Federico Godoy y Castro Auction Price Results

FEDERICO GODOY Y CASTRO 1869 - 1939

Lot 100: FEDERICO GODOY Y CASTRO 1869 - 1939

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: in the backyard
Oil on canvas
Signed
Size 51 x 60 cm
...

Location: Madrid, ES

Auction House: Subastas Segre

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Godoy y Castro, Federico

Lot 1892: Godoy y Castro, Federico

Auction Date: Jun 12, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Arab Warrior. Oil on canvas, relined. Signed lower right and dated 1891. Retouching. Provenance: South German private collection.
1869 Cadiz - 1939 Sevilla.
Öl/Lw., doubl. Orientale. Vor dem Portal eines Gebäudes in arabischer Architektur auf einem Teppich ein stehender dunkelhäutiger Mann mit Turban, in den Händen eine langläufige Flinte. U.r. sign. und 1891 dat. Retuschen. H. 124,5, B. 70 cm.
Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.
Starting Bid - EUR 6500
...

Location: Sulzburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH

View additional info

FEDERICO GODOY Y CASTRO (Spanish, 1869-1939)

Lot 271: FEDERICO GODOY Y CASTRO (Spanish, 1869-1939)

Auction Date: May 02, 2002

Estimate: $2,750 - $4,400

Location: Melbourne, VIC, AU

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists