William Gislander Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Animal painter

    • Gislander, William
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Gislander, William

      Est: €280 - €400

      (1890 Fleninge - Vetlanda 1937). Schwäne über Küstenlandschaft. Aquarell u. Gouache auf Papier. Ca. 29 x 54 cm. Unt. re. sign. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt. ╔Dabei: Ders.╗ Weg an einem Waldrand. Öl auf Lwd. auf Holz aufgezogen (?). Ca. 33 x 38 cm. Unt. li. sign. Im Stuckrahmen mit mittig genagelten Namensschild aus Metall. Beide Bl. nicht ausgerahmt. D

    • William Gislander (1890-1937)
      Sep. 17, 2023

      William Gislander (1890-1937)

      Gråænder ved vand, olie på lærred, signeret og dateret 1931, 89 x 100

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      Aug. 26, 2023

      William Gislander (1890-1937)

      Est: kr500 - kr1,000

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      May. 20, 2023

      William Gislander (1890-1937)

      Est: kr750 - kr1,500

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Gislander, William
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Gislander, William

      Gislander, William 1890 Fleninge - 1937 Vetlanda Der Seerosenteich. Signiert. Datiert 1930. Öl/Lwd., 76 x 100 cm.

    • WILLIAM GISLANDER (Sweden, 1890-1937), Coastal scene., Oil on panel, 15” x 18”. Framed 20” x 23”.
      Nov. 03, 2022

      WILLIAM GISLANDER (Sweden, 1890-1937), Coastal scene., Oil on panel, 15” x 18”. Framed 20” x 23”.

      WILLIAM GISLANDER Sweden, 1890-1937 Coastal scene. Signed lower left "William Gislander".

      Eldred's
    • William Gislander
      May. 09, 2021

      William Gislander

      William Gislander (1890 Fleminge/Schweden - 1937 Vetlanda) Teich mit Seerosen und Stockenten Großformatiges, spätimpressionistisches Landschaftsgemälde. Blick von schräg oben auf einen ins Abendlicht getauchten, moorigen Teich mit blühenden, sich bereits schließenden Seerosen und drei Enten im Röhricht. Der schwedische Tiermaler Gislander malte mit Vorliebe in der freien Natur Smalands. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign. und dat. 1930; 76 cm x 101 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1930.

    • William Gislander, olja, fågalar i havsband, 1926,
      Feb. 12, 2011

      William Gislander, olja, fågalar i havsband, 1926,

      William Gislander, olja, fågalar i havsband, 1926, 72X87 cm.

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • William Gislander 1890-1937. Gäss i landskap.
      Jan. 31, 2011

      William Gislander 1890-1937. Gäss i landskap.

      Est: kr4,000 - kr5,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • William Gislander: Winter landscape at sunset.
      Dec. 01, 2010

      William Gislander: Winter landscape at sunset.

      Est: - €405

      William Gislander: Winter landscape at sunset. Signed and dated W. Gislander 1932. Oil on panel. 32 x 45 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • William Gislander Swans flying over the coast.
      Sep. 15, 2010

      William Gislander Swans flying over the coast.

      Est: €270 - €405

      William Gislander Swans flying over the coast. Signed and dated William Gislander 1928. Oil on canvas. 42 x 67 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • William Gislander, olja, landskap med gäss, 43x52
      Aug. 10, 2010

      William Gislander, olja, landskap med gäss, 43x52

      William Gislander, olja, landskap med gäss, 43x52 cm

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • William Gislander: Coastal scene at sunset. Signed
      Feb. 24, 2010

      William Gislander: Coastal scene at sunset. Signed

      Est: - €270

      William Gislander: Coastal scene at sunset. Signed and dated W. Gislander 1930. Oil on masonite. 50 x 62 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Jan. 13, 2010

      Est: - €270

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • GISLANDER, WILLIAM, 1890-1937 Ejdrar i havsbandet.
      Nov. 28, 2009

      GISLANDER, WILLIAM, 1890-1937 Ejdrar i havsbandet.

      Est: - kr5,000

      GISLANDER, WILLIAM, 1890-1937 Ejdrar i havsbandet. Signerad och daterad 1932. Pannå, 74x98.

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • William Gislander, olja, marin, 49X61.
      Oct. 24, 2009

      William Gislander, olja, marin, 49X61.

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • William Gislander: Grazing geese in the meadow.
      Sep. 09, 2009

      William Gislander: Grazing geese in the meadow.

      Est: - €200

      William Gislander: Grazing geese in the meadow. Signed William Gislander, 1925. Oil on canvas. 51 x 70 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • William Gislander A winter landscape from Saltholm
      Apr. 22, 2009

      William Gislander A winter landscape from Saltholm

      William Gislander A winter landscape from Saltholm Island. Signed William Gislander 1929. Oil on canvas. 70 x 93 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • William Gislander Moonlight. Signed William
      Apr. 14, 2009

      William Gislander Moonlight. Signed William

      William Gislander Moonlight. Signed William Gislander. Oil on canvas. 51 x 71 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • William Gislander Swans over sand dunes. Signed
      Jan. 07, 2009

      William Gislander Swans over sand dunes. Signed

      Est: €270 - €405

      William Gislander Swans over sand dunes. Signed and dated William Gislander 99. Oil on canvas. 48 x 67 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • William Gislander A winter landscape scenery with
      Nov. 19, 2008

      William Gislander A winter landscape scenery with

      Est: - €510

      William Gislander A winter landscape scenery with birds. Oil on canvas. Signed William Gislander 1925. 72x92 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • William Gislander, olja, kråkor på gärdsgård,
      May. 27, 2008

      William Gislander, olja, kråkor på gärdsgård,

      William Gislander, olja, kråkor på gärdsgård, 83X88.

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • WILLIAM GISLANDER (1890 Fleminge - 1937 Vetlanda)
      May. 17, 2008

      WILLIAM GISLANDER (1890 Fleminge - 1937 Vetlanda)

      Est: - €650

      WILLIAM GISLANDER (1890 Fleminge - 1937 Vetlanda) Elchfamilie im Wald Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign. u. dat. 1919. Rücks. v. Künstler schwedisch

    • Pastel: Fugle over havet, William Gislander
      Jan. 17, 2008

      Pastel: Fugle over havet, William Gislander

      Auktionshuset.com
    • William Gislander, olja, orrar.
      Sep. 22, 2007

      William Gislander, olja, orrar.

      Crafoord Auktioner

    Auction Houses Selling Works by William Gislander