André (1801) Giroux Auction Price Results

"Andre Giroux 1801-1879" Wertheimer Foundation

Lot 2051: "Andre Giroux 1801-1879" Wertheimer Foundation

Auction Date: Jun 17, 2021

Estimate: AUD30 - AUD40

Location: Sydney, NSW, AU

Auction House: Lawsons

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Andre Giroux (1801-1879)

Lot 75: Andre Giroux (1801-1879)

Auction Date: May 28, 2021

Estimate: £1,000 - £2,000

Description: Andre Giroux (1801-1879) STUDY OF A WATER MILL IN THE FRENCH ALPS c.1853/54, salted paper print from a waxed paper negative, image size, 361 x 266mm, mounted onto card album leaf and with manuscript title recto in unknown hand 'Swiss Cottages" (sic)...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Chiswick Auctions

View additional info

Andre Giroux (1801-1879)

Lot 76: Andre Giroux (1801-1879)

Auction Date: May 28, 2021

Estimate: £1,000 - £2,000

Description: Andre Giroux (1801-1879) STUDY OF A HOUSE ON A HILLSIDE IN THE FRENCH ALPS c.1853/54, salted paper print from a waxed paper negative, image size, 363 x 274mm, mounted onto card album leaf and with manuscript title recto in unknown hand 'View in Switzerland" (sic)...

Location: London, LDN, UK

View additional info

Andre Giroux (1801-1879)

Lot 77: Andre Giroux (1801-1879)

Auction Date: May 28, 2021

Estimate: £1,000 - £2,000

Description: Andre Giroux (1801-1879) STUDY OF ROCKS, c.1855, salted paper print from a waxed paper negative, image size, 314 x 256mm, mounted onto card album leaf and with manuscript title in pencil, lower left margin...

Location: London, LDN, UK

View additional info

bp parity badge
André GIROUX Paris, 1801 - 1879 Vue de Castellone Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),

Lot 398: André GIROUX Paris, 1801 - 1879 Vue de Castellone Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),

Auction Date: Sep 29, 2020

Estimate: €700 - €1,000

Description: André GIROUX Paris, 1801 - 1879
Vue de Castellone
Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),
annoté 'Castellone' à l'encre sur le châssis au verso
Toile de la maison Durand Ruel, rue saint Jacques à Paris
h: 26 w: 40,50 cm
Estimation 700 - 1 000 €

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

ANDRE GIROUX (FRENCH, 1801-1879) THE SWIFT CURRENT Oil on canvas: 10 1/2 x 13 3/4 in.

Lot 231: ANDRE GIROUX (FRENCH, 1801-1879) THE SWIFT CURRENT Oil on canvas: 10 1/2 x 13 3/4 in.

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2019

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: ANDRE GIROUX (FRENCH, 1801-1879)
THE SWIFT CURRENT
Oil on canvas: 10 1/2 x 13 3/4 in.
Framed; verso label 'no 37/ 24 janvier 1904'; verso label with image 'the swift current'

Provenance: Estate of Ronald Sperling

Literature: Pomarède, Vincent. 'Andre Giroux', (London, 2004), p. 94, fig. 32
...

Location: Alexandria, VA, US

Auction House: Potomack Company

View additional info

bp parity badge
André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Dessinateur devant un paysage à Ischia Huile sur toile

Lot 85: André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Dessinateur devant un paysage à Ischia Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2018

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879
Dessinateur devant un paysage à Ischia
Huile sur toile
Signée 'Giroux' en bas à gauche

Draughtsman in front of a landscape in Ischia, oil on canvas, signed, by A. Giroux
h: 30,50 w: 45 cm

Commentaire : Pensionnaire de la villa Médicis entre 1826 et 1830 après avoir remporté le prix de Rome du paysage historique en 1825, André Giroux met à profit son séjour en partant découvrir la campagne romaine et le Sud de l'Italie en compagnie de Corot, Caruelle d'Aligny, Edouard Bertin, Brascassat ou encore Fleury. Ils ne manquèrent pas de passer par Naples et d'en parcourir la baie et ses différentes îles pour dessiner d'après nature paysages et habitants. Le tableau que nous présentons, représentant une vue d'Ischia, en est un savoureux témoignage, avec la présence d'un dessinateur auprès duquel une mère et son enfant se sont arrêtés pour l'observer travailler. Une copie de notre paysage sans ses personnages par Guillaume Bodinier est datée de 1830 et conservée au musée des Beaux-Arts d'Angers (voir cat. exp. 'Guillaume Bodinier (1795-1872), un peintre angevin en Italie', Angers, 2011, p. 105, repr.).
Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

ALPHONSE GIROUX (1810–1886), CASE, NAPOLEON III

Lot 171: ALPHONSE GIROUX (1810–1886), CASE, NAPOLEON III

Auction Date: Nov 08, 2017

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: ALPHONSE GIROUX (1810–1886), CASE, NAPOLEON III in glass with a structure in gilded bronze and cast silver; monogrammed, engraved decoration. Signed Alph. Giroux & Cie à Paris. With a key. With no markings, under the no. 44/2016 LD. Slight faults. France, 19th century. Dim.16.5x22.5x14 cm....

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Renascimento

View additional info

André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Sous-bois à Tivoli Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile,

Lot 267: André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Sous-bois à Tivoli Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile,

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2017

Estimate: €600 - €800

Sous-bois à Tivoli
Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile,
annoté 'Tivoli n° 59' sur le châssis au verso et une ancienne étiquette annotée 'n° 1 / 28 janvier 1904' au dos
Sans cadre
h: 32 w: 40 cm

Provenance : Probablement vente de l'atelier de l'artiste, Paris, Hôtel Drouot, Me Lair-Dubreuil, 28 janvier 1904, n° 1
Estimation 600 - 800 €

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

ANDRÉ GIROUX (PARIS, 1801-1879) The abduction of Proserpina

Lot 2: ANDRÉ GIROUX (PARIS, 1801-1879) The abduction of Proserpina

Auction Date: Aug 22, 2017

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description: ANDRÉ GIROUX (PARIS, 1801-1879)
The abduction of Proserpina
with signature and date ‘...B[?] 1821[?]...’
(lower left)
oil on canvas 9 5/8 x 12 5/8 in. (24.5 x 32.1 cm.)
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Andre Giroux (1801-1879) French Etching

Lot 28: Andre Giroux (1801-1879) French Etching

Auction Date: Jul 29, 2017

Estimate: $150 - $200

Location: Wells, ME, US

Auction House: East Coast Books

View additional info

Lot 121: Andre Giroux (1801-1879) French Etching

Auction Date: May 24, 2017

Estimate: $150 - $200

Location: Wells, ME, US

View additional info

Auction Date: Mar 08, 2017

Estimate: $150 - $200

Location: Wells, ME, US

View additional info

André Giroux (Paris 1801-1879) The Abduction of Proserpina oil on canvas,

Lot 134: André Giroux (Paris 1801-1879) The Abduction of Proserpina oil on canvas,

Auction Date: Feb 07, 2017

Estimate: $4,000 - $6,000

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 22, 2016

Estimate: $150 - $200

Location: Wells, ME, US

View additional info

Andre GIROUX (1801-1879), attribue a. Rochers pres de Saint-Maurice. France, ver

Lot 39: Andre GIROUX (1801-1879), attribue a. Rochers pres de Saint-Maurice. France, ver

Auction Date: Nov 16, 2016

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: Andre GIROUX (1801-1879), attribue a. Rochers pres de Saint-Maurice. France, vers 1855. epreuve d epoque sur papier sale montee sur bristol. Titre a la mine de plomb sur le montage en bas a gauche. 31,3 x 25,5 cm. Montage : 59,8 x 46,8 cm....

Location: Enghien-les-Bains, FR

Auction House: Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien

View additional info

André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Vues de Rome et de la campagne romaine Suite de 10 dessins à la mine de plomb,

Lot 64: André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Vues de Rome et de la campagne romaine Suite de 10 dessins à la mine de plomb,

Auction Date: Oct 11, 2016

Estimate: €500 - €700

Vues de Rome et de la campagne romaine
Suite de 10 dessins à la mine de plomb,
certains localisés, datés et numérotés
Dimensions du plus grand : 15,50 x 32,20 cm (5,90 x 12,59 in.)
Sans cadres

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Auction Date: Oct 06, 2016

Estimate: $150 - $200

Location: Wells, ME, US

View additional info

ANDRÉ GIROUX (PARIS 1801-1879)

Lot 133: ANDRÉ GIROUX (PARIS 1801-1879)

Auction Date: Sep 14, 2016

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: ANDRÉ GIROUX (PARIS 1801-1879)
Vue de maisons à Ischia
mine de plomb, filigrane fleur de lys
23 x 29,4 cm. (9 x 11 5/8 in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Lot 132: ANDRÉ GIROUX (PARIS 1801-1879)

Auction Date: Sep 14, 2016

Estimate: €6,000 - €10,000

Vue de Civitella
huile sur papier marouflé sur toile
22,6 x 37,2 cm. (8 7/8 x 14 5/8 in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Lot 137: ANDRÉ GIROUX (PARIS 1801-1879)

Auction Date: Sep 14, 2016

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Civita Castellana
mine de plomb
23,6 x 37,8 cm. (9 ¼ x 14 7/8 in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Lot 136: ANDRÉ GIROUX (PARIS 1801-1879)

Auction Date: Sep 14, 2016

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Un village de montagne près de Rome
mine de plomb
20,6 x 26,7 cm. (8 1/8 x 10 ½ in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Lot 135: ANDRÉ GIROUX (PARIS 1801-1879)

Auction Date: Sep 14, 2016

Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000

Un paysage de montagne
16,4 x 24,2 cm. (6 ½ x 9 ½ in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Lot 134: ANDRÉ GIROUX (PARIS 1801-1879)

Auction Date: Sep 14, 2016

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Une Vue de Ischia
21,7 x 30,4 cm. (8 ½ x 12 in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Lot 115: ANDRÉ GIROUX (PARIS 1801-1879)

Auction Date: Sep 14, 2016

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Le Colisée à Rome
mine de plomb sur deux feuilles de papier
23,1 x 43 cm. (9 x 16 7/8 in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Lot 68: ANDRÉ GIROUX (PARIS 1801-1879)

Auction Date: Sep 14, 2016

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Le catafalque du Pape dans la Chapelle Sixtine
28 x 20,7 cm. (11 x 8 1/8 in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Lot 158: ANDRÉ GIROUX (PARIS 1801-1879)

Auction Date: Sep 14, 2016

Estimate: €5,000 - €6,000

huile sur toile, non rentoilée
64 x 52,5 cm. (25 ¼ x 20 5/8 in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Paysage avec une forteresse au bord d'un fleuve Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)

Lot 612: André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Paysage avec une forteresse au bord d'un fleuve Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)

Auction Date: Jan 20, 2016

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Paysage avec une forteresse au bord d'un fleuve
Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)
Sans cadre
h: 18,50 w: 23 cm

Provenance : Vente anonyme ; 9 février 1904, n° 28, selon une étiquette au verso ;
Atelier de l'artiste ;
Sa vente, Paris, Hôtel Drouot, 27 avril 1970, n° 206, son cachet au verso de la toile

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

André Giroux (1801-1879) Chemin et torrent en sous-bois huile s

Lot 424: André Giroux (1801-1879) Chemin et torrent en sous-bois huile s

Auction Date: Apr 29, 2015

Estimate: CHF300 - CHF400

Description: André Giroux (1801-1879)
Chemin et torrent en sous-bois
huile sur papier marouflée sur toile
23x30 cm
...

Location: Genève, CH

Auction House: Geneve Encheres

View additional info

André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Paysage du Dauphiné Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau,

Lot 443: André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Paysage du Dauphiné Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau,

Auction Date: Oct 03, 2014

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Paysage du Dauphiné
Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau,
porte une ancienne étiquette avec le n° 981 (ou 98) au verso

h: 39 w: 30 cm

Provenance : Peut-être vente André Giroux, Paris, Hôtel Drouot, 1er juin 1970, n° 981 (ou 98)

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Paysage d'Italie : chemin bordant un fleuve Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile

Lot 473: André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Paysage d'Italie : chemin bordant un fleuve Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile

Auction Date: Oct 03, 2014

Estimate: €400 - €600

Paysage d'Italie : chemin bordant un fleuve
Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile
(Une ancienne déchirure restaurée à gauche)
h: 22 w: 30,50 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

ALPHONSE GIROUX, An Austrian Cold Painted Bust of An Arab. On grey marble base. Signed/ 13cm high. Good condition.

Lot 12: ALPHONSE GIROUX, An Austrian Cold Painted Bust of An Arab. On grey marble base. Signed/ 13cm high. Good condition.

Auction Date: Sep 19, 2014

Estimate: £200 - £300

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: The London Auction Rooms

View additional info

Attributed to André Giroux (1801-1879) Travellers in a North Italian landscape, 21 x 28in.

Lot 1095: Attributed to André Giroux (1801-1879) Travellers in a North Italian landscape, 21 x 28in.

Auction Date: Jul 03, 2014

Estimate: £800 - £1,200

Description: Attributed to André Giroux (1801-1879)
oil on canvas,
Travellers in a North Italian landscape,
21 x 28in.
...

Location: Lewes, SXE, UK

Auction House: Gorringes

View additional info

André GIROUX (1801-1879). Tanneries près Clermont. (Puy-de-Dôme). Vers 1855. Épr

Lot 211: André GIROUX (1801-1879). Tanneries près Clermont. (Puy-de-Dôme). Vers 1855. Épr

Auction Date: Jun 12, 2014

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: André GIROUX (1801-1879).
Tanneries près Clermont.
(Puy-de-Dôme).
Vers 1855.
Épreuve d'époque sur papier salé, montée sur bristol.
Timbre sec « Giroux » en creux au bas de l'épreuve.
25,5 x 31,1 cm.
Montage : 45,7 x 57 cm.
Littérature : Catalogue de la vente de 25 épreuves d'André Giroux, Paris, 13 décembre 2013.
Delvaux SVV, Yves Di Maria expert.
Variante du lot 105, page 42.
Anciennes mouillures dans le ciel.
...

View additional info

André GIROUX (1801-1879), attribué à Ecole française du XIX° siècle, vers 1840. Etude de paysage au rocher Huile sur carton 21 x 29,5 cm (Au revers étiquette de la galerie Kate de Rothschild, Londres)

Lot 18: André GIROUX (1801-1879), attribué à Ecole française du XIX° siècle, vers 1840. Etude de paysage au rocher Huile sur carton 21 x 29,5 cm (Au revers étiquette de la galerie Kate de Rothschild, Londres)

Auction Date: Jun 21, 2013

Estimate: €2,000 - €2,500

Description: André GIROUX (1801-1879), attribué à
Ecole française du XIX° siècle, vers 1840.
Etude de paysage au rocher
Huile sur carton
21 x 29,5 cm
(Au revers étiquette de la galerie Kate de Rothschild, Londres)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Europ Auction

View additional info

André GIROUX (Paris 1801-1879) Paysage au pont

Lot 64: André GIROUX (Paris 1801-1879) Paysage au pont

Auction Date: Jun 08, 2013

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: André GIROUX (Paris 1801-1879) Paysage au pont
Papier marouflé sur panneau. Trace de monogramme en bas à droite. H: 13,5 x L: 21,5 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Ader

View additional info

André GIROUX (1801-1879) Paysage d'Italie

Lot 67: André GIROUX (1801-1879) Paysage d'Italie

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2012

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,500

Description: André GIROUX (1801-1879)
Paysage d'Italie
Huile sur toile
Porte le cachet de la vente Giroux au dos sur la toile et sur le châssis
18,6 x 40,5 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Trois vaches dans un paysage de montagne Huile sur toile

Lot 250: André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Trois vaches dans un paysage de montagne Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Jun 09, 2012

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Trois vaches dans un paysage de montagne
Huile sur toile
signée et datée 'Giroux 1834' en bas à droite
Toile de la maison Alphonse Giroux 'Au coq Honoré', Paris
h: 62 w: 54 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

André GIROUX (Paris 1801 - 1879) Le Lavoir Papier

Lot 77: André GIROUX (Paris 1801 - 1879) Le Lavoir Papier

Auction Date: Feb 12, 2012

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: André GIROUX (Paris 1801 - 1879)
Le Lavoir Papier marouflé sur toile 26,5 x 31,5 cm Daté en bas à droite 21 mai
...

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

André GIROUX (Paris 1801 - 1879) Les Monts Sabins

Lot 78: André GIROUX (Paris 1801 - 1879) Les Monts Sabins

Auction Date: Feb 12, 2012

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Les Monts Sabins Papier marouflé sur carton 20 x 30 cm
...

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Auction Date: Oct 21, 2011

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Peyrelaud, Aveyron, vers 1850-55
Épreuve salée, négatif papier, montée sur carton, annotations manuscrites à la mine de plomb sous l'image
227 X 375 mm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

SMALL VITRINE TABLE,Louis XVI style, attributed to

Lot 1305: SMALL VITRINE TABLE,Louis XVI style, attributed to

Auction Date: Sep 22, 2011

Estimate: CHF20,000 - CHF30,000

Description: SMALL VITRINE TABLE,Louis XVI style, attributed to A. GIROUX (Andre Giroux, 1801-1879), Paris circa 1870.
Gilt bronze, brass and cut glass. The glass engraved with ivy tendrils. Worn, buttoned silk pillow. 53x35x57 cm.

KLEINER VITRINENTISCH, Louis XVI-Stil, A. GIROUX (André Giroux, 1801-1879) zuzuschreiben, Paris um 1870.
Vergoldete Bronze, Messing und geschliffenes Glas. Rechteckiger, verglaster und mit Putti, Kordeln und Blättern verzierter Korpus mit Klappdeckel, auf feinen, reliefiertern Balusterbeinen. Das Glas graviert mit Efeuranken. Gebrauchtes, kapitonniertes Seidenkissen. 53x35x57 cm.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

ATTRIBUÉ À ANDRÉ GIROUX

Lot 98: ATTRIBUÉ À ANDRÉ GIROUX

Auction Date: Jun 23, 2011

Estimate: €5,000 - €6,000

Description: ATTRIBUÉ À ANDRÉ GIROUX PARIS 1801 - 1879 VUE DU FORUM ROMAIN Trace de signature en bas à droite Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton Attributed to André Giroux ; View of the forum in Rome ; Bears a trace of signature lower right ; Oil on paper laid down on board 26,5 x 34,5 cm ; 10 1/2 by 13 1/2 in...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Paysage au pont de pierre Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau

Lot 46: André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Paysage au pont de pierre Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2011

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Paysage au pont de pierre
Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau
Sans cadre
h: 15 w: 21,50 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Attribué à André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 La villa Médicis Plume et encre grise, lavis gris,

Lot 36: Attribué à André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 La villa Médicis Plume et encre grise, lavis gris,

Auction Date: May 13, 2011

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: Attribué à André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879
La villa Médicis
Plume et encre grise, lavis gris,
porte une signature 'Giroux' dans le bas
h: 11 w: 17,70 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Auction Date: Mar 30, 2011

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: André Giroux
(Paris 1801 - 1879)
Vue présumée de la vallée du Gresivaudan
Papier marouflé sur toile
23 x 34,5 cm
Au revers du châssis, un cachet à sec : Giroux
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Vue de Tivoli Crayon localisé 'Tivoli' en bas à droite et annoté '222' en bas à gauche

Lot 98: André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Vue de Tivoli Crayon localisé 'Tivoli' en bas à droite et annoté '222' en bas à gauche

Auction Date: Feb 04, 2011

Estimate: €100 - €150

Vue de Tivoli
Crayon localisé 'Tivoli' en bas à droite et annoté '222' en bas à gauche
On y joint deux dessins : une Vue d'Albigny au crayon par F. Gabillot et une feuille d'études de taureaux par Carlegle
Ensemble de trois dessins
Sans cadres
h: 19,90 w: 32,80 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

ANDRE GIROUX (PARIS 1801-1879)

Lot 143: ANDRE GIROUX (PARIS 1801-1879)

Auction Date: Jun 23, 2010

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Description: ANDRE GIROUX (PARIS 1801-1879)
Paysage vallonné méridional
35,5 x 50,8 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

André GIROUX (1801-1879) Vue de Saint-Pierre de

Lot 117: André GIROUX (1801-1879) Vue de Saint-Pierre de

Auction Date: Jun 23, 2010

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Mathias

View additional info

Lot 52: André Giroux Paris, 1801 - 1879 Vue de Tivoli Crayon localisé 'Tivoli' en bas à droite et annoté '222' en bas à gauche

Auction Date: May 31, 2010

Estimate: €200 - €300

Vue de Tivoli
Ensemble de trois dessins
Sans cadres
h: 19,90 w: 32,80 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

similar artists