Get. Sig

      Est: €500 - €750

      VAN GIEL EDOUARD1945 Road 66 Assemblage. Get. Sig + verso 2007 110 x 60

      Campo & Campo
    • VAN GIEL EDOUARD1945 Warriors Acryl + collage/
      Apr. 27, 2011

      VAN GIEL EDOUARD1945 Warriors Acryl + collage/

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      VAN GIEL EDOUARD1945 Warriors Acryl + collage/ paneel. panneau Get. Sig. 2006 116 x 104

      Campo & Campo

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Edouard van Giel