Wilhelm von Gloeden Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer, Painter

        • Wilhelm VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Boy Standing with Amphora, c.1900
          Jun. 23, 2024

          Wilhelm VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Boy Standing with Amphora, c.1900

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Wilhelm VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Garçon debout à l'amphore, c.1900 Tirage albuminé d'époque, numéroté 1378 en bleu et tamponné au verso 22,5x17cm Wilhelm VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Boy Standing with Amphora, c.1900 Vintage albumen print, numbered 1378 in blue and stamped on verso 22.5x17cm Wilhelm VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Niño de pie con ánfora, c.1900 Lámina antigua, numerada 1378 en azul y estampada en el reverso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Stehender Junge mit Amphore, c.1900 Albuminabzug aus der Zeit, in Blau nummeriert 1378 und auf der Rückseite gestempelt. 22,5x17cm Wilhelm VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Ragazzo in piedi con anfora, 1900 ca. Stampa all'albumina d'epoca, numerata 1378 in blu e timbrata al verso 22,5 x 17 cm 威廉-冯-格罗登(1856-1931) 站立的男孩与双耳瓶,约 1900 年 老式蛋白相纸印刷品,蓝色编号 1378,背面有印章 22.5 x 17 厘米

          Barbarossa Maison de ventes
        • Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Boy with Jar, c.1900
          Jun. 23, 2024

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Boy with Jar, c.1900

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Garçon devant la jarre, c.1900 Tirage albuminé d'époque, numéroté 339 en bleu et tamponné au verso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Boy with Jar, c.1900 Vintage albumen print, numbered 339 in blue and stamped on verso 22.5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Niño con jarra, c.1900 Lámina antigua, numerada 339 en azul y estampada en el reverso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Junge vor dem Krug, c.1900 Albuminabzug aus der Zeit, in Blau nummeriert 339 und auf der Rückseite gestempelt. 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Ragazzo con vaso, 1900 circa Stampa all'albumina d'epoca, numerata 339 in blu e timbrata al verso 22,5 x 17 cm 威廉-冯-格罗登(1856-1931) 拿着罐子的男孩,约 1900 年 老式蛋白版画,蓝色编号 339,背面有印章 22.5 x 17 厘米

          Barbarossa Maison de ventes
        • Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Two Boys, One a Transvestite, c.1900
          Jun. 23, 2024

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Two Boys, One a Transvestite, c.1900

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Deux garçons dont un travesti, c.1900 Tirage albuminé d'époque, numéroté 852 en bleu et tamponné au verso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Two Boys, One a Transvestite, c.1900 Vintage albumen print, numbered 852 in blue and stamped on verso 22.5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Dos muchachos, uno travestido, c.1900 Lámina antigua, numerada 852 en azul y estampada en el reverso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Zwei Jungen, einer davon ein Transvestit, c.1900 Albuminabzug aus der Zeit, in Blau nummeriert 852 und auf der Rückseite gestempelt. 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Due ragazzi, uno travestito, 1900 ca. Stampa all'albumina d'epoca, numerata 852 in blu e timbrata al verso 22,5 x 17 cm 威廉-冯-格罗登(1856-1931) 两个男孩,一个是异装癖,约 1900 年 老式蛋白相纸印刷品,蓝色编号 852,背面盖有印章 22.5 x 17 厘米

          Barbarossa Maison de ventes
        • Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Nude Young Man with Veil, c.1900
          Jun. 23, 2024

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Nude Young Man with Veil, c.1900

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Jeune homme torse nu au voile, c.1900 Tirage albuminé d'époque, numéroté 231 en bleu et tamponné au verso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Nude Young Man with Veil, c.1900 Vintage albumen print, numbered 231 in blue and stamped on verso 22.5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Joven desnudo con velo, c.1900 Lámina antigua, numerada 231 en azul y estampada en el reverso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Junger Mann mit nacktem Oberkörper und Schleier, c.1900 Albuminabzug aus der Zeit, in Blau nummeriert 231 und rückseitig gestempelt. 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Giovane nudo con velo, 1900 ca. Stampa all'albumina d'epoca, numerata 231 in blu e timbrata al verso 22,5 x 17 cm 威廉-冯-格罗登(1856-1931) 戴面纱的裸体青年,约 1900 年 老式蛋白相纸印刷品,背面印有蓝色编号 231 22.5 x 17 厘米

          Barbarossa Maison de ventes
        • Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) The Caves of Syracuse, c.1900
          Jun. 23, 2024

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) The Caves of Syracuse, c.1900

          Est: €600 - €800

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Les grottes de Syracuse, c.1900 Tirage albuminé d'époque, numéroté 1562 en bleu et tamponné au verso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) The Caves of Syracuse, c.1900 Vintage albumen print, numbered 1562 in blue and stamped on verso 22.5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Las Cuevas de Siracusa, c.1900 Copia antigua a la albúmina, numerada 1562 en azul y estampada en el reverso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Die Höhlen von Syrakus, c.1900 Albuminabzug aus der Zeit, in Blau nummeriert 1562 und auf der Rückseite gestempelt. 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Le grotte di Siracusa, 1900 ca. Stampa all'albumina d'epoca, numerata 1562 in blu e timbrata al verso 22,5 x 17 cm 威廉-冯-格罗登(1856-1931) 锡拉库扎洞穴,约 1900 年 老式蛋白相纸印刷品,蓝色编号 1562,背面盖有印章 22.5 x 17 厘米

          Barbarossa Maison de ventes
        • Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Young Man with Naked Torso, c.1900
          Jun. 23, 2024

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Young Man with Naked Torso, c.1900

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Jeune homme torse nu, c.1900 Tirage albuminé d'époque, numéroté 2458 en bleu et tamponné au verso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Young Man with Naked Torso, c.1900 Vintage albumen print, numbered 2458 in blue and stamped on verso 22.5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Joven con el torso desnudo, c.1900 Lámina antigua, numerada 2458 en azul y estampada en el reverso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Junger Mann mit nacktem Oberkörper, c.1900 Albuminabzug aus der Zeit, in Blau nummeriert 2458 und auf der Rückseite gestempelt. 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Giovane uomo con torso nudo, 1900 ca. Stampa all'albumina d'epoca, numerata 2458 in blu e timbrata al verso 22,5 x 17 cm 威廉-冯-格罗登(1856-1931) 裸体青年,约 1900 年 老式蛋白相纸印刷品,蓝色编号 2458,背面盖有印章 22.5 x 17 厘米

          Barbarossa Maison de ventes
        • Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Sitting Boy with Jar, c.1900
          Jun. 23, 2024

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Sitting Boy with Jar, c.1900

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Garçon assis à la jarre, c.1900 Tirage albuminé d'époque, numéroté 874 en bleu et tamponné au verso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Sitting Boy with Jar, c.1900 Vintage albumen print, numbered 874 in blue and stamped on verso 22.5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Niño sentado con jarra, c.1900 Lámina antigua, numerada 874 en azul y estampada en el reverso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Sitzender Junge mit Krug, c.1900 Albuminabzug aus der Zeit, in Blau nummeriert 874 und auf der Rückseite gestempelt. 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Ragazzo seduto con vaso, 1900 ca. Stampa all'albumina d'epoca, numerata 874 in blu e timbrata al verso 22,5 x 17 cm 威廉-冯-格罗登(1856-1931) 坐着的男孩与罐子,约 1900 年 老式蛋白相纸印刷品,蓝色编号 874,背面盖有印章 22.5 x 17 厘米

          Barbarossa Maison de ventes
        • Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Two Boys Questioning Each Other, c.1900
          Jun. 23, 2024

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Two Boys Questioning Each Other, c.1900

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Deux garçons se questionnant, c.1900 Tirage albuminé d'époque, numéroté 1523 en noir et tamponné au verso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Two Boys Questioning Each Other, c.1900 Vintage albumen print, numbered 1523 in black and stamped on verso 22.5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Dos muchachos interrogándose, c.1900 Lámina antigua, numerada 1523 en negro y estampada en el reverso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Zwei sich fragende Jungen, c.1900 Albuminabzug aus der Zeit, schwarz nummeriert 1523 und rückseitig gestempelt. 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Due ragazzi che si interrogano, 1900 circa Stampa all'albumina d'epoca, numerata 1523 in nero e timbrata al verso 22,5 x 17 cm 威廉-冯-格罗登(1856-1931) 两个互相询问的男孩,约 1900 年 老式蛋白相纸印刷品,黑色编号 1523,背面盖有印章 22.5 x 17 厘米

          Barbarossa Maison de ventes
        • Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Pan and Little Satyr, c.1900
          Jun. 23, 2024

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Pan and Little Satyr, c.1900

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Pan et petit Satyre, c.1900 Tirage albuminé d'époque, numéroté 1389 en bleu et tamponné au verso 17 x 22,5 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Pan and Little Satyr, c.1900 Vintage albumen print, numbered 1389 in blue and stamped on verso 17 x 22.5 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Pan y pequeño sátiro, c.1900 Lámina antigua, numerada 1389 en azul y estampada en el reverso 17 x 22,5 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Pan und kleiner Satyr, c.1900 Albuminabzug aus der Zeit, in Blau nummeriert 1389 und auf der Rückseite gestempelt. 17 x 22,5 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Pan e il piccolo satiro, 1900 circa Stampa all'albumina d'epoca, numerata 1389 in blu e timbrata al verso 17 x 22,5 cm 威廉-冯-格罗登(1856-1931) 潘和小撒提尔,约 1900 年 老式蛋白版画,蓝色编号 1389,背面有印章 17 x 22.5 厘米

          Barbarossa Maison de ventes
        • Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Music on the Terrace, c.1900
          Jun. 23, 2024

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Music on the Terrace, c.1900

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Musique sur la terrasse, c.1900 Tirage albuminé d'époque, numéroté 102 en bleu et tamponné au verso 17 x 22,5 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Music on the Terrace, c.1900 Vintage albumen print, numbered 102 in blue and stamped on verso 17 x 22.5 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Música en la terraza, c.1900 Lámina antigua, numerada 102 en azul y estampada en el reverso 17 x 22,5 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Musik auf der Terrasse, c.1900 Albuminabzug aus der Zeit, in Blau nummeriert 102 und auf der Rückseite gestempelt. 17 x 22,5 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Musica sulla terrazza, 1900 circa Stampa all'albumina d'epoca, numerata 102 in blu e timbrata al verso 17 x 22,5 cm 威廉-冯-格罗登(1856-1931) 露台上的音乐,约 1900 年 老式蛋白相纸印刷品,蓝色编号 102,背面有印章 17 x 22.5 厘米

          Barbarossa Maison de ventes
        • Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Nude Torso Portrait with Branches, c.1900
          Jun. 23, 2024

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Nude Torso Portrait with Branches, c.1900

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Portrait torse nu aux branchages, c.1900 Tirage albuminé d'époque, numéroté 937 en bleu et tamponné au verso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Nude Torso Portrait with Branches, c.1900 Vintage albumen print, numbered 937 in blue and stamped on verso 22.5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Retrato de torso desnudo con ramas, c.1900 Lámina antigua, numerada 937 en azul y estampada en el reverso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Nackter Oberkörper mit Zweigen, c.1900 Albuminabzug aus der Zeit, in Blau nummeriert 937 und auf der Rückseite gestempelt. 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Ritratto di torso nudo con rami, 1900 ca. Stampa all'albumina d'epoca, numerata 937 in blu e timbrata al verso 22,5 x 17 cm 威廉-冯-格罗登(1856-1931) 有树枝的裸体躯干肖像,约 1900 年 老式蛋白相纸印刷品,背面有蓝色编号 937 并盖有印章 22.5 x 17 厘米

          Barbarossa Maison de ventes
        • Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Portrait with Gown and Laurels, c.1900
          Jun. 23, 2024

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Portrait with Gown and Laurels, c.1900

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Portrait à la toge et aux lauriers, c.1900 Tirage albuminé d'époque, numéroté 1031 en bleu et tamponné au verso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Portrait with Gown and Laurels, c.1900 Vintage albumen print, numbered 1031 in blue and stamped on verso 22.5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Retrato con toga y laureles, c.1900 Lámina antigua, numerada 1031 en azul y estampada en el reverso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Porträt mit Toga und Lorbeer, c.1900 Albuminabzug aus der Zeit, in Blau nummeriert 1031 und auf der Rückseite gestempelt. 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Ritratto con veste e allori, 1900 ca. Stampa all'albumina d'epoca, numerata 1031 in blu e timbrata al verso 22,5 x 17 cm 威廉-冯-格罗登(1856-1931) 长袍与桂冠的肖像,约 1900 年 老式蛋白相纸印刷品,蓝色编号 1031,背面盖有印章 22.5 x 17 厘米

          Barbarossa Maison de ventes
        • Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Portrait of a Young Man with an Amphora, c.1900
          Jun. 23, 2024

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Portrait of a Young Man with an Amphora, c.1900

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Portrait de jeune homme à l'amphore, c.1900 Tirage albuminé d'époque, numéroté 1247 en bleu et tamponné au verso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Portrait of a Young Man with an Amphora, c.1900 Vintage albumen print, numbered 1247 in blue and stamped on verso 22.5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Retrato de un joven con un ánfora, c.1900 Lámina antigua, numerada 1247 en azul y estampada en el reverso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Porträt eines jungen Mannes mit Amphore, c.1900 Albuminabzug aus der Zeit, in Blau nummeriert 1247 und auf der Rückseite gestempelt. 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Ritratto di giovane uomo con anfora, 1900 ca. Stampa all'albumina d'epoca, numerata 1247 in blu e timbrata al verso 22,5 x 17 cm 威廉-冯-格罗登(1856-1931) 手持双耳瓶的年轻人肖像,约 1900 年 老式蛋白相纸印刷品,蓝色编号 1247,背面盖有印章 22.5 x 17 厘米

          Barbarossa Maison de ventes
        • Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Portrait with headband, c.1900
          Jun. 23, 2024

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Portrait with headband, c.1900

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Portrait au bandeau, c.1900 Tirage argentique mat d'époque, numéroté 1185 en bleu et tamponné au verso 26 x 20 cm avec marges Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Portrait with headband, c.1900 Vintage matte silver print, numbered 1185 in blue and stamped on verso 26 x 20 cm with margins Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Retrato con diadema, c.1900 Estampa antigua en plata mate, numerada 1185 en azul y estampada en el reverso 26 x 20 cm con márgenes Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Porträt mit Stirnband, c.1900 Mattierter Silberabzug aus der Zeit, in Blau nummeriert 1185 und rückseitig gestempelt. 26 x 20 cm mit Rändern Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Ritratto con fascia, 1900 circa Stampa vintage in argento opaco, numerata 1185 in blu e timbrata al verso 26 x 20 cm con margini 威廉-冯-格罗登(1856-1931) 戴头巾的肖像,约 1900 年 复古亚光银质印刷品,背面印有蓝色编号 1185 26 x 20 厘米,有空白

          Barbarossa Maison de ventes
        • Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) (attributed to) Nude Young Man on Terrace, c.1900
          Jun. 23, 2024

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) (attributed to) Nude Young Man on Terrace, c.1900

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) (attribué à) Jeune homme nu sur la terrasse, c.1900 Tirage au citrate d'époque 22,5 x 17 cm (à vue, encadré) Nu debout Tirage albuminé Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) (attributed to) Nude Young Man on Terrace, c.1900 Vintage citrate print 22.5 x 17 cm (on view, framed) Standing nude Albumen print Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) (atribuido a) Joven desnudo en la terraza, c.1900 Grabado al citrato de la época 22,5 x 17 cm (a la vista, enmarcado) Desnudo de pie Impresión a la albúmina Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) (zugeschrieben) Nackter junger Mann auf der Terrasse, c.1900 Zitratabzug aus der Zeit 22,5 x 17 cm (auf Sicht, gerahmt) Stehender Akt Albumin-Abzug Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) (attribuito a) Giovane nudo sulla terrazza, 1900 circa Stampa citrata d'epoca 22,5 x 17 cm (in visione, incorniciato) Nudo in piedi Stampa all'albumina 威廉-冯-格罗登(1856-1931 年)(归属于他) 露台上的裸体青年,约 1900 年 当时的柠檬酸盐版画 22.5 x 17 厘米(展出,已装裱) 站立的裸体 胶版画

          Barbarossa Maison de ventes
        • Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Nude Young Man with Column, c.1900
          Jun. 23, 2024

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Nude Young Man with Column, c.1900

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Jeune homme nu à la colonne, c.1900 Tirage albuminé d'époque, numéroté 257 en bleu et tamponné au verso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Nude Young Man with Column, c.1900 Vintage albumen print, numbered 257 in blue and stamped on verso 22.5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Joven desnudo con columna, c.1900 Lámina antigua, numerada 257 en azul y estampada en el reverso 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Nackter junger Mann an der Säule, c.1900 Albuminabzug aus der Zeit, in Blau nummeriert 257 und auf der Rückseite gestempelt. 22,5 x 17 cm Wilhelm Von GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Giovane nudo con colonna, 1900 circa Stampa all'albumina d'epoca, numerata 257 in blu e timbrata sul retro 22,5 x 17 cm 威廉-冯-格罗登(1856-1931) 柱子上的裸体年轻人,约 1900 年 老式蛋白相纸印刷品,背面印有蓝色编号 257 22.5 x 17 厘米

          Barbarossa Maison de ventes
        • Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) – Attributed
          Jun. 20, 2024

          Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) – Attributed

          Est: €20 - €40

          Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) – Attributed, black and white photograph of a male nude posing. 18 x 12 cm.

          Deutsch Auktionen
          Jun. 20, 2024

          Est: €20 - €40

          Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) – Attributed, black and white photograph of two male nudes. 18 x 12 cm.

          Deutsch Auktionen
          Jun. 20, 2024

          Est: €20 - €40

          Deutsch Auktionen
          Jun. 20, 2024

          Est: €20 - €40

          Deutsch Auktionen
          Jun. 20, 2024

          Est: €20 - €40

          Deutsch Auktionen
          Jun. 20, 2024

          Est: €20 - €40

          Deutsch Auktionen
          Jun. 20, 2024

          Est: €20 - €40

          Deutsch Auktionen
          Jun. 20, 2024

          Est: €20 - €40

          Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) – Attributed, black and white photographs of two male nudes. 18 x 12 cm.

          Deutsch Auktionen
        • Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (attribuito a) (1856-1931) - Tivoli - Villa Adriana, 1900s
          Jun. 18, 2024

          Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (attribuito a) (1856-1931) - Tivoli - Villa Adriana, 1900s

          Est: €400 - €600

          Albumen print cm 21,3 x 16,5 | 8.4 x 6.5 in. Code in blue pencil on the verso

        • Boy with Flying Fish by Wilhelm von Gloeden
          Feb. 22, 2024

          Boy with Flying Fish by Wilhelm von Gloeden

          Est: $700 - $1,000

          Heading: Author: Gloeden, Wilhelm von Title: Boy with Flying Fish Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: c. 1905 Description: Vintage albumen print mounted to board. Image: 12.2x16.2 cm (4¾x6½"); overmat: 51x41 cm (20¼x16¼").Ink stamp on print verso.

          PBA Galleries Auctions & Appraisers
        • Wilhelm von Gloeden Nude GSP Photograph
          Jan. 24, 2024

          Wilhelm von Gloeden Nude GSP Photograph

          Est: $600 - $1,200

          Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931). Gelatin silver print depicting a nude male youth in a tree. Ink stamped along the verso and dated November 1904.

          Revere Auctions
        • Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Untitled (Young Sicilians), 1920s/1930s
          Dec. 12, 2023

          Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Untitled (Young Sicilians), 1920s/1930s

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Vintage gelatin silver print cm 24 x 17,8 | 9.4 x 7.1 in. Photographer's credit stamp on the verso

          Dec. 07, 2023

          Est: £600 - £800

          Wilhelm von Gloeden, German, 1856-1931, a large carbon or matt gelatin silver photograph print of the Greek Doric Temple at Segesta, Sicily, early 20th century, bearing blindstamp and inscription to lower left corner W. van Glöden Taormina 1914, mounted in a glazed moulded wood frame, 68.5 x 98cm

          Roseberys
        • BARON WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931)
          Dec. 07, 2023

          BARON WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Untitled. Original silver gelatin print. With stamps on verso 'W. von Gloeden/ Taormina (Sicilia)' and 'V. von Gloeden/ Taormina-Italia-Sicilia .... Ott 1904'. Frame. Description FR Sans titre. Épreuve originale à la gélatine argentique. Avec les cachets au verso 'W. von Gloeden/ Taormina (Sicilia)' et 'V. von Gloeden/ Taormina-Italia-Sicilia .... Ott 1904'. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1904. Originele zilver gelatin druk. Met stempels op verso 'W. von Gloeden/ Taormina (Sicilia)' en 'V. von Gloeden/ Taormina-Italia-Sicilia .... Ott 1904'. Kader.

        • Wilhelm Von Gloeden (1856-1931)
          Nov. 30, 2023

          Wilhelm Von Gloeden (1856-1931)

          Est: £100 - £200

          Wilhelm Von Gloeden (1856-1931) Wilhelm Von Gloeden (1856-1931) A GIRL CONFESSES TO A PRIEST ON A TERRACE NEAR THE "WHITE HOUSE" AT MONTER ZIRETTO, TAORMINA, 1910. Albumen print, image size 221 x 164mm, with negative number in pencil and the photographer's stamp verso References: Italo Zannier, Wilhelm von Gloeden. Fotografie nudi paesaggi scene di genere, Alinari 24 ore, Firenze 2008, p. 57. Italo Mussa, Wilhelm von Gloeden. Photograph, Galleria del Levante, Munchen-Milano 1979, p. 23, with catalogue number misread as 1169. 23x17cm. (Numbered). Fondazione Alinari, Florence. (Numbered). 23x17cm.

          Chiswick Auctions
        • BARON WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (ATTRIBUTED) - UNTITLED (BOY IN GARDEN)
          Oct. 24, 2023

          BARON WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (ATTRIBUTED) - UNTITLED (BOY IN GARDEN)

          Est: $700 - $1,000

          Lot 61 Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (attributed) German (1856-1931) Untitled (Boy in Garden) albumen print 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour Stein

          Capsule Gallery Auction
        • Wilhelm von Gloeden, German, 1856-1931, a large carbon or matt gelatin silver photograph print of the Greek Doric Temple at Segesta, Sicily, early 20th century, bearing blindstamp and inscription to lower left corner W. van Glöden Taormina 1914, moun
          Sep. 27, 2023

          Wilhelm von Gloeden, German, 1856-1931, a large carbon or matt gelatin silver photograph print of the Greek Doric Temple at Segesta, Sicily, early 20th century, bearing blindstamp and inscription to lower left corner W. van Glöden Taormina 1914, moun

          Est: £1,000 - £1,500

          Roseberys
        • WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Study of a male figure on a rock.
          Aug. 17, 2023

          WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Study of a male figure on a rock.

          WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Study of a male figure on a rock. Albumen print, the image measuring 222x165 mm; 8 3/4x6 1/2 inches, with von Gloeden's Taormina oval stamp and his catalogue number 1375 in pencil, on verso. 1900-1910.

          Swann Auction Galleries
        • WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Two standing male nudes.
          Aug. 17, 2023

          WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Two standing male nudes.

          Est: $1,400 - $1,800

          WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Two standing male nudes. Silver print, the image measuring 229x172 mm; 9x6 3/4 inches, with von Gloeden's catalogue number 2903 in pencil on verso. 1900-10.

          Swann Auction Galleries
        • WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Academic Male Nude.
          Aug. 17, 2023

          WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Academic Male Nude.

          WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Academic Male Nude. Albumen print, the image measuring 213x146 mm; 8 3/8x5 3/4 inches, with von Gloeden's catalogue number 2005 in blue pencil on verso. Circa 1890. Literature: Wilhelm von Gloeden, Amore e arte (Taormina: Nino Malambrì, 1999), p. 71 Michele Falzone Barbarò; Marina Miraglia; Italo Mussa (editors), Le fotografie di von Gloeden(Milano: Longanesi, 1980), p. 50 Francesco Faeta, Wilhelm von Gloeden. Per una lettura antropologica delle immagini, "Fotologia," IX 1988, p. 94

          Swann Auction Galleries
        • Wilhelm Von Gloeden Untitled (Little girl sitting with baby goat)
          Jul. 06, 2023

          Wilhelm Von Gloeden Untitled (Little girl sitting with baby goat)

          Est: €700 - €800

          photographer's stamp on the verso annotated \2256\" in blue pencil on the verso"

        • Wilhelm Von Gloeden Untitled
          Jul. 06, 2023

          Wilhelm Von Gloeden Untitled

          Est: €700 - €800

          photographer's stamp on the verso annotated \2125\" in blue pencil on the verso"

        • Wilhelm Von Gloeden Untitled (girl in profile)
          Jul. 06, 2023

          Wilhelm Von Gloeden Untitled (girl in profile)

          Est: €700 - €800

          photographer's stamp on the verso annotated \1731\" in blue pencil on the verso"

        • Gloeden, Wilhelm von: Cain
          Jun. 14, 2023

          Gloeden, Wilhelm von: Cain

          Est: €1,800 - €2,000

          "Cain". Circa 1900. Large-format photogravure on strong vellum, lightly hand-colored in lower area. 31,5 x 23,8 cm (49 x 35,7 cm). Signed and dated Taormina 6/9 1926 by the photographer in pencil below image in lower left in margin and title printed below the image in margin. -- -- This image is undoubtedly one of von Gloeden's most published and popular images. – Some backed tears/nicks, toning and some stains in edges, a few small scratches in upper area, light water stain in lower left, otherwise a beautiful print in very good condition. -- -- Lit.: Ulrich Pohlmann. Wilhelm von Gloeden - Sehnsucht nach Arkadien. Berlin 1987, ill. p. 37. -- - Sollten Sie detailliertere Zustandsberichte wünschen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte. / Should you need more detailed condition reports, please contact us.

        • Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) Jeune homme à la couronne de fleurs, vers 1880
          Jun. 01, 2023

          Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) Jeune homme à la couronne de fleurs, vers 1880

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931) Jeune homme à la couronne de fleurs, vers 1880 tirage albuminé 23 x 17.5cm (9 1/16 x 6 7/8in). 50 x 40cm (19 11/16 x 15 3/4in). (en monture) albumen print For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931); Nu debout;
          Jun. 01, 2023

          Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931); Nu debout;

          Est: €1,200 - €1,800

          Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931) Nu debout, 1908 tirage albuminé; signé, daté, et annoté 'Taormina' au crayon dans l'image feuille 40.3 x 31.4cm (15 7/8 x 12 3/8in). albumen print; signed, dated, and annotated in pencil on the image For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • GLOEDEN, WILHELM VON: Drei nackte Jünglinge.
          May. 11, 2023

          GLOEDEN, WILHELM VON: Drei nackte Jünglinge.

          Est: CHF300 - CHF600

          GLOEDEN, WILHELM VON (Volkshagen 1856 - 1931 Taormina) : Drei nackte Jünglinge; Silbergelatineabzug; 20,5x14,5 cm (BG)

        • Gloeden, Wilhelm von: Youth with head band
          Dec. 07, 2022

          Gloeden, Wilhelm von: Youth with head band

          Est: €600 - €900

          Youth with head band. 1890s. Albumen print flush-mounted to board. 23 x 16,7 cm. - - A few minimal scuff marks, otherwise a strong print in very good condition. - - Lit.: Wilhelm von Gloeden, Fotografie ritrovate dell' Instituto Statale d'Arte di Firenze 1899-1902. Florence 2000, p. 89. compare ill. 37 (variant). - Wilhelm von Gloeden. Fotografie Nudi, Paesaggi, Scene di genere. Florence 2008, ill. p. 133 (variant). - - Sollten Sie detailliertere Zustandsberichte wünschen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte. / Should you need more detailed condition reports, please contact us.

        • WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (German, 1856-1931)
          Dec. 03, 2022

          WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (German, 1856-1931)

          WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (German, 1856-1931), two young men in costume overlooking the Taormina coast, albumen print, photographer's handstamp on verso. Hinge-mounted from top verso and matted. Image/sheet 4-3/4''h, 6-1/2''w.

          South Bay Auctions Inc
          Nov. 25, 2022

          Est: £400 - £600

          Wilhelm Von Gloeden (1856-1931) Wilhelm Von Gloeden (1856-1931) YOUNG SICILIAN. c.1900, Albumen print from collodion glass negative, 220 x 158mm, mounted onto gold paper support, with photographers name in lower margin in pencil, and backed on contemporary card support with corners trimmed

          Chiswick Auctions
        • Wilhelm Von Gloeden, (5) photographs
          Nov. 16, 2022

          Wilhelm Von Gloeden, (5) photographs

          Wilhelm Von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931), black and white prints, each stamped on verso "Mostra Wilhem Von Gloeden Photographer (1856-1930) Studio Fotografico Vittorio Malambri", each loose and unframed, 9.5"h x 7"w

          Millea Bros Ltd
        • Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Young Sicilian, 1920s/1930s
          Nov. 16, 2022

          Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Young Sicilian, 1920s/1930s

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          Vintage gelatin silver print 9.1 x 6.7 in. Photographer's credit stamps on the verso