Eugène Girardet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, b. 1853 - d. 1907

    • Eugène Alexis Girardet (Paris 1853-1907) Figures dans un passage à Bou Saada
      Feb. 21, 2024

      Eugène Alexis Girardet (Paris 1853-1907) Figures dans un passage à Bou Saada

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Eugène Alexis Girardet (Paris 1853-1907) Figures dans un passage à Bou Saada signé, inscription et daté 'Eugène Girardet Bou-Saada 1895' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed, inscribed and dated 'Eugène Girardet Bou-Saada 1895' (lower left) oil on canvas 61.4 x 46.4cm (24 3/16 x 18 1/4in).

    • Eugène Alexis Girardet (1853 - 1907), An oasis encampment
      Feb. 14, 2024

      Eugène Alexis Girardet (1853 - 1907), An oasis encampment

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Eugène Alexis Girardet (1853 - 1907) An oasis encampment Oil on canvas Signed lower right  Dimensions: (Canvas) 7.75 in. (H) x 12.5 in. (W) (Frame) 12.5 in. (H) x 17 in. (W)

      Sloane Street Auctions
    • Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 Les enfants du cordonnier - 1887 Huile sur toile
      Dec. 30, 2023

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 Les enfants du cordonnier - 1887 Huile sur toile

      Est: MAD60,000 - MAD80,000

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 Les enfants du cordonnier - 1887 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite "Eugène Girardet" Datée et située en bas à gauche "Constantine 1887" h: 33,50 w: 38,50 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed lower right "Eugène Girardet" Dated and located lower left "Constantine 1887" Lot en provenance hors Maroc Estimation 60 000 - 80 000 MAD

    • EUGENE ALEXIS GIRARDET (FRENCH, 1853-1907) The flight into Egypt oil on can
      Jul. 13, 2023

      EUGENE ALEXIS GIRARDET (FRENCH, 1853-1907) The flight into Egypt oil on can

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      EUGENE ALEXIS GIRARDET (FRENCH, 1853-1907) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas 39 3/4 x 59 1/2 in. (101 x 151 cm.)

    • EUGÈNE ALEXIS GIRARDET (1853-1907)
      Jul. 04, 2023

      EUGÈNE ALEXIS GIRARDET (1853-1907)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      EUGÈNE ALEXIS GIRARDET (1853-1907) SANS TITRE, 1894 Huile sur toile Signée et datée 'sept 1894' en bas à gauche Oil on cavnas; signed and dated 'sept 1894' lower left 38 X 46 CM • 15 X 18 1/8 IN.

    • Eugene Alexis Girardet (1853-1907) Oil On Copper
      Dec. 31, 2022

      Eugene Alexis Girardet (1853-1907) Oil On Copper

      Titled: "Forty Centuries Of Contemplation". Done After The Artist Karl Girardet ( 1813-1871). Signed In The Lower Left Corner. Frame And Paint Chipped, Paint Has Some Craquelure Present. Frame Measures Approximately 27in X 23in. Art Measures Approximately 20in X 16.5in. 4 Jg --- This Painting Was Loaned To Walker Art Center By Mrs. Willis Walker (Daughter-in-law Of Thomas Barlow Walker The Namesake Of The Walker Art Center) And Then Acquired By The Walker Art Center In October 1952. It Carried The Accession Number 52.7. It Was Sold At Parke-Bernet Of November 4, 1971, Catalogue Number 3261, Item 28. White It Was At Parke-Bernet The Attribution Of The Painting Was Change From Girodet, Anne Louis To Girardet, Eugene Alexis. As The Walker Art Center Became A Contemporary Art Center In 1940, The Older Portions Of The Collection Were Sold To Purchase Contemporary Works. As Far As I Can Tell The Work Was Not Exhibited. However, With Early Permanent Collection

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
    • Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 Caravane dans le désert, 1875 Huile sur toile
      Dec. 30, 2022

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 Caravane dans le désert, 1875 Huile sur toile

      Est: MAD600,000 - MAD800,000

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 Caravane dans le désert, 1875 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "Eugène Girardet 75" h: 64 w: 92 cm Provenance : Hôtel de Ventes de Genève, 2008, lot 1416 Gros & Delletrez, 22 juin 2009, lot 75 Collection particulière, France Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right "Eugène Girardet 75" Estimation 600 000 - 800 000 MAD

    • Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 Campement nomade, Biskra, 1879 Huile sur toile
      Dec. 30, 2022

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 Campement nomade, Biskra, 1879 Huile sur toile

      Est: MAD300,000 - MAD500,000

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 Campement nomade, Biskra, 1879 Huile sur toile Signée, datée et située en bas à gauche "Eugène Girardet / Biskra / 1879" h: 100 w: 50 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Allemagne Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed, dated and located lower left "Eugène Girardet / Biskra / 1879" Estimation 300 000 - 500 000 MAD

    • Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 Les enfants du cordonnier, 1887 Huile sur toile
      Dec. 30, 2022

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 Les enfants du cordonnier, 1887 Huile sur toile

      Est: MAD80,000 - MAD100,000

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 Les enfants du cordonnier, 1887 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite "Eugène Girardet" Datée et située en bas à gauche "Constantine 1887" h: 33,50 w: 38,50 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed lower right "Eugène Girardet" Dated and located lower left "Constantine 1887" Estimation 80 000 - 100 000 MAD

    • Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 La récolte des dattes, 1895 Huile sur toile
      Dec. 30, 2022

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 La récolte des dattes, 1895 Huile sur toile

      Est: MAD400,000 - MAD600,000

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 La récolte des dattes, 1895 Huile sur toile Signée, datée et située en bas à droite "Eugène Girardet / EL KANTARA / 1895" h: 46 w: 55 cm Provenance : Acquis entre 1920 et 1940 et conservé dans la famille de l'actuel propriétaire Collection particulière, France Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed, dated and located lower right "Eugène Girardet / EL KANTARA / 1895" Estimation 400 000 - 600 000 MAD

    • Eugène Alexis GIRARDET (Paris 1853-1907) The donkey driver in Biskara
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Eugène Alexis GIRARDET (Paris 1853-1907) The donkey driver in Biskara

      Est: €8,000 -

      Eugène Alexis GIRARDET (Paris 1853-1907) The donkey driver in Biskara Oil on panel one board not parqueted 27 x 41 cm Signed, located and dated lower right Eugène Girardet Biskara, Sidi Zarzour 8 dec 1895

    • Eugène Alexis GIRARDET (Paris 1853-1907) The return of the camp
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Eugène Alexis GIRARDET (Paris 1853-1907) The return of the camp

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      Eugène Alexis GIRARDET (Paris 1853-1907) The return of the camp Oil on panel one board not parqueted 26 x 40 cm Signed, and dedicated, lower right Eugène Girardet "To my friend Dr Viau

    • Eugène GIRARDET Paris, 1853 - 1907 Scène de marché au Caire Huile sur panneau
      Sep. 27, 2022

      Eugène GIRARDET Paris, 1853 - 1907 Scène de marché au Caire Huile sur panneau

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Eugène GIRARDET Paris, 1853 - 1907 Scène de marché au Caire Huile sur panneau Signé, daté et localisé 'Eugène Girardet 1898. Caire' en bas à droite h: 32 w: 22 cm Provenance : Collection Edmonde Charles-Roux Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

    • EUGENE GIRARDET (1853-1907). ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XIXE SIECLE Scène de bivouac et paysans en sous-boi
      Jun. 25, 2022

      EUGENE GIRARDET (1853-1907). ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XIXE SIECLE Scène de bivouac et paysans en sous-boi

      Est: €600 - €800

      EUGENE GIRARDET (1853-1907). ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XIXE SIECLE Scène de bivouac et paysans en sous-bois. Paire d’huiles sur panneaux signées en bas à gauche. Cadres dorés. 33 x 24 cm. A.B.E.

      May. 28, 2022

      Est: MAD80,000 - MAD100,000

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 Les enfants du cordonnier, 1887 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite "Eugène Girardet" Datée et située en bas à gauche "Constantine 1887" h: 33,50 w: 38,50 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed lower right "Eugène Girardet" Dated and located lower left "Constantine 1887"

      May. 28, 2022

      Est: MAD500,000 - MAD700,000

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 Campement nomade, Biskra, 1879 Huile sur toile Signée, datée et située en bas à gauche "Eugène Girardet / Biskra / 1879" h: 100 w: 50 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Allemagne Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed, dated and located lower left "Eugène Girardet / Biskra / 1879" Estimation 500 000 - 700 000 MAD

    • EUGÈNE GIRARDET (1853-1907) CAMPEMENT DE BÉDOUINS, HUILE SUR TOILE, SIGNÉE ET SITUÉE BISKRA, DATÉE 1
      May. 04, 2022

      EUGÈNE GIRARDET (1853-1907) CAMPEMENT DE BÉDOUINS, HUILE SUR TOILE, SIGNÉE ET SITUÉE BISKRA, DATÉE 1

      Est: CHF10,000 - CHF15,000

      Eugène Girardet (1853-1907) Campement de bédouins, huile sur toile, signée et située Biskra, datée 1880, 84x168 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Edouard Henri Girardet (1819-1880) CARAVANE DANS LE DÉSERT, HUILE SUR TOILE, MONOGRAMMÉE, 26X38 CM
      May. 04, 2022

      Edouard Henri Girardet (1819-1880) CARAVANE DANS LE DÉSERT, HUILE SUR TOILE, MONOGRAMMÉE, 26X38 CM

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Edouard Henri Girardet (1819-1880) Caravane dans le désert, huile sur toile, monogrammée, 26x38 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • EUGÈNE GIRARDET
      Apr. 01, 2022

      EUGÈNE GIRARDET

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

      EUGÈNE GIRARDET (1853 Paris 1907) Shepherdess with herd in an oriental village. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Eugène Girardet. 99 × 69 cm. Provenance: - Collection of Robert Girardet (verso with inscription). - Swiss collection. --------------- EUGÈNE GIRARDET (1853 Paris 1907) Hirtin mit Herde in einem orientalischen Dorf. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Eugène Girardet. 99 × 69 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Robert Girardet (verso mit Bezeichnung). - Schweizer Besitz.

      Jan. 29, 2022

      Titled: "Forty Centuries Of Contemplation". Done After The Artist Karl Girardet ( 1813-1871). Signed In The Lower Left Corner. Frame And Paint Chipped, Paint Has Some Craquelure Present. Frame Measures Approximately 27in X 23in. Art Measures Approximately 20in X 16.5in. Nr12836 Zh

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
    • Eugene Alexis Girardet (1853 - 1907) was active/lived in France, Switzerland, Africa. Orientalist Scene of Young Female Vendor with Two Birds, signed lower right, oil on canvas approx.. 29 x 21-1/4 inches. Overall framed size 34 x 26-1/2 inches
      Jan. 25, 2022

      Eugene Alexis Girardet (1853 - 1907) was active/lived in France, Switzerland, Africa. Orientalist Scene of Young Female Vendor with Two Birds, signed lower right, oil on canvas approx.. 29 x 21-1/4 inches. Overall framed size 34 x 26-1/2 inches

      Est: $5,000 - $8,000

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 Aux portes de la ville (Les remparts et la citadelle) Huile sur toile
      Dec. 30, 2021

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 Aux portes de la ville (Les remparts et la citadelle) Huile sur toile

      Est: MAD88,000 - MAD130,000

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 Aux portes de la ville (Les remparts et la citadelle) Huile sur toile Signée et numérotée en bas à gauche "142. Eugène Girardet" Titrée au dos "Les Remparts et la Citadelle" h: 36 w: 55 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed and numeroted lower left "142. Eugène Girardet" Titled on the back "Les Remparts et la Citadelle" Estimation 88 000 - 130 000 MAD

      Dec. 30, 2021

      Est: MAD660,000 - MAD880,000

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 Campement nomade, Biskra, 1879 Huile sur toile Signée, datée et située en bas à gauche "Eugène Girardet, Biskra, 1879" h: 100 w: 50 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Allemagne Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed, dated and located lower left "Eugène Girardet, Biskra, 1879" Estimation 660 000 - 880 000 MAD

    • Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 La fileuse, 1873 Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau
      Dec. 30, 2021

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 La fileuse, 1873 Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau

      Est: MAD55,000 - MAD77,000

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853-1907 La fileuse, 1873 Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche "Eugène Girardet" Située et datée en bas à droite "Bou-Saada 73 27 avril" h: 39 w: 27 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France Commentaire : Oil on canvas on board Signed lower left "Eugène Girardet" Situated and dated lower right "Bou-Saada 73 27 avril" Estimation 55 000 - 77 000 MAD

    • EUGÈNE GIRARDET (1853-1907). ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE. Scène de bivouac et paysans
      Nov. 09, 2021

      EUGÈNE GIRARDET (1853-1907). ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE. Scène de bivouac et paysans

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      EUGÈNE GIRARDET (1853-1907). ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE. Scène de bivouac et paysans en sous-bois. Paire d’huiles sur panneaux signées en bas à gauche. Cadres dorés. 33 x 24 cm. A.B.E.

    • GIRARDET, EUGÈNE ALEXIS: Wandersmann im Wald.
      Nov. 05, 2021

      GIRARDET, EUGÈNE ALEXIS: Wandersmann im Wald.

      Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

      GIRARDET, EUGÈNE ALEXIS (1853 Paris 1907) : Wandersmann im Wald; Öl auf Malkarton; 40,5x25 cm (LM); sig. u.l.

    • EUGENE GIRARDET (FRENCH 1853-1907)
      Nov. 03, 2021

      EUGENE GIRARDET (FRENCH 1853-1907)

      Est: £150 - £250

      EUGENE GIRARDET (FRENCH 1853-1907) EUGENE GIRARDET (FRENCH 1853-1907) Crossing the Jordan signed (lower right), signed and titled (verso) watercolour 25 x 33.5 cm

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Eugene Alexis Girardet (French, 1853-1907) Nomade devant un campement, attaqué par des chiens
      Oct. 20, 2021

      Eugene Alexis Girardet (French, 1853-1907) Nomade devant un campement, attaqué par des chiens

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      Eugene Alexis Girardet (French, 1853-1907) Nomade devant un campement, attaqué par des chiens signed 'Eugene Girardet' (lower right) oil on canvas 82 x 101cm (32 5/16 x 39 3/4in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Eugène Girardet: The Caravan
      Jun. 02, 2021

      Eugène Girardet: The Caravan

      Est: €18,000 - €25,000

      GIRARDET, EUGÈNE Paris 1853 - 1907 Title: The Caravan. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Mounting: Relined. Measurement: 70 x 121cm. Notation: Signed bottom right: Eugène Girardet. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Provenance: Private ownership, Germany. From the late 17th century onwards, the salons, i.e. art exhibitions for an educated, wealthy and mostly bourgeois audience, became established in France. This painting represented at the salons then had a decisive influence on artistic taste, mainly in the 19th century. The subjects shown in the paintings were wide-ranging, from religious, allegorical and historical backgrounds to exotic depictions from foreign worlds that had just been discovered. This branch, which became particularly pronounced in France as a result of its expansion into North Africa, is very symbolically described today by the keyword Orientalism. For the discovery of foreign lands, the curious look at other Arabic cultures and the fascination with exotic landscapes formed the style for an art movement of its own. Eugène Girardet is an important representative of French Orientalism. Although he lived and worked in the centre of Paris, he undertook numerous journeys to the Arab cultural area. From there he brought back his impressions - here the scene of a wandering Bedouin family on the edge of the desert. To the public in France and also in the German academic art exhibitions, he thus told of unknown everyday life with his lively depictions. In this way, he responded to the longing for novelty that was bubbling up in a society in which hardly anyone dared to travel far or could even afford to do so.

    • Eugène GIRARDET 1853 - 1907 La fileuse, 1873 Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau
      May. 30, 2021

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853 - 1907 La fileuse, 1873 Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau

      Est: MAD77,000 - MAD99,000

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853 - 1907 La fileuse, 1873 Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche "Eugène Girardet" Située et datée en bas à droite "Bou-Saada 73 27 avril" h: 39 w: 27 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France Commentaire : Oil on canvas on board Signed lower left "Eugène Girardet" Situated and dated lower right "Bou-Saada 73 27 avril" Estimation 77 000 - 99 000 MAD

    • Eugène GIRARDET 1853 - 1907 Aux portes de la ville (Les remparts et la citadelle) Huile sur toile
      May. 30, 2021

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853 - 1907 Aux portes de la ville (Les remparts et la citadelle) Huile sur toile

      Est: MAD110,000 - MAD165,000

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853 - 1907 Aux portes de la ville (Les remparts et la citadelle) Huile sur toile Signée et numérotée en bas à gauche "142. Eugène Girardet" Titrée au dos "Les Remparts et la Citadelle" h: 36 w: 55 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed and numeroted lower left "142. Eugène Girardet" Titled on the back "Les Remparts et la Citadelle" Estimation 110 000 - 165 000 MAD

    • Eugene Alexis Girardet (French, 1853-1907) The Construction of the Grand Palais, Paris. 30 March 1900
      Mar. 31, 2021

      Eugene Alexis Girardet (French, 1853-1907) The Construction of the Grand Palais, Paris. 30 March 1900

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Eugene Alexis Girardet (French, 1853-1907) The Construction of the Grand Palais, Paris. 30 March 1900 signed, inscribed and dated 'Eugene Girardet/30 Mars 1900. Vue du Chateau d'eau au Champs de Mars.' (lower left) watercolour and pencil, heightened with white 24.5 x 38cm (9 5/8 x 14 15/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Eugène Alexis Girardet (French, 1853–1907) - La Mosquée d’El Azar au Caire
      Nov. 18, 2020

      Eugène Alexis Girardet (French, 1853–1907) - La Mosquée d’El Azar au Caire

      Est: £25,000 - £35,000

      Eugène Alexis Girardet (French, 1853–1907) La Mosquée d’El Azar au Caire oil on canvas 29 1/8 x 18 7/8 in. (74 x 48 cm.)

    • GIRARDET, EUGÈNE ALEXIS: Wanderer im Wald.
      Nov. 06, 2020

      GIRARDET, EUGÈNE ALEXIS: Wanderer im Wald.

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      GIRARDET, EUGÈNE ALEXIS (1853 Paris 1907) : Wanderer im Wald; Öl auf Malkarton; 40,5x25 cm (LM); sig. u.l.

    • EUGÈNE-ALEXIS GIRARDET (1853-1907) ÉTUDE DE SPHINX STUDY OF A SPHINX Pastel sur papier
      Sep. 24, 2020

      EUGÈNE-ALEXIS GIRARDET (1853-1907) ÉTUDE DE SPHINX STUDY OF A SPHINX Pastel sur papier

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      EUGÈNE-ALEXIS GIRARDET (1853-1907) ÉTUDE DE SPHINX STUDY OF A SPHINX Pastel sur papier, signé en bas à gauche. À VUE : 21 X 38,5 CM (8 1/15 X 15 3/16 IN.)

    • Eugène Alexis GIRARDET (Paris 1853-1907)
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Eugène Alexis GIRARDET (Paris 1853-1907)

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      Eugène Alexis GIRARDET (Paris 1853-1907) Berger et son troupeau près d'un marabout Huile sur toile 32X70 cm Signé en bas à gauche Eugène Girardet Porte au dos une ancienne étiquette: Collection E Chambrollin Lyon - Villefranche sur /Mer Paysage Africain signé Eugène Girardet n° 48

    • Eugene Alexis Girardet French, 1853-1907 Portrait of a Man
      Jun. 03, 2020

      Eugene Alexis Girardet French, 1853-1907 Portrait of a Man

      Est: $250 - $350

      Eugene Alexis Girardet French, 1853-1907 Portrait of a Man Dated 10 Mars 1871 and inscribed Terreau(?) (lr) Graphite pencil on paper 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (34.3 x 24.1 cm) Provenance: Nissman, Abromson, Ltd., Brookline, Massachusetts Estate of Robin R. Henry

      Doyle New York
    • Eugène GIRARDET (1853-1907)
      May. 28, 2020

      Eugène GIRARDET (1853-1907)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Eugène GIRARDET (1853-1907) L'élégant, 1887 Huile sur panneau Signée, datée et dédicacée " A notre ami Royer" en bas à gauche 23,5 x 11 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Eugène Alexis Girardet (French 1853 - 1907) Oil, Portrait of a Girl, Signed & Dated 1877, 61 x 47 Oval
      Feb. 16, 2020

      Eugène Alexis Girardet (French 1853 - 1907) Oil, Portrait of a Girl, Signed & Dated 1877, 61 x 47 Oval

      Est: R10,000 - R15,000

      5th Avenue Auctioneers
    • Eugène GIRARDET 1853 - 1907 Père et fils
      Dec. 30, 2019

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853 - 1907 Père et fils

      Est: MAD13,200 - MAD16,500

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853 - 1907 Père et fils Aquarelle sur papier Signé en bas à droite «Eugène Girardet» 19,50 × 25 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, France Commentaire: Watercolor on paper; signed lower right 7.68 × 9.84 in. Estimation : 1 200 - 1 500 € ¤ Lot en importation temporaire : L'acquéreur devra acquitter des frais d'importation, soit 12,75% en sus du prix d'adjudication sauf s'il réexporte immédiatement le lot hors du Maroc. Estimation: 13 200 MAD - 16 500 MAD

    • Eugène GIRARDET 1853 - 1907 Les fileurs à Bou-Saâda – 1894
      Dec. 30, 2019

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853 - 1907 Les fileurs à Bou-Saâda – 1894

      Est: MAD110,000 - MAD165,000

      Eugène GIRARDET 1853 - 1907 Les fileurs à Bou-Saâda – 1894 Huile sur panneau Signé, situé et daté en bas à droite «Eug Girardet Bou-Saada 1894» 26,20 × 41 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, France Commentaire: Oil on panel; signed, located and dated lower right 10.31 × 16.14 in. Estimation : 10 000 - 15 000 € ¤ Lot en importation temporaire : L'acquéreur devra acquitter des frais d'importation, soit 12,75% en sus du prix d'adjudication sauf s'il réexporte immédiatement le lot hors du Maroc. Estimation: 110 000 MAD - 165 000 MAD

    • Attribué à Eugène GIRARDET (1853-1907) La caravane
      Dec. 18, 2019

      Attribué à Eugène GIRARDET (1853-1907) La caravane

      Est: €500 - €700

      Attribué à Eugène GIRARDET (1853-1907) La caravane Aquarelle sur papier 28 x 46cm

      Gros-Delettrez
    • Eugène Alexis Girardet (French, 1853 - 1907) Figures in the desert at Eddis oil on panel 8 ½ x 12 ¾ in. (22 x 32.5 cm.)
      Dec. 12, 2019

      Eugène Alexis Girardet (French, 1853 - 1907) Figures in the desert at Eddis oil on panel 8 ½ x 12 ¾ in. (22 x 32.5 cm.)

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      Eugène Alexis Girardet (French, 1853 - 1907) Figures in the desert at Eddis signed, inscribed and dated 'Eugène Girardet/ À mon ami Ancélme/souvenir de notre promenade a Eddis/ Le 30 Novembre 1892' (lower right) oil on panel 8 ½ x 12 ¾ in. (22 x 32.5 cm.)

    • Eugène Alexis Girardet (French, 1853–1907) La Mosquée d’El Azar au Caire oil on canvas 29 1/8 x 18 7/8 in. (74 x 48 cm.)
      Dec. 12, 2019

      Est: £50,000 - £70,000

      Eugène Alexis Girardet (French, 1853–1907) La Mosquée d’El Azar au Caire signed 'Eugène Girardet' (lower right) oil on canvas 29 1/8 x 18 7/8 in. (74 x 48 cm.)

    • Eugène Alexis GIRARDET (Paris 1853-1907) Rocher de la rivière à Bou-Saada
      Dec. 02, 2019

      Eugène Alexis GIRARDET (Paris 1853-1907) Rocher de la rivière à Bou-Saada

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Eugène Alexis GIRARDET (Paris 1853-1907) Rocher de la rivière à Bou-Saada Huile sur panneau une planche non parqueté 22 x 32,5 cm Signé en bas à droite et titré au dos

    • Eungène Girardet (Paris 1853 - 1907), Caravan in the desert.
      Nov. 27, 2019

      Eungène Girardet (Paris 1853 - 1907), Caravan in the desert.

      Est: €30,000 - €60,000

      Eungène Girardet (Paris 1853 - 1907), Caravan in the desert. Oil on canvas, 110x210 cm, framed.

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • Eugène GIRARDET (1853-1907)
      Nov. 27, 2019

      Eugène GIRARDET (1853-1907)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • EUGÈNE-ALEXIS GIRARDET (1853-1907) ÉTUDE DE SPHINX
      Nov. 13, 2019

      EUGÈNE-ALEXIS GIRARDET (1853-1907) ÉTUDE DE SPHINX

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      EUGÈNE-ALEXIS GIRARDET (1853-1907) ÉTUDE DE SPHINX STUDY OF A SPHINX Pastel sur papier, signé en bas à gauche. À VUE: 21 X 38,5 CM (8 1/15 X 15 3/16 IN.) €1,500-2,500